England Athletics Age Group (U15/U17/U20) Indoor Championships
Sheffield
12-13 Feb 22

To see full results click here
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U20M h1 (12 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.05Lewis Hainey  U20MInverclyde1:50.971:50.06-4.6 
21:54.47Stefan O'Loughnane PBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.671:52.67-3.7 
31:56.46Henry Cullen SBU20MDoncaster1:56.461:55.70-3.2 
41:58.47Nirobi Smith-Mills  U20MNotts/Bermuda1:50.751:50.75-4.4 
52:03.44Gian-Luca Robilliard  U20MGuernsey1:56.221:56.22-2.5 
800 U20M h2 (12 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.52Jake Minshull SBU20MCoventry1:49.361:49.36-3.9 
21:55.13Scott Temple PBU20MHartlepool AC1:54.631:54.63-3.7 
31:55.43Ben Smith PBU20MMansfield1:55.271:55.27-2.8 
41:56.37Guy Stevens PBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.921:52.92-4.0 
51:57.71Charlie Hobson  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:54.841:52.97-2.1 
800 U20M h3 (12 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.50Finlay Hutchinson  U20MNotts1:50.941:50.94-4.2 
21:55.80Jai Sispal  U20MLeamington1:52.291:52.02-3.8 
31:56.13Lewis Watt  U20MAberdeen1:51.061:51.06-4.4 
41:58.88Finlay White PBU20MBirchfield H1:53.921:53.92-3.9 
52:03.35Alex Moseley  U20MDoncaster/Bangor Uni1:57.211:57.21-2.5 
62:05.17Roman Hodgson  U20MDeeside AAC1:54.801:54.80-3.3 
800 U17M h1 (12 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.37Samuel Holloway SBU17MNorth Somerset1:58.371:56.81-1.3 
21:58.66Alex Riley PBU17MBrighton & Hove1:56.121:56.12-1.6 
32:04.54Oscar Bailey  U17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:01.602:01.60-1.4 
42:04.87Alfie Ward PBU17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:03.312:03.311.3 
52:20.57Edan Petrie  U17MCity of York2:04.812:03.841.4 
800 U17M h2 (12 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.30Miles Waterworth  U17MBrighton Phoenix1:52.241:52.24-4.1 
22:04.88Isaac Jessop-Tranter  U17MChiltern1:58.331:58.33-2.3 
32:04.92Gethin Owen  U17MWestern1:58.91:58.90.6 
42:07.77Jack Choules  U17MSwindon2:04.222:04.22-0.7 
52:09.99Fraser Allan  U17MBillingham2:02.072:01.27-0.3 
800 U17M h3 (12 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.54Josh Scott  U17MAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:59.261:59.26-2.1 
22:02.88Fionn O'Murchu SBU17MBrighton & Hove1:56.361:56.36-2.3 
32:03.09Philip Goodfellow SBU17MMacclesfield2:00.802:00.75-1.1 
42:06.02Thomas Bird  U17MNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Schs2:02.52:00.4-1.0 
5DQOakley Denson  U17MChiltern1:53.201:53.20-4.0 
800 U17M h4 (12 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.91Jack Kinrade PBU17MShrewsbury1:51.721:51.72-4.2 
21:57.93Max Bishop  U17MThames Valley1:55.461:55.46-1.9 
31:59.98John Nickless PBU17MChiltern1:59.271:59.27-1.6 
52:01.26Joseph Rees Gara PBU17MWigan & District2:01.262:01.26-1.8 
62:03.06Oliver Withers  U17MBracknell AC/Winchester1:58.831:58.830.2 
72:03.37Kieran Fulton  U17MMoorfoot1:59.911:59.91-1.7 
800 U15M (12 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.67Ruben Stovell PBU15MHallamshire2:01.672:01.670.6 
22:02.39Luke Culliton PBU15MFalkirk2:02.162:02.16-1.7 
32:04.40James McAllen PBU15MWaveney Valley2:01.922:01.92-1.4 
42:08.48William Percival PBU15MAttleborough2:08.42:08.41.1 
52:12.79George Craggs PBU15MHartlepool2:12.282:12.281.5 
800 U20W h1 (12 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.22Katie Johnson  U20WEdinburgh AC2:09.152:06.040.9 
22:14.43Billie Rouse SBU20WMedway & Maidstone2:10.652:10.652.5 
32:14.44Amarisa Sibley  U20WBlackheath & Bromley2:09.582:09.442.0 
42:14.61Ruby Simpson  U20WSheffield & Dearne2:12.182:12.182.4 
52:16.11Ava Lloyd  U20WWigan & District2:09.102:09.100.7 
62:21.23Keira Brady-Jones  U20WWirral2:15.732:09.001.1 
800 U20W h2 (12 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.55Beatrix Wraith  U20WHertford & Ware2:08.782:08.781.6 
22:12.91Indienne King  U20WKettering2:10.452:07.511.5 
32:13.17Ella Fryer  U20WSt. Mary's Richmond2:09.612:09.611.5 
42:14.35Charlotte Young SBU20WMedway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students2:09.402:09.400.8 
52:15.52Poppy Elton SBU20WWorcester2:13.342:13.342.0 
62:18.35Erin Grime  U20WSalford H/Trafford2:13.832:13.732.0 
800 U17W (12 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.05Alice Bennett  U17WKettering2:07.542:07.540.6 
22:22.20Erin MacFarlane  U17WPitreavie2:15.352:13.494.1 
32:22.63Holly Ovens  U17WFife/Falkirk2:14.332:14.332.6 
42:22.99Beth Hamilton  U17WMansfield2:15.812:15.813.6 
52:23.31Ella Newman  U17WReading AC2:16.022:16.023.2 
62:24.21Ruby Styler  U17WSheffield & Dearne2:14.022:14.023.1 
72:24.25Lilah Unwin  U17WReigate Priory2:13.312:13.311.9 
800 U15W (12 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.22Megan Barlow PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:13.642:13.641.9 
22:18.17Layla Roden  U15WRotherham2:14.512:14.512.7 
32:18.49Darcey Hodgson PBU15WGuernsey2:18.492:18.494.5 
42:20.79Molly Mills PBU15WStockport2:20.792:20.794.3 
52:22.39Eva Barton  U15WSt. Edmund Pacers2:19.702:19.703.7 
62:23.87Magdalena Gancheva  U15WKettering2:18.132:18.133.3 
800 U20M (13 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.89Jake Minshull SBU20MCoventry1:49.361:49.36-3.9 
21:54.21Lewis Hainey  U20MInverclyde1:50.971:50.06-4.6 
31:54.26Finlay Hutchinson SBU20MNotts1:50.941:50.94-4.2 
41:54.77Stefan O'Loughnane  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.671:52.67-3.7 
51:55.27Ben Smith PBU20MMansfield1:55.271:55.27-2.8 
61:56.33Scott Temple  U20MHartlepool AC1:54.631:54.63-3.7 
800 U17M (13 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.32Miles Waterworth  U17MBrighton Phoenix1:52.241:52.24-4.1 
21:57.01Jack Kinrade  U17MShrewsbury1:51.721:51.72-4.2 
31:57.26Alex Riley PBU17MBrighton & Hove1:56.121:56.12-1.6 
41:58.81Max Bishop  U17MThames Valley1:55.461:55.46-1.9 
52:02.76Samuel Holloway  U17MNorth Somerset1:58.371:56.81-1.3 
62:04.77Josh Scott  U17MAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:59.261:59.26-2.1 
800 U20W (13 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.40Beatrix Wraith  U20WHertford & Ware2:08.782:08.781.6 
22:10.45Indienne King SBU20WKettering2:10.452:07.511.5 
32:12.30Katie Johnson  U20WEdinburgh AC2:09.152:06.040.9 
42:12.63Ella Fryer  U20WSt. Mary's Richmond2:09.612:09.611.5 
52:16.38Billie Rouse  U20WMedway & Maidstone2:10.652:10.652.5 
62:17.28Charlotte Young  U20WMedway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students2:09.402:09.400.8 
 
1500 U17M (12 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.95Corey Campbell  U17MTeam East Lothian3:48.493:48.49-4.3 
24:02.65Jamie Phillips SBU17MKilmarnock3:55.853:55.85-3.2 
34:04.25Ethan Bond PBU17MGosforth3:59.583:59.58-2.4 
1500 U20M (13 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.64Kian Wiles  U20MBarton & District AC3:51.003:48.88-3.8 
23:58.93Ben Sandilands  U20MFife3:47.803:47.80-4.9 
33:58.99David Race  U20MGateshead3:49.173:47.26-4.9 
44:00.78Alexander Thompson  U20MWharfedale/Bingley3:53.513:47.30-3.2 
54:01.90Peter Bradshaw  U20MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni3:51.403:51.40-3.6 
64:02.81Charlie Roberts  U20MSt. Helens Sutton3:51.653:51.65-4.5 
74:03.71Alex Alston  U20MBedford & County3:54.153:48.76-2.9 
84:04.29Dan Galloway  U20MTelford AC3:50.683:50.68-4.0 
94:14.97Cameron Enser  U20MBracknell AC4:01.114:01.11-1.3 
1500 U20W (13 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.97Louise Hackett PBU20WWolverhampton & Bilston4:25.524:25.521.1 
24:40.98Keira Brady-Jones  U20WWirral4:26.734:22.101.1 
34:45.25Shen Wigfield-Turner  U20WHallamshire4:37.964:33.201.1 
44:51.94Ceri Griffiths  U17WNewport H4:46.844:44.673.8 
54:55.48Daisy Cumming SBU20WDunfermline Track & Field4:55.484:38.946.4 
64:56.14Katie Stringer SBU20WSale Harriers Manchester4:56.144:40.206.5 
74:57.19Lara Bellingham  U17WLiverpool H4:45.424:45.423.3