Welsh Schools AA Championships External Results
Cardiff
2 Jul 22
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.65Rhys Hardman PBU20MCardiff/Bridgend1:55.861:55.86-3.1 
21:57.45Roman Hodgson  U20MWirral1:54.801:54.80-3.3 
31:59.42Liam Edwards  U20MCarmarthen1:58.81:57.56-2.4 
42:01.35Tyler Cartlidge  U20MDeeside AAC1:59.371:54.94-2.0 
52:06.13Ben Farrell  U20MCardiff2:03.582:02.46-0.1 
800 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.19Jack Organ  U17MBrecon/East Wales1:54.431:54.43-3.4 
22:03.37Leo Stark  U17MNewport H1:58.541:58.54-2.0 
32:06.16Iwan Wilson  U17MLlanelli2:03.712:03.71-0.6 
42:07.50Cian Harold  U17MCardiff2:01.362:01.36-0.4 
52:07.60Samuel Dallas PBU17MDeeside AAC2:04.162:04.16-0.4 
62:08.77Steffan Higgins  U17MSwansea2:05.512:05.510.7 
72:16.53Kai Sengul PBU17MCardiff Archers2:16.532:16.538.5 
800 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.50Thomas Molloy  U15MDeeside AAC2:06.592:06.590.0 
22:08.46Tomos Davies  U15MCardiff2:05.572:05.57-0.2 
32:10.76Harry Turner PBU15MCardiff2:10.762:10.761.2 
42:12.58Lucas Salvage  U15MLliswerry2:07.202:07.200.6 
52:14.07Finley Saycell PBU15MCardiff2:14.072:14.072.8 
62:17.12Ben Sergeant PBU15MEryri/Menai2:17.122:17.123.3 
72:20.67Thomas Loynes  U15MNeath2:06.092:06.090.3 
82:22.73Alex Peltor PBU15MBrecon2:22.732:22.737.8 
800 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.36Ella Davies  U20WSwansea2:24.052:24.055.0 
22:27.72Elen Eirys James PBU20WCardiff2:25.062:25.065.1 
800 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.28Anna-Rose Merchant  U17WCardiff2:12.642:12.642.8 
22:23.23Bethan Hardman SBU17WCardiff Archers2:23.232:20.653.8 
32:23.58Lilly Oakenfull  U17WNewport H2:22.632:22.634.7 
42:24.36Holly Anne John PBU17WPembrokeshire2:24.362:24.366.0 
52:56.38Annalise Cooper PBU17WSwansea2:56.382:56.3833.8 
800 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.51Olivia Morgan PBU15WCardiff Archers2:17.512:17.513.7 
22:19.05Anya Brady PBU15WNewport H2:17.852:17.853.6 
32:21.21Ella Davies PBU15WNorth East Wales Schs2:21.212:21.214.8 
42:25.30Ava Davies  U15WSwansea2:22.992:22.994.7 
52:27.22Carys Kenniford PBU15WPembrokeshire2:27.222:27.225.9 
62:29.32Eva Parry PBU15WRhymney Valley2:29.322:29.326.5 
72:30.97Mackenzie McCourt PBU15WMaldwyn2:30.972:30.975.2 
 
1500 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.32Rhys Hardman  U20MCardiff/Bridgend4:00.723:59.85-3.1 
24:18.69Frank Morgan  U20MCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs3:50.313:50.31-3.8 
34:25.04Rhys Llewellyn  U20MPembrokeshire4:08.914:07.58-0.5 
44:36.03Rhys Smart PBU20MCardiff4:36.034:36.032.9 
54:37.31Oliver Price  U20MCardiff4:21.84:20.87-0.8 
1500 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.69Henry Dawes PBU17MNewport H4:15.184:15.18-0.8 
24:20.55Tristan Tena Cumberland  U17MBrecon/Builth/East Wales4:06.054:06.05-1.6 
34:24.05Ifan Bowen PBU17MCarmarthen4:24.054:24.050.6 
44:26.58Harri Morgan  U17MMenai4:16.414:16.41-0.6 
54:44.39Loui Camilleri SBU17MCardiff Archers4:44.394:30.982.9 
64:45.74Joshua Pritchard PBU17MSwansea4:45.744:45.743.9 
74:48.24Leroy Griffiths  U17MRhondda/South Wales4:42.604:42.602.7 
1500 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.02Joshua Sanders  U15MCardiff4:21.104:21.10-0.1 
24:27.16Joe Edwards PBU15MBrecon4:21.174:21.170.9 
34:35.41Miguel Jenkins  U15MMenai4:23.244:23.240.9 
44:37.14William Harries PBU15MPembrokeshire4:37.144:37.142.4 
54:37.84Garyn Tough  U15MAberdare Valley4:37.154:37.150.4 
64:46.19Elis Martin  U15MDeeside AAC4:38.14:38.12.4 
74:47.26Oscar Nash  U15MNewport H4:40.444:40.442.4 
85:03.10Breydon Morris-Carlyon U15MAfan Nedd Tawe Schools District    
1500 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:50.87Abigail Davies PBU20WNeath4:50.874:50.879.1 
25:09.09Gwenno Goode  U20WCardiff4:53.654:46.535.9 
35:35.62Alyssa Baker  U20WNewport H5:16.645:16.649.8 
46:03.83Amy White SBU20WPembrokeshire6:03.835:26.4222.2 
56:24.19Philippa Allen SBU20WBridgend6:24.195:41.3917.4 
1500 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.76Ceri Griffiths  U17WNewport H4:46.844:44.673.6 
24:57.74Bethan Hardman  U17WCardiff Archers4:45.934:40.183.8 
34:59.17Caitlin Jones PBU17WAberdare Valley/South Wales4:58.04:58.05.5 
45:05.69Mai Davies  U17WSwansea4:55.444:55.445.5 
55:20.86Layla May Bradbrook PBU17WDeeside AAC5:20.865:20.868.9 
65:25.52Caitlyn Bloor PBU17WMaldwyn5:25.525:25.5210.0 
75:31.05Frances Mackie  U17WCarmarthen5:14.925:14.37.7 
1500 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.66Libby Hale  U15WSwansea4:34.874:34.872.1 
24:46.71Millie Gold  U15WCardiff4:46.184:46.182.1 
34:55.14Josephine Hurst PBU15WDeeside AAC4:53.74:53.74.5 
44:55.72Ruby Herdman  U15WBrecon4:48.694:48.694.9 
55:13.31Ciara Cust PBU15WColwyn Bay5:13.315:13.318.0 
65:20.77Amelia Williams SBU15WCarmarthen5:11.45:11.47.4 
75:24.64Megan Pewtner PBU15WRhymney Valley5:24.645:24.649.1 
85:25.72Pola Golaski PBU15WMenai5:25.725:25.728.9 
95:30.39Emily Walker  U15WNewport H5:01.25:01.27.3 
 
3000 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:58.49Deri McCluskey PBU20MMaldwyn8:58.498:58.49-1.1 
29:07.67Aled Breeze  U17MMaldwyn9:06.929:06.92-1.1 
39:11.03Finley Bruce PBU17MCarmarthen9:01.589:01.58-0.9 
49:25.82James Smith PBU20MMenai9:25.829:25.82-0.8 
59:27.50Callum Morgan  U17MMaldwyn9:17.329:17.32-0.7 
69:38.90Jake Lynock  U17MCarmarthen9:23.039:23.030.0 
79:44.16Kobe Beltran SBU17MCardiff/Welsh Schools9:44.169:22.531.0 
89:46.26Rhys Phillips  U20MNewport H9:45.629:45.622.0 
99:59.27Benjamin Sullivan  U20MSwansea9:57.869:57.862.6 
1010:14.26Evan Price  U20MNewport H9:56.019:56.011.6 
1111:05.40Charlie Williams U17MNorth East Wales Schools District    
3000 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:23.10Beca Bown  U17WMenai10:07.7310:07.733.4 
211:08.16Maddison Griffiths  U17WMaldwyn10:45.5610:43.665.2 
311:29.93Ellie Morris SBU17WBlaenau Gwent11:29.9311:13.836.4 
411:50.50Eleanor White  U17WCarmarthen11:34.6811:34.688.7