BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
14 Jun 22
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.30Alex Botterill SBU23MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:47.301:44.75-3.5 
21:48.19Ben Greenwood  SENMPerth Strathtay1:47.811:47.761.6 
31:49.82Najib Hassan PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Netherlands1:49.511:49.513.8 
41:50.12Sam Brown SBU23MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:50.121:49.22-2.4 
51:50.20Matthew Wigelsworth  SENMPreston/Butler Uni1:48.561:48.563.7 
61:50.24Ben Potrykus PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde1:50.241:50.24-5.5 
71:51.45James Young SBSENMMorpeth/Ole Miss1:51.451:48.31-5.3 
81:51.69Ben Brunswick  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni1:49.501:49.50-2.0 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.60Shane Bracken PBSENMIreland1:49.601:49.603.1 
21:50.19Nicholas Landeau SBSENMEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:50.191:48.25-2.4 
31:50.47Jonny Stock PBU20MTrafford/UMass Lowell1:50.471:50.47-0.5 
41:52.88Abdalla ElKhair  U20MQatar1:52.081:52.084.9 
51:53.49Oakley Denson  U17MChiltern1:53.201:53.20-1.1 
61:53.71Christopher Perkins  U20MBirtley1:51.811:51.81-3.1 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.32Stewart Millar  SENMAberdeen/Glasgow Uni1:52.711:52.714.5 
21:53.98Robert Smyk SBU23MSalford H/Loughborough Students/Poland1:53.091:52.30-2.4 
31:54.80Joseph Moores SBSENMSalford H/Loughborough Students1:54.801:53.49-3.8 
41:55.91Dylan Carney  U20MVale Royal1:54.191:54.190.8 
800m A (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.20Beth Ansell PBSENWEdinburgh AC/Manchester Uni2:06.202:06.202.3 
22:06.83Ty Brockley-Langford PBU23WSalford H/Trafford2:06.832:06.831.0 
32:09.47Saskia Huxham SBU23WHallamshire/Durham Uni2:09.472:07.352.6 
42:10.76Louise Gilbert PBU23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leeds Uni2:10.762:10.422.5 
52:10.94Shen Wigfield-Turner PBU20WHallamshire2:10.262:10.263.8 
62:11.39Maja Thomson PBU17WTeam East Lothian2:11.392:11.396.3 
800m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.33Samuel Hopkins PBU20MSalford H/Trafford1:54.331:54.33-3.4 
21:55.26Samuel Bryan PBU20MSalford H/Trafford1:55.261:55.265.8 
31:55.56Alex Kerfoot PBU20MPreston1:52.861:52.862.6 
41:55.99Benjamin Coop  SENMBury1:55.301:54.73-2.4 
51:56.21Matthew Russell PBU17MSalford H/Trafford1:56.211:55.01-1.0 
61:57.23Laura Muir SBSENWDundee Hawkhill1:57.231:56.73-2.7 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.34Alex Ediker  U23MChesterfield3:46.883:46.88-3.2 
23:50.72Owen Miller T20/F20 PBSENMFife3:50.723:50.72-3.2 
33:53.60Callum Davidson  SENMBlackburn/Bangor Uni3:53.013:51.1-4.6 
43:53.89Kieron Sexton  SENMHallamshire/Crusaders/Thames Valley/Ireland3:50.993:50.99-1.1 
53:54.07George Keen  U20MCambridge & Coleridge3:50.793:49.35-4.4 
63:54.57James Knockton  U20MTrafford3:53.393:53.39-4.5 
73:56.89Cameron Deverill  U20MGiffnock North3:52.853:52.85-1.5 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.45Conan Harper PBU20MGiffnock North3:50.403:45.62-4.0 
23:56.19Luke Betts  SENMBlackburn/Sale Harriers Manchester3:55.473:49.26-3.2 
33:56.29Shreyas Kanyady  U23MReading AC/Birmingham Uni/India3:55.213:55.214.6 
43:56.64Max Walk PBSENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:55.353:55.35-4.1 
53:57.01Alistair Rutherford  SENMLiverpool H/Mossley Hill3:55.693:54.22-3.2 
63:57.34Andrew Thomson SBU20MFife3:52.003:49.63-3.8 
73:57.38Tim Raynes SBSENMBlackburn3:56.123:56.12-4.1 
83:58.50Jamie Phillips PBU17MKilmarnock3:55.853:51.44-2.6 
94:00.66Reuben Macdonald SBU20MGiffnock North4:00.663:56.62-1.4