Derbyshire & Nottinghamshire County Championships External Results
Derby
14-15 May 22

To see full results click here
800 1500 3000 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.12Matthew Ward  SENMDerby/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.11:53.610.7 
21:56.22Paul Wright PBV35MMansfield1:56.221:56.22-3.8 
32:08.54Joseph Booth  SENMDerby/Sheffield Uni2:08.292:08.29-1.1 
42:19.36James Kirkwood SBV35MHolme Pierrepont2:17.42:11.53.3 
52:26.93Andrew Morrow PBV40MRushcliffe2:26.932:26.9310.5 
62:29.60David Laws PBV40MHolme Pierrepont2:29.602:29.604.2 
72:37.29Charlie Pearce  V45MBeeston2:32.182:27.6610.1 
800 U17M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.37Johar Ali PBU17MMansfield1:59.551:54.76-1.8 
22:05.14Joseph Monk PBU17MNewark AC2:03.362:00.530.6 
32:05.73Charles Prestwich SBU17MNotts2:01.142:01.145.9 
42:09.31Leo Powell PBU17MDerby2:05.912:01.31-0.2 
52:11.48Oscar Wyszynski  U17MRushcliffe2:09.32:09.31.5 
62:15.11Thomas Gilliver SBU17MHigh Peak AC2:15.112:13.23-1.3 
72:19.44Ethan Ellery  U17MWorksop2:13.62:12.44.4 
82:21.73Oliver Thornhill  U17MStockport2:17.752:17.757.4 
92:25.96Charlie Reed PBU17MNotts2:25.962:25.9621.4 
800 SW (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.64Lizzie Pennington  SENWWolverhampton & Bilston/Notts/Birmingham Uni2:13.652:13.6510.7 
22:25.11Paige Roadley SBSENWMansfield2:21.672:18.705.8 
32:41.47Katherine Malone-Brumfitt SBV40WRushcliffe2:41.472:34.46.5 
42:47.08Emily-Rose Maule SBSENWRetford2:47.082:39.8132.7 
53:01.80Joanne Bramley-Maye  V50WRushcliffe2:51.82:51.812.9 
63:17.08Jeanette Stevens PBV55WNotfast3:13.23:13.216.0 
800 U20W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.64Evie Jones PBU20WDerby2:21.642:21.643.5 
22:22.71Annabelle Ita PBU20WDerby/Derbyshire Schs2:18.952:16.444.1 
32:33.11Olivia Hare  U20WRotherham2:25.042:25.049.8 
42:47.74Francesca Howett  U20WAmber Valley & Erewash2:46.202:34.3717.2 
800 U17W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.86Caitlin McCloy  U17WRotherham2:09.562:07.652.8 
22:19.46Abigail Nicholson  U17WNotts2:18.452:16.726.9 
32:25.44Katie Gardner PBU17WNotts2:25.442:25.444.7 
42:26.37Ruby Davies SBU17WDerby2:20.752:17.745.3 
52:33.02Emma Johnson PBU17WMacclesfield/Derbyshire Schs2:27.02:25.726.6 
62:45.17Megan Joyce SBU17WDerby2:45.172:42.59.9 
800 U15W D (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.33Iris Clarke  U15WSutton-in-Ashfield2:19.072:17.095.3 
22:28.20Isabella Margiotta  U15WDerby2:26.122:22.916.6 
32:38.46Gracie Fidler PBU15WRotherham2:38.462:38.4616.8 
42:39.97Amelie Lincoln PBU15WDerby2:38.522:38.5214.0 
52:40.82Poppy Radbourne  U15WDerby2:27.072:26.256.3 
62:44.62Evie Blant PBU15WChesterfield2:42.752:42.7511.7 
72:47.30Darcy Knight PBU15WMansfield2:47.12:47.120.6 
82:47.43Kira West SBU15WDerby2:45.52:44.5917.5 
92:48.22Emily Whitehead  U15WDerby2:44.502:33.569.3 
102:51.78Eleanor Rigby PBU15WAmber Valley & Erewash/Derbyshire Schs2:44.92:40.6613.2 
112:56.95Tilly Thompson PBU15WDerby2:56.952:53.3315.1 
800 U15W N (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.39Megan Taylor PBU15WNotts2:19.892:12.893.4 
22:30.59Olivia Wilson PBU15WSutton-in-Ashfield2:30.592:30.599.9 
32:32.08Nyah Stretton  U15WNotts2:23.62:22.046.0 
42:40.94Amelia Arbon  U15WMansfield2:34.872:28.396.6 
52:45.67Holly Limmer PBU15WRetford2:43.662:35.947.6 
62:48.09Alice Grieve  U15WRushcliffe2:43.562:39.5611.0 
72:51.04Mikyla Thomas  U15WNotts2:39.962:38.4614.1 
82:51.80Florence Marette PBU15WNotts2:51.802:35.3211.2 
800 U13W D (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.96Madeleine Turner PBU13WAmber Valley & Erewash2:35.52:18.695.3 
22:41.25Erin Colebrook PBU13WBuxton2:41.252:36.9510.6 
32:43.30Alice Lincoln PBU13WDerby2:43.302:30.977.8 
42:47.66Sophia Wheeler  U13WDerby2:41.492:41.498.3 
52:50.82Maizie Kennedy  U13WDerby2:48.302:48.3019.8 
62:52.86Lily Burton PBU13WBurton2:48.592:48.5921.2 
72:53.13Jaimie-Lee Scott  U13WAmber Valley & Erewash2:47.72:47.721.8 
82:54.16Amelia Whittaker  U13WAmber Valley & Erewash2:47.42:47.419.2 
92:54.51Charlotte Abdy-McCall PBU13WChesterfield2:50.092:50.0923.4 
102:54.80Charlotte Nettleton  U13WBurton2:49.702:32.247.6 
113:01.88Sienna Peel  U13WAmber Valley & Erewash2:58.122:58.1222.8 
123:09.55Jessica Whitehead  U13WDerby3:03.12:44.3012.0 
800 U13W N (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.26Maisie Mullett PBU13WNewark AC2:27.912:16.402.7 
22:34.08Florence Kenney PBU13WMansfield2:34.082:26.488.6 
32:39.33Isabelle Davey  U13WNotts2:30.432:23.905.3 
42:44.69Lyla Morrow PBU13WRushcliffe2:42.432:40.7210.3 
52:45.91Miley Townrow PBU13WWorksop2:42.72:35.698.2 
62:47.88Maisy Slack PBU13WMansfield2:47.882:34.356.4 
800 U20M (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.32Ben Stevenson  U20MDerby1:55.141:55.132.1 
22:00.44William Annable PBU20MDerby1:57.121:55.55-0.6 
32:00.72Jack Davies SBU20MDerby2:00.721:56.804.2 
42:06.35Adam Bayley  U20MRushcliffe2:02.872:02.870.4 
800 U15M D (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.88Joel Cantrill  U15MBurton2:09.402:09.407.7 
22:16.98Stanley Lowe PBU15MDerby2:10.132:07.453.9 
32:18.49Joseph Lang PBU15MDerby2:12.922:06.311.0 
42:22.04Oliver Hume PBU15MDerby2:15.662:14.318.7 
52:27.72Maxim Johnson  U15MHallamshire2:21.942:17.886.5 
62:30.83Daniel Cope PBU15MDerby2:30.832:30.834.8 
72:31.59Harry Tatham PBU15MDerby2:27.532:22.252.0 
82:32.00Samuel Watson PBU15MDerby2:32.002:15.852.8 
92:34.81Joseph Brown PBU15MDerby2:34.812:34.817.9 
800 U15M N (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.17Eddie Holden PBU15MMansfield2:00.191:59.29-1.2 
22:08.58Sebastian Thornewill PBU15MRushcliffe2:04.12:00.31.2 
32:09.00Calvin O'Grady PBU15MNotts2:07.22:02.562.3 
42:10.28George Sinski PBU15MNotts2:10.282:03.441.2 
52:19.29Samuel Collins PBU15MNotts2:19.292:09.77-1.6 
62:25.45Euan Fraser  U15MNotts2:19.22:19.213.0 
72:45.47Samuel Limmer PBU15MRetford2:42.452:19.365.2 
82:54.10Conrad Thornewill  U15MRushcliffe2:41.652:19.14.8 
800 U13M D (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.76Logan Fairey SBU13MMatlock2:30.762:08.362.2 
22:31.55Oscar Blake PBU13MHeanor2:31.552:13.701.3 
32:37.40Joe Moss  U13MAmber Valley & Erewash2:36.382:36.3818.1 
42:38.07Matty Miller PBU13MHigh Peak AC2:38.072:30.704.8 
52:42.43Henry Lowe  U13MDerby2:40.642:33.7215.9 
62:43.25Jasper Casey PBU13MHigh Peak AC2:43.252:43.2523.9 
72:43.42Daniel Margiotta  U13MDerby2:39.232:30.708.4 
82:58.03Harvey Glover  U13MAmber Valley & Erewash2:52.02:41.037.8 
93:12.39Alfie Fraser PBU13MHigh Peak AC3:12.393:12.3926.5 
800 U13M N (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.09Harry Woodcock PBU13MMansfield2:28.732:22.68.0 
22:30.79Tarun Balamurugan SBU13MRushcliffe2:26.082:16.934.6 
32:32.57William Reddish SBU13MNotts2:27.242:20.041.3 
42:34.09Lewis Carr PBU13MRushcliffe2:34.092:34.094.7 
52:36.18Felix Woods PBU13MWorksop2:35.592:35.5915.7 
62:36.20Lucas Broadhead PBU13MSutton-in-Ashfield2:35.62:35.616.7 
72:40.78Barney Ponty PBU13MDerby2:37.482:37.4816.0 
82:43.47Harry Sinski PBU13MNotts2:43.472:25.07.2 
92:49.92Dominic Taylor PBU13MNewark AC2:49.922:36.310.9 
102:51.28Reuben Shivas  U13MNewark AC2:38.742:37.09.7 
112:57.09George Mousley PBU13MRushcliffe2:56.02:32.87.0 
 
1500 U20M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.54George Rowland PBU20MDoncaster/Birmingham Uni3:51.173:48.66-2.6 
24:00.79James Wardle  U20MRushcliffe3:57.073:57.07-1.0 
34:09.62Jack Davies  U20MDerby3:57.903:57.904.2 
44:11.61Joel McGraw PBU20MNotts4:07.234:07.234.7 
54:23.81Adam Bayley PBU20MRushcliffe4:23.814:21.320.4 
64:29.29Patrick Welsh PBU20MDerby4:18.164:18.16-0.3 
1500 U15M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.74William Bailey PBU15MStockport4:36.744:36.744.6 
24:37.70Samuel Collins PBU15MNotts4:34.44:18.91-1.6 
34:42.18Joseph Lang PBU15MDerby4:42.184:29.131.0 
44:42.70Maxim Johnson PBU15MHallamshire4:42.704:42.706.5 
54:43.40Luke Bradbury PBU15MDerby4:36.694:28.243.5 
64:48.61Ewan Collier PBU15MRushcliffe4:48.614:32.73.2 
74:58.17Adam Scrimshaw PBU15MNotts4:58.174:44.534.3 
85:04.34Tom Dinning  U15MNotts4:58.054:58.054.2 
95:09.10Samuel Watson PBU15MDerby4:59.304:45.662.8 
105:09.11Harry Tatham PBU15MDerby5:04.964:43.302.0 
115:11.96Eden Klugman PBU15MAmber Valley & Erewash5:11.964:54.767.5 
125:29.96Samuel Limmer PBU15MRetford5:21.464:51.135.2 
1500 U13M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.76Harry Woodcock PBU13MMansfield4:54.764:54.768.0 
24:54.86William Reddish PBU13MNotts4:52.04:38.061.3 
34:59.54Oscar Blake PBU13MHeanor4:48.084:26.781.3 
45:09.72Felix Woods PBU13MWorksop5:09.725:09.7215.7 
55:10.74Harry Orr PBU13MRotherham5:02.314:51.254.9 
65:16.93Edward MacIntyre  U13MNewark AC5:11.65:11.63.0 
75:18.46Daniel Margiotta PBU13MDerby5:18.465:05.798.4 
85:31.09Lewis Boyce SBU13MBurton5:31.094:32.363.1 
95:46.15Dominic Taylor PBU13MNewark AC5:46.155:46.1510.9 
105:51.65Harvey Glover  U13MAmber Valley & Erewash5:37.465:16.27.8 
115:53.83George Mousley  U13MRushcliffe5:37.15:21.447.0 
1500 SM (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.42Paul Wright PBV35MMansfield4:04.424:04.42-3.8 
24:17.71David Narborough  SENMMickleover4:17.184:11.16-2.1 
34:18.76Joseph Booth PBSENMDerby/Sheffield Uni4:18.764:18.76-1.1 
44:41.72Martin Kerr  V35MDerby4:31.104:21.97-0.5 
55:04.35Alex Ferrari PBV40MHolme Pierrepont5:04.355:04.357.0 
35:04.51Catherine Charlton  V40WNotts/Midland Masters4:59.24:56.965.6 
65:09.69David Laws  V40MHolme Pierrepont4:58.084:58.084.2 
1500 U17M (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.97Jake Orr PBU17MRotherham4:18.274:09.860.5 
24:25.15Joseph Monk PBU17MNewark AC4:16.754:16.750.6 
34:32.67Ben E Taylor  U17MNotts4:28.54:27.882.1 
44:39.77Adam Boydell PBU17MRushcliffe4:39.774:39.773.1 
54:44.90Thomas Eason  U17MDerby4:42.724:41.167.6 
64:51.85Samuel Sawczuk-Wood  U17MDerby4:49.864:24.082.1 
74:55.48Frankie Russell  U17MNotts4:48.84:48.88.8 
85:53.33Charlie Halford  U17MAmber Valley & Erewash5:33.915:30.419.8 
1500 SW (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.21Daisie Jeffries-Williams SBU20WDerby5:01.214:52.3712.9 
25:02.59Annabelle Ita PBU20WDerby/Derbyshire Schs5:02.595:02.594.1 
45:07.82Amelia Corke SBU20WMatlock5:07.825:07.6710.9 
55:11.62Lillie Jeffries-Williams PBU20WDerby5:11.625:01.158.1 
65:21.59Sophie Toyn SBU20WMansfield5:18.815:10.677.5 
75:29.71Olivia Hare  U20WRotherham5:10.175:00.859.8 
85:59.87Nicola Jones SBV45WHolme Pierrepont5:59.875:57.810.8 
96:23.19Jo Davis SBV55WRushcliffe6:23.196:11.614.2 
1500 U17W (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.60Caitlin McCloy  U17WRotherham4:40.974:40.972.8 
24:55.33Rosie Challender  U17WNotts4:49.344:49.055.8 
35:00.65Katie Gardner  U17WNotts4:52.854:52.854.7 
45:02.66Maisie Trueman SBU17WBurton4:44.194:41.903.7 
55:18.83Emma Johnson PBU17WMacclesfield/Derbyshire Schs5:18.835:06.566.6 
65:42.04Hannah Foster PBU17WRetford5:42.045:42.0411.7 
75:45.61Megan Joyce  U17WDerby5:41.85:41.89.9 
1500 U15W (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.91Iris Clarke SBU15WSutton-in-Ashfield4:48.664:47.595.3 
24:54.37Megan Taylor  U15WNotts4:51.724:34.363.4 
35:05.02Isabella Margiotta  U15WDerby4:57.974:53.856.6 
45:27.96Amelia Arbon PBU15WMansfield5:27.965:19.226.6 
55:30.73Holly Limmer  U15WRetford5:21.785:09.557.6 
65:32.40Alice Grieve PBU15WRushcliffe5:30.45:26.9911.0 
75:39.29Amelie Lincoln  U15WDerby5:33.845:33.8414.0 
85:41.34Emily Whitehead PBU15WDerby5:35.485:28.899.3 
95:44.54Lucia Caseldine  U15WNotts5:16.75:10.208.4 
1500 U13W (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:11.51Maisie Mullett PBU13WNewark AC5:03.124:44.172.7 
25:23.56Erin Colebrook PBU13WBuxton5:23.565:19.7710.6 
35:24.90Isabelle Davey SBU13WNotts5:24.905:02.845.3 
45:29.74Isla Powell PBU13WDerby5:29.745:19.410.1 
55:34.62Sophia Wheeler SBU13WDerby5:34.625:15.28.3 
65:36.70Miley Townrow PBU13WWorksop5:36.705:16.428.2 
75:39.50Alice Lincoln  U13WDerby5:31.645:05.707.8 
85:40.79Maisy Slack PBU13WMansfield5:40.795:03.606.4 
 
3000 U17M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:41.45Thomas Gilliver  U17MHigh Peak AC9:20.259:04.73-1.3 
29:43.91Jake Orr PBU17MRotherham9:43.919:11.650.5 
310:31.31Thomas Eason PBU17MDerby10:31.3110:31.317.6 
3000 SW (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:47.98Naomi Elliott SBSENWNotts10:47.9810:41.816.2 
210:52.87Catherine Charlton SBV40WNotts/Midland Masters10:52.8710:43.105.6 
311:06.37Helen Woods PBV40WKimberley11:06.3711:06.375.5 
411:33.63Sophie Toyn SBU20WMansfield11:33.6311:20.447.5 
511:55.31Holly Hipkiss  U17WNotts11:05.311:05.310.1 
611:57.07Joanne Clamp  V40WNotts11:45.3610:55.136.7 
712:14.34Lottie Riddle PBV35WMatlock12:14.3412:14.348.8 
812:15.11Joanne Bramley-Maye PBV50WRushcliffe12:15.1112:15.1112.9 
912:30.26Katherine Malone-Brumfitt SBV40WRushcliffe12:30.2611:43.86.5 
1012:39.84Hannah Foster  U17WRetford12:19.4512:19.4511.7 
1112:43.57Cheralynne Todd McIntyre SBV55WRushcliffe12:43.5712:13.512.5 
1212:54.87Nicola Jones PBV45WHolme Pierrepont12:54.8712:54.8710.8 
1313:28.60Jeanette Stevens PBV55WNotfast13:28.6013:28.6016.0 
1415:09.96Katie Holmes SBV55WHolme Pierrepont15:09.9614:30.027.9 
3000 SM (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:56.67George Rowland  U20MDoncaster/Birmingham Uni8:24.218:24.21-2.6 
29:06.43Merhawi Tkue PBU20MNotts9:06.439:06.43-0.2 
39:11.44Joshua Wragg  U20MRotherham8:54.478:39.07-2.9 
49:17.09Joel McGraw PBU20MNotts9:17.099:17.094.7 
59:33.47Martin Kerr PBV35MDerby9:33.479:30.50-0.5 
610:20.87John Rouse  V45MDerby10:04.199:35.039.3 
710:28.44Russell Parkin SBV55MDerby/Midland Masters10:28.449:55.844.1 
810:30.18Alex Ferrari SBV40MHolme Pierrepont10:30.1810:09.747.0 
910:34.31Charlie Haste  U20MDerby10:28.2510:02.563.4 
1010:37.89David Laws  V40MHolme Pierrepont10:35.0410:35.044.2 
1111:01.05Simon Foster PBV50MRetford11:01.0511:01.056.8 
1211:10.15Ian Monaghan SBV50MChesterfield/North Derbyshire11:10.159:54.405.5 
1311:26.80David Oxland  V70MNotts/Midland Masters10:55.369:51.868.5 
1412:18.48Malcolm Weir SBV75MBelper H/Midland Masters12:18.4811:36.6011.2 
1512:33.29David Hodson SBV40MHolme Pierrepont12:33.2911:49.214.1 
1614:01.27Peter Bailey SBV60MBuxton14:01.2711:50.5218.3 
1714:29.14Paul Markall PBV55MBuxton14:29.1414:29.1412.1 
 
5000 SM (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:38.00Aston Perrin SBSENMLong Eaton15:38.0015:33.740.4 
215:55.28David Narborough PBSENMMickleover15:55.2815:55.28-2.1 
316:07.46James Meader SBSENMDerby16:07.4616:03.80.0 
416:29.05George Kirkman PBSENMDerby16:29.0516:29.05-1.3 
516:39.17Andrew Taplin PBV50MBeeston16:39.1716:39.171.5 
616:54.42Steven Gascoyne SBV40MChesterfield/North Derbyshire16:54.4215:46.21.2 
718:47.60Ian Stevens SBV35MDerby18:47.6016:21.511.1 
819:03.03Simon Foster PBV50MRetford18:48.118:48.16.8 
919:14.53Ian Monaghan  V50MChesterfield/North Derbyshire19:04.816:34.25.5 
1019:29.77Paul Wade  V35MHolme Pierrepont18:28.117:49.45.5 
1121:01.53Will Meredith SBV45MHolme Pierrepont21:01.5317:53.08.8 
1226:38.44Stephen Davies SBV60MMansfield/Welsh Masters26:38.4417:28.019.9 
-DNFRobert Stewart  V50MHolme Pierrepont/Charnwood  12.4 
-DNFAndy Wetherill  V60MMansfield/Midland Masters 15:38.711.4