BMC Regional Races External Results
Loughborough
10 Aug 22
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.36Alex Botterill  U23MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:47.301:46.52-5.1 
21:50.89Eddie Hunter PBU23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni1:50.131:50.13-4.4 
31:51.57Luke Duffy SBU23MMansfield/Loughborough Students1:51.571:49.56-5.2 
41:52.52Jamie Rashbrook PBU20MBasildon/Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.521:52.52-3.8 
51:53.75Luke Richardson PBU20MBromsgrove & Redditch1:53.751:53.75-2.7 
61:54.03Callum Bowen-Jones  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.991:53.99-4.2 
71:55.90Grant Anderson  SENMStockport1:54.581:51.95-3.1 
81:56.08Samuel Edwards SBSENMTaunton/Nottingham Uni1:56.081:54.932.4 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.52Alex Wood PBU23MBristol & West1:54.521:54.52-2.7 
21:54.80Roman Hodgson PBU20MWirral1:54.801:54.80-2.8 
31:55.14Ben Stevenson PBU20MDerby1:55.141:55.14-1.9 
41:56.23Jack Foot  U23MLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students1:55.501:55.50-2.7 
51:57.92Max Carter  U23MSheffield Uni1:56.561:56.56-2.3 
61:59.74Andrew Power SBU20MTaunton1:59.591:58.19-1.4 
72:04.15Joseph Yeaman  SENMGuernsey2:03.901:56.232.8 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.74Charlie Thurstan  V45MBirchfield H/Midland Masters1:56.781:53.30-1.8 
21:58.91Sam Aris  U23MDaventry1:56.721:56.7-2.3 
31:59.11Ty Adkins  U20MBromsgrove & Redditch1:57.721:57.72-1.7 
41:59.24William Annable  U20MDerby1:57.121:57.12-2.0 
51:59.42Jolyon Leavesley  U23MTamworth/Exeter Uni1:57.951:57.95-1.8 
61:59.59Finley Davis  U20MWest Suffolk1:58.591:58.59-1.6 
72:00.66Dhruv Simmonite  U20MKingston & Poly1:59.151:59.15-1.7 
82:01.14Charles Prestwich PBU17MNotts2:01.142:01.14-0.6 
92:02.40Michael Major  SENMPeterborough & Nene Valley2:00.331:56.75-1.7 
102:03.42Daniel Bradford  SENMRotherham/Southampton1:57.491:57.49-3.0 
800m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.74Oscar Lee PBU20MTaunton1:59.741:59.74-1.5 
21:59.84Joshua Geddes  U20MKettering1:58.251:57.18-0.3 
32:00.09Connor Anderson PBU23MDoncaster/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:00.092:00.09-1.4 
42:00.19Edward Holden PBU15MMansfield2:00.192:00.19-0.5 
52:00.29John Collins PBSENMIreland2:00.292:00.29-0.4 
62:00.33Henry Gibbs PBU20MBromsgrove & Redditch2:00.332:00.33-1.4 
72:01.60Isabelle Boffey  U23WEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni2:01.302:01.24-1.0 
82:01.87Adam Barnes  SENMBirmingham Uni/Tipton2:01.711:59.26-0.9 
92:03.24Sebastian Beedell  U17MPeterborough & Nene Valley2:02.612:02.61-1.9 
102:04.42Tom Thurstan  U17MWest Midlands Schs2:03.352:03.352.6 
112:07.71Chris Nealon  U23MHuncote/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:59.481:59.48-0.3 
800m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.95Matthew Waterfield SBU23MMorpeth/Loughborough Students2:00.952:00.515.2 
22:04.29James Clark PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:02.942:02.940.0 
32:05.14Paul Harmer  V45MCharnwood/Midland Masters2:01.791:56.77-0.5 
42:05.28Henry Samkin  U17MLincoln Wellington2:04.422:04.42-0.6 
52:08.59Joseph Thompson  U23MLongwood2:06.512:06.512.8 
62:09.31Alex Rice SBSENMHallamshire2:09.312:01.42.2 
72:10.71Joel Cantrill  U15MBurton2:09.402:09.401.9 
82:11.52Nathan Lamb  U15MRugby & Northampton2:07.282:07.280.8 
800m F (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.42Abigail Hancock PBU23WReading AC/Loughborough Students2:10.422:10.421.2 
22:10.62Amy Hillyard PBSENWBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni2:10.622:10.6228.7 
32:10.83Zoe Hunter  U20WLeeds City2:10.322:10.322.0 
42:13.24Abbi Macleod PBU17WFalkirk2:13.242:13.243.4 
52:14.67Ellie Welch SBSENWCorby/Loughborough Students/Rugby & Northampton2:14.672:12.821.8 
62:15.03Lily Saxon  U20WSolihull & Small Heath2:12.792:12.792.5 
72:15.60Evie Brooks PBU20WLincoln Wellington2:15.602:15.603.1 
82:18.24Lizzie Pennington  SENWWolverhampton & Bilston/Notts/Birmingham Uni2:13.652:13.653.2 
800m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.60Laike Favier  U13MRugby & Northampton2:13.12:13.12.6 
22:16.17Simon Oak  V45MRotherham/Northern Masters2:13.682:11.192.3 
32:17.10Valentina Costa  U20WDerby2:16.002:14.944.0 
42:19.70Luke Jesson  U15MOwls Leicester2:17.942:17.943.3 
52:19.83Gabriella Martin  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:18.662:16.964.5 
62:20.35Mischa Walsh PBU17WRotherham2:20.352:20.354.9 
72:21.27Lauren Cunild  SENWNorthampton/Emory2:17.542:15.703.7 
82:21.90Ella O'connor PBU20WGalway/Ireland2:21.902:21.905.7 
92:22.30Hannah Taunton T20/F20  SENWTaunton2:18.382:18.381.1 
102:25.03Amelia Starling PBU23WCoventry/Loughborough Students2:25.032:25.035.7 
800m H (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.75Freddie Windrum PBU15MRugby & Northampton2:19.752:19.755.1 
22:21.67Paige Roadley PBSENWMansfield2:21.672:21.676.1 
32:23.85Isla Porter PBU15WLincoln Wellington2:23.852:23.854.7 
42:25.04Martha Wong  U15WBurton2:23.492:23.495.7 
52:25.61Saffron Bowley PBU17WBurton2:25.612:25.615.8 
62:26.11Hannah Macleod  U15WFalkirk2:15.902:15.904.0 
72:27.98Eden Bates PBSENWNorthampton/Northampton Uni2:27.982:27.986.7 
82:29.09Henry Watson  U15MWestbury/Yate2:21.472:21.474.8 
92:29.67Isabelle Burlington SBU17WMansfield2:29.672:26.8410.8 
102:31.47Sophie Toyn PBU20WMansfield2:31.472:31.477.6 
112:36.43Nicole Norton  SENWRotherham2:34.572:34.579.0 
122:45.05Grace Davis  U17WWest Suffolk2:39.832:39.8310.1 
133:00.00Lily Reindel PBU15WHuntingdonshire3:00.003:00.0014.4 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.25Remi Adebiyi SBU23MNewport H/Bath Uni3:46.253:40.36-4.0 
23:47.88Thomas Patrick PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students3:47.883:47.88-3.6 
33:49.45Lewis Jagger  SENMSheffield & Dearne/NW Missouri State3:46.083:46.08-5.0 
43:52.71Raif Serif  U23MVale Royal3:50.213:50.21-4.1 
53:52.88Frank Morgan  U20MCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs3:50.313:50.31-3.2 
63:53.75Pierce Clisham PBU20MCoventry3:53.473:53.47-3.7 
73:55.45Finnian Hutchinson PBU23MLeeds City/Loughborough Students3:55.453:55.45-3.4 
83:55.71Ronny Wilson  SENMLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:53.403:51.78-3.5 
93:58.05Stephen Addison  U23MCorstorphine/Glasgow Uni3:53.663:53.66-3.4 
104:01.34Jethro McGraw  SENMBRAT/Birmingham Uni3:52.133:49.46-3.9 
114:05.85Luke Nuttall T46  U23MCharnwood/Loughborough Students3:54.893:54.89-3.1 
124:25.68Matthew Williams SBSENMNotts4:25.684:03.81-2.8 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.72Ryan Elston PBU20MCharnwood/Loughborough Students3:57.723:57.72-3.4 
23:57.96James Wardle  U20MRushcliffe3:57.073:57.07-3.0 
33:58.43Steven Denby  U23MCity of Norwich/Bristol Uni3:53.253:53.25-2.6 
43:58.98Michael Barber  U23MUnattached3:57.923:57.92-2.7 
54:00.47Thomas Manton PBU20MStockport4:00.474:00.47-2.5 
64:01.49Caleb Stephenson  U23MCleethorpes/Loughborough Students3:57.173:57.17-2.7 
74:04.46James Price  U20MCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students4:02.034:01.23-2.1 
84:04.97Shane Robinson  SENMLincoln Wellington/Scunthorpe Harriers AC/Birmingham Uni3:54.853:53.01-3.4 
94:06.71Ed Banks  V35MBirchfield H4:03.184:03.18-3.8 
104:08.73Tristan Cumberland PBU17MBrecon/Builth/East Wales4:06.054:06.05-1.4 
114:09.92Gabriel Parmenter SBU20MCambridge & Coleridge4:09.924:05.90-1.4 
1500m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.25Jack Kinrade  U17MShrewsbury4:02.754:02.75-3.5 
24:13.82Lachlan Finch PBU20MSaffron AC4:04.014:04.01-1.5 
34:15.28Jan Bailey PBV45MNewark AC4:15.284:15.28-2.4 
44:15.28Adam Wilson T20/F20  SENMYate/Bristol & West4:12.354:07.25-1.1 
54:16.12Tate Emery Peters SBU20MRushcliffe4:16.124:02.892.6 
64:16.75Joseph Monk PBU17MNewark AC4:16.754:16.75-0.3 
74:19.45Oscar Kewley PBU15MLiverpool H4:19.454:19.450.0 
84:23.52George Wallace PBU17MSheffield & Dearne4:23.524:23.520.1 
94:23.92Connor Morgan  U17MAbingdon4:21.544:21.540.2 
104:25.92Joseph Reindel SBU20MHuntingdonshire4:25.924:24.671.1 
114:28.06Stephen Long  V45MNotts4:24.804:02.071.3 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.29Phoebe Gill PBU17WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders4:14.084:14.08-0.5 
24:27.79Jessica Norkett  U20WThetford/Loughborough Students/Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:26.824:26.820.9 
34:28.11Katy Wood  SENWCity of York4:28.074:28.070.1 
44:28.88Graham Peacock PBV35MCharnwood4:28.884:28.881.2 
54:29.72Felix Bowling  U17MPeterborough & Nene Valley4:25.04:25.00.5 
64:30.00Tilly Simpson  U23WSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni4:18.684:18.681.8 
74:30.30Kate Willis  U23WCity of Norwich/Birmingham Uni4:29.194:29.191.5 
84:30.77Jack Robinson PBSENMNewark AC/Lancaster Uni4:30.774:30.771.6 
94:31.44David Robinson PBV40MNewark AC4:31.444:31.441.7 
104:32.34Peter Ball PBSENMBromsgrove & Redditch4:32.284:32.280.9 
114:34.60Louie Paddison  U15MWreake & Soar Valley4:24.844:24.840.7 
124:35.21Daniel Wheat PBV40MNewark AC4:33.954:33.950.3 
134:35.27Ruari Frankel PBU17MWenlock4:35.274:35.273.2 
144:41.36Caitlin McCloy  U17WRotherham4:40.974:40.971.4 
154:44.65Beth Sykes  U23WBromsgrove & Redditch4:41.054:41.053.1 
164:48.29Samuel Tansey  U15MCharnwood4:40.224:40.223.7 
174:53.15Maisie Trueman  U17WBurton4:44.194:44.193.9 
184:55.27James Norman  U15MCharnwood4:46.804:46.804.1 
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.32Samuel McCafferty PBU15MBurton4:37.324:37.321.8 
24:44.35Molly Peel SBU20WPeterborough & Nene Valley/Loughborough Students4:44.354:40.553.9 
34:50.71Ed Orchard PBU15MOwls Leicester4:45.474:45.473.6 
44:50.71Harry Campion PBU15MOwls Leicester4:46.104:46.103.8 
54:52.39Ellarose Whitworth PBU15WLincoln Wellington4:52.394:52.394.5 
64:53.56Bethan Homer  U17WBirchfield H4:49.544:49.545.0 
75:03.75Katie Betts  U15WScunthorpe Harriers AC5:03.115:03.115.0 
85:04.61Ellie Rainbow PBU20WPeterborough & Nene Valley5:04.615:04.617.6 
95:07.42Isabelle Morris PBU23WOwls Leicester/East Anglia Uni5:07.425:07.426.6 
105:09.45Caitlin McCarney  U15WBurton5:02.335:02.336.5 
115:15.47Natasha McBride SBU17WLincoln Wellington5:15.475:09.356.5 
125:15.73Kevin Pye SBV60MMidland Masters5:15.734:18.77.1 
135:19.66Megan Taylor  U15WNotts4:51.724:51.725.3 
145:24.01Cara McCarney  U17WBurton5:21.35:21.37.9 
155:24.92Jessica Smith SBU17WWreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners5:24.925:08.0410.3 
165:26.03Mel Driver PBU23WRotherham5:26.035:26.036.8 
175:37.78Liam Probert SBSENMMansfield5:37.785:36.7710.6 
185:55.02Jess Parker  U15WOwls Leicester5:39.785:39.7813.6 
 
5000m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:41.03Finn Lydon PBSENMCharnwood/Heriot-Watt Uni/Carnethy14:33.8514:33.85-3.3 
214:41.32Richard Slade PBSENMChiltern/Bath Uni14:41.3214:41.32-3.9 
314:43.53David Bishop PBSENMDerby/Loughborough Students14:43.5314:43.53-4.3 
414:46.53Tommy Power PBSENMHallamshire14:46.5314:46.53-3.9 
514:47.55Ben Fish SBV40MBlackburn14:47.5514:14.42-4.2 
614:53.17Tony Payne SBSENMNotts/Thailand14:53.1714:47.98-3.6 
714:58.04Paul Martelletti  V40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Woodford Green Essex Ladies14:56.9414:19.20-3.8 
814:59.92Benjamin Draper PBU20MDerby14:59.9214:59.92-1.7 
915:00.16Craig Emmerson PBSENMBedford & County/Staffordshire Uni15:00.1615:00.16-3.4 
1015:50.19Stuart King SBSENMNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni15:50.1914:42.59-1.6 
1115:55.73Jarratt Perkins SBSENMNotts15:55.7315:21.71-1.8 
1216:31.58Finlay Cross PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District16:31.5816:31.580.3 
5000m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:56.41Christopher Campbell PBV35MUnattached16:56.4116:56.4129.4 
217:00.78Bilal Farah PBSENMOwls Leicester17:00.7817:00.781.1 
317:29.13Georgina Weston PBSENWCharnwood17:29.1317:29.132.2 
417:31.67Kate Maccary PBSENWCentral Park TC/United States17:31.6717:31.673.7 
517:33.51Mya Taylor PBU23WRotherham17:33.5117:33.512.4 
617:54.57Cheuk Chun Ambrose Lee PBU20MCoventry Uni/Hong Kong17:54.5717:54.572.7 
718:28.71Thomas Minshull  SENMBoalloy18:17.8918:17.892.7 
818:49.73Ellen Mcleod PBSENWRotherham18:49.7318:49.733.0 
919:42.52Geoff Lowry  V55MSheffield RC/Eastern Masters19:23.6917:08.46.3 
1025:50.94Shane Lawrence SBV65MEastern Masters/Sweden25:50.9421:10.717.3