Swansea Bay parkrun # 242 External Results
Swansea Bay
12 Feb 22
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
parkrun
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:16Tristan Hearsey  S25MTri Hard Harriers16:1416:14-0.1 
218:01Edward Davies S20MUnattached    
318:05Benjamin Sullivan PBU18MSwansea18:0518:052.3 
418:11David Withers SBV35MSouthville18:1117:143.1 
518:12Martyn Hughes-Dowdle SBV55MSwansea18:1217:523.9 
618:14Renatas Plytnikas  V50MSwansea17:2117:211.2 
718:21Ake Fagereng  V35MLes Croupiers17:2617:012.0 
818:22Paul Flynn SBV50MSwansea/Welsh Masters18:2217:574.0 
918:32Oliver Weedon S25MUnattached    
1018:58Wayne Lewis SBV45MAmman Valley18:1818:183.5 
1119:01Gareth Thomas S30MVegan Runners    
1219:08Peter Hartley-Green V50MUnattached    
1319:25David Oyler S25MUnattached    
1419:33Tom Goldsmith  SENMUnattached18:4818:485.7 
1519:36Kevin Halmkan S30MUnattached    
1619:37Ben Smith SBS20MFairlands Valley Spartans/East Anglia Uni18:3718:375.8 
1719:38Royston Whitehouse SBV55MNeath18:3717:264.7 
1819:42Chris Davies V45MUnattached    
1919:57Gareth John Davies  V35MUnattached18:5418:545.4 
2020:03Simon Eastwood SBV45MSwansea20:0319:177.9 
2120:04Gavin Davies  V55M3M Gorseinon19:3518:056.0 
2220:09Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2320:10Dan Thomas S25MUnattached    
2420:17David Hills V40MUnattached    
2520:21Giuseppe Santese  V40MBrackla Harriers20:1420:148.4 
2620:26Lee Hopkins V40MCeltic Tri    
2720:30Teifion Maddocks V35MUnattached    
2820:33Frances Goldsmith S25WUnattached    
2920:49Adrian Rees V50MUnattached    
3020:55Mainel Herrera U15MUnattached    
3120:58Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3221:04Euan Morrison S25MUnattached    
3321:06Kathryn Eagle PBV40WUnattached20:2520:258.1 
3421:11Samantha Healy V45WSwansea Bay Orienteering Club    
3521:17Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3621:20Chris Simons  S30M3M Gorseinon20:5419:509.5 
3721:22Ben Innes V40MUnattached    
3821:23John Franklin V35MUnattached    
3921:28Noel Lynch V35MUnattached    
4021:36Matthew Riddler V35MUnattached    
4121:36Adrian Bytheway SBV50M3M Gorseinon21:2620:539.9 
4221:46Kyle Gorman S30MUnattached    
4321:47John Hopkins  V55MPort Talbot21:1019:4410.2 
4421:47Robin D'Arcy SBV40MSwansea21:4221:3810.3 
4521:56Eleri Hulme S20WExeter University Swimming Club    
4622:03Stewart Johnson V45MUnattached    
4722:06Garry Baker V50MUnattached    
4822:09Evan Hendry S20MUnattached    
4922:12Richard Jones  V60MSwansea21:5119:3911.2 
5022:14Stewart McConnell V55MUnattached    
5122:15Phil Smith S30MUnattached    
5222:17Andy Rees  V60M3M Gorseinon21:0521:059.5 
5322:26Joe Warchal V35MUnattached    
5422:26David Rothwell S25MUnattached    
5522:29Michael Coffey V55MUnattached    
5622:30Richard Clement V55MUnattached    
5722:38Beth Jones V35WCeltic Tri    
5822:41Jonathan Duffy V35MUnattached    
5922:43Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6022:48Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6122:52Vanessa Harragan SBV40WSwansea22:5221:3913.3 
6222:53Richard Shackley V35MUnattached    
6322:55Toby Wells V40MUnattached    
6422:58Rob Folland V40MUnattached    
6523:00Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
6623:01Alistair Cowie S30MUnattached    
6723:07Adrian Novis V50MUnattached    
6823:09Charlie Evans U20MUnattached    
6923:12Amélie Higgins U20WUnattached    
7023:15Lizzy Jeffery S20WUnattached    
7123:17William Parkinson S25MUnattached    
7223:22Hannah Potter S25WUnattached    
7323:24Jack Wells U15MUnattached    
7423:28David Meyrick V60MUnattached    
7523:29Emma Davies V45WUnattached    
7623:34Richard Barratt PBV35MRun4All23:2623:2615.8 
7723:39Samuel Herrera U15MUnattached    
7823:43Alex Heron  V70M3M Gorseinon22:5721:5913.4 
7923:44Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8023:44Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8123:47Julian Straker-Jones  V55MPorthcawl Runners21:5121:5110.6 
8223:47Chris Barnett V50MUnattached    
8323:48Nina Brocklebank  V50WSwansea21:4020:4811.6 
8423:49Dale Lyons S25WUnattached    
8523:52Daisy Anderson U18WUnattached    
8623:57Heath Brett SBV50MSwansea22:1619:5811.6 
8723:58Ursula Nealon U20WUnattached    
8824:07Nico Vlaeminck V50MUnattached    
8924:10Mike Prasad  V50M3M Gorseinon23:2421:2014.6 
9024:13Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9124:13Rav Midha V60MUnattached    
9224:30Ian Masters V50MUnattached    
9324:31Craig Williams S30MUnattached    
9424:32Martin Bennett  V40M3M Gorseinon18:5418:545.2 
9524:37Katie Egan SBV35WSouthville24:3720:0210.3 
9624:38Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9724:41Scott Roberts S30MUnattached    
9824:46David Perry V60MUnattached    
9924:51Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10024:52George Manning S20MUnattached    
10124:58Christopher Jones  V50MSwansea22:5921:1713.9 
10225:00Gabriella Smith S20WUnattached    
10325:02Steffan Jones S30MUnattached    
10425:04Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10525:04Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10625:06Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10725:08Neale Davies V55MUnattached    
10825:09Vivien Geary V60WPortsmouth Triathletes    
10925:09Nicola Rowe  V50W3M Gorseinon24:2124:2115.6 
11025:12Ceri Rowlands S30MUnattached    
11125:12Christina Roberts V50WPontyclun Road Runners    
11225:16Ewen McLaughlin V50MUnattached    
11325:23Grace Willavise S25WUnattached    
11425:25Nathan Williams  V45M3M Gorseinon22:5122:5114.6 
11525:27Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11625:30Paul Jones V40MUnattached    
11725:30Isabel Hendry S20WUnattached    
11825:35Nicholas Phillips S30MUnattached    
11925:35Sophie Beresford PBS30WPaul Popham RC24:2124:2117.3 
12025:35Becca Fry S20WUnattached    
12125:36Edward Davies SBV55M3M Gorseinon24:3222:2916.1 
12225:39Zac Gorman U15MUnattached    
12325:40Melanie Wells V40WUnattached    
12425:51Martin Morgan V35MUnattached    
12525:54Kevin Pullin V60MUnattached    
12625:55Barry Roberts V55MUnattached    
12725:57Clare Spiller V45WUnattached    
12826:01Jeri-Lynne Grabham SBS20WCornelly26:0122:4319.7 
12926:02Eurig Morgan V50MUnattached    
13026:02Steven Burton SBV45M3M Gorseinon25:2421:3415.1 
13126:03Rachel Wallis V45WUnattached    
13226:04Bettina Petersohn  V40WTri Hard Harriers24:3524:3517.4 
13326:04Chris Timmins SBV45M3M Gorseinon24:0621:5116.2 
13426:07Peter Roberts SBV50M3M Gorseinon25:2522:1217.9 
13526:10Sian Phillips  V60WSwansea24:2822:1915.9 
13626:11Peter Jones V50MUnattached    
13726:12Kurt Winter U18MUnattached    
13826:13Joel Osborn U20MPaul Popham Running Club    
13926:15Hywel Wyn Jones V55MAmman Valley Harriers    
14026:15Katie Williams  V40W3M Gorseinon22:0222:0212.1 
14126:16Simon Bates V45MUnattached    
14226:17Johnny Adams S30MUnattached    
14326:20Matthew Brown S30MUnattached    
14426:20Michael Davies SBS30MUnattached23:3323:3314.9 
14526:22J. Rhys Dart  V40MUnattached25:0825:0817.8 
14626:24Hywel Davis V35MUnattached    
14726:30Poppy Marshall S20WUnattached    
14826:33Calvin Hughes S25MUnattached    
14926:40Stephen Palmer V55MUnattached    
15026:44Anna Roberts V40WUnattached    
15126:49Sara Shipley V35WUnattached    
15226:49Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15326:51Matthew Ursell S25MUnattached    
15426:57Jonathan Evans V35MUnattached    
15526:59Sian Jones V55WUnattached    
15626:59Nikki Power V50WUnattached    
15727:01Roger Williams V55MUnattached    
15827:03Francesca Newman  V55W3M Gorseinon25:4525:4518.7 
15927:04Paul Hemsworth V35MUnattached    
16027:07Bob Persuader V45MVegan Runners    
16127:10Lyn Brown SBV60WAmman Valley26:5625:5820.4 
16227:14David Topliss V50MUnattached    
16327:15Gareth Jones  V40MSerpentine18:5118:517.3 
16427:18Gus Humber S20MUnattached    
16527:18Marta Acosta S20WUnattached    
16627:19Peter Thomas SBV65MCentral Park27:1927:1020.4 
16727:21Caroline Jones SBV60WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/3M Gorseinon25:5320:3018.1 
16827:21Racheal Meddick S30WUnattached    
16927:22Thomas Peters V35MPort Talbot Harriers & AC    
17027:23Catherine Evans V45WUnattached    
17127:26Abigail Hamilton-Shaw S25WUnattached    
17227:26Howard Roberts V60MUnattached    
17327:28Paul Dorrell V55MUnattached    
17427:31Clare Baxter  V40W3M Gorseinon24:1724:1718.7 
17527:31Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17627:34John Hill V50MUnattached    
17727:39Matthew Cuthill U18MUnattached    
17827:41Kelly Gipson SBV50WSwansea/Welsh Masters27:4122:2914.9 
17927:44Peter Caulfield V50MUnattached    
18027:45Neil Powell V60MUnattached    
18127:52Samia Mary Marouf  V40WUnattached25:2125:2117.6 
18227:54Sam Ward V50WUnattached    
18327:55Bev Jones V60WUnattached    
18427:57Gordon Davies V65MUnattached    
18527:58Jessica Eden-Smith S25WUnattached    
18628:00Barbara Gomes PBV35WPaul Popham RC28:0028:0022.2 
18728:01Emile Carstens S25MUnattached    
18828:04Johanne Hughes-Dowdle SBV50W3M Gorseinon27:2526:3521.4 
18928:06Awen Davies U15WUnattached    
19028:07Vinnie Sexton U15WUnattached    
19128:09Chloe Marinelli S25WUnattached    
19228:11Alice Sullivan SBV40W3M Gorseinon25:1323:1520.1 
19328:17Sian Ost V50WUnattached    
19428:18Katie Morris S30WUnattached    
19528:19Ashley Smith S30MUnattached    
19628:20Ruth Salmon V40WUnattached    
19728:21Wendy Morgan PBV50WPaul Popham RC27:1227:1220.4 
19828:23Karly Gorman V35WUnattached    
19928:25Johnny Manix V45MUnattached    
20028:31Isabella Viggers S20WUnattached    
20128:32Richard Adams S30MFordy Runs    
20228:34Ann Komzolik SBV60WCentral Park28:2028:2022.3 
20328:35Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20428:38Mo De Waal V35WUnattached    
20528:42Andrew Rothwell V60MUnattached    
20628:45Laura Lewis S30WUnattached    
20728:46Bleddyn Lewis S30MUnattached    
20828:47Rhian Goodall V40WUnattached    
20928:51Jane Carter V40WUnattached    
21028:56Nia Wakley  U15WSwansea26:2525:2519.3 
21128:56Raymond James SBV60MPort Talbot28:5623:2923.8 
21228:58Dylan Wakley SBU11MLliswerry26:2926:2921.7 
21329:01Steve Bevan V65MUnattached    
21429:06Natalie Williams  V45WRunning Bear27:5427:5422.1 
21529:08Tracy Warrington V55WUnattached    
21629:13Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21729:14Bernard Easling S30MUnattached    
21829:16Sarah Butler V40WUnattached    
21929:17Lee Sexton V45WUnattached    
22029:19Barbara Tate PBV55WPontardawe29:1929:1926.5 
22129:21Anna Thomas V35WUnattached    
22229:25James Edmondson V35MParkrun Burglars    
22329:28John Parke V55MUnattached    
22429:30Stephen Brown V60MUnattached    
22529:32Sara Herbert-Evans S30WUnattached    
22629:34Karen Cuff  V50W3M Gorseinon25:1025:1019.8 
22729:35Lindsay Courtney  V40W3M Gorseinon24:5724:5718.2 
22829:38Stephen D Cable  V45M3M Gorseinon23:3520:3415.4 
22929:39Dean Hills V45MUnattached    
23029:42Lottie Hollamby  S20WPetts Wood27:5327:5323.3 
23129:45Andrew Pincombe V55MPenllergare Valley Woods Runners    
23229:57Rebecca Williams  V45WPaul Popham RC27:4927:4922.0 
23329:58Claire Wellington  V50WTri Hard Harriers28:4328:4326.3 
23430:01Lemuel Lobo U15MUnattached    
23530:12Philomena Tidman V50WUnattached    
23630:13Thomas Weller S20MUnattached    
23730:13Denise Sullivan V40WUnattached    
23830:28Noemi Casadesus Viola V40WUnattached    
23930:28Rebekah Couch S25WUnattached    
24030:30Rachel Roger V50WUnattached    
24130:33Lael Herrera U15WUnattached    
24230:36Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24330:40Gabbie Colclough Smith S30WUnattached    
24430:45Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24530:46Cathy Wellings SBV45WUnattached30:4629:0124.7 
24630:47Mike Clinch V60MUnattached    
24730:51Callum Thomas S30MUnattached    
24830:52Thomas Llewellyn S20MUnattached    
24930:53Elienai Herrera U15WUnattached    
25031:01Amant A Crist Herrera V35MUnattached    
Page: 1 2