Newcastle parkrun # 94 External Results
Newcastle
29 Oct 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:05   Cameron Boyek  U20MShildon/Central15:5714:295.1 
216:30   Daniel Bradford  S20MManchester Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester15:3515:21-0.9 
318:02   Michael Hedley  S20MJesmond17:2016:11-1.5 
418:06   Tim Nicholson PBS25MMornington Chasers18:0617:322.4 
518:22   Paul Wilkinson  S30MNorth Shields Poly18:0718:0731.8 
618:27   John Bell  V50MNorth East Vets17:3317:338.2 
718:30   Martin Connelly PBV45MElswick18:1918:085.1 
818:38   Alastair Johnson  V35MUnattached17:4716:230.0 
918:38   Ross Stevenson PBSENMUnattached18:0218:0236.0 
1018:45   Ieuan Ellis  V50MElswick18:0518:0525.3 
1118:47   Douglas Tickner  U20MNewcastle Uni/Tyne Bridge18:4117:456.2 
1218:48   Patrick Houghton SBS30MNorth Shields Poly18:4817:162.5 
1318:51   Craig Smith  V40MHeaton18:2518:179.6 
1419:04   Neil Dick  V45MNorth Shields Poly18:5818:374.6 
1519:08   Kevin Lister  V35MNorth East Vets18:3618:1710.8 
1619:18   Jack Nuttgens PBU20MSteel City18:4218:172.9 
1719:27   Peter Kennedy  V45MTyne Bridge18:4518:3835.4 
1819:27   Andy Marshall SENMUnattached    
1919:28   Chris Conway PBS25MElswick19:2819:2836.0 
2019:32   John Tollitt  V45MHeaton18:5618:176.0 
2119:38   Mark Hudson PBV45MGateshead19:1819:1811.3 
2219:39   Sam Munkley PBSENMCity of Liverpool19:3919:3936.0 
2319:41   Ronald Thorn  V35MSaltwell19:2418:5023.1 
2419:42   Callum Southern  U18MElswick18:2917:5835.6 
2519:44   Michael Coppen PBV45MHeaton19:4418:3919.3 
2619:48   Michael Parker  V50MNorth East Vets19:1018:558.6 
2719:58   Ulrike Lemke  S25WDurham Uni/Germany19:0019:0036.0 
2820:02   AN Other         
2920:06   Susanne Stephenson PBV40WElswick20:0620:069.8 
3020:14   Neil Lambert  V35MUnattached20:0819:5128.9 
3120:17   Russell Dickinson-Deane  V45MJesmond19:5818:304.6 
3220:21   Larry Clarke PBV35MMorpeth20:2120:2116.9 
3320:25   Richard Savage PBS20MCity of Sheffield20:2520:2536.0 
3420:32   Daniel Wheeler PBSENMCity of Liverpool19:3919:3936.0 
3520:33   Nilendran Prathalingam  V35MClaremont20:0220:0227.9 
3620:34   Gavin Harrison SBS30MSouth Shields20:3418:3413.5 
3720:36   John Harvey Marshall  V50MHeaton19:4019:1312.6 
3820:37   Nick Roberts PBS25MClowne20:3718:484.8 
3920:39   Peter Sung  V45MUnattached20:3120:1614.7 
4020:44   Stephen Barker PBS25MUnattached20:3017:147.8 
4120:51   Andy Nichols  SENMUnattached20:1720:0336.0 
4220:53   Angus Richardson V35MUnattached    
4320:56   George Boyek  V45MCrook20:5220:2236.0 
4420:57   Dave Dale PBV35MHeaton20:3719:5610.8 
4520:59   Rich Dixon  V40MUnattached20:4020:2510.1 
4621:10   Sam Brown SENMUnattached    
4721:15   Nadhim Bayatti  V35MBramhall Runners21:0521:0513.3 
4821:16   Natalie Batey SBS25WBlaydon/Ryton TC21:1619:586.3 
4921:17   Douglas R Michael  V50MHeaton21:0619:5811.4 
5021:20   Adam Rowe  S25MNorth Shields Poly20:2018:4613.1 
5121:21   Maddie Moat PBSENWUnattached21:2120:0721.1 
5221:21   Shaun Hopper SBS30MScarborough21:2120:4014.3 
5321:24   Derek Todhunter PBV50MAllen Valley21:2421:1010.4 
5421:28   John Dodds  V40MWallsend21:1318:435.7 
5521:31   Stephen Hierons PBU18MUnattached21:3120:5236.0 
5621:31   Paul Davison PBV45MNorth East Vets21:1420:409.3 
5721:33   Jordan Mullinger  U20WHolmfirth21:0019:1311.4 
5821:36   Stuart Cockburn  SENMUnattached20:5920:5911.3 
5921:45   John Hurse  S30MTyne Bridge18:4517:362.9 
6021:46   David Mills PBV45MJarrow & Hebburn21:1421:1434.3 
6121:53   Peter Jobson  V50MUnattached21:0021:0015.4 
6221:53   Nick Joyce PBS25MSouth Shields20:3417:2316.7 
6321:57   Clare Swift PBS30WNorth Shields Poly21:5721:5710.6 
6422:04   Annette Hames  V50WNorth East Vets21:4021:2510.7 
6522:04   James Westall PBSENMUnattached22:0419:1819.9 
6622:07   Jamie Scott PBV35MUnattached22:0721:0836.0 
6722:09   Dominic Lockhart  S20MNorth Shields Poly21:1819:4911.1 
6822:10   Hugo Charteris PBV45MUnattached21:4321:4326.0 
6922:12   Caroline Hudson  U18WGateshead21:5121:5114.7 
7022:13   John Mcaskie  V40MUnattached21:5621:2512.7 
7122:14   Oliver Williams  V35MUnattached21:3919:577.3 
7222:14   Chris Hierons PBU18MUnattached22:1422:1432.0 
7322:20   James Dyer  V35MTeamCOCO21:3421:3417.8 
7422:23   Chris Kenyon  SENMUnattached21:0019:165.8 
7522:25   Kris Mcbride PBSENMUnattached22:2021:0427.3 
7622:28   Michael Ewing  V45MHeaton22:0122:0115.1 
7722:29   Jeff Henderson  V40MNorth East Vets20:2720:038.4 
7822:32   Will Earl  SENMUnattached22:3120:2614.2 
7922:39   Dominic Davis  U20MDerwent Cockermouth22:3619:3710.2 
8022:41   Kim Nichols  S30WNorth Shields Poly/Unattached22:0321:4125.4 
8122:42   Mark Joyce  V40MUnattached22:1120:5812.1 
8222:43   Tim Peach SBV40MUnattached22:4321:1719.8 
8322:45   Martin Gray PBSENMUnattached22:0021:4036.0 
8422:46   Marie-Claude Tremblay PBS30WTyne Bridge22:3522:3536.0 
8522:47   Lee McIntosh SENMUnattached    
8622:49   Jacob Van Laar  V45MUnattached22:2822:2836.0 
8722:52   Allen Mulliss  V50MHeaton/North East Vets22:2821:0815.4 
8822:54   Claire Hesketh PBV50WUknetrunner/North Shields Poly22:5422:2423.6 
8922:56   Anthony Joyce PBV50MUnattached22:5621:3622.0 
9022:58   Daniel W G Scott  SENMUnattached22:1521:1836.0 
9123:06   Ian Parker  V45MUnattached20:0719:5513.8 
9223:07   Andrew Keogan PBV40MUnattached22:5620:4013.6 
9323:09   Robert Frost  V45MUnattached21:5721:5735.3 
9423:10   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon22:3822:3817.1 
9523:15   Andrew Toothill  SENMUnattached22:5722:5716.7 
9623:24   Andy Fairbairn  V45MVocaLink Mastercard23:1021:4536.0 
9723:27   Graham Martin Purvis PBV40MUnattached22:5322:2319.9 
9823:31   Sara Stewart  V40WAllen Valley23:0523:0531.8 
9923:33   Graham Yates PBV45MUnattached23:3322:3717.8 
10023:35   Neil Sprot  V55MUnattached22:2921:2915.3 
10123:41   Patrick Keown  V40MUnattached23:1922:4018.3 
10223:43   Kayoung Lee PBS30WSerpentine22:4822:1517.6 
10323:44   Cecily Browne  U15WGateshead22:2420:4436.0 
10423:44   John Regan  V50MUnattached22:0021:3935.8 
10523:45   Josh Duffy SENMUnattached    
10623:48   Stephen Hall PBV45MTyne Bridge23:4823:2316.5 
10723:51   Joe Prudham  V75MJarrow & Hebburn22:5022:5024.7 
10823:57   Bryan Vernon PBV60MUnattached23:5623:3520.5 
10924:01   Lauren Barr  U20WNewcastle Uni22:2221:3936.0 
11024:02   Graham Tyler  V40MUnattached23:2523:2525.9 
11124:10   Thomas James Tyler  U18MGosforth23:1921:3123.9 
11224:12   Isao Hara  V35MSaltwell/North East Vets22:5922:3919.3 
11324:19   Chris Young  V40MUnattached23:1822:1924.4 
11424:33   William Abrie PBV50MUnattached23:2221:2018.8 
11524:40   Joseph Luke Rankin Rankin  V40MUnattached23:3622:2636.0 
11624:41   Adam Todhunter  U15MTynedale22:4920:3216.7 
11724:42   Mark Reay  S30MSaltwell21:3021:3026.2 
11824:44   James Clark  SENMUnattached23:5823:5836.0 
11924:46   Daniel Rushton  SENMFitness Factory22:1922:1936.0 
12024:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12124:47   Angus Ashman  V45MGosforth24:3024:3019.1 
12224:54   Nigel Hierons PBV45MUnattached24:5424:2822.0 
12325:05   Rebecca Hierons  V40WUnattached24:5524:5520.9 
12425:07   John Culpin  V40MUnattached24:4823:4713.8 
12525:10   Steven Booth  SENMUnattached20:4820:4836.0 
12625:11   Michelle Nicol  V35WFetch Everyone24:2024:2025.9 
12725:16   James Alexander Green PBU15MHeaton25:0320:1025.8 
12825:16   Phil Baston  V40MAlnwick22:5820:5012.3 
12925:18   Charlotte Baston  U15WAlnwick24:3220:419.0 
13025:21   Phil Green  V40MHeaton19:1817:508.6 
13125:22   Chris Siddle  V50MUnattached24:3524:3521.4 
13225:24   Gerry Docherty  V50MUnattached24:3623:0528.3 
13325:26   Elizabeth Wooldridge PBSENWUnattached25:0225:0236.0 
13425:28   Craig Thomson PBV50MAllen Valley25:2823:5719.4 
13525:31   Ken Alnwick  V65MGateshead22:3122:3136.0 
13625:32   Ray Scott  V55MGateshead23:5923:5924.0 
13725:39   Alannah Browne  U11WGateshead24:5522:0927.1 
13825:44   Philip Browne  V45MUnattached24:0322:2425.0 
13925:49   James Dale  S25MNorthumbria Uni24:4123:2236.0 
14025:56   Victoria Waugh  U15WTyne Bridge25:0523:4336.0 
14126:01   Zoe C Stockdale PBS25WUknetrunner26:0125:5831.5 
14226:06   Neil Masson PBV35MUnattached25:4722:2124.3 
14326:14   Anthony Bosanko V35MUnattached    
14426:20   Anne-marie James  SENWUnattached25:3525:1736.0 
14526:22   Ben Ford U20MUnattached    
14626:24   Ali Bennett U15WUnattached    
14726:25   Donna Broxup V40WUnattached    
14826:30   Darren Andrew Dunn  V45MUnattached24:1423:1618.1 
14926:33   Michael Williams U20MUnattached    
15026:35   Lois Danielle Arnett U20WUnattached    
15126:37   Josh Robson SBU15MBlaydon26:3720:5825.7 
15226:37   Tony Robson  V45MElswick22:3822:3822.5 
15326:39   Kathleen Brown  V40WAllen Valley24:4624:4636.0 
15426:48   Peter Bennett  V55MUnattached25:3725:3623.9 
15526:50   Stephanie Ashall SENWUnattached    
15626:51   Jacques Du Toit  V40MUnattached25:4525:4536.0 
15727:00   Helen Edwards PBV55WAllen Valley27:0027:0023.6 
15827:01   Rosie Raistrick PBU20WUnattached27:0126:1632.0 
15927:06   Irene Henderson  V60WBlaydon26:5026:4726.3 
16027:11   Michela Guglieri  S30WUnattached26:3925:5135.7 
16127:14   Rose Todhunter PBV50WAllen Valley27:1424:2417.6 
16227:15   David Antill  S30MTyne Bridge20:2418:2813.7 
16327:24   Jeff Wilson  V50MUnattached25:3525:3536.0 
16427:26   Kerry Mcandrew  S30WTyne Bridge24:4423:1036.0 
16527:32   Melissa Schueler  S30WUnattached26:4626:4629.9 
16627:39   Jeremy Nickalls  V40MUnattached25:4925:3321.6 
16727:44   Chris Rushton SBSENMUnattached27:4427:0136.0 
16827:44   Alexander Anderson  V60MTyne Bridge25:2124:0621.5 
16927:44   Jessica Mary Anderson PBV55WUnattached27:4426:2923.8 
17027:49   Kayleigh Dunn SBS25WMornington Chasers27:2220:3417.5 
17127:56   Sheila Sprot  V55WUnattached26:2325:3723.7 
17227:59   Debbie Bevitt  V45WUnattached26:3226:3236.0 
17328:02   Michael Nemeth  S25MUnattached26:1422:3812.8 
17428:07   Ruth Walter  SENWUnattached26:5225:3235.5 
17528:16   Mohammad Yadegarfar  S20MUnattached22:3419:0216.8 
17628:18   Peter Whewell  V60MNorthumberland Fell Runners25:1424:1236.0 
17728:21   Grant Reed  V55MUnattached26:3126:3136.0 
17828:21   Natalie-jayne Scott  SENWUnattached27:2227:2236.0 
17928:23   Deborah Parkin PBV40WUnattached27:5727:5736.0 
18028:31   Mandy Phillipson PBV35WHeaton28:3127:1836.0 
18128:34   Eric Appleby  V75MHeaton/VAA North East26:5926:1836.0 
18228:36   Kirsty Yates V35WUnattached    
18328:39   David Culpin  V40MUnattached26:3126:3120.6 
18428:54   Catherine Sim SENWUnattached    
18528:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18629:01   Sarah Welsh  V35WNorth Shields Poly28:5927:0236.0 
18729:06   Vicki Deritis PBV45WTyne Bridge28:5026:3722.7 
18829:19   Kelly Rhys-jones  SENWUnattached27:2127:2136.0 
18929:19   Rhys Jones SENMUnattached    
19029:55   Philip Moores PBV55MUnattached29:1126:3721.3 
19130:04   Nicola Charteris  U18WUnattached29:1829:1836.0 
19230:05   Jenny Charteris  V40WUnattached29:1928:3336.0 
19330:15   Isabella Ash PBU15WHolmfirth30:1526:2134.0 
19430:36   Alexander Tyler  U18MUnattached25:5220:5923.6 
19530:54   Daisy Ash SBSENWUnattached30:5422:3336.0 
19631:13   Jennifer Cooper PBV55WUnattached31:1330:0636.0 
19731:46   Dorothy Whittle  V50WUnattached31:3931:3936.0 
19832:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19932:06   Apostolos Chatzisavvas SENMUnattached    
20032:18   Christine Yates PBV55WUnattached32:1832:1734.0 
20132:56   Richard Stephen Hunter PBSENMUnattached32:5631:3136.0 
20233:14   Janette Rowland PBV50WUnattached31:5828:2727.0 
20333:15   Paul Samat  V45MNorth East Vets18:4918:497.8 
20433:16   Patricia Lydon PBV35WUnattached31:1926:4336.0 
20534:43   Maggie Davison  V50WUnattached33:1230:1728.9 
20635:54   Omar Suleyman SENMUnattached    
20735:57   Davina Reay  S30WSaltwell30:5130:5136.0 
20836:05   Isobel Sutherland PBV50WUnattached28:5027:0426.9 
20936:16   Abe Parkin  U18MUnattached30:2928:4236.0 
21036:16   Olivia Stewart  U18WUnattached30:2923:0325.7 
21137:14   David James Tait SBV60MSaltwell37:1432:0036.0 
21239:31   Don Sutherland PBV50MUnattached34:4431:0235.9