Sheffield Hallam parkrun # 44 External Results
Sheffield Hallam
28 May 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:29   Robert Little SBS25MHallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni16:2915:34-0.3 
216:32   Carl Thackery SBV45MHallamshire16:3216:1520.7 
316:32   Adam Dyson PBS25MHallamshire16:3216:329.8 
417:00   Ian Alexander-Barnes PBV45MSheffield RC17:0017:0022.2 
517:21   Michael Sprot  S30MHallamshire16:3716:160.2 
617:34   Martin Fuller PBV35MHallamshire17:3417:3425.8 
718:10   Luke Desforges PBV40MUnattached17:5017:506.3 
818:22   Terry Eastwood PBV50MRotherham18:0118:017.7 
918:24   Paul Harry Rigg PBV40MKillamarsh18:2418:246.6 
1018:35   Gareth Irvine  S30MHallamshire18:1618:054.1 
1118:52   Paul Inman SBSENMHallamshire18:5218:4136.0 
1219:00   Paul McCarthy  V50MHallamshire18:5218:5215.2 
1319:05   Tony Hall  V45MDark Peak18:5218:236.5 
1419:12   Jack Naumann SENMUnattached    
1519:15   Colin Smith PBV45MSouth Yorkshire Schs19:0919:0931.6 
1619:19   Andy Tootell  S30MUnattached19:0318:4322.2 
1719:24   Michael Greer  V35MSteel City18:4918:115.2 
1819:40   Steve Faulkner  S25MWakefield18:4418:0335.8 
1919:42   Philip Warburton SBS30MSteel City19:4219:1935.5 
2019:49   Mike Keen PBS25MUnattached18:2018:1836.0 
2119:51   Connagh Jacobi  U15MUnattached19:1718:2127.6 
2220:10   Kevin Megson PBV50MTotley20:1020:1016.0 
2320:11   Glenn Hardy  V45MCity of Sheffield19:1418:359.8 
2420:25   Helen Quirk PBSENWUnattached20:2319:376.3 
2520:41   Oskar Solvason  SENMSheffield Hallam Uni18:0218:029.3 
2620:44   Richard Docker PBV45MUnattached20:4420:018.6 
2720:47   Nat Smith PBU18MUnattached19:4018:039.0 
2820:48   Matthew Killeen PBS20MUnattached19:0619:0617.9 
2920:54   Alexander Regan  SENMUnattached19:4218:125.5 
3021:05   Phil Wood  SENMUnattached20:3720:3736.0 
3121:09   Gareth Till  V35MTotley19:4019:4036.0 
3221:15   Mark Bridges SENMUnattached    
3321:19   Tom Cossham  V35MUnattached21:0119:558.9 
3421:20   Steven Hemsley PBV40MUnattached19:4919:4828.8 
3521:23   Michelle Kingan SENWUnattached    
3621:25   Richard Bulmer  V40MBillingham19:4319:439.5 
3721:28   James Chaffer PBV40MSteel City20:3720:3733.0 
3821:33   Nathan Blyth PBSENMUnattached21:2218:408.6 
3921:34   Markus Reuber PBV45MUnattached21:3421:3416.5 
4021:37   Luke Siggs  S30MUnattached19:3917:413.1 
4121:40   Darren Wake PBV40MUnattached21:4020:5936.0 
4221:43   James Clarke PBSENMUnattached20:3119:4621.8 
4321:44   Mark R Hill  V35MUknetrunner19:5018:1812.5 
4421:48   Matthew Rafferty PBU20MUnattached20:1720:1731.5 
4521:50   John Maples PBV45MSteel City21:4621:0612.2 
4621:54   Danielle Svoboda  S20WBrighton & Hove/Sheffield Uni21:0021:0036.0 
4722:02   Anthony Charles Darby V35MUnattached    
4822:06   James Patrick Kirrane PBSENMUnattached22:0121:5236.0 
4922:18   Michael Bourne  V40MDark Peak21:2820:5415.1 
5022:20   Thomas Lee PBU11MCity of Sheffield21:4519:1223.0 
5122:22   Kelly Candy  S30WHallamshire19:3119:3136.0 
5222:27   Benjamin Lee PBU15MUnattached21:3719:5334.6 
5322:31   Darren Kenneth SBV35MUnattached22:3121:4736.0 
5422:33   Mark Shankland PBV40MUnattached21:3620:228.0 
5522:38   Matty Desforges  U18MSouth Yorkshire Schs22:2422:2436.0 
5622:43   Tom Davies  V35MUnattached19:0519:0518.7 
5722:46   Jamie Cumiskey  S20MSheffield Uni20:2419:3733.5 
5822:46   Nicola Rafferty PBV45WSteel City22:3221:2210.1 
5922:53   Barney Williams PBV45MUnattached22:1221:1321.8 
6022:55   AN Other         
6123:14   Daniel Cubitt PBS25MSteel City22:0318:394.7 
6223:20   Kate Scott PBV45WSteel City22:2321:1010.3 
6323:26   Barbara Bly  V55WHallamshire22:2922:2936.0 
6423:26   Martin Colclough PBV50MUnattached22:2021:1817.6 
6523:29   Isobel Ellis  V45WUnattached22:5822:3335.7 
6623:36   Kevin Dale PBV40MSteel City22:5419:3815.7 
6723:37   Ian Jarvis PBV40MNorth Norfolk BR23:3723:3718.7 
6823:39   David Wilkes SBSENMUnattached23:3923:3336.0 
6923:42   AN Other         
7023:45   Louise Dale-hughes  V40WUnattached23:1920:1823.5 
7123:49   Alan Dale-hughes  V50MUnattached20:3319:3713.9 
7223:50   Timothy Rafferty  U15MUnattached23:1817:512.3 
7323:50   Andrew Leigh  V35MUnattached22:1721:2328.3 
7423:56   Chris Cousins  V45MUnattached23:2423:1136.0 
7523:59   Thomas Jackson  SENMUnattached23:3223:3236.0 
7623:59   Laurence Young  U15MCity of Sheffield22:2618:5118.5 
7724:03   Ted Turner PBV45MUnattached23:4823:4825.9 
7824:08   Louise Goodhill  V40WTotley/Unattached23:2422:0015.1 
7924:10   Claire Allen PBSENWUnattached24:1024:1036.0 
8024:24   Richard Adrian Pegg  V50MSteel City/Knavesmire22:2321:2212.6 
8124:25   Peter Hethershaw  V60MSteel City24:1323:2321.5 
8224:27   Alison Delight  V40WUnattached23:3923:0219.9 
8324:32   Matt Burdge  SENMUnattached21:5419:4412.5 
8424:38   John Toyne  V45MUnattached23:3823:1028.7 
8524:42   Naomi Morrison SBV40WUnattached24:4224:2018.8 
8624:53   Benjamin Scott-toyne  U15MUnattached23:5720:4034.0 
8725:10   Kathy Roberts SENWUnattached    
8825:18   Faye Costello  SENWUnattached24:5624:5625.5 
8925:20   Bethany Gladley  S20WUnattached24:3324:2122.7 
9025:21   Elspeth Whitby V45WSmiley Paces    
9125:26   Martin Blackburn PBV50MUnattached25:2625:2636.0 
9225:27   Julie Peckett V45WSmiley Paces    
9325:31   Christian Snelgrove U15MUnattached    
9425:35   Sam Bowles PBU11MCity of Sheffield23:5117:444.7 
9525:40   John Lee  V50MUnattached24:4622:3620.4 
9625:43   Nikki Bond PBSENWUnattached25:4325:4334.4 
9725:48   Judy Tocher  V55WTotley25:0524:2635.5 
9825:51   Sally Davies PBS30WUnattached25:3225:3234.5 
9925:53   Christopher Wood V45MUnattached    
10025:54   Roderick Malcolm Douglas  V50MUnattached24:2224:2231.7 
10125:57   Lindsey Ladhams V35WSmiley Paces    
10226:06   Sophie Hilary Milner V40WUnattached    
10326:16   Katrin Sif Stefansdottir PBSENWSheffield Hallam Uni24:3123:5922.7 
10426:22   Laura Glasel  S25WSteel City24:3824:1825.1 
10526:28   Lydia Horsfield  S20WUnattached23:4422:4016.0 
10626:42   Richard Horsfield  V45MKimberworth/Dark Peak19:2219:0810.2 
10726:43   Helen Eberlin  V60WSteel City25:2524:0716.2 
10826:54   David Ogden  V40MUnattached26:3126:3129.7 
10927:00   Julie Jones V35WSmiley Paces    
11027:00   Bea Jefferson  V45WUnattached25:4025:4032.4 
11127:07   Rizni Marzook  V35MUnattached23:1621:159.9 
11227:18   Georgina Godfrey SENWUnattached    
11327:21   Michael Livingston  V50MUnattached26:3226:0225.6 
11427:23   Matt Cuff PBSENMUnattached27:2323:5936.0 
11527:35   Rachel Smith  V40WSteel City26:1425:4427.8 
11627:35   Jenny Jones PBV35WUnattached26:1826:1831.0 
11727:39   Jenni Dorling  SENWUnattached27:3727:3736.0 
11827:47   Jack Cocker  U18MUnattached24:5624:5636.0 
11927:55   Jennifer Cocker  V35WUnattached24:3924:3936.0 
12027:56   Anna Wager  V50WUnattached26:5826:4832.8 
12128:00   Miranda Plowden PBV50WUnattached27:0227:0224.3 
12228:04   Paul Newell V50MUnattached    
12328:26   Todd Simpson  U20MUnattached23:0319:3733.9 
12428:30   Praline Carter SENWUnattached    
12528:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12628:48   Ali Ullah PBV40MUnattached28:4828:4836.0 
12728:49   Al Morrison PBV40MUnattached25:2424:0436.0 
12828:52   Sandi Carman  V40WUnattached25:5724:3320.5 
12928:53   David Grey Mbe  V50MUnattached28:4427:5236.0 
13028:54   AN Other         
13128:55   Emily Ann Whiteley V40WUnattached    
13228:57   Maggie Carey V55WUnattached    
13329:00   Nancy Stuart PBS30WSteel City28:1826:0921.1 
13429:02   Niamh Hardy  U15WCity of Sheffield25:4119:1614.9 
13529:05   Anju Keetharuth V35WUnattached    
13629:20   Theo Tunnicliffe PBU18MUnattached27:3127:3136.0 
13729:23   John Mackinder  V60MUnattached27:4426:5823.0 
13829:24   Christopher Brown  SENMUnattached27:0824:1116.2 
13929:37   Joel Moore U20MUnattached    
14029:40   Bernie Hill  S25WUnattached29:3029:3030.2 
14129:51   Sharon Collis  V40WNorth Derbyshire27:4725:4420.0 
14229:54   Bob Horgan SBS30MFetch Everyone29:1427:5733.4 
14330:07   Vicky Kenny SENWUnattached    
14430:15   Poppy Lee  U15WUnattached29:0225:2216.1 
14530:22   Sonia Lee  V40WUnattached22:5222:5214.2 
14630:22   Wendy Green V45WUnattached    
14730:40   Gemma Wingfield SENWUnattached    
14830:48   Nari Jane Clucas SENWUnattached    
14931:10   Claire Weir PBSENWUnattached31:1031:1036.0 
15031:15   Lynne Moriarty V40WUnattached    
15131:19   Alison Purvis-Gisborne  V35WUnattached25:2624:1436.0 
15231:27   Steve Renshaw  V40MUnattached23:0722:4832.5 
15331:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15431:44   Amelia Bowles U15WUnattached    
15531:56   Ted Bowles  U18MUnattached26:0419:5027.9 
15631:58   Jane Bowles  V40WUnattached25:0725:0035.3 
15731:58   Emma Corrigan  SENWUnattached27:3727:3736.0 
15831:59   Liz Twining  SENWUnattached29:5929:5936.0 
15931:59   Kevan Alec Tingle  V55MUnattached28:1128:1136.0 
16032:01   Imogine Turner V35WUnattached    
16132:13   Charlotte Barclay  SENWUnattached28:3427:5136.0 
16232:29   Sammy Moore U20MUnattached    
16332:46   Dan Moore  V45MUnattached25:3725:3736.0 
16432:50   Donna Tilbrook  V45WUnattached31:3431:3436.0 
16533:10   Cindy Cooper  V45WUnattached31:4931:4936.0 
16633:38   Lucy Stern  U18WUnattached30:0823:5132.7 
16733:51   Betsy Middleton U15WUnattached    
16833:52   Simon Middleton  V45MUnattached27:4127:4136.0 
16934:32   Vicky Dent SENWUnattached    
17034:32   Marion Tattersall SBV55WUnattached32:0330:5128.1 
17134:56   Joanna Baker-Rogers  V40WUnattached31:3528:5227.3 
17235:06   Suzan Bridgman PBV60WHurricane Striders35:0631:5327.3 
17335:28   Michelle Rowan  SENWUnattached34:0232:4035.0 
17436:16   Natalie Bates PBSENWUnattached35:5235:5236.0