The John H Collins Gwent League External Results
Blaise Castle
19 Feb 22
9.2KXC 5.3KXC 3.1KXC 1.7KXC 7.1KXC 4.8KXC 4KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
9.2KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
132:17Owain Jones V40MBristol & West-3.7 
232:25Phil Matthews V40MParc Bryn Bach-3.7 
332:33Luke Burgess U23MHorsham Blue Star/UWE Bristol-3.6 
432:44Adam Bowden V35MBridgend-5.0 
533:05Ben Rawlins U23MWestbury/SGS College Athletics Academy-1.9 
633:15Tony Orvain V35MBristol & West-2.3 
733:23Daniel Maydew U20MWells City/Yeovil-3.3 
833:32Sam Rodda U23MReading AC/Bristol Uni-1.9 
933:36Andrew Watt SENMBristol & West/Stroud/Nottingham Uni-3.0 
1033:38Joe Gentry U23MNorth Somerset/Swansea Uni-2.6 
1133:40Michael Towler SENMAvon Valley-2.0 
1233:57Cameron YoungSENMCarmarthen & District Harriers A.C.  
1334:02Matthew Grantham SENMMicky Morris Racing Team-1.5 
1434:04Christian Green V35MWells City-2.1 
1534:05Matthew Lusby V35MWells City-1.6 
1634:13Benjamin Warren U23MLuton/Bristol Uni-0.5 
1734:14Justin Crocker V40MParc Bryn Bach-1.8 
1834:23Mark Jennings V45MMicky Morris Racing Team-0.9 
1934:39Peter Bains V35MBristol & West-0.9 
2034:41Jake HooleySENMBristol University  
2134:46Nicolas Saillard V45MClevedon/North Somerset-0.2 
2234:49Owain Morris SENMLes Croupiers-2.4 
2334:59Dylan Nazareth U23MLes Croupiers/Loughborough Students-1.7 
2435:00Alex Hamblin SENMWestbury-0.7 
2535:02William Fuller U23MWeston-1.7 
2635:07Ross Matthews V35MParc Bryn Bach-1.3 
2735:18Sam Humphrey V35MPenarth & Dinas-1.0 
2835:21Huw Evans V45MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters-0.6 
2935:32Rhys GoddardSENMBristol and West Athletic Club  
3035:34Richard Elston SENMBristol & West-1.0 
3135:34Will Massey SENMYate/Westbury/Plymouth Uni9.1 
3235:36Andrew ReynoldsV35MPontypridd Roadents Athletic Club  
3335:40Simon Bright SENMBristol & West1.0 
3435:41Chris Oxley V40MSan Domenico-0.3 
3535:42Luke Gray V35MMonRoss Trail Blazers-0.2 
3635:43Shane Williams SENMNeath-0.9 
3735:44Aled Anderson SENMBristol & West/Cardiff Uni-0.4 
3835:45Martin Thomas SENMParc Bryn Bach-0.2 
3935:46Adam Brown U23MMerthyr RC-0.8 
4036:00Kevin Bale V35MWeston1.0 
4136:01Stephen Pierce SENMLes Croupiers0.3 
4236:04Jamie Parry V35MParc Bryn Bach-1.2 
4336:10Daryl John V45MPembrokeshire0.9 
4436:12Liam Oak SENMNeath1.2 
4536:13Graham Donald SENMBristol & West0.5 
4636:14Jon James V55MWells City/Yeovil/South West Vets-0.6 
4736:15Lee Gawler SENMBristol & West-0.2 
4836:16Niall Thorne U23MAvon Valley/Swansea Uni-0.4 
4936:17Lee Aherne V55MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters-0.8 
5036:18Mark Palser V35MLes Croupiers1.3 
5136:19Jamie CooperSENMUniversity of the West of England  
5236:21Jonathan Astley SENMParc Bryn Bach-0.7 
5336:23Leighton Rawlinson V35MMicky Morris Racing Team0.4 
5436:24Christopher Neilson SENMBristol & West-0.6 
5536:25Alan Uren V35MWestbury1.5 
5636:27Joel Price U20MCardiff0.6 
5736:32Harry Trend SENMSan Domenico1.8 
5836:33Adam Stokes V35MBristol & West/Royal Navy-2.2 
5936:35Richard JonesV45MLliswerry Runners  
6036:39Andy Gardiner V35MSan Domenico/Police0.2 
6136:45Daniel Summers V35MWestbury/Bristol & West1.2 
6236:46Doug Nicholls V40MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters0.0 
6336:48James Chard V35MParc Bryn Bach1.4 
6436:50Owain Zerilli SENMLes Croupiers0.6 
6536:52James Blore SENMChepstow H1.4 
6636:55Darren Bishop V40MPontypridd (Roadents)-0.3 
6736:56Jack Derrick U23MWestbury/Yate2.1 
6836:59Niall MoronySENMBristol and West Athletic Club  
6937:03Richard Dando V40MBridgend1.6 
7037:06Andrew How V40MPontypridd (Roadents)0.1 
7137:09Robert Prady V40MNeath/Welsh Masters1.7 
7237:11Edward DaviesSENMUniversity of Swansea  
7337:14Steven Davies V50MParc Bryn Bach4.4 
7437:17Mark Horsman V40MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters0.5 
7537:17James Kemp SENMMicky Morris Racing Team1.1 
7637:18Matte ThevathasanSENMUniversity of Swansea  
7737:22Scott Williams SENMNeath-0.3 
7837:26Paul Murrin V45MChepstow H1.9 
7937:27Gareth Davey V45MNeath1.3 
8037:27Cameron Slater SENMWeston1.6 
8137:28Sam Lewis JonesV35MParc Bryn Bach Runners  
8237:32Nicholas Grinnell V50MBridgend2.9 
8337:47Adam Townsend U23MCardiff Uni0.9 
8437:49Callum Priest SENMPontypridd (Roadents)1.9 
8537:59Chris Williams V40MAberdare Valley0.1 
8638:00John Adams V50MRhondda Valley2.7 
8738:02Arwel Evans SENMLes Croupiers1.6 
8838:05Ross Ellett SENMBristol & West3.3 
8938:15Sam Johnson SENMBristol & West0.8 
9038:17Tony Marshall V55MCheltenham/Chepstow H/Retired3.3 
9138:19Kristan Humphreys V45MNewport H2.8 
9238:21Ollie FrostV45MWells City Harriers  
9338:26Hamish WyattSENMBristol and West Athletic Club  
9438:32Adrian Lewis V50MAberdare Valley/Welsh Masters0.7 
9538:37Lee Shannon V40MPembrokeshire1.4 
9638:37Marcus BrimicombeSENMUniversity of Swansea  
9738:38Ben RussellSENMAberdare Valley A.A.C  
9838:45Alec Williams V55MPembrokeshire3.3 
10038:46Michael Morgan V35MPenarth & Dinas1.9 
9938:46Henry Sly V40MBristol & West1.3 
10138:51Michael Holloway V35MBrecon2.3 
10238:52Christopher Jenkins V40MNeath/Porthcawl Runners2.0 
10338:55Ashley Pascoe V45M3M Gorseinon3.7 
10438:58Felix WrightSENMBristol University  
10539:01Lewis RichardsSENMAberdare Valley A.A.C  
10639:02Nick Hearn SENMBristol & West29.4 
10739:04Pete Sowerby V55MBrecon5.0 
10839:05John BelcherV45MLliswerry Runners  
10939:08Ben Wood V40MWestbury3.4 
11039:09Stuart Wadlow V45MPontypridd (Roadents)2.7 
11139:12Dougal Burden U23MUWE Bristol3.9 
11239:17Ewan Paton V50MWestbury/Scottish Vets H2.1 
11339:27Toby HobbsV40MAvon Valley Runners  
11439:29Reece Clarke U20MCardiff Uni3.7 
11539:34Steve ClaysonV45MWestbury Harriers  
11639:40Alastair BlackwoodSENMWestbury Harriers  
11739:43Luke Evans U23MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)4.1 
11839:44Andrew Blair V55MLes Croupiers2.7 
11939:44Lloyd JonesSENMMerthyr Running Club  
12039:46James BennettSENMCardiff University AC  
12139:47Colin Williams V55MLes Croupiers4.2 
12239:50Ben SmithSENMUniversity of Swansea  
12339:52Will Phillips U23MCardiff Uni3.3 
12439:54Chris Suter V55MAvon Valley4.1 
12539:54James BewleyV35MPenarth and Dinas Runners  
12639:55Ben Fowler SENMIslwyn4.1 
12739:57Douglas Briggs V50MChepstow H3.8 
12839:58Paul Bruton V45MLliswerry3.5 
12940:02Dan Reilly V35MLliswerry4.4 
13040:05Henry Sage SENMWells City5.0 
13140:12Robin Phillips V45MWestbury3.5 
13240:15Daniel Davies V45MWestbury4.1 
13340:15Robert BradfordSENMUniversity of Swansea  
13440:17Paul Dodd V60MChepstow H/Forest of Dean AC4.4 
13540:19John Cox SENMGreat Western2.1 
13640:22Huw Davies V50MCarmarthen6.0 
13740:25Paul Deaton V50MSouthville4.8 
13840:26Mark Furnish SENMSan Domenico3.4 
13940:29David Steller V40MWestbury6.5 
14040:33Daniel Lewis V45MSan Domenico3.4 
14140:37Ben Hughes SENMPort Talbot4.6 
14240:38Christopher Lewis V45MPort Talbot3.7 
14340:42George AdamsSENMUniversity of the West of England  
14440:51Tom Woodley SENMBristol & West6.5 
14540:54CJ De-MooiV50MLliswerry Runners  
14640:56Louis Shingles SENMCardiff Uni3.4 
14740:59Laurence Badman U20MWells City2.4 
14841:01Owen DaviesV45MSwansea Harriers Athletic Club  
14941:05Steve Davies V60MGriffithstown/Pont-Y-Pwl5.0 
15041:08Westley Sheldon V40MPort Talbot3.5 
15141:11Rob Hunt V55MBridgend6.4 
15241:15Matthew James Hopkins V40MLes Croupiers5.6 
15341:17Owen Staddon SENMCaldicot3.7 
15441:18Justin Phillips V45MAberdare Valley4.3 
15541:22Kevin Chalke V55MPenarth & Dinas4.5 
15641:33Tariq Kurd V45MBristol & West1.4 
15741:35Richard Cronin SENMMDC/Forest of Dean AC6.2 
15841:38Lee Mills V45MIslwyn5.7 
15941:40Jon Thraves V50MGreat Western6.9 
16041:46Ryan Morgan SENMParc Bryn Bach4.4 
16141:53Rupert Johnson V35MGreat Western7.4 
16241:56Richard Bullen V60MLes Croupiers5.6 
16342:00Alan Pitt V55MStroud5.0 
16442:01Jim Batty SENMWestbury7.4 
16542:03Richard MathewsV45MAberdare Valley A.A.C  
16642:07Darren Lewis V45MPort Talbot3.4 
16742:08Paul Hayward V40MIslwyn4.2 
16842:08Nathaniel Palmer V50MLes Croupiers5.9 
16942:12Phillip Lee V45MLliswerry5.3 
17042:12Gair McAdie V45MSwansea6.7 
17142:14Alvils Berzinskis V45MLes Croupiers3.5 
17242:20Andy Dunn V40MBristol & West5.5 
17342:22Alec Care SENMSan Domenico7.6 
17442:24Adam Grey U23MPont-Y-Pwl4.3 
17542:28Phil Rees V55MSan Domenico6.9 
17642:32Ian Gawinowski V45MWestbury6.2 
17742:38Jeremy Thomas V60MLes Croupiers6.5 
17842:39Richard Phillips V45MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)6.9 
17942:39Robert Stephens V45MBrecon9.3 
18042:40Paul Francis V45MLes Croupiers2.7 
18142:42Bill Hull V50MBristol & West7.3 
18242:43Ross Flanigan V50MPenarth & Dinas4.3 
18342:45Joss PhillipSENMAberdare Valley A.A.C  
18442:47Christopher Potter V55MLliswerry7.4 
18542:49Kevin Plank V50MSan Domenico5.7 
18642:50Christopher Redshaw V45MAvon Valley5.4 
18742:51Gethin MarshallSENMCardiff University AC  
18842:56Dewi Lloyd SENMIslwyn/Reading Uni12.8 
18942:59Tom HindleV50MWells City Harriers  
19043:05Johnny Lam V45MSan Domenico5.4 
19143:10Seb NickolsSENMGreat Western Runners  
19243:13Nick Fox V55MLlanelli7.1 
19343:17Robert Rees V50MNeath7.0 
19443:20Julian Michael Boon V50MForest of Dean AC5.4 
19543:22James Mcloughlin V50MLliswerry7.6 
19643:25Christopher Driscoll V35MWestbury7.6 
19743:30Dan MorganV45MBridgend Athletic Club  
19843:34Karl GoughlinV40MParc Bryn Bach Runners  
19943:45Nathan Christoforato V35MPenarth & Dinas4.3 
20043:48Nathan Reeks V35MMicky Morris Racing Team6.9 
20143:53Adrian Noble V55MWeston13.2 
20243:56Stephen Williams V60MParc Bryn Bach7.5 
20343:57Richard MadenSENMUniversity of the West of England  
20443:58David Anthony Hughes V40MAberdare Valley10.1 
20543:58Kim Wehden V55MIslwyn7.7 
20644:00Steve Owen V65MChepstow H7.1 
20744:02Jeffrey Tozer V45MWestbury9.5 
20844:05Scott Sinclair Berry V45MForest of Dean AC10.2 
20944:11Colin Wilmott V60MGriffithstown7.4 
21044:14Andrew Dickens V50MLliswerry5.8 
21144:29Paul Wright V45MChepstow H11.1 
21244:33Mike Mewse V65MWestbury9.4 
21344:39Bryan Meredith V55MRhondda Valley8.5 
21444:43Matt GarnettSENMGuest  
21544:43Vince Edwards V35MForest of Dean AC9.2 
21644:51Robert Davies V50MLliswerry9.4 
21744:58Tom Annetts V40MChepstow H11.1 
21844:59Minkee Kim V35MWestbury5.3 
21944:59Tim Buckley V55MChepstow H8.0 
22045:01Haydn Hartnell V55MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters7.6 
22145:02Mike HarrisonV35MPenarth and Dinas Runners  
22245:03Brian Dias V35MCardiff/Welsh Masters/Ogmore Phoenix7.4 
22345:16Damian Caswell V45MParc Bryn Bach9.5 
22445:20Paul Stuart V50MWestbury6.3 
22545:31Roger Williams V45MGriffithstown13.3 
22645:35Freddie GoodwaySENMUniversity of Swansea  
22745:40Stephen Davies V55MPort Talbot/Welsh Masters11.7 
22845:47Alexander Pennington U20MAbingdon/Cardiff Uni2.3 
22945:52Paul Chapman V50MLes Croupiers9.5 
23045:53Matt Mohan SENMWestbury15.0 
23145:55Peter Osborne V60MLlanelli8.0 
23245:58Stephen Price V55MParc Bryn Bach8.5 
23346:00Andrew Jefferies V60MAvon Valley10.4 
23446:20Andrew Bishop V45MWells City14.2 
23546:23Kit Lambert V40MPenarth & Dinas6.9 
23646:27Richard Roberts SENMGriffithstown11.1 
23746:30Brian Evans V50MSpirit of Monmouth9.3 
23846:33Ian Bell V60MSan Domenico/Bungay Black Dog6.6 
23946:35Simon Merrick V50MSwansea11.1 
24046:38Ewan KilgourV50MWestbury Harriers  
24146:44Geoff Cole V50MYeovil/Wells City10.5 
24246:50Matthew Munday U23MWestbury12.2 
24346:55Nick Osman V50MParc Bryn Bach8.7 
24447:00Andrew Yuill V55MWestbury14.9 
24547:14Nick Stocker V50MBridgend7.1 
24647:20Stephen Summers V50MBridgend10.8 
24747:27Steve Chadwell V50MLes Croupiers10.6 
24847:30Graham Goldsmid V60MWells City8.9 
24947:30Clive Osmond V60MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters11.6 
25047:34David Shewring V35MPontyclun RR7.8 
Page: 1 2 3 4