Scottish Joint League Meeting External Results
Grangemouth
21 Aug 22
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.36Kane Elliott PBU23MFalkirk1:49.361:49.36-5.4 
21:56.24Andrew McGill  U20MLivingston1:51.931:51.93-4.0 
31:57.03Jonathan Marshall  U20MLivingston1:54.851:54.85-3.2 
41:58.35Oscar Logan  U20MLaw1:55.521:55.04-2.0 
51:59.40Rhys Crawford  U17MAberdeen1:58.581:58.58-2.1 
62:02.30Aleksander Jovcic  U17MAberdeen1:59.431:59.43-1.0 
72:03.61Reuben Macintyre SBU20MCumbernauld2:01.111:59.34-0.5 
-DNFBen Grant  SENMFalkirk/Army1:56.881:56.886.3 
800 SM 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.47Ben Sutherland PBU20MFalkirk1:57.471:57.471.1 
21:58.80Calum Charters PBU17MEast Kilbride1:58.801:58.80-0.9 
31:59.54Fraser Morris SBU20MLivingston1:59.541:58.26-1.8 
42:00.05Mark MacDermot PBSENMEdinburgh AC2:00.052:00.05-2.5 
52:00.07Luke Tervit PBU20MCumbernauld2:00.072:00.07-1.0 
62:01.59Ronnie Brown PBU17MTeam East Lothian2:01.592:01.59-0.9 
72:01.78Duncan MacDonald  U20MAberdeen2:00.572:00.57-1.0 
82:05.41Dylan Drummond  U23MCumbernauld2:03.631:57.970.2 
800 SM 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.55Caleb Brock PBU17MAberdeen2:05.552:05.55-0.4 
22:06.43Donald Maclean PBU23MGiffnock North/Glasgow Uni2:05.942:05.94-0.1 
32:06.44Hamish Mckay PBU17MAberdeen2:06.442:06.44-3.1 
42:07.87Grant McEachern  U17MCumbernauld2:03.492:03.490.3 
52:07.90Oliver Morrison  U17MDunfermline Track & Field2:05.032:05.031.1 
62:09.23Matthew Monachello PBU17MKilmarnock2:09.232:09.231.1 
72:10.28Daniel Sutherland  U17MLivingston2:04.82:04.80.7 
82:11.71Keir Arthur  U17MInverclyde2:07.532:07.530.8 
800 SM 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.54Josh Adams PBU20MGiffnock North2:02.012:02.01-1.1 
22:06.30Caleb McGuire PBU17MAberdeen2:06.302:06.301.1 
32:10.89Adam Clifford  U17MShettleston2:08.282:08.281.0 
42:10.89Mark Harley  U17MDunfermline Track & Field2:09.252:09.251.8 
52:12.63Andrew Irvine PBSENMCentral/Stirling Uni2:12.632:12.630.2 
62:13.17Munro Strachan  U17MDunfermline Track & Field2:10.382:10.381.6 
72:18.18Colin Forbes SENMCumbernauld AC    
82:20.90Callum Paterson SBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:20.902:09.65.5 
800 SM 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.51Jamie Connor PBU17MEast Kilbride2:01.512:01.51-2.2 
22:03.93Andrew McWilliam PBU17MLasswade2:03.932:03.93-2.0 
32:06.36Matthew Cox PBU20MGiffnock North2:02.972:02.97-0.7 
42:08.91David Cuthbert PBU17MDunfermline Track & Field2:08.912:08.910.9 
52:10.49John Marshall PBU17MTeam East Lothian2:10.492:10.492.5 
62:14.80Peter Graham  V35MEdinburgh AC2:13.162:13.162.8 
72:20.53Lewis Orr  V50MEdinburgh AC2:16.522:14.803.2 
82:21.07Jamie Davidson  U17MGiffnock North2:14.872:14.873.1 
800 SM 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.43Liam Ross PBU17MMotherwell2:13.452:13.454.9 
22:15.24Andrew Dunn PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:15.242:15.244.6 
32:15.28Will Heatlie PBU17MLasswade2:15.282:15.283.9 
42:20.60Marcus Irwine  U17MMotherwell2:18.652:18.655.9 
52:26.10Nate Rennie  U17MAberdeen2:20.22:20.24.7 
800 SM 7
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.67Oliver MacDonald PBU17MGiffnock North2:06.672:06.67-1.5 
22:12.39Robert Peacock PBU23MHeriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie2:12.392:12.390.9 
32:26.72Jonathan Hunter  U17MEast Kilbride2:26.262:26.263.9 
42:27.21Kaydan Day PBU17MLivingston2:24.172:24.174.7 
52:31.40Matthew McQuaid  U17MEast Kilbride2:28.52:28.57.1 
800 SW 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.24Hannah Ryding PBU20WGiffnock North2:14.242:14.240.4 
22:15.75Grace MacDonald  U17WAberdeen2:15.622:15.623.6 
32:16.91Katie Christie SBU20WFalkirk2:16.912:16.723.9 
42:18.01Maisie Watson PBU23WInverclyde/Glasgow Uni2:18.012:18.014.1 
52:18.46Millie McClelland-Brooks  U17WInverclyde2:15.562:15.562.4 
62:18.97Kirstian Macaulay PBSENWCorstorphine2:18.972:18.973.8 
72:27.39Amber Wade  U17WGiffnock North2:20.772:20.778.7 
82:30.80Ava Beaton  U17WInverclyde2:22.942:22.945.4 
800 SW 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.42Aimee Anderson PBU17WEast Kilbride2:19.162:19.164.1 
22:24.21Chloe Gilfillan PBU17WLarkhall2:24.212:24.215.6 
32:24.53Abby Farquhar  U17WAberdeen2:24.252:24.255.5 
42:26.42Sarah Paterson  SENWEdinburgh AC/Strathclyde Uni2:24.662:24.666.6 
52:26.79Charlotte MacPhie  U17WCorstorphine2:24.02:24.05.5 
62:28.22Emma McLennan  U17WGiffnock North2:24.642:24.645.1 
72:44.87Cristina Elliot  U17WTeam East Lothian2:29.592:26.878.2 
800 SW 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.64Olivia Meikle PBU17WLasswade2:25.642:25.645.3 
22:26.21Charlotte Horne PBU17WFalkirk2:26.212:26.214.8 
32:29.36Maya Millar  U20WPitreavie2:28.882:27.665.4 
42:30.48Rhianna Docherty  U17WEast Kilbride2:29.82:29.86.6 
52:32.47Joey Leach SBU23WNorth Lanarkshire2:32.472:26.6210.5 
62:32.81Imogen Marshall  U17WLivingston2:29.092:29.096.8 
72:38.02Erin Hendry  U20WFalkirk2:28.282:26.218.3 
82:41.62Becky Dunphy  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Queen Margaret Uni2:39.242:27.638.0 
800 SW 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.15Catriona Kane PBU17WCentral2:28.152:28.154.6 
22:28.61Neve Elliott PBU17WLaw2:28.612:28.616.7 
32:32.01Saoirse McNulty PBU17WGiffnock North2:31.522:31.526.4 
42:32.47Eily Sinclair  U17WTeam East Lothian2:30.652:30.657.0 
52:33.79Tuscany Wright  U17WGiffnock North2:31.792:28.127.0 
62:34.66Eva Cameron  U17WCorstorphine2:30.02:30.08.2 
72:35.03Grace Wilson  U17WAirdrie Harriers/Team North Lanarkshire2:30.382:30.387.6 
82:49.37Emma Livingstone  U20WEast Kilbride2:40.482:29.9712.3 
800 SW 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:37.05Kiara Meiklejohn PBU20WGiffnock North2:37.052:37.058.3 
22:38.55Jessica Grant PBU17WShettleston2:37.212:37.219.0 
32:46.27Yuki Faulds SBU17WLaw2:46.272:44.9711.1 
42:49.97Amy Andrew  U17WEast Kilbride2:47.52:41.0510.7 
52:56.54Ayumi Faulds  U17WLaw2:51.422:39.8314.3 
63:07.74Arianna Carmichael U17WVP Glasgow