Bramhall parkrun # 143 External Results
Bramhall Park
26 Feb 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:23   Craig Wheeler PBS30MTrafford17:2317:2315.1 
218:13   Paul Capey SBV35MSale Harriers Manchester18:1317:4125.4 
318:23   Gavin Astin  V45MStockport17:3617:284.1 
419:12   Jonny Downing  S30MPennine17:5517:5515.9 
519:20   Andrew Whittingham PBV40MWilmslow17:5417:150.8 
619:26   Martin Rutter  S25MStockport18:0816:17-0.7 
719:34   James Hinde  V35MManchester H19:1619:098.5 
819:35   Joanne Dawes PBS25WTrafford19:3519:3512.7 
919:39   Greg Barber  S25MBelle Vue18:5318:515.6 
1019:40   Nathan Mayoh SBV35MUnattached18:2818:104.7 
1119:57   Charlie Batho  V40MStockport18:1317:252.5 
1220:06   Hugh Connolly V40MBillericay Striders RC    
1320:13   Richard Hirons SBV45MWilmslow19:5218:5411.4 
1420:17   Vincent Knowles SBV35MUnattached20:1718:5817.1 
1520:21   Nigel Critchlow SBV35MBuxton20:2118:3536.0 
1620:26   Adam Brown  V40MBramhall Runners19:1019:106.3 
1720:31   James Cooper  V35MUnattached18:4917:353.1 
1820:39   Steve Hatch SBV45MUnattached19:5819:488.0 
1920:42   Thomas David Longden PBSENMUnattached19:5718:233.7 
2020:56   Jonathan Haworth  SENMUnattached19:5619:5613.4 
2120:58   Mark Offord  SENMUnattached20:0016:202.0 
2221:02   Richard Acton  SENMUnattached20:2120:1033.1 
2321:06   Mollie Williams  U15WStockport19:1818:3910.3 
2421:09   Scott Overton SENMUnattached    
2521:22   Graham Savage  V45MUnattached19:4919:4936.0 
2621:26   Matthew Hack  V50MStockport20:3720:1513.8 
2721:34   Matt Wood  SENMUnattached19:5319:3336.0 
2821:40   Kevin Mccarthy  SENMUnattached20:2719:588.6 
2921:41   Andy Williams  V35MBramhall Runners20:0719:5225.3 
3021:47   Wayne Kemp  V35MUnattached20:4220:4034.6 
3121:59   Phil Bearn  V40MUnattached20:4820:4815.9 
3222:00   John Matson SBV45MUnattached21:3220:4729.0 
3322:07   Christian Clarke SBV45MUnattached22:0720:3536.0 
3422:08   Sally Johnston  V45WWilmslow21:2821:1515.4 
3522:14   Geoff Gilbert  V55MWilmslow21:0420:2215.8 
3622:24   Michael Williams  V40MUnattached21:0720:196.7 
3722:30   Duncan Riley  V35MUnattached21:2120:2730.7 
3822:36   Jim Harries  V55MStockport21:2721:1417.3 
3922:43   Graham Mccarthy  V50MUnattached22:0722:0736.0 
4022:46   James Hall  S30MBramhall Runners21:3819:5414.2 
4122:48   Paul Clifford V45MManchester & District Orienteering Club    
4222:49   Ian N Taylor  V55MUnattached21:3721:149.5 
4322:53   Claire Northcote PBV50WStyal22:2321:4116.1 
4422:54   Grace Eleanor Cocker PBSENWUnattached20:4420:4436.0 
4522:55   Matt Widdall PBV35MUnattached21:1220:0619.3 
4622:59   James Parry SENMUnattached    
4723:00   Simon Clifford  V35MUnattached21:3421:3032.0 
4823:02   Simon Jones SBV45MScarab TC23:0221:0127.6 
4923:03   Neil Murphy  V50MMacclesfield21:3521:0014.7 
5023:03   Paul Barber  V50MUnattached21:4119:589.4 
5123:07   Daniel Parr V35MUnattached    
5223:10   Simon Reuben  V40MUnattached21:0521:0536.0 
5323:11   Sebastian Lomax  SENMUnattached22:5022:2717.8 
5423:16   Karl Tavini  V45MStockport20:1718:086.2 
5523:18   James Kemp  V40MMarple Runners22:2319:527.5 
5623:21   Sarah Mckay PBU18WUnattached22:5322:2214.3 
5723:22   Tim Hudspith  V35MUnattached19:1117:081.7 
5823:26   Peter Dowell SBV50MUnattached22:4022:4029.9 
5923:27   Ian Branthwaite SBV45MUnattached23:0321:0924.2 
6023:29   Adam James Langfield  SENMUnattached19:5719:5736.0 
6123:29   Andy Farnsworth PBV45MUnattached23:1523:1516.8 
6223:34   Chris Sharples SBS25MUnattached23:0022:1720.0 
6323:40   Stephen Davies  V45MUnattached22:3222:1816.4 
6423:43   Amanda Anderson-Holton  S30WStockport23:0722:3115.7 
6523:50   Martin Dowell  V50MUnattached22:1722:1316.9 
6623:52   Jeanette Barber  V50WUnattached22:4822:4828.7 
6723:54   Thomas Newsome  U18MUnattached23:0621:3219.6 
6823:55   Tony Phillips  V45MUnattached22:0621:2010.8 
6924:00   Paul Newsome  V40MUnattached19:3119:316.4 
7024:09   Alex Robert Smith  SENMUnattached23:3218:504.7 
7124:10   Simon Warr SENMUnattached    
7224:10   Dave Thomas  SENMUnattached21:5821:5818.1 
7324:15   Jonna Travis PBV35MUnattached24:1524:1536.0 
7424:22   Kevin McQue  V45MMacclesfield21:2721:0734.5 
7524:23   Javier Sanchez-capuchino  SENMUnattached24:0022:1236.0 
7624:23   Mike J Nolan  V50MUnattached24:0023:1220.2 
7724:24   Ross Kennedy  S30MUnattached21:1920:5619.2 
7824:25   Pamela Sharp  V40WUnattached23:0722:5724.8 
7924:37   James Macglashan  V35MUnattached23:3723:3721.9 
8024:38   Tony Benson  V40MEast Cheshire22:3922:3916.4 
8124:39   Peter Samuelson  V65MSpectrum23:1322:3729.1 
8224:43   Thomas Henry Albert Tarquin Helier William Ross  SENMUnattached23:2223:2236.0 
8324:47   Gary Stuart Thomas  V45MUnattached23:4622:3414.3 
8424:48   Matt Fairweather  S30MUnattached22:5721:349.6 
8524:48   Nicholas Edward Bryan  SENMUnattached20:5619:5215.6 
8624:52   Carol Hatch  V45WUnattached23:5022:3212.8 
8724:52   Roger Claux  V55MUnattached23:0223:0236.0 
8824:54   Roger Nelson  V55MBramhall Runners22:1921:3116.8 
8924:55   Amanda Davies  S25WTattenhall23:2922:4816.8 
9024:56   Christopher Harold Booth  SENMUnattached22:0720:3636.0 
9124:56   Matthew Wilson PBSENMUnattached23:3323:0930.8 
9224:56   Ian G Clarke  V45MUnattached23:5822:2311.8 
9324:58   Rebecca Mccarthy SBSENWUnattached23:3023:0734.1 
9424:59   David Holmes  V40MUnattached22:4222:4233.2 
9525:05   Mark Hetherington  V35MUnattached24:2522:4416.9 
9625:06   Hannah Duke SBSENWUnattached25:0624:1036.0 
9725:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9825:09   Jennifer Hack PBSENWDurham Uni23:2020:1414.5 
9925:21   Cliff Waddicor PBSENMUnattached23:5223:2033.4 
10025:23   David Shoesmith  V55MMacclesfield24:0223:3215.5 
10125:27   Michael Gibbons  V50MBramhall Runners21:5621:1613.6 
10225:30   Louise Joyce  SENWUnattached23:5723:2036.0 
10325:40   Alison Gunn V45WMacclesfield Harriers & AC    
10425:45   Duncan Golding  V40MUnattached24:5924:5236.0 
10525:50   Oliver Reece  SENMScarab TC24:4722:4318.7 
10625:55   Sam Benson  U18MUnattached23:1323:1336.0 
10725:57   Julie Carr  V45WUnattached25:1225:1234.7 
10826:01   Andrew Stephen Cordes  V40MUnattached23:0520:3511.8 
10926:02   Rachel Susan Griffith  V45WUnattached24:2724:2722.1 
11026:04   David Munro  SENMUnattached22:0021:5729.7 
11126:05   Janine Waddicor PBSENWUnattached25:2323:3612.8 
11226:10   Ian Cullie  SENMUnattached24:1722:2119.9 
11326:11   Keri Lewis Brown  V50WUnattached25:1624:0924.5 
11426:31   Emma Porter  SENWUnattached25:1025:1036.0 
11526:34   Graham Crawforth  V55MUnattached24:4624:1521.8 
11626:38   Alwyn Mulryne V40MUnattached    
11726:39   Rick Parry PBSENMUnattached25:5225:5228.6 
11826:53   Ted Howarth  V70MNorthern Masters/Sale Harriers Manchester24:4823:4336.0 
11926:54   Martin Thompson  V45MUnattached25:2522:2536.0 
12026:54   Simon Burras V50MUnattached    
12126:55   Robert Sharples PBSENMUnattached25:5325:5330.1 
12226:56   Victoria Healey PBSENWStockport26:5622:4413.3 
12326:58   Joe Davies  U18MUnattached24:5823:4736.0 
12426:58   Heather Owen PBSENWUnattached25:3924:1620.4 
12526:59   Robert Owen  V45MUnattached23:3222:5422.1 
12627:01   Thomas Harford  SENMUnattached24:2423:1435.4 
12727:07   Jay Kelly SBV60MUnattached26:1824:5626.1 
12827:15   Craig Burke  SENMUnattached25:0725:0731.3 
12927:18   David Duke  V45MUnattached25:2924:3019.5 
13027:21   Simon Robert Smith  V45MUnattached25:2722:4216.4 
13127:22   Julian Hayes SBV45MUnattached25:2724:0715.5 
13227:23   Fionnuala Geoghegan  SENWUnattached24:3822:5934.5 
13327:24   Eugene Reynolds  V40MUnattached26:3025:4821.2 
13427:26   Caroline Smith  SENWUnattached26:2826:0836.0 
13527:26   Sarah Newsome SBV40WUnattached26:3824:3622.2 
13627:28   Elaine Mackintosh  SENWUnattached25:2623:3321.2 
13727:29   Piers Edwards SENMUnattached    
13827:31   Ant Cooper  SENMUnattached27:2620:018.0 
13927:35   Jan Luckett V45WUnattached    
14027:38   Claire Upton SBV35WUnattached26:2726:2736.0 
14127:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14227:41   Charlie Hassall U15MUnattached    
14327:42   Danielle Shilton SBSENWUnattached27:4225:0936.0 
14427:44   Nichola Wilkson PBV35WUnattached26:0026:0036.0 
14527:50   Michael Pease PBV35MUnattached25:0021:3811.0 
14627:55   Helen Macfarlane SBV35WUnattached26:3526:3536.0 
14727:55   Colin Dundas Fyfe SBV40MUnattached25:4725:4724.5 
14827:56   James Dickinson PBV40MScarab TC23:5623:1915.8 
14927:56   Hannah Fairhurst SENWUnattached    
15028:08   Ela Brown PBSENWUnattached27:0027:0036.0 
15128:09   Helen Sarah Coates PBSENWUnattached28:0628:0622.2 
15228:18   Kate Halliday  SENWUnattached25:1524:5036.0 
15328:20   Ruth Ryan  V35WUnattached21:1721:1735.1 
15428:21   Christine Miles  V50WWomens Running Network26:1825:2821.2 
15528:21   Alison Jane Hesketh PBV45WUnattached28:1828:1836.0 
15628:31   Richard Scarsbrook  V60MFell Runners Association27:5726:1126.6 
15728:37   Kate Thompson  U18WUnattached25:5023:4236.0 
15828:42   Jamie Platt  SENMUnattached23:5723:5732.9 
15928:45   Faye Drinkwater  SENWUnattached27:4922:0316.7 
16028:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16128:46   Robert Waters  V45MUnattached26:5825:5936.0 
16228:52   Wendy Mason  SENWUnattached26:5426:3023.7 
16328:54   Lisa Powell V35WUnattached    
16428:56   Anna Sarginson PBSENWUnattached25:4125:4136.0 
16528:57   Alex Slater SENMUnattached    
16628:58   Zoe Barrett  V35WUnattached27:1327:0920.7 
16728:59   Chris Boardman PBSENMUnattached27:3327:3336.0 
16829:00   John Kleiser SBS30MUnattached23:4422:2915.7 
16929:02   Alexis Catherine Dugdale SENWUnattached    
17029:06   Andrew John Fairhurst SBV60MUnattached26:3324:5324.9 
17129:08   Peter Morgan  V35MUnattached26:5224:3422.1 
17229:13   Amanda Wolstenholme  V40WUnattached27:4223:2415.5 
17329:14   Chris Heppell  SENMUnattached28:2025:5636.0 
17429:25   Edward Cullie SBV55MUnattached28:0927:4730.6 
17529:26   Kate Parry SENWUnattached    
17629:33   Frances Normansell  V40WUnattached26:1626:1629.9 
17729:38   James Smith V35MUnattached    
17829:46   Reza Gholami  V50MUnattached27:0024:4720.7 
17929:46   Davood Nemati  V50MUnattached26:2225:1023.4 
18029:51   Alex Davies  U18MUnattached28:1425:5829.3 
18129:52   Mandy Gyaamie  V40WWinston Runners27:3427:3436.0 
18229:53   Eric Normansell SBV65MStockport21:5821:2217.9 
18329:58   John Charles Norris  V45MBramhall Runners27:5524:1616.5 
18429:59   Caroline Long SBSENWUnattached28:5528:5536.0 
18530:01   Jane Holland  V40WUnattached28:3826:1236.0 
18630:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18730:06   Sandy Mcgregor  V45MUnattached27:5227:5236.0 
18830:15   Robert Andrew Jones  V50MUnattached28:2526:1919.3 
18930:27   Les Acton  V55MUnattached29:1826:4633.8 
19030:39   Daisy Johnston  U18WUnattached28:3728:2232.5 
19130:40   Mark Ansbro  SENMUnattached24:3624:3628.5 
19230:40   Catherine Tombs  V40WMarple Runners23:5022:4014.6 
19330:42   Fiona Bogues PBV45WMacclesfield30:4230:4236.0 
19430:43   Mark Grahamslaw V40MUnattached    
19530:51   Mark Andrew Johnson SBSENMUnattached26:2826:0131.4 
19630:59   Delia Clarke  V45WUnattached29:0328:3224.5 
19731:14   Cath Jones  V45WUnattached29:5628:0429.2 
19831:15   Helen Clark  V40WUnattached30:2029:3928.8 
19931:22   Jack Latham  U18MUnattached29:3228:3536.0 
20031:23   Jenny Blundell  SENWUnattached25:3525:1136.0 
20131:24   Dave Harford  V45MUnattached27:3927:3936.0 
20231:25   Katherine Ross SBSENWUnattached29:5624:1536.0 
20331:27   Joe Lucas  U15MUnattached28:3525:2336.0 
20431:28   Jonathan Lucas  U15MUnattached28:2422:1436.0 
20531:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20631:29   Ruth Millership PBV45WUnattached26:0326:0336.0 
20731:30   Stephen Thomas Schofield  V50MUnattached29:5726:1636.0 
20831:31   Joanne Pichel PBV35WUnattached28:4227:3325.0 
20931:39   Janine Linzi Gokcen  V45WUnattached30:0628:2924.0 
21031:39   Sally Meller  V35WUnattached27:2627:2636.0 
21131:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21231:55   Simon Firmin  V50MUnattached28:0727:5432.2 
21331:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21431:57   Kate Aldridge  SENWUnattached26:4026:4036.0 
21532:02   Richard Joynson PBV40MUnattached29:5927:5136.0 
21632:05   Eamonn Dunlea SBV50MUnattached25:3025:3036.0 
21732:13   Angie Murray  V40WUnattached30:2530:2536.0 
21832:17   Alan R Sykes SBV60MUnattached29:3529:0936.0 
21932:20   Emily Jane Hughes  SENWUnattached29:2128:2824.6 
22032:21   Amanda Welch SBV45WUnattached29:2829:2836.0 
22132:41   Helen Pease PBS30WUnattached31:3628:5432.2 
22232:42   Catherine Jane Brewster  SENWUnattached31:0425:5736.0 
22332:46   Rob Brown SBV45MUnattached28:5926:0428.6 
22433:01   Katie Victoria Murray  U18WUnattached30:4426:3936.0 
22533:04   Ellie Johnston  U18WUnattached28:3828:0436.0 
22633:09   Lucie Hall  U11WStockport25:0724:0826.9 
22733:09   Richard Hall  V40MBramhall Runners20:2119:298.6 
22833:13   Sam Turnbull  U15MUnattached27:0121:4215.8 
22933:13   Francis Turnbull  V40MUnattached25:5725:0835.1 
23033:22   Devan Guneratne PBV60MUnattached33:2233:2235.2 
23133:41   Jack Parkey U15MUnattached    
23233:44   Ian Parkey  V45MUnattached27:0722:1221.1 
23333:50   Vicky Roberts PBSENWUnattached31:2831:2836.0 
23433:52   Pauline O'Neill SBV45WUnattached32:3630:2829.5 
23533:55   Heather Nelson V40WUnattached    
23633:56   Jennifer Smith V35WUnattached    
23734:42   Rose Connolly U15WUnattached    
23835:03   Ben Latham  U18MUnattached33:0933:0936.0 
23935:03   Stuart Lucas  V45MUnattached18:5118:5132.5 
24035:04   Mike Latham  V45MUnattached29:2529:2536.0 
24135:08   Sally Briggs  V35WUnattached31:2628:2021.8 
24235:19   David Crone SBV35MUnattached35:1930:5436.0 
24336:46   Amanda Small  V35WUnattached34:3332:2336.0 
24438:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24538:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24638:55   Alex Jarvis  U18MUnattached29:3328:1431.6 
24738:56   Clara Jarvis SBU18WUnattached31:3619:387.0 
24838:57   Adrian Jarvis  V40MUnattached25:4022:1413.4 
24941:01   Jane Crombleholme  V40WUnattached36:1635:4532.7