BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
31 May 22
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.99Jack Kinrade  U17MShrewsbury1:51.721:51.72-4.0 
21:53.83Michael Wilsmore SBV35MBristol & West/Tamar1:53.831:49.80-2.9 
31:55.94Joshua Blake SBSENMCity of Plymouth1:51.851:51.85-3.7 
41:56.82Tom Heal PBU20MTaunton1:56.821:56.82-3.1 
51:57.03Lewis Carr  SENMBRAT1:55.231:55.23-3.0 
61:58.24Matt Hogg  U23MNorth Somerset/Bath Uni1:55.761:55.76-2.9 
72:03.59Daniel Newman SBU23MCity of Plymouth1:55.891:55.89-3.1 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.70Rhys Hardman PBU20MCardiff/Bridgend1:55.861:55.86-3.1 
21:58.41Ethan Hood SBU20MGloucester1:58.411:58.0-2.1 
31:58.49Adam Leworthy SBU20MNorth Devon1:58.491:58.40-1.8 
41:59.40Jolyon Leavesley PBU23MTamworth/Exeter Uni1:57.951:57.95-2.4 
51:59.89Gregor Norster  U17MCity of Plymouth1:58.171:58.17-1.4 
62:00.26Robbie Hawkins PBV35MYeovil/Wells City2:00.262:00.26-1.2 
72:01.50Samuel Tempest PBU23MWirral/Cardiff Uni2:01.502:01.50-0.6 
82:09.87Dillon Millard  U17MTaunton2:06.292:06.290.3 
800m A (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.01Sophie Nicholls  U17WWells City/Somerset Schs2:18.142:16.401.1 
22:19.52Alice Murray-Gourlay SBSENWTaunton2:19.522:17.531.8 
32:19.57Freya Woodhead  U15WBideford/Devon Schs2:15.092:15.092.4 
42:21.29Eleanor Foster PBU15WNorth Devon2:19.762:19.763.5 
52:21.95Mackenzie O'Dea SBU17WYeovil/Wells City2:21.952:15.444.2 
62:22.80Iris Courtney SBU17WWimborne/Millfield Sch2:20.462:20.463.8 
800m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.63Stefan Chirita PBU17MExeter/Millfield Sch/Romania2:06.632:06.631.5 
22:07.83Patrick Cole  U17MTaunton2:06.082:06.080.6 
32:10.47Charlie Court PBU15MMendip2:09.672:09.67-0.5 
42:11.32Oliver Draper  U17MBristol & West2:09.462:09.461.8 
52:13.05Samuel Hart  U20MTorbay/Newton Abbot2:03.702:03.700.1 
62:15.82Callum Crawford SBSENMExeter/Loughborough Students2:15.822:13.6-0.7 
72:16.94Emily Lowery  U23WVale Royal/Cardiff Uni2:12.682:12.682.5 
82:26.14Salman Megag SBU20MCardiff2:26.142:14.777.3 
800m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.91Matthew White PBU17MExeter2:11.092:11.090.6 
22:12.93Oliver Castle  U20MWells City/Yeovil2:12.132:12.132.6 
32:13.01James Larkin PBU17MTorbay2:08.022:08.021.3 
42:13.03Sam Barnaby PBU17MTorbay2:09.062:09.061.1 
52:15.69Megan Barlow  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:13.642:13.641.9 
62:16.17Alex Ridout PBU17MCardiff2:11.312:11.311.5 
72:16.23Scarlett Livingstone  U17WExeter2:12.392:12.391.7 
82:16.67Thomas Ward  U15MTorbay2:13.922:13.922.7 
92:16.76Daniel Williams PBU17MNorth Devon2:16.762:16.761.2 
102:16.94Emma Ryder  SENWTavistock/Marjon2:11.742:11.741.7 
112:17.44Isabella Ghersi PBU23WTeam Bath/Bath Uni2:17.442:17.444.8 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.77Lucy Milliner  U17WExeter2:18.822:18.823.5 
22:22.15Molly Shorey PBU17WCity of Plymouth2:22.152:22.153.1 
32:22.50Theo Glew PBU15MTorbay2:22.502:22.502.3 
42:22.53Sophia Wilson PBU20WTaunton/Millfield Sch2:22.532:22.535.8 
52:22.92Harry Lucker PBU17MGloucester2:17.862:17.863.7 
62:26.52Will Phillips  U23MSwansea/Cornwall AC2:24.402:24.404.2 
72:27.46Darcie Cockburn PBU15WTaunton2:25.682:25.685.7 
82:29.65Jess Courtney  U20WExeter2:27.022:26.136.8 
92:30.07Soraya Lockwood SBU23WChiltern/Exeter Uni2:30.072:26.756.9 
102:33.24Ruby Herdman  U15WBrecon2:28.382:27.654.9 
112:38.77James Robertson  U17MNorth Somerset2:23.262:23.265.4 
122:39.73Olivia Ciocca  U15WCardiff Archers2:36.632:32.0310.9 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.75Anabel Pozniak SBU23WRadley/Cardiff Uni2:26.632:18.526.0 
22:29.03Jade Williams SBSENWAmman Valley2:29.032:04.396.6 
32:32.21Eleanor Sheffield  U13WStroud2:26.322:26.326.3 
42:32.62Isla Mayne PBU15WExeter2:26.462:26.466.6 
52:33.24Ella Isaias  U20WCity of Plymouth2:27.842:26.606.5 
62:34.19Isabella Trowell  U15WErme Valley2:31.732:31.737.5 
72:34.60Arabella Kennaird-Melling PBU15WExeter2:34.602:34.609.4 
82:36.95Sophie Cunningham PBU20WExeter2:36.952:36.959.4 
92:37.65Tabitha Olivier PBU15WYeovil2:37.652:37.658.8 
102:38.27Maisie Davies PBU15WCardiff Archers2:38.182:38.189.3 
112:39.30Malcolm Cowton SBV60MSouth West Vets2:39.302:15.8312.6 
122:39.73Emily Wilcox SBU20WNewport H2:39.732:35.6410.6 
132:45.62Aliya Hankins PBU15WGloucester2:36.902:36.9010.8 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.83Ted Chamberlain PBSENMHolmfirth/Exeter Uni3:55.833:55.83-3.9 
23:56.50Jacob Reynolds PBU20MCardiff3:56.503:56.50-3.5 
33:57.00Sam Tyas  U23MSouthampton/Cardiff Uni3:56.533:56.53-3.4 
43:59.27Lloyd Sheppard Brown PBU20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:59.013:59.01-4.1 
53:59.76Ellis Garamszegi  SENMWolverhampton & Bilston/Cardiff Uni3:54.463:54.46-3.9 
64:00.41Steven Denby PBU23MCity of Norwich/Bristol Uni3:53.253:53.25-3.2 
74:02.53Jonathan Dry PBSENMKendal/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cornwall AC4:02.534:02.53-1.9 
84:04.21Henry Sheffield PBU17MStroud4:00.604:00.60-2.2 
94:05.52Ben Gibbons SBSENMPoole AC4:05.523:57.000.1 
104:07.35Alex Wood  U23MBristol & West3:57.223:57.22-3.2 
114:08.17Joe Gentry PBSENMNorth Somerset/Swansea Uni4:08.174:08.17-1.9 
124:12.00Tom Baird  SENMCity of Lisburn4:06.594:06.59-1.5 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.07Daniel Fisher PBU20MTaunton4:07.814:07.81-2.2 
24:10.03Oscar Lee PBU20MTaunton4:06.694:06.69-1.8 
34:13.34Alexander McCartney PBU23MNewquay & Par/Falmouth & Exeter SU4:13.344:13.34-1.0 
44:14.70Henry Evans  U17MNewport H4:09.534:09.53-1.1 
54:14.91Fletcher Hart PBU17MSwindon4:14.914:14.91-0.8 
64:15.35Ben Maliphant  SENMBristol & West/Sheffield Uni4:10.384:04.71-1.2 
74:16.39Benjy McCartney PBU23MNewquay & Par4:10.124:10.12-0.8 
84:17.74Jack Williams SBSENMSouthampton4:17.744:08.26-0.3 
94:20.53James McKibbin T20/F20  SENMNorth Devon4:15.374:15.37-1.0 
104:23.22Dylan Dayman SBU20MNorth Devon4:23.224:21.530.9 
114:26.16Edward Falkingham PBU23MTaunton4:26.164:26.16-1.5 
124:28.29William Birchall  U15MYeovil/Exeter4:24.244:24.240.8 
134:30.11Jack Harvey  U17MWells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil4:23.234:23.23-0.7 
144:42.99Jack Gunning  U20MSwindon4:23.624:23.620.0 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.53Michael Whittle PBV35MNorth Devon4:33.264:33.260.6 
24:46.32Edward Pickering PBV45MSouth West RR4:46.324:46.322.3 
34:48.56Katie Knowles  SENWNewquay RR4:39.894:27.442.7 
44:48.65Erin Burt PBU23WNewquay RR4:38.934:38.934.3 
54:49.25Lilia Mico PBU17WWorcester4:43.054:43.053.0 
64:51.70Laura Chance SBU17WWestbury/Yate4:49.844:44.64.0 
74:52.89Marisa Poole PBU17WNorth Devon4:52.894:52.894.7 
84:54.41Holly Reid  U17WCity of Plymouth4:51.974:51.973.9 
94:55.25Neill Cookson  V55MVegan4:45.714:45.714.3 
104:56.72Bronwen Stratton-Thomas SBU23WSwansea/Exeter Uni4:56.724:56.605.9 
115:00.79Mollie O'Hanlon  U23WHeanor/Exeter Uni5:00.24:57.375.9 
125:05.15Paige Quinn PBU15WTorbay4:58.384:58.384.8 
135:05.61Anna Hughes Davies  V40WArena 80/South West Vets4:49.954:49.953.8 
145:16.16Callum McDonald PBU15MTaunton5:16.165:16.169.3 
155:20.58Lucy Acott  U17WMendip5:15.015:15.017.7 
165:20.94Isabelle Whittle PBU15WYeovil5:20.945:20.947.8 
175:23.52Holly Leman-Liberal  U20WTorbay5:12.155:02.168.2 
185:41.06Katrin Higginson  U23WBridgend/Plymouth Uni5:34.94:56.5610.3 
195:47.19Megan Thomas PBU15WNorth Devon5:47.195:47.1912.6 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.17Emily Shaw PBU20WWimborne4:25.434:25.431.6 
24:28.98Natalie Bretherton PBSENWBristol & West/Bristol Uni4:26.794:26.791.5 
34:35.11Charlotte Taylor-Green SBV35WClevedon/Bristol & West4:35.114:16.881.9 
44:35.12Kiya Dee PBU20WCheltenham/Highworth4:35.124:35.121.9 
54:42.64Jessica Varley  SENWPeterborough & Nene Valley4:29.824:29.822.1 
64:44.83Henry Birchall  U17MYeovil/Exeter4:35.684:35.683.2 
74:45.42Nicole Edmunds SBSENWExeter/UCL4:42.854:40.222.9 
84:45.99Olivia Steer PBU15WExeter4:36.864:36.862.7 
94:46.12Hannah Taunton T20/F20  SENWTaunton4:32.594:32.591.4 
104:47.02Liam McQueen-Mason  U17MTorbay4:40.554:40.553.7 
114:48.02Georgia Palmer PBU23WCheltenham/Cardiff Uni4:48.024:48.024.5 
124:48.91Alice Bridger-Morales SBU20WNorth Somerset4:48.914:45.625.3 
134:49.29Bethan Hardman SBU17WCardiff Archers4:45.934:40.183.8 
144:50.66Lucy Bickerton SBU17WYeovil4:47.494:43.155.1 
155:01.78Jemima Antoniazzi PBU20WSwansea/New Zealand5:01.785:01.786.8 
165:03.66Jessica Hill  U20WGloucester4:55.274:40.635.8