Cambridge parkrun # 62 External Results
Cambridge
16 Apr 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:46   Richard Holland PBV50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters/Enfield & Haring16:4616:464.2 
217:04   Chris Darling  U18MCambridge TC16:5715:51-2.3 
317:20   John Oakes SBV50MCambridge & Coleridge/Haverhill RC17:2017:1822.8 
417:26   Ian Day PBV40MEly17:2617:2633.0 
517:31   James Cochrane PBU18MCambridge & Coleridge17:3117:3128.4 
617:38   Tony Greenwood PBV50MBlackburn17:3817:385.0 
717:41   Paul J Game PBV35MHaverhill RC17:4117:354.1 
818:14   Ben Jones PBS20MCambridge & Coleridge17:4617:404.1 
918:17   Istvan Jacso PBS30MCambridge & Coleridge17:5116:431.0 
1018:20   Geoff Brewster  V50MHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters18:0817:595.4 
1118:34   Shane Hunt PBV50MHuntingdonshire18:2318:239.5 
1218:46   Phil Redden PBV55MRiverside/Biggleswade18:4618:4210.6 
1318:50   Richard Green U20MUnattached    
1418:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1518:58   John Ferguson  V45MCambridge & Coleridge18:0717:434.4 
1619:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1719:11   Frank Holmes PBV40MBRJ Huntingdon19:0018:1411.8 
1819:19   Iain Wood  S25MUnattached18:2316:514.2 
1919:21   Edward Moffett PBS20MCambridge TC18:3516:371.3 
2019:23   Brendan Troy PBS30MUnattached18:4518:3613.7 
2119:23   Ryan Chamberlain-Cox  U18MCambridge TC19:0219:0234.1 
2219:27   Louise Rolfe SBS30WWalden Tri19:2719:2016.5 
2319:35   Tom James Matthams PBV35MUnattached19:2218:549.7 
2419:44   Joe Richer PBV35MNewmarket TC19:2619:2519.0 
2519:48   Tom Hemingway  U18MRiverside18:0418:005.4 
2619:54   Paul Jones  V45MCambridge & Coleridge19:2919:297.8 
2719:56   Jim Stocker  V60MUnattached19:4519:1210.3 
2820:00   Leon Stone PBV50MCambridge & Coleridge20:0020:0036.0 
2920:19   Ben Johnson  SENMUnattached19:5719:5736.0 
3020:22   Chris Johnson  V35MUnattached19:0017:544.1 
3120:23   Glenn Mason  V45MRoyston19:5719:5635.0 
3220:32   Andy Barber  V40MBRJ Huntingdon20:1620:0510.5 
3320:40   Harry Druiff  V45MCambridge TC20:1920:136.7 
3420:54   Steven Croft  SENMUnattached19:5519:3133.9 
3520:57   Charlotte Tara Murphy  U15WCambridge & Coleridge18:4417:373.6 
3620:59   Sophie Darling  U20WSouthampton/Cambridge TC20:2218:475.8 
3721:06   Mark Crack  V45MEly20:5620:5622.4 
3821:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3921:10   Adrian Yeneralski  V40MUnattached20:5120:5130.0 
4021:11   Mark Bartley  V35MUnattached18:3818:1418.1 
4121:24   Andrew O'hanlon  V50MEly20:0320:0311.5 
4221:28   Steven Broad SBV45MCambridge & Coleridge21:2821:0621.1 
4321:39   Stephen Blunt PBV60MUnattached21:1121:1114.5 
4421:45   Conor O'Brien PBU15MCambridge & Coleridge21:4521:4515.5 
4521:48   Alice Newcombe  U15WCambridge & Coleridge20:1418:3910.6 
4621:51   Avril Monmont PBV45WUnattached21:1721:1713.1 
4721:54   Kristy Guneratne  S30WCambridge TC21:1119:497.0 
4821:58   Holly Rees  U18WUnattached20:4519:02-0.4 
4921:58   Paul Jenner  S25MBRJ Huntingdon21:0621:0624.7 
5022:00   Nicola Davis  SENWUnattached19:3519:085.6 
5122:01   Stephen G Vigor SBV45MWalden Tri22:0121:1436.0 
5222:03   Mark Payne  V40MUnattached20:1220:1235.5 
5322:06   Paul Anthony Lange V45MUnattached    
5422:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5522:13   Colin Michael Voss PBV35MUnattached21:4521:4536.0 
5622:13   Peter Robinson PBV40MCSR Running Club22:1322:1336.0 
5722:20   Tony Goldsmith PBV40MBRJ Huntingdon22:0622:0625.7 
5822:22   Mark Holcroft PBV35MUnattached21:4121:4134.3 
5922:25   Sean Whelan PBV35MUnattached22:1521:1532.3 
6022:28   Diane Potter  V45WCambridge & Coleridge21:2721:1314.7 
6122:33   Russ Ladkin  V40MUnattached20:5219:4312.2 
6222:33   Shannon Burke  V35MCambridge & Coleridge19:5619:119.9 
6322:34   Stephen Bennett  V35MUnattached21:2721:2712.8 
6422:40   Ritchie Carter PBV35MUnattached22:0321:0121.3 
6522:44   Chris Connolly PBV55MUnattached22:4422:0919.0 
6622:45   Sam Pollack  SENMUnattached21:4821:2036.0 
6722:51   Gareth Ives V45MSweatshop Cambridge    
6822:52   David Charles Rees  V50MUnattached21:3421:3436.0 
6922:54   Catherine Hemingway PBU15WRiverside22:1822:1817.4 
7022:57   Stuart Clarke  V35MUnattached22:4720:469.1 
7123:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7223:05   David Irwin  V45MRiverside22:0220:5710.1 
7323:07   Richard Lione PBV40MUnattached23:0722:1912.0 
7423:15   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips  U20MCambridge & Coleridge16:5915:41-3.7 
7523:15   Lucy Field  U18WUnattached21:3321:3311.9 
7623:16   Alexander H J Harris PBSENMUnattached23:1623:0023.7 
7723:17   Rebecca Dobler  U18WCambridgeshire Schs22:3322:3336.0 
7823:17   Thomas Pyle SBU11MCambridge & Coleridge22:4820:5513.0 
7923:17   Chris Pyle  V35MCambridge & Coleridge17:2217:224.2 
8023:20   Richard Lyle PBV40MCambridge & Coleridge21:3720:3814.1 
8123:28   Geoffrey Ptkirkness PBV60MUnattached22:5822:5825.3 
8223:30   Colin West  V45MBRJ Huntingdon23:0523:0521.3 
8323:32   Jayne Arthur SBV50WCambridge & Coleridge22:5422:5420.1 
8423:32   Rob Hill  V40MUnattached20:1320:1336.0 
8523:37   Jeremy Dawson V35MUnattached    
8623:39   Lauren Murphy  U15WCambridge & Coleridge21:0018:1018.8 
8723:40   Emma Charlton PBSENWUnattached23:4023:4036.0 
8823:42   Daniel Raymond Knight PBSENMUnattached23:4223:4236.0 
8923:44   Jack Heylen SBU18MUnattached21:2521:2536.0 
9023:46   Tom Oakley SBSENMUnattached21:4421:4436.0 
9123:49   Stefan Richer PBU18MUnattached23:4922:2530.2 
9223:51   Julie Burkin  V35WUnattached23:1723:1736.0 
9323:53   Paul Bearpark  V40MUnattached23:0321:4816.9 
9423:54   Robert Heylen SBV40MUnattached23:3121:5513.2 
9523:54   Adam Scott  SENMUnattached23:0323:0336.0 
9623:56   Stephen Hutchins  V45MUnattached22:4622:4628.6 
9723:59   Angie Hinshelwood PBV35WWestport23:4421:4735.7 
9824:02   Callum Goodall PBU18MUnattached23:2423:2436.0 
9924:05   Paul Makowski  V35MCambridge & Coleridge17:4716:470.8 
10024:12   Mark Rosenfeld PBV35MUnattached24:1224:1236.0 
10124:17   James Ford PBSENMUnattached24:1724:1736.0 
10224:18   Joshua Henry  U18MUnattached22:3920:4713.4 
10324:23   Anthony Cotton PBV70MBRJ Huntingdon24:2024:2032.5 
10424:28   James Ryan PBV65MEastern Masters24:2824:2826.6 
10524:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10624:30   Colin Seltzer  V40MUnattached23:4323:4217.3 
10724:31   Ann Taylor SBS30WUnattached23:0623:0625.0 
10824:32   Sally Rust V40WUnattached    
10924:45   Claire Wilshaw  SENWStilton23:4720:4510.0 
11024:48   Joanna Lans PBV40WUnattached24:4724:0330.4 
11125:03   Andrew Thwaites PBSENMUnattached25:0323:0636.0 
11225:08   Steve Satchell V35MUnattached    
11325:09   Alan Baldock  V60MCambridge & Coleridge22:5622:5630.1 
11425:10   Mark Oliver  V35MUnattached24:3724:3728.6 
11525:10   Ben Chamberlain  S30MCambridge & Coleridge21:4119:478.4 
11625:11   Katie Gosling PBS30WWomens Running Network24:1724:1735.9 
11725:16   Paul John King  V40MUnattached24:4524:4536.0 
11825:18   Kathryn Teresa Green V35WUnattached    
11925:18   Zoe Layton PBSENWUnattached25:1825:1836.0 
12025:23   James Carr PBV45MUnattached24:3824:3836.0 
12125:24   Pippa Hales SBSENWUnattached24:4424:4433.2 
12225:25   Richard Holbrooke PBV45MGreens Health & Fitness25:1725:1736.0 
12325:26   Caroline Lindsay PBSENWUnattached25:2625:0835.9 
12425:28   James King U20MUnattached    
12525:43   Caroline Glitherow PBSENWUnattached25:0625:0636.0 
12625:44   Nathan Stewart Church  SENMUnattached23:4523:3836.0 
12725:44   Katie Gunderson  SENWUnattached24:1624:1636.0 
12825:49   Diane Bunch  V50WCambridge & Coleridge24:1623:4421.5 
12925:55   Linda Sharples PBV50WSt Radegund25:5525:5522.6 
13025:58   Christopher Aylmer PBV60MUnattached25:2124:4619.5 
13125:59   Dawn Parr PBV35WRiverside25:0123:0819.2 
13226:00   Jen Richardson PBS30WCambridge & Coleridge26:0022:1722.4 
13326:05   James Killick  V35MUnattached23:4723:0934.1 
13426:08   Angela Harle  V50WUnattached24:4924:4936.0 
13526:14   Sorrel Judith Langley-hobbs  V40WCheddar Valley24:1823:3415.6 
13626:27   Claire Van Leersum  V50WEly25:4525:4536.0 
13726:48   Karen Field  SENWUnattached25:4925:1628.6 
13826:55   Michelle Feest  V40WWorthing Striders24:0721:4733.7 
13926:56   Annette Baker PBS25WBRJ Huntingdon/Unattached26:0426:0433.2 
14027:01   Les Paul  V55MCambridge & Coleridge/Unattached/Ely24:3822:5718.3 
14127:02   Tina Shannon PBV45WUnattached25:5724:0736.0 
14227:11   Alex Geoghegan PBV35WCambridge & Coleridge22:0222:0117.5 
14327:26   Chris Poultney  V35MUnattached/Fetch Everyone21:5020:2013.3 
14427:35   Simon Glover  V50MUnattached26:0125:3836.0 
14527:40   Jonathan Edwards SENMUnattached    
14627:45   Sinead O Donoghue PBSENWUnattached27:4527:4536.0 
14727:46   Jenny Hewitt PBV40WUnattached27:4627:4636.0 
14827:56   Maxwell Sandever PBU11MRiverside24:4818:576.0 
14928:00   Julia Sudbury SBSENWUnattached26:0522:2115.7 
15028:01   Toby Alexander John Edwards  SENMUnattached24:1824:1826.4 
15128:04   Alison Jones  V45WCambridge & Coleridge27:3826:5828.7 
15228:05   Scott Jones  U18MUnattached23:2521:3736.0 
15328:07   Elizabeth Hiner  V35WRiverside23:4323:4319.1 
15428:13   Isobelle Anderson PBSENWUnattached28:1325:0423.2 
15528:15   Alice Catherine Field PBSENWUnattached28:1524:4232.6 
15628:15   James Barry Field  V40MUnattached22:5322:5336.0 
15728:24   Stuart Wilson SBV45MUnattached27:0324:1336.0 
15828:26   Sue Sentance SBV45WWomens Running Network28:2626:5934.9 
15928:31   Pam Hemingway  V45WRiverside28:2128:0025.7 
16028:37   Grainne Maria Laverty SENWUnattached    
16128:38   Margaret Phillips  V55WUnattached23:0721:4915.0 
16228:50   Peter Jackson  V50MUnattached23:2321:1514.8 
16328:56   Martin Yeadon PBV55MUnattached27:4127:1123.5 
16428:59   Yvonne Homewood  V40WBRJ Huntingdon26:2123:4419.6 
16529:03   Julie Holmes  S30WBRJ Huntingdon27:1325:2624.7 
16629:05   Dittany Rose V35WUnattached    
16729:08   Richard John King SBV45MUnattached28:4328:0936.0 
16829:13   Zhiliang Yuan  V40MUnattached20:4020:4013.6 
16929:18   Alison Meadows SBV45WUnattached27:2127:1730.6 
17029:20   Ruth M Thomson SBSENWUnattached29:1528:3236.0 
17129:21   Paul Evans PBV45MVegetarian26:4226:3522.6 
17229:22   Ruby Buchan PBU15WUnattached26:4822:5424.1 
17329:23   Steve Buchan  V45MUnattached22:0320:5716.0 
17429:25   Fiona Whittle PBSENWUnattached29:1129:1136.0 
17529:27   Paul Jr. Homewood PBU11MBRJ Huntingdon29:2729:2736.0 
17629:27   Michaela Joysey  S30WUnattached26:1224:4724.5 
17729:28   Karl Taylor  S30MBRJ Huntingdon20:4419:4610.0 
17829:29   Peter Attenburrow V45MUnattached    
17929:31   Millie Cotton PBU15WUnattached27:5425:2431.4 
18029:34   Carrie Bateman V40WUnattached    
18129:37   Mel Lerway PBV40WUnattached27:2427:2436.0 
18229:42   Jim M Burke  V50MUnattached28:5827:2136.0 
18329:43   Helen Henry  V35WUnattached25:4824:4423.9 
18429:43   Charlotte Manning SENWUnattached    
18529:43   Darren Gillman  V40MSpa Striders21:0920:369.5 
18629:44   Katie Samuelson  S30WCambridge & Coleridge21:3119:149.9 
18729:46   Brian Judkins  V55MNorth Herts27:2827:0626.1 
18829:49   Jonathan Hitchen  V40MUnattached29:0729:0736.0 
18929:52   Luke Mould SBU18MUnattached29:5228:2536.0 
19029:53   David Mould  V40MEly19:5919:5911.2 
19129:57   Chris Potter PBV45MUnattached27:1026:1232.7 
19230:02   Stephen Duffy PBV50MUnattached28:1126:5626.7 
19330:07   Jeff Brunton  V50MUnattached25:5124:2517.6 
19430:14   Paddy Kelly  V45MNewmarket J29:2829:1334.8 
19530:20   Anne Marie Cleary V35WUnattached    
19630:26   Kate Starling SENWUnattached    
19730:28   Guy Shefer PBV40MUnattached29:3229:3236.0 
19830:31   Pat Jackson PBV45WBRJ Huntingdon25:1125:1121.9 
19930:40   Bryan Collins V40MUnattached    
20030:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20130:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20230:53   Jenny Cattier PBV35WUnattached30:5330:5336.0 
20330:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20430:59   Linda Crook  V40WUnattached30:4129:3330.0 
20531:14   Antony Andrew PBV35MNewmarket TC30:4127:5834.6 
20631:22   Keith Simmons PBV60MBRJ Huntingdon28:4226:4825.9 
20731:45   Donna K Finch PBV35WUnattached30:4930:4935.2 
20831:55   Lynn O'callaghan  V50WBRJ Huntingdon30:4730:4736.0 
20932:05   Tamar Allan  V65WUnattached31:1230:0331.9 
21032:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21132:29   Nicky Smith PBV35WUnattached30:0230:0236.0 
21232:30   Keely Shannon U15WUnattached    
21332:33   Helen Bradley  SENWUnattached31:4931:4936.0 
21433:13   Lynda Kilkelly  V55WUnattached31:0931:0936.0 
21533:19   Thomas Duffy PBU20MUnattached29:2323:2519.7 
21633:33   India Sandever  U11WRiverside28:4522:3012.2 
21733:33   Karl Hiner  V45MRiverside18:3618:266.6 
21834:08   Roland Richer SBU18MUnattached34:0829:1736.0 
21934:23   Jo Board  SENWUnattached30:0030:0036.0 
22034:29   Hazel Cook PBV55WGreens Health & Fitness33:1833:1836.0 
22134:57   Stephen Connolly  V55MCastle Point AC34:2534:2536.0 
22235:36   Yvonne Jansen V35WUnattached    
22337:32   Jenny Parker  V55WWomens Running Network30:4430:4436.0 
22437:48   Thomas James Field  U18MUnattached32:1832:1836.0 
22537:49   Catherine Elizabeth Field  V40WUnattached32:2629:0036.0 
22641:40   Alice Holmes  U15WBRJ Huntingdon31:4421:4322.9 
22744:36   Aaron Xiaotian Yuan  U15MUnattached36:2324:2022.6 
22846:09   Peter Chaplin  V80MEastern Masters34:2232:3036.0 
22947:27   Carol Fowler V55WUnattached    
23047:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached