Newcastle parkrun # 66 External Results
Newcastle
16 Apr 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:10   Ian Harding PBS25MMorpeth15:1015:10-2.1 
217:08   Ken Bell  V45MSunderland17:0716:3636.0 
317:23   Michael Hindmarch PBS30MNorth Shields Poly17:2317:152.3 
417:25   Lorna Young PBS20WLeeds City/Newcastle Uni/Heaton17:2517:251.1 
517:43   Patrick Duffy SBV35MCrook16:4516:453.5 
617:47   David Warren PBS25MLow Fell17:2317:2335.1 
717:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
817:59   David Appleby PBV45MElswick17:4317:436.5 
918:08   Paul Leigh PBV40MGosforth18:0818:0831.1 
1018:22   Jordan Scott  SENMUnattached17:3316:0323.0 
1118:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1218:39   Till Sawala PBS25MElvet18:3918:3528.4 
1318:40   Andy Harrison PBV35MTyne Bridge18:1718:177.6 
1418:42   Mark McNally  V60MElswick18:3418:348.7 
1518:43   David P King PBV45MDurham18:4318:4313.9 
1618:44   Paul Wilkinson  S30MGosforth18:0718:0730.7 
1718:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1818:50   Jo Zoppi PBS30WHeaton18:5018:5015.3 
1918:54   Mark Bennett SENMUnattached    
2018:55   Shaun Harris SBS25MHeaton18:5518:5319.7 
2118:56   Steve Harknett  V35MClaremont18:2218:2211.2 
2218:58   Kevin Lister  V35MNorth East Vets18:3618:1710.3 
2319:02   John Hurse PBS30MTyne Bridge18:4517:362.6 
2419:03   Graeme Leathard SBV45MMorpeth19:0319:0114.3 
2519:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2619:06   Yamuna Thiru PBV45WElswick19:0619:0611.6 
2719:10   Andrew Hartley  V45MElswick19:0618:4623.3 
2819:19   Thomas Bell  S25MHeaton18:1717:424.9 
2919:21   Neil Dick  V45MTri Northumberland18:5818:374.6 
3019:22   Jamie Cavanagh PBSENMUnattached19:2219:229.9 
3119:23   Paul Smith PBV45MCrook19:2319:2310.7 
3219:27   Sam Daley PBV55MHeaton19:1019:1010.6 
3319:37   Gary Dicker PBV40MHeaton19:0318:389.6 
3419:39   Thomas Tinsley  V50MClaremont19:2119:215.9 
3519:43   Richard James Hughes SENMUnattached    
3619:44   Ulrike Lemke PBS25WDurham Uni/Germany19:0019:0036.0 
3719:48   John Lambert  V45MUnattached19:3519:359.8 
3819:50   Richard Tailford PBV45MTyne Bridge19:0918:103.4 
3919:57   Graham Terrence King SBV55MWallsend19:4119:1910.8 
4019:59   Paul Inskip  V40MHeaton19:5719:3512.4 
4120:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4220:12   Paul Atkins  V35MUnattached19:1919:1936.0 
4320:14   Stephen Adam Robbins  V35MUnattached19:5219:5236.0 
4420:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4520:27   Andy Stephenson SENMUnattached    
4620:31   Dianne Ford  V45WUnattached20:1720:1736.0 
4720:31   Samantha Dainty  SENWUnattached19:5919:4722.3 
4820:32   Matt Dickinson PBSENMUnattached20:2618:4612.8 
4920:45   Graham Henry Armstrong  V45MWallsend18:4717:567.0 
5020:51   AN Other         
5120:52   Andy Sherwood PBV35MUnattached20:5219:567.1 
5220:54   Guillaume Zoppi PBS30MHeaton20:5419:4934.7 
5320:57   Sarah Bowen PBS30WClaremont20:5720:5713.2 
5420:58   Jeff Henderson  V40MNorth East Vets20:2720:038.2 
5521:04   Darren McBain  V35MDurham19:3817:494.8 
5621:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5721:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5821:18   Gary John Leslie  S25MUnattached20:3719:4033.9 
5921:23   Adam Stephenson  SENMUnattached21:0421:0436.0 
6021:26   Paul Hughes PBS30MClaremont/Tyne Bridge21:1319:297.6 
6121:28   Richard Milburn SBV35MUnattached21:0220:4136.0 
6221:28   Martin Hall  V40MUnattached20:5020:5036.0 
6321:41   Ted Baty  V55MHeaton21:1220:5817.3 
6421:42   Phil Green  V40MHeaton19:1817:507.8 
6521:44   Dai Richards SBV45MUnattached21:4420:4929.2 
6621:45   Andrew Milburn  SENMUnattached21:0121:0136.0 
6721:50   Peter Jobson  V50MUnattached21:0021:0015.7 
6821:53   Alan Wallace  V40MTyne Bridge20:3120:0136.0 
6922:03   Matthew King PBU15MDurham20:5420:2636.0 
7022:06   Peter Njoroge PBV40MUnattached22:0622:0636.0 
7122:10   Douglas Mark Wilson SBV45MGateshead22:1021:2035.2 
7222:12   Mark Reynolds  V35MTyne Bridge19:0619:0625.1 
7322:12   Paul Davison  V45MNorth East Vets21:1420:409.3 
7422:14   Amber Leigh SBU15WGosforth22:1420:3822.4 
7522:19   Annette Hames  V50WNorth East Vets21:4021:2510.3 
7622:20   Colin Michael Mcbride PBV50MUnattached20:5720:5720.6 
7722:29   Stephen Webb  S20MKirkstall20:4318:146.5 
7822:32   James Mckenzie PBSENMUnattached22:3222:3236.0 
7922:39   Paul Hill  S25MUnattached20:0920:0915.0 
8022:41   Brian Hume PBV60MLow Fell22:0422:0417.3 
8122:45   Fiona Ann McKenzie  V45WUnattached22:3422:3436.0 
8222:50   David Lennon  SENMUnattached22:2221:4130.3 
8322:52   Fiona Robins  V35WHeaton21:3620:2210.2 
8423:01   Kelly Dodds SBS30WHeaton19:3519:3514.0 
8523:06   Matthew Goforth  SENMUnattached22:1622:1634.9 
8623:08   Jon Bell PBSENMUnattached22:3322:2413.5 
8723:12   Edmund Devlin  V35MUnattached22:4822:0036.0 
8823:13   Martin Kenny  V35MUnattached23:0123:0136.0 
8923:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9023:16   James Turnbull SBV55MUnattached23:1622:3736.0 
9123:21   Ken McEntee  V50MHeaton21:1021:1014.6 
9223:22   Jon Punshon  V50MUnattached22:1122:1124.9 
9323:24   Mark Walker PBV50MUnattached22:3822:3120.8 
9423:26   Christopher Ward  V45MHeaton22:4021:5217.8 
9523:35   Graham Tyler  V40MUnattached23:2523:2525.4 
9623:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9723:39   Sara Stewart PBV40WAllen Valley23:0523:0530.8 
9823:39   Stephen Baxendale  V45MElvet22:1822:1833.8 
9923:41   Steve Brown PBU18MUnattached23:4122:0826.8 
10023:46   Sally Preston PBV50WHeaton23:4623:4636.0 
10123:49   John Sigmund  V45MUnattached22:1222:1214.2 
10223:51   Robert Brophy SENMUnattached    
10323:56   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached23:2522:1613.8 
10423:56   John Hill  V50MUnattached23:4923:0022.3 
10523:59   Donna Murphy PBS25WHeaton23:5923:5936.0 
10624:05   Ben Johnson SENMUnattached    
10724:10   Tom Moffett SBV35MUnattached24:1022:0412.2 
10824:12   Stuart Boyd PBV35MUnattached24:1224:1223.4 
10924:20   Joseph Kirtley  U15MGateshead21:1718:039.5 
11024:20   Allen Mulliss SBV50MHeaton/North East Vets22:2821:0815.1 
11124:22   Matthew Dixon PBSENMUnattached23:4723:4736.0 
11224:22   Peter Donaghy  V70MNorth Shields Poly23:5123:3321.1 
11324:25   Michael Mckeough PBV45MUnattached24:2523:4420.3 
11424:32   Pamela Gold  V65WHeaton24:1424:1425.5 
11524:39   Richard Slack PBV45MUnattached22:3421:5112.1 
11624:42   Naomi MacKintosh SENWUnattached    
11724:44   Katherine Tyler PBSENWUnattached24:2424:2436.0 
11824:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11924:51   Hollie Louise Walton  SENWUnattached24:3922:2629.4 
12024:52   David Chalton  V35MUnattached23:4822:2232.4 
12124:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12224:56   David Reay  V45MElswick24:2223:3336.0 
12324:58   Hilda Frost PBV45WElswick24:5824:5836.0 
12424:59   Mark Reay  S30MSaltwell21:3021:3025.2 
12525:01   Kerry Mcandrew  S30WTyne Bridge24:4423:1036.0 
12625:02   Phil Reay  V35MReading RR/Sandhurst25:0024:3821.5 
12725:04   Kevin Gardner  V45MShenley21:2321:2324.1 
12825:09   Leigh Mcdonald PBSENWUnattached25:0922:3029.7 
12925:14   Rachel Daniels  V45WGosforth24:0124:0135.3 
13025:29   Ken McCormick SBV55MClaremont23:4023:4021.9 
13125:37   Steven Mead  SENMUnattached23:5620:1411.7 
13225:40   Alistair Brown SBV45MUnattached25:3324:3336.0 
13325:41   Antony Philip Thackray Nickalls V40MUnattached    
13425:42   James Lloyd SENMUnattached    
13525:48   Kassia Gardner PBV35WShenley25:4824:1316.0 
13625:55   Penny Wilmott  V35WTyne Bridge24:3624:3620.9 
13725:55   Denise Waugh SBV40WTyne Bridge24:1224:1136.0 
13825:58   Chris Siddle  V50MUnattached24:3524:3521.1 
13926:00   Nicolas Tejos SENMUnattached    
14026:09   Peter Whewell  V60MNorthumberland Fell Runners25:1424:1236.0 
14126:13   Isao Hara  V35MSaltwell/North East Vets22:5922:3920.4 
14226:24   Craig Simpson PBS30MUknetrunner25:5023:3532.1 
14326:33   Julie Dumpleton  V45WUnattached26:1125:0225.0 
14426:38   Geoff Hume  V70MLow Fell26:0526:0536.0 
14526:42   Graham Martin Purvis PBV40MUnattached22:5322:2324.6 
14626:46   Sionna Mccutcheon  S25WClaremont25:5925:5934.2 
14726:50   David Martin Shaw PBV55MUnattached26:0025:3936.0 
14826:52   Alison Merchant SENWUnattached    
14926:52   Rachael Leisk PBS30WUnattached26:5226:5226.8 
15026:55   George Routledge  V60MHeaton/North East Vets25:3825:3833.7 
15126:57   Gerry Docherty  V50MUnattached24:3623:0527.3 
15227:13   Jen Peters SENWUnattached    
15327:14   Roni Young  V45MUnattached26:2226:1135.7 
15427:14   Rebecca Hierons  V35WUnattached24:5524:5522.8 
15527:16   Ruth Walter  SENWUnattached26:5225:3235.1 
15627:17   Hilary Shaw  V45WSaltwell25:3025:3023.4 
15727:23   David Angus SENMUnattached    
15827:24   Kara Louise Danks SENWUnattached    
15927:29   Michael Duff  V60MNorth East Vets25:5725:5736.0 
16027:40   Alexander Tyler  U15MUnattached25:5220:5922.5 
16127:41   Jeremy Nickalls  V40MUnattached25:4925:3322.2 
16227:55   Mark Carroll  SENMUnattached21:2921:2936.0 
16327:57   Mark Kelly PBSENMUnattached26:1626:1636.0 
16427:57   Lara Malone PBSENWUnattached27:5727:0331.1 
16528:04   Sheena Elliott SBS25WUnattached28:0425:4821.7 
16628:05   Hazel Frost U20WUnattached    
16728:08   Alex Punshon  U18MUnattached23:2523:2536.0 
16828:08   Victoria Waugh  U15WTyne Bridge25:0523:4336.0 
16928:26   Eric Appleby  V75MHeaton/VAA North East26:5926:1836.0 
17028:28   Ainhara Garcia  SENWUnattached25:2025:2019.8 
17128:34   Lisa Harpin  SENWUnattached26:4020:5714.0 
17228:49   Charlotte Birkin  V45WUnattached28:3527:4036.0 
17328:49   Elizabeth Ann Rowen PBV35WUnattached28:4928:4925.8 
17428:52   Steven Dailey V35MUnattached    
17528:56   Paula Dailey V35WUnattached    
17628:58   Lucy Clarke SBV35WUnattached28:5828:4636.0 
17729:02   Laura Leslie SENWUnattached    
17829:26   Tommy Smith PBU15MUnattached28:2821:1511.9 
17929:26   Benjamin Luke Smith  SENMUnattached18:5418:548.8 
18030:04   Martin Wardle  S30MUnattached28:4028:4036.0 
18130:04   Naomi White U20WUnattached    
18230:11   Gillian Milne PBV50WClaremont29:5227:0220.1 
18330:12   Marie Slack PBV45WUnattached27:5825:3620.0 
18430:20   Patrick Keown  V40MUnattached23:1922:4019.0 
18530:28   Alice Keown PBU18WUnattached29:2425:3031.9 
18630:35   Catherine McElhone  V40WDerwentside29:1625:2121.0 
18730:51   Matthew James Lowes U20MUnattached    
18830:57   Sue Holdsworth PBV35WFetch Everyone30:5330:5335.1 
18931:16   Mark Lowes  V40MUnattached29:1429:1436.0 
19031:28   Stephanie Hughes PBSENWUnattached26:1226:1218.5 
19131:45   Anais Gonneau U15WUnattached    
19232:27   Kay White V50WUnattached    
19332:34   Lesley Reed  V40WStocksfield/Stockport Striders29:3829:3733.6 
19432:35   Dave Robson  V55MElvet23:5322:2920.6 
19533:27   Cristina Almeida V35WUnattached    
19634:24   Olivia Stewart  U15WUnattached30:2923:0324.7 
19735:14   Tyrone Murphy  S25MGateshead/Unattached25:1219:3521.1 
19835:39   Will Griffin V40MUnattached    
19938:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20039:27   Susanna Taylor  V35WUnattached30:2530:2536.0 
20139:28   Matthew Chase  V35MVegan30:2227:1725.3 
20242:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached