Newcastle parkrun # 71 External Results
Newcastle
21 May 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:10   Daniel Bradford  S20MManchester Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester15:3515:21-0.9 
216:37   Jack Hillier SBS20MWycombe/Durham Uni16:3715:522.4 
316:57   Kenny MacPherson PBV40MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang16:4716:479.2 
417:24   Sparrow Morley  S20MTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni16:3415:54-2.6 
517:32   Ben Pearson PBU20MGateshead17:3217:3236.0 
617:49   David Kelly  V40MBirtley17:3617:3614.8 
717:58   Jordan Scott PBSENMUnattached17:3316:0323.6 
818:02   Ronnie Coupland SBV35MTynedale18:0217:4634.6 
918:02   John Bell  V45MNorth East Vets17:3317:338.2 
1018:07   Robert Curran  S25MGosforth17:5917:5936.0 
1118:08   Robert Moody  S20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Boalloy/Newcastle Uni17:4917:4930.7 
1218:13   Matthew Milsom PBS20MHallamshire18:1318:1331.5 
1318:14   Samuel Beckett  S25MCrook17:5616:33-0.6 
1418:17   Mark Miller PBS30MAlnwick17:4217:4223.5 
1518:22   Phill Bell SENMUnattached    
1618:24   Alison Dargie  V35WElswick18:0717:594.2 
1718:27   Oliver Cook  S25MDurham Uni17:3516:501.0 
1818:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1918:44   Paul Wilkinson  S30MGosforth18:0718:0731.8 
2018:46   Jack Williamson  SENMUnattached18:3217:5735.7 
2118:47   Lawrence Johnson PBV45MLow Fell18:3517:5211.5 
2218:47   Graham Henry Armstrong PBV45MWallsend18:4717:566.8 
2318:48   Kevin Lister  V35MNorth East Vets18:3618:1710.8 
2418:49   Bobbi Phillips PBS20WNew Marske/Newcastle Uni18:4818:2332.1 
2519:03   Steve Harknett  V35MClaremont18:2218:2211.6 
2619:05   Craig Smith  V40MHeaton18:2518:179.6 
2719:08   Richard Arnot  V40MHeaton18:4618:4627.6 
2819:12   Stephen Boddy PBV45MGosforth19:1218:077.8 
2919:13   Mike Hooper PBV35MCrook18:4317:5322.3 
3019:17   Jonathan Howard PBU15MHeaton17:5217:5236.0 
3119:28   Paul Atkins PBV35MUnattached19:1919:1936.0 
3219:30   Helen Waddell PBU20WGosforth19:3019:3036.0 
3319:31   Sumanth Nayak  S25MClaremont18:2718:275.2 
3419:32   Rowan Landon U20MUnattached    
3519:32   Christopher Peter Jackson PBSENMUnattached19:3218:3636.0 
3619:40   Gary Dicker  V40MHeaton19:0318:3810.7 
3719:41   Wayne Clark  S25MCrook19:3719:3736.0 
3819:43   Graeme Leathard  V45MMorpeth19:0319:0114.3 
3919:47   Neil Dick  V45MTri Northumberland18:5818:374.6 
4020:00   Luke Dopson  U20MUnattached19:0319:0336.0 
4120:00   Nicholas Butler PBS20MStroud/Durham Uni20:0019:0420.5 
4220:03   Benjamin Luke Smith PBSENMUnattached18:5418:548.6 
4320:03   Yamuna Thiru  V45WElswick19:0619:0612.1 
4420:06   Adam Kneeshaw  S20MNewcastle Uni18:4318:4318.4 
4520:11   John Harvey Marshall  V50MHeaton19:4019:1312.6 
4620:12   David John Anderson  V35MTyne Bridge/Vegan18:3117:245.9 
4720:14   Craig Herkes  S30MDurham19:4819:4835.6 
4820:15   Howard Gold SBV65MHeaton20:1520:1136.0 
4920:18   Daniel Hibell PBSENMUnattached20:0720:0736.0 
5020:22   Brian Cook  V60MSunderland20:0720:0721.8 
5120:22   Alan Alexander PBV35MGateshead20:2220:2229.5 
5220:26   Caitlin Lloyd  S20WLewes/Newcastle Uni/Jarrow & Hebburn20:1418:458.3 
5320:26   Emma Williams  U20WNewcastle Uni19:4019:4036.0 
5420:30   Paul Thompson V40MUnattached    
5520:30   Simon Jobe PBV35MHeaton20:0118:407.6 
5620:38   Darren McBain  V35MDurham19:3817:494.0 
5720:42   Ashley Ritchie  V50MClaremont20:1720:1735.7 
5820:47   Paul M Robinson PBS30MClaremont20:2018:346.2 
5920:53   Brian T Smith  V40MUnattached19:3819:388.8 
6020:56   Paul Dunn SENMUnattached    
6121:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6221:02   James M R Jenkins PBSENMUnattached21:0218:3512.9 
6321:07   Dianne Ford  V45WUnattached20:1720:1736.0 
6421:11   Navid Moalemi  SENMUnattached20:2320:2312.9 
6521:18   Joseph David White SBV60MAycliffe21:1820:5915.0 
6621:18   Antony Beynon PBV35MElswick21:1819:2810.9 
6721:19   Andy Simpson SBV35MUnattached20:3620:3636.0 
6821:25   John Waddell  V50MGosforth20:5020:5016.8 
6921:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7021:28   Rich Dixon SBV40MUnattached20:4020:2510.1 
7121:30   Mark Reay PBS30MSaltwell21:3021:3026.2 
7221:32   Susanne Stephenson  V40WElswick20:0620:069.8 
7321:33   Chris Davies PBV50MLliswerry20:5220:5211.7 
7421:35   Konna Peterson  SENMUnattached20:4420:4436.0 
7521:42   Alan Wallace  V40MTyne Bridge20:3120:0136.0 
7621:46   Doug Maxwell PBV65MTynedale21:4621:4636.0 
7721:46   Colin Michael Mcbride PBV50MUnattached20:5720:5721.6 
7821:48   Ken McEntee PBV50MHeaton21:1021:1014.8 
7921:48   Nadhim Bayatti PBV35MBramhall Runners21:0521:0513.3 
8021:49   Martin Hall  V45MUnattached20:5020:5036.0 
8121:58   Paul Davison PBV45MNorth East Vets21:1420:409.3 
8222:00   Fiona Robins  V35WHeaton21:3620:2210.2 
8322:02   Jemma Louise Bell PBU20WGateshead19:5419:5425.9 
8422:13   Douglas Mark Wilson  V45MGateshead22:1021:2035.4 
8522:18   Jeff Henderson  V40MNorth East Vets20:2720:038.4 
8622:24   Chris Wilson SENMUnattached    
8722:24   Brian Hume PBV60MLow Fell22:0422:0417.8 
8822:25   Jon Punshon PBV50MUnattached22:1122:1125.9 
8922:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9022:34   Stephen Armstrong  S30MWallsend20:5219:5812.3 
9122:37   Ronald Thorn  V35MSaltwell19:2418:5023.1 
9222:43   Robert Frost  V45MUnattached21:5721:5735.3 
9322:52   Neil Sprot  V55MUnattached22:2921:2915.3 
9423:02   Simon Jamison SBV35MNorth Shields Poly21:2019:3610.0 
9523:05   Samuel Webb  SENMUnattached22:4521:5826.3 
9623:10   Adrian Hall  S25MElswick21:1918:193.2 
9723:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9823:19   Richard Slack PBV45MUnattached22:3421:5112.6 
9923:21   Isao Hara  V35MSaltwell/North East Vets22:5922:3919.3 
10023:23   Joe Prudham  V70MJarrow & Hebburn22:5022:5024.7 
10123:25   Graham Tyler PBV40MUnattached23:2523:2525.9 
10223:36   Kirstin Farquhar PBV40WDurham22:5820:209.3 
10323:39   Christopher Ward  V45MHeaton22:4021:5218.5 
10423:41   Joanna Bamlett PBS20WJesmond/Middlesbrough & Cleveland23:0220:5415.4 
10523:42   Chris Thompson PBS25MTyne Bridge/Braintree20:3120:3117.1 
10623:42   Julie Richardson PBV35WElswick23:4222:3415.1 
10723:45   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached23:2522:1612.7 
10823:47   Matthew Dixon PBSENMUnattached23:4723:4736.0 
10923:49   Kimberley Pickering  V35WUnattached22:2922:2925.7 
11023:54   Chris Hogarth  S30MUnattached22:4322:1336.0 
11123:59   Louise Griffin  V40WTynedale22:3422:2415.2 
11223:59   Chris Hierons PBU15MUnattached22:1422:1432.0 
11324:01   James Turnbull  V55MUnattached23:1622:3736.0 
11424:08   Joseph Luke Rankin Rankin PBV40MUnattached23:3622:2636.0 
11524:14   Roland Peacock  V60MGateshead23:1822:3424.0 
11624:17   Gail Gregson V40WUnattached    
11724:18   Nicola Singh SENWUnattached    
11824:24   John Hill  V50MUnattached23:4923:0023.3 
11924:27   Michael Mckeough  V45MUnattached24:2523:4420.8 
12024:29   Kate Sloan  S25WHeaton23:1323:1336.0 
12124:31   Leanne Wellings  V35WElswick24:0522:2418.0 
12224:38   AN Other         
12324:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12424:51   Rachel Daniels PBV45WGosforth24:0124:0135.4 
12524:53   Nathan Sankar  V55MUnattached24:3123:4023.6 
12625:03   Pamela Gold  V65WHeaton24:1424:1425.8 
12725:04   Paul Shaw  SENMUnattached23:3023:3036.0 
12825:05   Rachel Carswell PBSENWUnattached25:0525:0536.0 
12925:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13025:10   Jamie Common  S25MUnattached24:3223:2336.0 
13125:17   Denise Waugh PBV40WTyne Bridge24:1224:1136.0 
13225:33   Chris Siddle  V50MUnattached24:3524:3521.4 
13325:34   Gerry Docherty  V50MUnattached24:3623:0528.3 
13425:37   Peter Bennett PBV55MUnattached25:3725:3623.9 
13525:37   Penny Wilmott  V35WTyne Bridge24:3624:3621.9 
13625:45   George Routledge  V60MHeaton/North East Vets25:3825:3834.1 
13725:47   Rebecca Hierons PBV35WUnattached24:5524:5520.9 
13825:49   Paul Johnson  V40MUnattached21:5520:2410.5 
13925:56   Victoria Hall PBU18WNewcastle (Staffs)24:4224:4236.0 
14025:57   Katharine Eleanor Moss SENWUnattached    
14126:01   Graham Martin Purvis PBV40MUnattached22:5322:2319.9 
14226:04   Mick Stringfellow PBV35MWallsend26:0426:0433.1 
14326:15   Stephen Hierons  U15MUnattached21:3120:5236.0 
14426:26   Geoff Hume  V70MLow Fell26:0526:0536.0 
14526:33   Martin Kenny  V35MUnattached23:0123:0136.0 
14626:35   David Bridgman  V55MUnattached26:1625:3136.0 
14726:35   Alex Punshon  U18MUnattached23:2523:2536.0 
14826:37   Ruth Hill  V50WUnattached26:0526:0420.6 
14926:39   Ray Scott  V55MGateshead23:5923:5924.0 
15026:41   Roni Young  V45MUnattached26:2226:1135.0 
15126:45   Elizabeth Wooldridge PBU20WUnattached25:0225:0236.0 
15227:00   Lee Simpson  V40MUknetrunner25:3925:3936.0 
15327:01   Elizabeth Pallister PBV55WElswick26:1026:1033.4 
15427:04   Rachael Edgar PBSENWUnattached26:5926:5936.0 
15527:08   Kenneth McDonald PBV65MSouth Shields27:0827:0829.0 
15627:13   Sheila Sprot PBV55WUnattached26:2325:3723.7 
15727:15   Kelly Dodds  S30WHeaton19:3519:3512.9 
15827:18   Kerry Mcandrew  S30WTyne Bridge24:4423:1036.0 
15927:21   Lizzie Pearson SBSENWUnattached26:3526:3536.0 
16027:28   Amanda Tunmore PBV45WHeaton27:2827:0523.5 
16127:33   Nigel Hierons PBV45MUnattached24:5424:2822.0 
16227:33   Victoria Waugh  U15WTyne Bridge25:0523:4336.0 
16327:43   Eric Appleby  V75MHeaton/VAA North East26:5926:1836.0 
16427:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16528:03   Marie Slack PBV45WUnattached27:5825:3619.7 
16628:05   Jane Lunec  V45WUnattached26:2126:1036.0 
16728:16   David Gwyn Hughes V55MUnattached    
16828:19   Paula Dailey V35WUnattached    
16928:21   Allen Mulliss  V50MHeaton/North East Vets22:2821:0815.4 
17028:26   Michela Guglieri  S30WUnattached26:3925:5135.7 
17128:39   Thomas Green SBU15MHeaton28:2526:0426.9 
17228:40   Phil Green  V40MHeaton19:1817:508.6 
17328:52   Sarah Rachel Taylor SENWUnattached    
17428:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17528:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17629:19   Alexander Tyler  U15MUnattached25:5220:5923.6 
17729:25   Steve Proctor  V40MUnattached27:2327:2328.4 
17829:25   Claire Taylor  S25WFarnham Runners24:3023:2822.3 
17929:26   Amanda Byworth PBS30WLow Fell29:1125:3317.5 
18029:26   Sarah Morris SENWUnattached    
18129:29   Marie Groves PBSENWUnattached28:0722:4425.3 
18229:32   Sarah Tupper PBU20WSouth West RR29:3224:5117.2 
18329:57   Joanne George  SENWUnattached26:5226:5236.0 
18430:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18530:18   Iain Cottingham SBV40MUnattached30:1829:4429.9 
18630:26   Violet Harrison-diver PBV45WUnattached30:0930:0936.0 
18730:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18830:40   Mimi Bhogal U15WUnattached    
18930:45   Paraamjeet Bhogal  V50MTrail Running Association20:1220:1215.5 
19030:58   Lesley Johnson PBV40WLow Fell29:0326:4730.1 
19131:17   Janice Morris PBV55WClaremont29:0528:4436.0 
19231:30   Louise Bloxham  SENWUnattached30:2429:0629.0 
19331:54   Sara Sarginson  V35WBlackhill30:1628:1633.6 
19432:03   Penny Fraser  U20WUnattached28:3926:3627.8 
19532:30   Darren Comben V35MUnattached    
19632:48   Kathryn Ann Wade PBV45WUnattached31:3331:2936.0 
19734:34   Sara A Webster SENWUnattached    
19834:36   Yolande Gaertner SENWUnattached    
19935:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20035:52   Amy Hart SENWUnattached    
20136:50   Ben Purvis U15MUnattached    
20237:17   Sarah Griffin  SENWUnattached34:2934:2936.0 
20337:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20438:56   Claire Morris PBSENWUnattached34:4827:4336.0 
20538:57   Colin Morris  S25MUnattached26:5220:4410.0 
20639:32   Julia Davies  V50WLliswerry30:3129:2728.8 
20739:33   Geoff Abbott  V55MUnattached33:3333:3336.0 
20839:55   Ethan Bond  U11MGosforth34:2918:171.3 
20939:56   Steven Bond  V35MGosforth21:3620:1913.4 
21040:50   Denise Hetherington V40WUnattached    
21140:51   Karen Pryke SENWSweatshop    
21241:56   Sarah Gray SENWUnattached