Leeds parkrun # 196 External Results
Woodhouse Moor
23 Jul 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:23   Tom Edwards PBS25MKnavesmire16:2316:234.2 
216:25   Lizzie Browne PBS25WHallamshire/Knavesmire16:2516:249.8 
316:55   Philip Livermore PBS30MAbbey Runners Leeds16:5516:557.2 
416:59   Matthew Nowell SBS30MBradford Airedale16:4616:400.6 
517:46   James Clark  S30MPudsey Pacers17:3917:267.2 
617:57   Peter Steel  V35MLeeds City17:2216:5623.7 
717:59   Christopher Russell PBSENMUnattached17:5217:01-0.7 
818:15   Chris Oddy  S20MAbbey Runners Leeds17:4516:06-3.2 
918:29   Steve Darby  V45MUnattached17:3317:213.5 
1018:36   James Tarran PBV40MValley Striders18:2817:303.6 
1118:43   Paul Tranter  V45MRSPB18:0517:469.2 
1218:52   Roy Huggins  V45MValley Striders17:5717:496.1 
1319:01   Richard Spry  S25MUnattached18:4118:4135.8 
1419:09   Ryan Owens  S30MLeeds City18:2918:2922.9 
1519:12   Ian Sanderson  V40MValley Striders18:5518:133.6 
1619:22   Matthew Keir Burton PBSENMUnattached18:4818:1014.5 
1719:31   Wayne Herbert  V40MUnattached18:3018:3012.6 
1819:32   Alistair J Chapman  S30MPudsey Pacers18:4918:083.9 
1919:34   Hannah Brown SBU18WSkyrac19:3417:384.5 
2019:34   Dan Donnelly PBV45MFetch Everyone19:3419:3412.7 
2119:40   Ian Rosser  V40MValley Striders18:5017:5712.8 
2219:43   Azael Capetillo PBSENMUnattached17:5917:4636.0 
2319:45   Fred Asare PBV35MUnattached19:4419:4136.0 
2419:47   John Paul Atkinson PBV45MBaildon19:4018:4224.7 
2519:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2619:51   Gary Mann  S30MValley Striders18:5017:522.5 
2719:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2819:55   Chris Jones  V55MHyde Park Harriers19:0919:099.1 
2919:56   Andy South PBV45MFell Runners Association19:4219:4236.0 
3020:02   Adam Moger  V35MKirkstall19:4918:505.6 
3120:03   Paul Miller  S25MKirkstall17:5617:566.3 
3220:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3320:15   Ken Fox  V50MHyde Park Harriers19:4219:099.3 
3420:21   Reece Isaac  S20MKippax19:3217:4210.2 
3520:41   Steven Pilling  V40MRodillian Runners20:3020:258.3 
3620:42   William Carter PBSENMUnattached20:3920:3933.0 
3720:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3820:44   Andrew Hardaker  V45MPudsey Pacers18:1818:1811.2 
3920:59   Tom Worboys SBS30MUnattached20:1519:149.8 
4021:07   Wayne King-Farlow  V35MBingley20:2719:166.1 
4121:10   George Kainyek  V35MUnattached20:0719:1716.0 
4221:11   Dan Batty SENMUnattached    
4321:14   Richard Annable SBV50MSkipton21:1419:397.3 
4421:21   Mark Edgerton V40MUnattached    
4521:35   Tom Langdon  S25MLeeds & Bradford TC19:1417:261.2 
4621:38   Mark Gregory PBV45MVegan/Rothwell21:2821:2812.6 
4721:46   Matthew Carnall PBSENMUnattached20:3520:3519.9 
4821:51   Andy Cullen  V35MCrossgates/Kippax21:2320:1913.9 
4921:58   Alison Boyle  S30WHyde Park Harriers21:1119:5510.0 
5022:00   David Mcdermott PBSENMUnattached22:0022:0023.9 
5122:03   Ashley Barnes  SENMUnattached21:3721:1020.7 
5222:04   Malcolm Coles  V70MSkyrac/Valley Striders21:3620:0715.2 
5322:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5422:18   Oliver Lunt PBSENMUnattached22:1821:299.6 
5522:31   Ellie Dooley  U18WHyde Park Harriers/Leeds City21:1620:2636.0 
5622:37   Ian Utley SBV35MUnattached22:2422:1036.0 
5722:40   Steve Wood  V55MHorsforth Harriers21:0521:0513.2 
5822:49   Tim Seddon  V50MUnattached22:1221:448.9 
5922:51   Jonny Miller PBSENMUnattached22:5122:5136.0 
6022:58   Michael David Pickard  V45MUnattached22:0121:0110.5 
6123:01   Mark Smith PBV35MUnattached23:0119:447.0 
6223:02   Christopher A Sawyer  V50MValley Striders22:4422:1713.0 
6323:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6423:04   Steph Wilson PBS30WSaltaire Striders23:0420:2111.3 
6523:08   Matthew Hobbs  S30MUnattached21:4619:189.0 
6623:09   Gordon Crawford  V55MHyde Park Harriers21:5320:2812.0 
6723:10   Sara Diana Garduno PBSENWUnattached23:1023:1036.0 
6823:12   Ecce Allen PBSENMUnattached21:5821:5836.0 
6923:18   Derek Whiteley  V50MUnattached22:5522:5518.7 
7023:24   Phil Mason PBV40MUnattached22:5921:2416.1 
7123:29   Adam Patrick Nodwell  SENMUnattached21:3320:067.1 
7223:30   Richard Milnes  V35MUnattached22:4719:4622.9 
7323:33   Laura Goodson PBS20WValley Striders22:2020:4936.0 
7423:35   Lee Smythe  V35MUnattached23:0123:0118.7 
7523:36   Liz Graham  V35WUnattached22:4722:4730.7 
7623:39   Peter Yates  V60MLeeds & Bradford TC/Rothwell22:5021:3936.0 
7723:47   John Marshall  V55MIlkley23:2423:0318.4 
7823:48   Mohammad Alhadab  SENMUnattached21:4221:1936.0 
7923:49   Sara Riley PBV45WLeeds & Bradford TC23:3922:5728.9 
8023:50   Francis Riley  V60MLeeds & Bradford TC21:2620:4133.9 
8123:52   Emma Mackenzie-hogg  S25WHyde Park Harriers23:0821:5524.9 
8223:54   Tamas Regi  V35MUnattached22:0722:0736.0 
8324:03   David Womersley  V55MHyde Park Harriers20:4920:1310.4 
8424:04   Rob Molloy  SENMUnattached23:5022:1131.8 
8524:07   Jason Newell  V40MUnattached22:0520:068.0 
8624:11   Vikki Hawkins  V40WHyde Park Harriers24:0621:5427.7 
8724:15   Kuselo Mandela PBSENMUnattached24:1524:1534.2 
8824:19   Clara Ong  SENWUnattached24:0123:4516.7 
8924:22   Andrew Richardson V40MUnattached    
9024:26   David Daniel  V35MHyde Park Harriers23:4821:3236.0 
9124:27   Elinor Robinson  V60WIlkley24:0424:0436.0 
9224:28   Robert Mcgough  SENMUnattached23:5522:1913.6 
9324:31   Pippa Crossley PBS30WRoundhay Runners24:3124:3136.0 
9424:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9524:35   Laura Kate Lutwyche Morrish PBSENWUnattached24:3523:4030.9 
9624:36   Noel Akers  V50MEccleshill24:1021:3421.6 
9724:37   Elin Cave  U15WSkyrac/Unattached24:2320:4516.8 
9824:39   Ghualm Murtaza  V40MUnattached23:4419:0918.8 
9924:41   Steve Hastwell PBSENMUnattached24:2523:3124.3 
10024:42   David Pike  V60MAbbey Runners Leeds23:3022:5033.6 
10124:43   Paul Mccormack  V35MUnattached24:3224:1022.6 
10224:44   Natalie Greenaway V35WUnattached    
10324:45   Joe Selfridge PBSENMUnattached24:3621:4023.0 
10424:46   Martin McCleave PBV40MHorsforth Harriers23:3720:2317.6 
10524:52   Russell Gardham  V40MHyde Park Harriers18:5018:426.3 
10625:00   David Lambert PBSENMUnattached22:5920:2912.9 
10725:02   Christopher Shaw  SENMUnattached23:2121:2511.7 
10825:07   Peter Boyle  V60MSt. Theresa's24:2224:2222.1 
10925:10   Rhianna Kate Rose PBSENWUnattached24:4823:2014.8 
11025:15   Steve Arnold  SENMUnattached25:0725:0736.0 
11125:17   Angela Johnson  V55WHorsforth Harriers24:1523:5518.0 
11225:23   John Sutton  SENMUnattached24:2921:2712.2 
11325:36   Samantha Jane Raven  V40WPudsey Pacers25:2223:3536.0 
11425:37   Peter Lawrence  SENMUnattached23:1623:1636.0 
11525:41   Tom Sidebottom SENMUnattached    
11625:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11725:48   Hannah Law  SENWUnattached24:2124:2126.7 
11825:49   Malcolm Johnson  V60MHorsforth Harriers23:3523:0622.3 
11925:50   Dena Cohen SBS30WLeeds & Bradford TC25:2225:2036.0 
12025:53   Gillian Day PBV50WRodillian Runners25:0025:0023.1 
12126:03   Karen Thrippleton  V45WPudsey Pacers/Unattached24:4924:4923.1 
12226:05   Chris Whittaker  V35MUnattached25:3424:1635.8 
12326:07   Laurie Cave  V35WUnattached25:0325:0319.2 
12426:11   Ann Schutte PBSENWUnattached26:1124:1226.8 
12526:15   Bob Wilkes SBV70MValley Striders26:1524:4236.0 
12626:16   Rebecca Gray PBS20WHyde Park Harriers24:4320:258.4 
12726:22   Liz Carpenter  V35WHorsforth Harriers23:3123:3136.0 
12826:24   Stephen O'hara  V60MHorsforth Harriers24:4822:4524.8 
12926:25   Andrew Steadman  SENMUnattached24:3522:3736.0 
13026:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13126:27   Janet Glynn  V35WHyde Park Harriers23:1123:1132.8 
13226:27   David McGuire  V40MHyde Park Harriers17:4817:324.2 
13326:28   Katherine Lucy Owen  S30WChapel Allerton25:3722:3014.6 
13426:31   Karen L Young  SENWUnattached25:4024:3919.0 
13526:33   Danny Oates V35MUnattached    
13626:36   Adeline Durand SENWUnattached    
13726:38   Nicola Adams PBSENWUnattached26:3826:3836.0 
13826:40   Anna Moger  S30WHyde Park Harriers/Knavesmire25:5123:5920.6 
13926:41   Beverley Miller PBV45WHyde Park Harriers26:1925:1919.9 
14026:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14126:48   Louise Walker  V35WRodillian Runners26:1925:2521.1 
14226:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14326:55   Ruth Coe  SENWUnattached25:0825:0836.0 
14427:00   Sheila Fennelly PBV45WUnattached26:3925:2319.2 
14527:02   Francisco Manuel Gomez-Campos SENMUnattached    
14627:05   Aamir Murtaza  SENMUnattached24:3222:0819.5 
14727:06   Richard Pullan  V50MHyde Park Harriers22:3921:0014.6 
14827:16   Meryll Cripps  V60WValley Striders26:3526:3527.8 
14927:28   Rachel Fennelly PBSENWUnattached26:3326:3333.7 
15027:29   Elizabeth Grafton SENWUnattached    
15127:32   Olinthia Herbert  V45WUnattached26:4425:4136.0 
15227:36   Katherine Grafton  SENWUnattached25:5625:1136.0 
15327:42   Bhargav Tummala SBSENMUnattached23:4623:4636.0 
15427:44   Allie Novertia SENWUnattached    
15527:49   Andrew Bunn V40MUnattached    
15627:50   Chris Pickard SBSENMUnattached25:4322:3736.0 
15727:51   Michelle Johnson  SENWUnattached26:1226:1236.0 
15827:59   Melvyn Burton  V55MCrossgates26:1825:3432.6 
15928:04   Rachel Clements  V35WUnattached26:0325:3722.2 
16028:08   Claire Barker  V45WValley Striders26:1924:0136.0 
16128:14   Aasim Murtaza  SENMUnattached25:2124:5536.0 
16228:15   Susannah Elizabeth Rackstraw PBSENWUnattached28:1526:2832.1 
16328:20   Anna Hobbs  S30WValley Striders28:0123:3621.0 
16428:38   Zoe Louise B Hinchliffe  V35WUnattached27:2227:2236.0 
16528:43   Josephine Ruth Hargreaves PBSENWUnattached28:4128:4136.0 
16628:56   Pamela Tranter SBV45WUnattached28:5625:5721.7 
16729:04   Nicholas James Brady  V65MUnattached28:0527:4824.3 
16829:09   Neil Anderson  SENMUnattached21:2021:2036.0 
16929:12   Eloise Flack  SENWUnattached26:3125:1536.0 
17029:13   Andy Brown SBV40MHyde Park Harriers28:5627:2733.4 
17129:16   Deborah Hitchen  V45WUnattached28:3828:0029.1 
17229:20   Susan Mcburney  V35WUnattached26:3225:2318.0 
17329:28   Les Bradshaw  V55MHyde Park Harriers/Unattached28:4027:4936.0 
17429:30   Christopher Ian Pickles PBSENMUnattached29:3029:3036.0 
17529:31   Ashley James Russell  SENMUnattached26:4722:4122.3 
17629:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17729:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17829:47   Laura Sutcliffe  SENWUnattached28:2627:4436.0 
17929:54   AN Other         
18029:58   Nicola Forwood  S25WHyde Park Harriers26:0623:0016.6 
18130:15   Carmel Barradell PBV55WUnattached28:0328:0325.5 
18230:16   Delyse Forber  V45WUnattached28:5128:5132.1 
18330:18   Emma Drake  V40WHorsforth Harriers24:3423:5120.2 
18430:24   Zoe Gardham  V40WSeaford/Hyde Park Harriers27:5525:0026.8 
18530:37   Robyn Lindsay SENWUnattached    
18630:44   Elizabeth Williams SENWUnattached    
18730:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18830:58   Andrew Thrippleton  V50MUnattached29:0029:0029.2 
18931:02   Debra Brown  V35WOtley/Leeds & Bradford TC26:5925:2727.2 
19031:04   Susan Smith  V50WHyde Park Harriers29:3028:2733.3 
19131:05   Davidjohn Turner  V50MUnattached29:5628:3336.0 
19231:09   Tanefa Apekey  V35WUnattached28:5328:4636.0 
19331:14   Sally Dalton  SENWUnattached29:0529:0536.0 
19431:17   Janice Marshall  V55WHyde Park Harriers29:2728:5434.7 
19531:19   Joanne Scantlebury  V40WUnattached30:1528:2230.2 
19631:24   Clare Mason  V40WEccleshill28:4228:4231.9 
19731:30   Liz Green  V45WHyde Park Harriers29:4429:0530.8 
19831:35   Liz Jones  V50WHyde Park Harriers29:2328:4024.6 
19931:36   Amie Hope  SENWUnattached28:2024:1023.6 
20031:41   Anne Akers  V50WEccleshill29:3528:1029.2 
20131:50   Andrew Thomson U20MUnattached    
20232:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20332:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20432:20   Robyn Johnson  S25WHyde Park Harriers29:4827:3719.9 
20532:31   Athane Needham V45WUnattached    
20632:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20732:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20832:51   Jonathan Ashton  S25MHorsforth Harriers22:4020:4818.4 
20932:52   Mark Broddle PBV35MHorsforth Harriers28:4526:1824.6 
21033:08   Anita Dennis  V50WUnattached31:0528:1336.0 
21133:16   Diane Aykroyd  V60WHyde Park Harriers/Eccleshill31:3731:3732.3 
21233:27   Louise Hunter SBSENWUnattached32:1930:4231.7 
21333:27   Kay Jefferies  V45WHyde Park Harriers29:1926:1832.3 
21433:31   Rebecca Wadsworth PBSENWUnattached31:0931:0936.0 
21533:41   Graham Fisher PBV40MPudsey Pacers31:1325:5830.7 
21634:27   Sarah Newell PBV35WUnattached31:2427:5136.0 
21734:44   Vicky Bartle PBS30WUnattached30:2929:3636.0 
21834:46   Charley Bartle U15MUnattached    
21935:03   Katherine Elizabeth Podesta PBV50WUnattached29:1825:4431.0 
22035:16   Julie Corrigan  V45WUnattached35:1432:4636.0 
22135:26   Abigail Hird SENWUnattached    
22235:27   Alan Darwin  V40MHyde Park Harriers23:4723:1133.3 
22335:34   Joanne Hunter  SENWUnattached33:0228:1724.8 
22435:43   Angela Dwyer PBV35WUnattached31:1827:1535.5 
22536:31   Sophie Cullen  V35WUnattached29:5922:0412.2 
22636:59   Mary Clarkson Plumb  V55WUnattached34:4334:3236.0 
22737:10   Helen Thomson  SENWUnattached33:1633:1636.0 
22848:11   Molly Bartle U15WUnattached    
22948:12   Mick Rothwell  V35MUnattached23:0120:5632.4 
23051:25   Louise Sarah Williams  V35WUnattached31:1129:5236.0 
23151:26   Tess Hornsby Smith  V35WHyde Park Harriers38:5933:5536.0