Sheffield Hallam parkrun # 43 External Results
Sheffield Hallam
21 May 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:29   Michael Sprot  S30MHallamshire16:3716:160.5 
217:34   Aidan Smith PBU18MHallamshire/South Yorkshire Schs17:3416:090.6 
317:52   Jonathan Crook PBV40MSteel City17:5217:5222.8 
418:02   Oskar Solvason PBSENMSheffield Hallam Uni18:0218:029.6 
518:25   Martin Fuller  V35MHallamshire17:3417:3426.6 
618:29   Luke Desforges  V40MUnattached17:5017:507.2 
718:33   Daniel Hardy  S25MTotley18:0416:413.8 
818:35   Mark Bennehan PBV40MSteel City18:3518:3534.8 
1018:44   Roger Walters  V40MSheffield TC18:0917:5413.0 
918:44   John Bedford  SENMUnattached18:2418:2411.1 
1118:52   Paul McCarthy PBV50MHallamshire18:5218:5215.9 
1219:01   Robert Jones PBSENMUnattached19:0116:585.6 
1319:06   Paul Inman  SENMHallamshire18:5218:4136.0 
1419:15   Paul Harry Rigg  V40MKillamarsh18:2418:246.1 
1519:16   Joel Kesterton PBS25MSteel City19:1618:505.4 
1619:34   Connagh Jacobi PBU15MUnattached19:1718:2128.5 
1719:48   Iain W Hooley  V35MFylde Coast Runners19:1118:287.9 
1819:49   Colin Smith  V45MSouth Yorkshire Schs19:0919:0931.9 
1919:56   Jack Naumann SENMUnattached    
2020:12   Kevin Megson PBV50MTotley20:1020:1014.1 
2120:18   Dominic Rice  V45MUnattached19:3719:196.8 
2220:28   Robert Bramley U20MUnattached    
2320:34   Gilbert Portenbrew  V50MUnattached19:2319:2327.3 
2420:42   Steve Haake  V45MUnattached20:2319:4511.2 
2520:47   Mark R Hill  V35MUknetrunner19:5018:1811.9 
2620:48   Chris Hanson SBV40MSteel City19:3819:3836.0 
2720:51   Andy Lowe  V45MUnattached20:3320:0135.5 
2820:52   Elizabeth Scott  S20WSteel City20:3420:2416.6 
2920:55   Chris Newman  V45MUnattached20:0519:578.6 
3020:58   Archie Ward SBV45MUnattached20:2920:2413.1 
3121:00   Nat Smith  U18MUnattached19:4018:039.3 
3221:02   Matthew Killeen  S20MUnattached19:0619:0613.7 
3321:08   Chris Mason SENMUnattached    
3421:10   Jon Rhodes PBSENMUnattached20:4220:4225.7 
3521:17   Robert Stern  V45MUnattached19:3818:4911.0 
3621:21   Richard Chisem  SENMUnattached21:1718:565.0 
3721:22   Tom Cossham  V35MUnattached21:0119:559.2 
3821:25   Dave Beech  V50MSteel City20:5520:3312.8 
3921:31   Joe Boynton PBS25MSheffield RC21:3121:3128.0 
4021:42   Chris Moody V40MUnattached    
4121:47   Fiona Jeffries PBV40WHallamshire21:4721:2411.3 
4221:52   Daniel Palmer  S30MSteel City21:4819:2924.2 
4322:01   Michael Bourne  V40MDark Peak21:2820:5416.0 
4422:04   Cary Lawrance Harding  SENMUnattached20:1620:1036.0 
4522:15   Clare Leventon  S30WHallamshire21:3721:1023.1 
4622:16   Ben Heller  V45MSteel City20:0219:499.7 
4722:21   Andrew Sharpe  SENMUnattached19:4418:3410.1 
4822:22   Dot Kesterton  V55WUnattached21:4621:3311.2 
4922:29   Matty Desforges  U18MSouth Yorkshire Schs22:2422:2436.0 
5022:31   Michelle Kingan SENWUnattached    
5122:34   John Maples  V45MSteel City21:4621:0613.0 
5222:37   Leo Cossham SBU15MHallamshire/Unattached21:3416:360.0 
5322:46   Jason Carr SENMUnattached    
5422:48   Jo Lawrence  S25WSteel City21:3721:3736.0 
5522:48   Mark Shankland  V40MUnattached21:3620:228.2 
5622:53   Leslie Melville Sanders PBV60MSelby22:4922:4921.1 
5722:55   Colin Jacobs V40MPorter Valley Plodders    
5822:58   Barbara Bly  V55WHallamshire22:2922:2936.0 
5922:59   Thomas Lee  U11MCity of Sheffield21:4519:1222.7 
6023:01   Darren Kenneth SBV35MUnattached22:3121:4736.0 
6123:04   Rob Ingle PBV50MSheffield TC23:0423:0436.0 
6223:10   Markus Reuber  V45MUnattached21:3421:3416.4 
6323:11   Anne Hegarty  V45WTotley22:0921:3810.9 
6423:15   Chris Stone  SENMUnattached22:4922:4936.0 
6523:19   Laurence Young PBU15MCity of Sheffield22:2618:5119.5 
6623:21   Kate Scott  V45WSteel City22:2321:1010.1 
6723:22   Daniel Cubitt PBS25MSteel City22:0318:394.5 
6823:26   Timothy Rafferty PBU15MUnattached23:1817:512.0 
6923:28   James Clarke  SENMUnattached20:3119:4621.7 
7023:36   Ryan Amos SBSENMUnattached23:3623:0634.8 
7123:39   Melvyn Mccart  V50MUnattached22:4722:0311.9 
7223:40   Bernard Wilson  V50MUnattached23:0023:0036.0 
7323:44   Michael Roland Allen  V60MUnattached22:1021:5919.2 
7423:47   Thomas Jackson  SENMUnattached23:3223:3236.0 
7523:49   Sonia Lee  V40WUnattached22:5222:5214.6 
7623:50   Matt Burdge  SENMUnattached21:5419:4411.9 
7723:52   Kevin Dale PBV40MSteel City22:5419:3816.4 
7823:53   Liberty Regan  U18WUnattached22:5222:1815.1 
7923:54   Gerry Lax PBV65MDark Peak23:5223:2434.1 
8023:57   Diana Ross  V40WSteel City23:4723:4735.2 
8124:01   Aimee Hill PBU15WHallamshire24:0122:1535.0 
8224:07   Richard Adrian Pegg PBV50MSteel City/Knavesmire22:2321:2212.0 
8324:09   Sion Desforges  U18MUnattached22:2022:2036.0 
8424:13   Catrin Cousins  S30WKillamarsh23:1823:1831.9 
8524:13   Tabitha Howe  U18WHallamshire23:5123:5131.6 
8624:15   Alistair Burnside  V45MUnattached23:4323:0336.0 
8724:19   Alison Delight  V40WUnattached23:3923:0220.9 
8824:20   Chris Cousins  V45MUnattached23:2423:1136.0 
8924:23   Andrew Raine  V50MUnattached23:1323:1336.0 
9024:26   Sarah Newby SENWUnattached    
9124:33   Louise Goodhill  V40WTotley/Unattached23:2422:0015.6 
9224:34   John Toyne PBV45MUnattached23:3823:1029.7 
9324:40   Richard Knowles SBV35MTotley24:4023:2421.8 
9424:50   Alistair Morrison SBU18MUnattached23:4822:3034.0 
9524:51   Terry Howe PBV60MUnattached24:5124:5136.0 
9625:01   Richard Collis PBV45MUnattached24:3523:5220.3 
9725:01   Barry Knaggs  SENMUnattached22:3221:2933.4 
9825:10   Lucy Robinson  SENWUnattached23:1922:4436.0 
9925:12   Caroline Henry  V45WUnattached23:2423:2421.2 
10025:15   Roderick Malcolm Douglas PBV50MUnattached24:2224:2232.7 
10125:18   Ashley McKay SENMUnattached    
10225:20   Davide Costanzo V35MUnattached    
10325:32   David James Bedford V60MUnattached    
10425:35   Judy Tocher  V55WTotley25:0524:2635.7 
10525:36   Kerry Newton  SENWUnattached24:4823:1635.6 
10625:44   Sam Bowles  U11MCity of Sheffield23:5117:445.7 
10725:54   Elspeth Whitby V45WSmiley Paces    
10826:09   David Nicholls  V60MSteel City25:0924:3036.0 
10926:17   Jo Carnie  V40WSteel City25:3722:3616.3 
11026:20   Fiona Cooper PBS30WUnattached26:2025:3922.5 
11126:24   Liz Skinner PBV45WUnattached25:2925:2935.1 
11226:35   Nick James  V50MTotley24:4324:0925.3 
11326:36   Sarah Wilson PBSENWUnattached25:2124:3233.2 
11426:42   Helen Eberlin PBV60WSteel City25:2524:0716.7 
11526:50   Martin Colclough  V50MUnattached22:2021:1818.2 
11626:54   Ian Hill  SENMUnattached23:0722:0036.0 
11726:55   Jo Holliday  V45WUnattached26:2824:2431.9 
11826:58   Leah Evans  S20WBelle Vue23:4222:5315.5 
11926:58   Amy Simpson  SENWUnattached25:3025:2535.9 
12027:01   Angela Jackson PBV50WSteel City26:0324:3117.8 
12127:03   Todd Simpson PBU20MUnattached23:0319:3734.7 
12227:04   Sandi Carman  V40WUnattached25:5724:3320.9 
12327:13   Abby Worsnip  V35WUnattached25:2825:2836.0 
12427:25   Claire Bennehan  V40WSteel City26:4826:4836.0 
12527:29   Rachel Smith  V40WSteel City26:1425:4428.8 
12627:31   Tina Wilson V40WUnattached    
12727:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12827:37   Jenni Dorling PBSENWUnattached27:3727:3736.0 
12927:42   Juliana Morris PBSENWUnattached26:5626:5636.0 
13027:48   Jenny Hill V35WUnattached    
13127:56   Anna Wager  V50WUnattached26:5826:4831.0 
13228:01   Jason Bailey SENMUnattached    
13328:05   Jenny Jones  V35WUnattached26:1826:1832.0 
13428:09   Mick Pruzinsky  V55MUnattached26:0626:0636.0 
13528:14   Angela Cuff  SENWUnattached27:3127:3136.0 
13628:15   Matt Cuff  SENMUnattached27:2323:5936.0 
13728:24   Donna Bridgwood PBSENWMichelin28:2428:2435.9 
13828:25   Tony Bridgwood PBV65MMichelin28:2528:2536.0 
13928:40   AN Other         
14028:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14128:53   Edward Coverdale U15MUnattached    
14228:53   Christopher Coverdale  V35MUnattached23:0823:0836.0 
14328:54   Helen Griffiths  V45WUnattached26:4226:4236.0 
14428:55   Jennifer Smedley SENWUnattached    
14529:01   Nick Denton PBV40MUnattached23:4521:4011.9 
14629:05   Hannah Bailey  SENWUnattached29:0426:2822.9 
14729:13   Katrin Sif Stefansdottir PBSENWSheffield Hallam Uni24:3123:5921.8 
14829:14   Gareth Hughes  SENMUnattached28:5828:5836.0 
14929:15   Duncan Lennox  V50MUnattached26:3326:2928.0 
15029:23   Gregg Howell V40MUnattached    
15129:26   Stephanie Jane Thomas PBV55WUnattached27:0227:0236.0 
15229:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15329:30   Al Morrison PBV40MUnattached25:2424:0436.0 
15429:33   Mark Allcock PBV40MUnattached28:3928:3936.0 
15529:38   Gemma Lyus SENWUnattached    
15629:40   Sharon Collis  V40WNorth Derbyshire27:4725:4420.6 
15729:51   Helen Fairgrieve V40WSmiley Paces    
15830:03   Amy Clayton SENWUnattached    
15930:15   Nancy Stuart  S30WSteel City28:1826:0921.4 
16030:19   Bernie Hill  S25WUnattached29:3029:3030.1 
16130:21   Praline Carter SENWUnattached    
16230:28   Vicky Kenny SENWUnattached    
16330:31   Mary Jane Oldham  SENWUnattached26:5724:4336.0 
16430:31   Emma Corrigan  SENWUnattached27:3727:3736.0 
16530:48   Daisy Demissie  U18WWarwick Uni26:5021:079.9 
16630:56   Kay Clayton  V50WUnattached28:2328:2336.0 
16731:05   Debbie Mccart  V45WUnattached29:5428:0722.6 
16831:15   Ted Bowles  U18MUnattached26:0419:5028.3 
16931:16   Jane Bowles  V40WUnattached25:0725:0035.8 
17031:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17132:07   Ali Ullah  V40MUnattached28:4828:4836.0 
17232:13   Matt Pyatt SENMUnattached    
17332:23   Ruth Fisher  SENWUnattached29:3229:3236.0 
17432:48   Karen Lax  V55WUnattached29:5929:4136.0 
17532:50   Hannah Newill  SENWUnattached29:2527:4033.6 
17632:57   Laura J Watkin PBSENWUnattached32:4531:3636.0 
17733:01   James Coupe SENMUnattached    
17833:02   Terry Coupe V55MUnattached    
17933:04   Cindy Cooper  V45WUnattached31:4931:4936.0 
18033:05   Wendy Green V45WUnattached    
18133:06   Sharon Smith V40WUnattached    
18233:32   Helen Parkin PBV40WUnattached33:3233:3236.0 
18333:37   Brian John Welch  V55MUnattached29:1829:1836.0 
18434:43   Catherine Jones  V35WUnattached25:4725:4736.0 
18535:27   Joanna Baker-Rogers  V40WUnattached31:3528:5228.2 
18635:54   Kate Marsden  V55WUnattached28:4428:2129.6 
18736:04   Marion Tattersall  V55WUnattached32:0330:5128.0 
18837:18   Suzan Bridgman  V60WHurricane Striders35:0629:4426.5 
18937:55   Lucy Nelson SENWUnattached    
19038:15   Andrew Moncrieff SBV65MUnattached37:2136:2936.0 
19138:37   Stephanie Andrews SENWUnattached    
19238:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19342:04   Nancy Bell V40WUnattached