Bramhall parkrun # 178 External Results
Bramhall Park
29 Oct 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:56   Rob Downs  V45MWilmslow16:5316:11-0.2 
218:08   Martin Rutter PBS25MStockport18:0816:17-0.6 
318:18   Steven Townley  S25MSale Harriers Manchester18:0317:131.7 
418:28   Russell Bennett  S25MManchester TC17:4717:4532.8 
518:29   Simon Chadwick  U18MStockport18:1018:1019.6 
618:32   Charlie Batho  V40MStockport18:1317:253.0 
718:34   Tom Peers  S20MWilmslow18:3217:331.3 
818:46   Vincent Booth  V45MTrafford/Cheshire Hill Racers18:1617:506.8 
919:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1019:08   Robert Currie  V55MBramhall Runners18:5318:129.4 
1119:12   Mike Hill  V45MWilmslow18:2418:194.9 
1219:15   Mark Eastman  SENMUnattached19:1018:435.9 
1319:16   Peter Wall  SENMUnattached18:2717:524.1 
1419:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1519:20   James Cooper  V35MUnattached18:4917:353.0 
1619:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1719:39   Tim Hudspith PBV35MUnattached19:1117:081.6 
1819:55   Alex Screawn  U18MGreater Manchester Schs18:4118:4116.9 
1919:57   Kristian Ogden SENMUnattached    
2019:59   Paul Gerald Adkins  V55MUnattached19:4019:4010.7 
2120:02   Graham Savage PBV45MUnattached19:4919:4936.0 
2220:02   Frank Podd  V40MUnattached19:4917:134.6 
2320:28   Roger Whitehead  V45MManchester TC/Bramhall Runners18:1018:106.9 
2420:34   Richard Hall PBV40MBramhall Runners20:2119:298.6 
2520:35   Edward Ackroyd  V40MUnattached20:1419:4310.1 
2620:39   Andy Williams  V35MBramhall Runners20:0719:5224.8 
2720:41   Lok Li  V40MBramhall Runners19:5318:366.0 
2820:57   Ben Batho  U11MStockport20:1016:560.8 
2921:06   David Townley  S30MStockport20:1218:2712.1 
3021:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3121:14   Daniel Rankine PBSENMUnattached21:1420:2926.3 
3221:16   George Oghani  V50MUnattached20:4020:3914.4 
3321:17   Karl Tavini  V45MStockport20:1718:086.5 
3421:21   Simon Haigh  S30MUnknown/Unattached19:3518:116.0 
3521:27   Jon Lee  V40MUnattached21:1819:5711.1 
3621:30   Emma Vernon  V35WDulwich20:3720:3724.3 
3721:34   Les Williams  V55MUnattached21:0520:4824.4 
3821:38   Geoff Gilbert  V60MWilmslow21:0420:2215.5 
3921:45   Steve Hatch  V45MUnattached19:5819:488.3 
4021:48   John Blampied PBV35MUnattached21:4619:426.8 
4121:56   Paul Galloway  SENMUnattached20:5120:0711.5 
4221:57   David Wright PBSENMUnattached21:5720:3536.0 
4321:58   Dave Thomas PBSENMUnattached21:5821:5817.8 
4421:59   Matthew James Hanson  SENMUnattached19:5118:3510.7 
4522:00   Tony Ryan  V45MUnattached21:5821:5836.0 
4622:01   Simon Froggatt  V35MUnattached21:2721:1615.1 
4722:02   David Armistead  V45MUnattached21:2020:1510.1 
4822:03   Chris McNeil SENMUnattached    
4922:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5022:05   Michael Williams  V45MUnattached21:0720:196.7 
5122:07   David Eric Marshall  V45MUnattached19:4619:4617.2 
5222:10   Adam Paul Robison  U18MUnattached21:3118:287.3 
5322:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5422:13   Peter Walters  V55MWinston Runners/Unattached20:5420:5410.6 
5522:18   Rob Horan  SENMUnattached21:1620:2319.3 
5622:18   Anthony O'Reilly V35MUnattached    
5722:22   Lee Mccourt  S30MManchester H21:2021:1611.1 
5822:23   Tony Smith  V55MUnattached21:3421:3436.0 
5922:26   Lynne Densham  V40WUnattached21:0220:5217.4 
6022:26   Callum James Coulson  SENMUnattached21:0718:2532.3 
6122:27   Matthew Pink PBV40MUnattached22:0020:579.9 
6222:29   Lawrence Cockburn  V35MUnattached22:1621:4311.0 
6322:36   Tony Phillips  V45MUnattached22:0621:2010.7 
6422:37   Steven Clifford Hughes  V45MUnattached22:2420:4311.5 
6522:38   Adrian Rigby-bates SBV50MUnattached22:3821:0218.7 
6622:43   Chris Dickinson  V50MUnattached22:1020:3312.1 
6722:43   Graham Screawn  V40MNorthern Vets18:4118:417.6 
6822:45   Nicola Lloyd  S30WBramhall Runners22:2020:239.0 
6922:50   Malcolm Wagstaffe  V50MUnattached22:1922:0833.3 
7022:58   Ben Moss SENMUnattached    
7122:58   Christopher Grime  V45MWilmslow21:3719:5929.2 
7222:59   Richard Mcnally PBS30MChorlton20:5720:4814.3 
7323:01   Alan Budenberg  V45MUnattached22:1721:1523.2 
7423:06   Simon Shilton  V40MUnattached20:5820:0724.6 
7523:07   Paul Heritage  V55MUnattached21:2521:2516.1 
7623:08   Robert Skelton  U18MUnattached22:3020:3017.9 
7723:10   Ross Kennedy  S30MUnattached21:1920:5619.4 
7823:12   Paul Wheeler PBV35MUnattached23:0322:4823.4 
7923:14   Daniel Gorrod  U18MUnattached21:2420:0536.0 
8023:17   Karen Elizabeth Jennings  V45WUnattached22:4222:4236.0 
8123:19   Matthew Cropper PBV35MUnattached21:5021:2036.0 
8223:20   James Robert Jennings  V50MUnattached23:0122:4636.0 
8323:22   Darren Barratt PBV35MUnattached23:2021:5121.2 
8423:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8523:27   Andrew Wilson  S25MManchester H23:1321:0211.0 
8623:31   Reza Ghorishe  SENMUnattached22:2922:2936.0 
8723:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8823:36   Ralph Sibley  V45MScarab TC22:3520:2536.0 
8923:40   Roger Nelson  V55MBramhall Runners22:1921:3116.4 
9023:42   Stu Francis  V35MUnattached22:0520:108.1 
9123:43   Nicholas Gregory Mccall  SENMScarab TC22:4321:1318.1 
9223:43   Thomas Cousins SENMUnattached    
9323:45   Dean Shufflebotham  SENMUnattached23:0123:0136.0 
9423:48   Louise Barratt PBSENWUnattached22:4019:5211.7 
9523:50   David Dougan PBSENMUnattached23:4521:0215.2 
9623:50   Chris Walsh  V45MUnattached22:1521:3735.6 
9723:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9823:56   Paul Newsome  V40MUnattached19:3119:317.1 
9923:56   James Dickinson PBV40MScarab TC23:5623:1915.4 
10023:57   Matt Fairweather  S30MUnattached22:5721:349.9 
10123:58   Thomas Newsome  U18MUnattached23:0621:3219.2 
10223:59   Peter Edkins  V60MUnattached21:5421:5436.0 
10324:05   Tanya Sara Farley  V40WUnattached23:2122:2730.2 
10424:06   Keith Watkinson  V45MUnattached24:0122:3030.7 
10524:06   Stewart Calthorpe  V45MUnattached21:5221:5236.0 
10624:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10724:08   Mikey Christopher Thomas PBU18MPennine23:5523:5536.0 
10824:09   James Kemp  V40MMarple Runners22:2319:527.9 
10924:10   Mark Christopher Jenkinson  V35MUnattached23:1422:5616.1 
11024:11   Kerry Cheng  SENWUnattached23:2123:2135.7 
11124:12   James Macglashan  V35MUnattached23:3723:3721.5 
11224:15   Derek Simpson PBV45MUnattached24:1324:1336.0 
11324:17   Simon Armour  V45MUnattached23:4423:2814.4 
11424:19   Tony Hill PBV40MUnattached24:1923:1736.0 
11524:27   Aeronwy Preece-towey  S25WStockport23:0921:2812.5 
11624:28   Richard Edgell  V40MStockport Tri23:2421:5013.7 
11724:30   Gareth F Trimble  V35MWilmslow20:5219:2611.0 
11824:30   Darren Callaghan  V35MUnattached23:4622:5414.0 
11924:32   Cath Shanley PBV45WUnattached24:3224:0020.0 
12024:37   Carmen Robinson V40WUnattached    
12124:38   Richard Dee  SENMUnattached24:2321:1614.8 
12224:40   Ian Galloway  V40MMarple Runners23:5222:4114.7 
12324:43   Paul Mark Corner  V40MStockport/Unattached23:5519:467.4 
12424:45   Michael Keeley  V60MWinston Runners/Manchester H23:5623:0424.5 
12524:46   Noel Kenny  V40MUnattached23:5823:5836.0 
12624:49   Denis Kelly  V40MManchester H23:5721:5811.3 
12724:51   Carol Hatch  V45WUnattached23:5022:3212.8 
12824:58   Alec Scott  SENMUnattached23:3823:3336.0 
12924:59   Rachel Penney  SENWUnattached24:4121:2810.2 
13025:03   Paul Harper  V50MUnattached24:2123:4417.5 
13125:12   Andrew Acton  V50MWilmslow/Handforth, Wilmslow Alderley23:4023:3517.9 
13225:16   Daniel Brooks  U18MUnattached23:4523:3534.6 
13325:23   Darrel Gough PBV35MUnattached24:4224:4218.3 
13425:24   Andy Duckworth  V35MUnattached24:4124:4133.1 
13525:25   Imogen Porteous-Williams  U15WStockport24:0523:3036.0 
13625:26   Joe Cooper  U18MManchester H24:4524:4536.0 
13725:30   Katie Cooper SBU15WManchester H25:3023:1412.5 
13825:34   Nigel Leeson  V40MUnattached23:1321:1812.8 
13925:35   Catherine Phillips V35WUnattached    
14025:40   Christine Dewsbury  V35WUnattached24:5524:4636.0 
14125:41   Andrew Tan  S30MUnattached23:5222:4125.3 
14225:46   David Farr  SENMUnattached25:0624:1632.4 
14325:47   Cliff Waddicor  SENMUnattached23:5223:2036.0 
14425:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14525:51   Robert Jennings  V35MUnattached23:5223:5236.0 
14625:56   Robert Owen  V50MUnattached23:3222:5421.8 
14725:58   Alexis Dinsmor  V60WStockport/Pennine24:3522:3420.3 
14825:59   John Raymond Frazer SBV50MUnattached25:5924:5620.7 
14926:06   Oliver Reece  SENMScarab TC24:4722:4318.4 
15026:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15126:12   Kevan Thomas PBV50MUnattached26:1226:1236.0 
15226:12   Heather Owen  SENWUnattached25:3924:1620.7 
15326:12   Grant Alexander Matthews SENMUnattached    
15426:13   Keri Lewis Brown  V50WUnattached25:1624:0924.5 
15526:13   Simon Robert Smith  V45MUnattached25:2722:4216.3 
15626:14   David Gregory SBV65MManchester H26:1423:5833.1 
15726:14   Neil James Coulson  V40MUnattached25:4024:1634.7 
15826:15   Rebecca Morrey  SENWUnattached25:2525:2534.4 
15926:16   Alexander Owens PBV40MUnattached26:1626:1636.0 
16026:16   Janine Waddicor  SENWUnattached25:2323:3612.9 
16126:19   Michael Gibbons  V50MBramhall Runners21:5621:1613.6 
16226:20   Paul Amro Robison PBV40MUnattached25:4922:4513.9 
16326:21   Sarah Vernon PBV45WUnattached26:2126:0834.5 
16426:22   Andy Turner SBV40MUnattached25:4324:3318.7 
16526:23   Dan Thompson SBV35MUnattached26:2322:4736.0 
16626:23   Mike J Nolan  V50MUnattached24:0023:1220.0 
16726:24   Brian Andrew Robinson SBV60MUnattached26:2426:0330.0 
16826:26   Denise Gregory PBV45WUnattached26:2626:1721.9 
16926:28   Wayne Bott  SENMUnattached24:2524:2536.0 
17026:30   Mark Andrew Johnson  SENMUnattached26:2826:0131.0 
17126:33   Stephen Mark Johnstone  V50MUnattached25:4925:1735.8 
17226:34   David Roberts PBV45MUnattached24:3422:1921.5 
17326:35   Paul Proctor  V60MUnattached25:5325:5329.9 
17426:35   Geoffrey John Haworth  V55MUnattached25:4425:4422.2 
17526:38   Sarah Newsome SBV40WUnattached26:3824:3622.6 
17626:39   Ling Li  V40WUnattached25:5824:4936.0 
17726:42   Hannah Jayne Warburton PBU18WUnattached26:4226:1336.0 
17826:42   Suzanne Warburton  V35WUnattached25:0224:5736.0 
17926:43   Ann Luckock  V50WUnattached25:5525:0027.4 
18026:44   Robert Miller  V60MStockport26:1323:4236.0 
18126:45   Stephen Gomes PBV35MUnattached24:3823:0434.5 
18226:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18326:56   Karen Jagan PBSENWUnattached25:4324:4422.3 
18426:57   Eamonn Dunlea  V50MUnattached25:3025:3036.0 
18526:58   Max Brown U15MUnattached    
18627:03   John Fairhurst  V60MUnattached26:5023:4722.8 
18727:11   Elsa Mason U15WUnattached    
18827:12   Hamid Ghorshi  V45MUnattached23:5523:5529.9 
18927:14   Jamie Dyer  SENMUnattached24:1924:1936.0 
19027:14   Vicki Currie SENWUnattached    
19127:15   Paul Anthony Williams  V40MUnattached25:4523:4127.6 
19227:17   Elaine Mackintosh  SENWUnattached25:2623:3320.9 
19327:18   Anna Sarginson  SENWUnattached25:4125:4136.0 
19427:26   Elin Mcfarlane  SENWUnattached24:5324:5336.0 
19527:26   Melanie Evans  SENWUnattached25:0223:2821.1 
19627:27   Claire Robson  V40WUnattached26:0826:0733.2 
19727:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19827:31   Chris Sloan  V50MUnattached26:3926:3936.0 
19927:33   Steven Mellor  V35MUnattached23:2023:2036.0 
20027:35   Sarah Waller  V45WUnattached26:4626:3535.0 
20127:36   Kieran Spud Murphy  V50MUnattached27:0526:3435.5 
20227:38   Jackie Holleworth PBV40WUnattached27:0927:0936.0 
20327:39   Dave Harford PBV45MUnattached27:3927:3936.0 
20427:40   Chris Haworth  V40MUnattached26:1824:5624.3 
20527:41   Alison James  V40WUnattached27:0025:4228.6 
20627:42   Wendy Mason  SENWUnattached26:5426:3023.6 
20727:46   Rob Flynn  V35MUnattached26:3223:3236.0 
20827:55   Christine Miles  V50WWomens Running Network26:1825:2821.0 
20927:56   Mike Jones  V55MAltrincham21:3219:3818.7 
21028:05   Ray Robinson V55MUnattached    
21128:05   Michael Hammerton  U18MUnattached23:2020:2910.1 
21228:08   Louise Moville SBSENWUnattached28:0827:4036.0 
21328:08   Andy Brigg SBV35MManchester TC28:0822:5736.0 
21428:10   Nick Ridgway PBV35MUnattached25:4125:4130.2 
21528:11   AN Other         
21628:11   Wendy Torevell  V55WStockport PCT/Bramhall Runners26:1125:4922.3 
21728:17   Joe Docherty  V40MUnattached25:3924:5436.0 
21828:18   Kathryn Rogers  V45WUnattached26:4425:3619.7 
21928:19   Ruth Kelly  S30WUnattached28:0326:3436.0 
22028:19   Lisa O'farrell  V35WUnattached26:1826:1536.0 
22128:20   Hazel Harrington  V45WUnattached28:0027:0821.2 
22228:23   John Bellairs  V45MUnattached23:4523:4536.0 
22328:26   Lauren Carr SENWUnattached    
22428:28   Teresa Wyness  V40WUnattached27:3027:3036.0 
22528:29   Vikki Murphy PBV40WUnattached28:2921:4912.5 
22628:32   Rebecca Mccarthy  SENWUnattached23:3023:0733.9 
22728:34   Miles Blackwell-frier  U18MUnattached23:0723:0736.0 
22828:34   Geoff Blackwell-frier  V45MUnattached21:0621:0622.3 
22928:35   Michael Kenneth Wood  V60MUnattached27:0124:2818.3 
23028:36   Simon Clapham  V50MScarab TC26:1624:5623.7 
23128:37   Catherine Downs  V45WUnattached28:1426:3821.8 
23228:37   Sandy Mcgregor  V45MUnattached27:5227:5236.0 
23328:42   Chris Hammerton  V55MUnattached26:0225:1922.4 
23428:44   Chris Marsh PBSENMUnattached28:4424:5024.2 
23528:48   Paula Denise Hamilton  V45WUnattached28:3626:4233.4 
23628:51   Richard Brown V35MUnattached    
23728:55   Laura Starr V35WUnattached    
23828:57   Robert Andrew Jones  V50MUnattached28:2526:1919.2 
23928:58   Sophie Isobel Lucy Cookson U15WUnattached    
24028:59   Sam Turnbull  U18MUnattached27:0121:4215.3 
24128:59   Oliver Porteous-williams  U18MUnattached26:5326:5336.0 
24229:00   Francis Turnbull  V40MUnattached25:5725:0834.8 
24329:01   Ann Durrant SBV50WMacclesfield29:0125:4819.3 
24429:01   Andrew John Fairhurst  V60MUnattached26:3324:5325.5 
24529:04   Maggie Jones  V50WAltrincham26:1019:4021.2 
24629:05   Matty Lee  V35MUnattached27:4927:4935.3 
24729:05   Martin R Kirk  V40MUnattached27:3726:4027.5 
24829:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24929:08   Richard Henry Evans  V50MUnattached28:4328:3936.0 
25029:11   Jessica Miller  SENWUnattached27:0127:0125.9 
Page: 1 2