BMC Regional Races External Results
Chester-le-Street
9 May 22
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.79Zak Old PBU20MNorth Shields Poly1:53.791:53.79-3.9 
21:54.01Christopher Perkins  U20MBirtley1:51.811:51.81-4.0 
31:55.51Joe Armstrong SBSENMSunderland/Durham Uni1:55.511:54.2-3.8 
41:56.14Scott Temple  U20MHartlepool AC1:54.631:54.63-3.7 
51:56.47Jamie Rashbrook SBU20MBasildon/Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.521:52.52-4.0 
61:56.99Corey Campbell PBU17MTeam East Lothian1:55.391:55.39-4.3 
71:58.95Alistair Douglass  SENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni1:55.281:54.32-3.7 
81:59.73Scott Armstrong  SENMSunderland/Durham Uni1:53.721:53.72-3.2 
92:01.27Caleb Mcleod SBU17MPitreavie/Falkirk2:00.311:58.00-1.4 
102:02.41Nikolai Gajic  U23MGiffnock North/Glasgow Uni1:59.301:56.50-2.6 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.44Ethan Bond PBU17MGosforth1:59.611:59.61-2.4 
22:03.78Duncan Hughes  U20MBlackhill2:00.802:00.80-1.9 
32:05.19Silas Christie PBU20MGosforth2:05.192:05.19-1.3 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.76Will Collinson PBU20MBlaydon1:56.311:56.31-2.9 
22:02.44Joseph Reeve PBU20MRichmond & Zetland1:57.571:57.57-2.5 
32:04.78Ryan Eden  U20MNorth Shields Poly2:04.52:04.34-0.7 
42:06.18Alfie Lamb SBU17MBorder2:00.32:00.3-1.4 
52:08.19Christopher Coulson PBU20MHoughton Harriers2:08.192:08.19-2.2 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.93Lee Dover  SENMHoughton Harriers2:05.121:58.690.6 
22:12.94Sam Mason SBU17MDurham2:06.22:06.20.1 
32:13.69Elvio Loredo SBU17MHoughton Harriers/Vegan2:13.692:10.193.5 
42:14.71Steven McMahon  V40MSunderland2:08.412:00.901.3 
52:15.50Darren Towart  V40MTynedale/North East Vets2:08.412:08.411.5 
800m E (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.09Lois Creasey  U20WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:10.702:10.701.1 
12:16.71Eden Creasey PBU15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:13.852:13.851.6 
32:16.97Grace MacDonald SBU17WAberdeen2:15.622:15.622.8 
42:17.25Freya Clarkson SBU17WChester-le-Street2:17.252:16.453.5 
52:17.61Holly Ovens PBU17WFife/Falkirk2:14.332:14.332.6 
62:20.66Katie Joslyn  U17WNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Schs2:17.052:17.053.2 
72:21.29Holly Waugh  U20WNorth Shields Poly2:17.082:17.082.5 
82:24.12Anna Pigford  U20WHoughton Harriers2:23.002:18.574.6 
92:27.44Katie Sandilands  U17WFife2:14.352:14.353.4 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.12Tom Atkinson PBV35MHoughton Harriers2:17.122:17.123.6 
22:19.09Oscar Jolly  U20MBlaydon2:17.452:17.452.4 
32:19.41Hannah Bowyer PBU17WBlackhill2:19.412:19.414.3 
42:20.39Luke Boothby PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:16.322:16.323.6 
52:20.84Zara Jones PBU15WDarlington H2:19.742:19.742.0 
62:22.79Ebony Blackwell SBU17WBorder2:19.992:19.994.2 
72:24.10Lauren Creaby SBU15WBlyth2:16.612:16.613.2 
82:28.77Alexis Dodd  V35WJarrow & Hebburn2:23.82:21.83.0 
800m G (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.34Jennifer Iceton PBU15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:27.342:27.346.5 
22:28.19Isabelle Wilson PBU15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:23.72:23.75.2 
32:29.53Hannah Rayden SBU23WSt. Albans AC/Durham Uni2:26.102:23.625.6 
42:30.01Taylor-Jett Miller  U13WChester-le-Street2:27.022:27.025.8 
52:34.98Olivia Murphy  U13WBirtley/Northumberland Schs2:29.022:29.026.5 
62:51.27Caitlin Creaby PBU13WBlyth2:51.272:51.2714.7