Newcastle parkrun # 61 External Results
Newcastle
12 Mar 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:22   Marc Elliott PBS25MGateshead15:2215:2212.5 
216:35   Iain Lynn PBS20MCity of York/Northumbria Uni16:3516:3529.1 
317:04   Thomas West  U20MDarlington H/Northumbria Uni16:4616:4635.9 
417:10   Andrew Young  S20MNorthumbria Uni/North Shields Poly17:0017:0031.0 
517:14   Phil Moore  S20MDarlington H/Northumbria Uni16:4216:4236.0 
617:22   Sean Kelly  V40MTyne Bridge17:0716:5524.2 
717:31   David Barker PBS30MAlnwick17:3117:317.1 
817:35   John Barker V35MUnattached    
917:42   Paul Hilton SBV40MTyne Bridge17:0817:086.7 
1017:48   Robert Stainforth  S20MRoyal Sutton Coldfield17:0817:0833.5 
1117:53   Mark Hall SBV40MTyne Bridge17:1217:1232.6 
1218:07   Michael Hindmarch  S30MNorth Shields Poly17:2317:152.9 
1318:13   Stacey Rogers PBS30WHeaton18:1318:1327.6 
1418:17   Oliver Cook PBS20MDurham Uni17:3516:501.0 
1518:29   Gavin Bayne SBV55MMorpeth17:5817:586.8 
1618:38   Peter Davison  S20MPenistone/Durham Uni18:1318:1335.7 
1718:40   James Barratt PBS20MNorthumbria Uni18:4018:4035.1 
1818:46   Rob Wishart SBV35MUnattached17:4917:499.0 
1918:49   Roberto Marzo  S25MClaremont17:5117:512.9 
2018:56   Duncan Scott PBV35MClaremont18:2018:2019.2 
2118:57   Craig Smith  V40MHeaton18:2518:179.6 
2218:59   Paul Wilkinson  S30MGosforth18:0718:0731.8 
2319:00   Chris Mitsides PBV35MTyne Bridge19:0019:0027.8 
2419:02   Eoghan Gill SENMUnattached    
2519:08   James Brown  SENMThames Valley Triathletes18:2118:1421.9 
2619:09   Laura Spence SBU20WRotherham/Northumbria Uni19:0917:4212.8 
2719:13   Ryan Hall  U18MTyne Bridge18:5418:5436.0 
2819:13   Stephen Hargreaves SENMNewcastle Harriers    
2919:16   Matt Fletcher  S30MNorth Shields Poly19:1018:545.9 
3019:18   Graeme Leathard SBV45MMorpeth19:0319:0114.3 
3119:27   Mike Canning V35MUnattached    
3219:29   Neil Dick  V45MTri Northumberland18:5818:374.6 
3319:31   Kevin Lister  V35MNorth East Vets18:3618:1710.8 
3419:33   Steve Harknett SBV35MClaremont18:2218:2211.6 
3519:39   Richard Arnot  V40MHeaton18:4618:4627.6 
3619:41   James Archer SENMDurham University Cross Country Club    
3719:48   Javier Gonzalez SENMUnattached    
3819:49   Derek Reed SBV40MWallsend19:1119:0335.6 
3919:53   Jim Alder PBV45MMorpeth19:2319:138.4 
4019:53   Paul Smith  V45MCrook19:2319:2310.9 
4119:57   Neil Jefferson V45MTri Northumberland    
4219:59   Mark Black PBV35MTyne Bridge19:4819:4836.0 
4319:59   Tony Carter  S20MWallsend16:1616:072.6 
4420:00   Richard Carrick  S20MKnavesmire18:3118:305.3 
4520:01   Michael Hedley  S20MJesmond17:2016:11-1.5 
4620:02   Ulrike Lemke PBS25WDurham Uni/Germany19:0019:0036.0 
4720:02   Kevin Bray  V50MMorpeth19:2919:179.9 
4820:09   David John Anderson SBV35MTyne Bridge/Vegan18:3117:245.9 
4920:11   Keith Frost PBV50MElswick20:1120:1136.0 
5020:11   David Rowe PBV40MTyne Bridge19:2119:2114.7 
5120:12   Greg Lymar U20MUnattached    
5220:26   David Littlemore  V60MElswick18:1418:0136.0 
5320:28   Daniel Birchall  V45MUnattached18:2018:2030.9 
5420:32   Stephen Adam Robbins PBV35MUnattached19:5219:5236.0 
5520:33   Simon John Pryde  V35MTyne Bridge19:2318:156.8 
5620:33   John Harvey Marshall  V50MHeaton19:4019:1312.6 
5720:34   Samantha Dainty SBSENWUnattached19:5919:4723.3 
5820:41   Nicholas Butler  S20MStroud/Durham Uni20:0019:0420.5 
5920:43   Dianne Ford PBV45WUnattached20:1720:1736.0 
6020:45   Stephen Locker  V35MTri Northumberland19:0718:3414.0 
6120:49   Craig Gair  SENMTri Northumberland20:2720:2721.4 
6220:53   Ronald Thorn  S30MSaltwell19:2418:5023.1 
6320:54   Craig Herkes  S30MDurham19:4819:4835.6 
6420:55   Paul Atkins PBV35MUnattached19:1919:1936.0 
6520:59   David Young  V45MTyne Bridge20:2718:5910.1 
6621:03   Benjamin Luke Smith  SENMUnattached18:5418:548.6 
6721:22   Jeff Henderson  V40MNorth East Vets20:2720:038.4 
6821:29   Mark Carroll PBSENMUnattached21:2921:2936.0 
6921:30   Arnaud Canton  V35MUnattached20:5220:5232.8 
7021:30   Navid Moalemi PBSENMUnattached20:2320:2312.9 
7121:31   Ian Parker  V45MUnattached20:0719:5513.8 
7221:35   Alasdair Wallace  V35MJesmond20:4720:0414.2 
7321:38   Michael Stacey  V50MLow Fell21:3320:367.6 
7421:48   Joseph Kirtley PBU15MGateshead21:1718:0310.4 
7521:50   Brian T Smith  V40MUnattached19:3819:388.8 
7621:51   Neil Darren Bowers  V40MUnattached20:4320:4336.0 
7721:57   Mark Reynolds  V35MTyne Bridge19:0619:0624.4 
7822:07   Ian Walshe  SENMUnattached21:3421:3436.0 
7922:14   Jack Ford  U15MGateshead/Unattached21:2819:034.3 
8022:19   Robert Frost  V45MUnattached21:5721:5735.3 
8122:21   Oliver Williams  V35MUnattached21:3919:577.3 
8222:22   Annette Hames PBV50WNorth East Vets21:4021:2510.7 
8322:25   Alexander Sewell SBV45MBlyth22:2522:1936.0 
8422:26   Chris Kenyon SBSENMUnattached21:0019:165.8 
8522:34   Iain Ross  V40MNorth Shields Poly21:2921:2919.8 
8622:38   Phil Darling V45MUnattached    
8722:38   Craig Williams  U20MSouth Cheshire21:1719:126.7 
8822:39   Kara Luck SENWUnattached    
8922:45   Pete Joyce  V50MWallsend21:4921:0417.1 
9022:47   David Lennon  SENMUnattached22:2221:4130.8 
9122:50   Kerry Reed  V35WTyne Bridge/Wallsend22:2822:2215.4 
9222:51   David John Sams SENMUnattached    
9322:52   Matthew Goforth PBSENMUnattached22:1622:1635.1 
9422:58   Kevin Webster SENMUnattached    
9523:00   Mark Hall V40MUnattached    
9623:01   Richard Holmes  SENMUnattached22:1822:1836.0 
9723:03   Fiona Stanley  V35WHeaton22:1322:1336.0 
9823:03   Andy Sherwood  V35MUnattached20:5219:567.5 
10023:04   Brian Thompson V45MUnattached    
9923:04   Steven Hood SBSENMUnattached23:0419:299.4 
10123:05   Peter Conroy  V40MUnattached19:4819:219.5 
10223:07   Mark Reay  S30MSaltwell21:3021:3026.2 
10323:13   Fiona Robins SBV35WHeaton21:3620:2210.2 
10423:15   Matthew Bell  SENMUnattached21:1919:5110.5 
10523:16   Ian Betts  V45MUknetrunner22:4622:4618.3 
10623:18   Jemma Louise Bell  U20WGateshead19:5419:5425.9 
10723:20   David O'mahony  SENMUnattached22:4320:1936.0 
10823:27   Dean Coulson SENMUnattached    
10923:28   Joe Prudham  V70MJarrow & Hebburn22:5022:5024.7 
11023:31   Alan Wallace  V40MTyne Bridge20:3120:0136.0 
11123:36   Christopher Ward  V45MHeaton22:4021:5218.5 
11223:45   Jason Scott Bland  SENMNewcastle Uni22:2420:4332.8 
11323:49   Chris Hogarth  S30MUnattached22:4322:1336.0 
11423:50   Neil Sprot PBV55MUnattached22:2921:2915.3 
11523:52   Mark J Small  V35MNorth Shields Poly22:5219:4211.6 
11623:57   Thomas James Tyler  U15MGosforth23:1921:3123.9 
11723:58   Kirstin Farquhar  V40WDurham22:5820:209.3 
11824:10   Claire Hesketh  V45WUknetrunner/North Shields Poly22:5422:2423.6 
11924:13   John Hill PBV50MUnattached23:4923:0023.3 
12024:16   Isao Hara  V35MSaltwell/North East Vets22:5922:3919.3 
12124:18   Jon Punshon  V50MUnattached22:1122:1125.9 
12224:22   David Thomas  V45MUnattached23:5123:5136.0 
12324:24   Richard Bradley PBV40MUnattached23:1423:1436.0 
12424:26   Ray Scott PBV55MGateshead23:5923:5924.0 
12524:27   Ben Anderson PBV40MUnattached23:4623:4636.0 
12624:31   Steven Hall V35MUnattached    
12724:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12824:33   Graham Tyler  V40MUnattached23:2523:2525.9 
12924:36   Tove Elander PBV45WTyne Bridge24:3624:3622.9 
13024:54   Allen Mulliss SBV50MHeaton/North East Vets22:2821:0815.4 
13124:58   John Withers PBV50MUnattached24:2424:2422.3 
13225:24   Richard Jewers SBV45MUnattached24:2923:4317.3 
13325:32   Grant Bolam  S30MUnattached22:0822:0836.0 
13425:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13525:33   Katherine Tyler  SENWUnattached24:2424:2434.4 
13625:36   Robin Mowbray  V55MWallsend22:2822:2821.6 
13725:37   Nathan Sankar  V55MUnattached24:3123:4023.6 
13825:41   Guy Newton PBS25MUnattached25:3725:3736.0 
13925:48   AN Other         
14025:49   Michael Adair PBV50MUnattached25:3625:3636.0 
14125:52   Paul James Newton  S30MUnattached24:0323:3018.7 
14226:06   Rachel Daniels PBV45WGosforth24:0124:0135.4 
14326:25   Michael Mckeough  V45MUnattached24:2523:4420.8 
14426:27   Ken McCormick  V55MClaremont23:4023:4022.4 
14526:29   Will Earl  SENMUnattached22:3120:2614.2 
14626:48   David Hambler PBV35MUnattached25:1621:4715.9 
14726:49   Brian Edwards PBV60MUnattached26:0426:0434.2 
14827:08   Rebecca Hierons  V35WUnattached24:5524:5520.9 
14927:10   Melissa Schueler  S30WUnattached26:4626:4629.9 
15027:15   Aerian Rogers  V35WClaremont27:0926:4736.0 
15127:18   Samantha Collier  S25WTyne Bridge25:2725:2725.0 
15227:21   Erin Shaw  S20WUnattached26:3625:2730.9 
15327:22   Rob Nixon PBV40MUnattached27:0327:0336.0 
15427:23   Victoria Waugh  U15WTyne Bridge25:0523:4336.0 
15527:29   Kerry Mcandrew  S30WTyne Bridge24:4423:1036.0 
15627:31   Denise Waugh  V40WTyne Bridge24:1224:1136.0 
15727:35   Rob Swinney SENMUnattached    
15827:36   Eric Appleby  V75MHeaton/VAA North East26:5926:1836.0 
15927:39   Graham Martin Purvis  V40MUnattached22:5322:2319.9 
16027:48   Victoria Threadgold  SENWUnattached26:5126:5136.0 
16128:00   George Ridley PBV60MUnattached27:2227:2236.0 
16228:01   Gary Taylor V40MUnattached    
16328:16   Deborah Ayers SENWUnattached    
16428:16   Frank Strand  V65MSouth Shields27:5426:5828.7 
16528:24   Sionna Mccutcheon SBS25WClaremont25:5925:5934.6 
16628:26   Lee Simpson PBV40MUknetrunner25:3925:3936.0 
16728:32   Craig Simpson  S30MUknetrunner25:5023:3532.7 
16828:32   Rachael Leisk SBS30WUnattached26:5226:5227.6 
16928:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17028:43   Sian Canning SENWUnattached    
17128:56   Eleanor Morden SBU15WGateshead26:1125:3420.7 
17228:59   Joy Craighead PBSENWUnattached26:4026:0935.7 
17329:00   Helen K Fraser  V45WUnattached22:0522:0529.4 
17429:05   Sheila Sprot PBV55WUnattached26:2325:3723.7 
17529:11   Peter Whittington  SENMUnattached27:1527:1536.0 
17629:17   Chester Clark PBV40MUnattached28:0228:0236.0 
17729:22   Mark Hutchinson SBV45MUnattached29:2228:1236.0 
17829:25   Steve Proctor  V40MUnattached27:2327:2328.4 
17930:18   Kelly Binns SENWUnattached    
18030:33   Sarah Welsh  V35WNorth Shields Poly28:5927:0236.0 
18131:10   Sarah Tupper  U20WSouth West RR29:3224:5117.2 
18231:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18331:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18431:31   Evan Smith SBU15MHeaton23:5820:4535.2 
18531:34   Amy Smith  U11WHeaton23:2423:2436.0 
18631:38   Gillian Milne SBV50WClaremont29:5227:0220.7 
18731:45   Matthew Chase SBV35MVegan30:2227:1725.5 
18832:04   Claire E E Stewart  SENWUnattached26:4926:4936.0 
18932:06   Martin Wardle  S30MUnattached28:4028:4036.0 
19032:07   Paul Blacklock SENMUnattached    
19132:11   Nancy Doyle SENWUnattached    
19232:47   Davina Reay  S25WSaltwell30:5130:5136.0 
19333:31   Sheree Joyce V50WUnattached    
19433:56   Gaynor Ayre PBV35WAlnwick33:2433:2436.0 
19534:11   Louise Bloxham  SENWUnattached30:2429:0629.0 
19637:06   Amy Hart SENWUnattached