Leeds parkrun # 171 External Results
Woodhouse Moor
29 Jan 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:03   Paul Lockwood PBS25MWakefield16:0316:0324.0 
216:43   Frederick Slemeck PBS20MPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon16:1515:57-3.3 
317:15   Neil Armitage SBV40MPudsey Pacers/Pudsey & Bramley17:1517:101.8 
417:17   Jim Webb SBS25MLeeds Uni16:4516:430.5 
518:15   Matthew Akpan SBS20MStaffordshire Moorlands17:1016:390.9 
618:17   Steve Darby SBV40MUnattached17:3317:213.8 
718:21   Thomas Feather SBS30MLeeds & Bradford TC18:0217:3214.3 
818:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
918:39   Paul Tranter  V45MRSPB18:0517:4611.7 
1018:47   Roy Huggins SBV45MValley Striders17:5717:495.7 
1118:47   Joel Giddings SBV35MValley Striders17:5717:574.0 
1218:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1319:07   Greg Weatherhead  S20MAbbey Runners Leeds18:5717:228.4 
1419:09   Ian Rosser  V40MValley Striders18:5017:577.2 
1519:19   Ryan Owens SBS30MLeeds City18:2918:2914.4 
1619:25   Tim Straughan  V45MSkyrac18:1417:533.8 
1719:26   Karl Chatterton  S25MRothwell18:3918:1418.6 
1819:28   Adam Brown  S20MLeeds Uni17:5417:547.3 
1919:32   Daniel Frost SENMUnattached    
2019:43   Ed Halliday SBV40MChapel Allerton19:4318:517.9 
2119:45   Jamie Paul Smith  V45MStainland19:2219:2236.0 
2219:51   Alistair J Chapman SBS30MPudsey Pacers18:4918:083.4 
2319:53   Jocelyn Payne SBS20WMichelin/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club/Leeds Uni18:3917:4322.7 
2419:58   Giedrius Atkociunas  SENMUnattached19:0919:038.8 
2520:01   Iain Andrews SBV35MWetherby18:5218:1413.7 
2620:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2720:07   George Kainyek SBV35MUnattached20:0719:1711.9 
2820:10   Adam Moger PBV35MKirkstall19:4918:505.9 
2920:10   Mike Hall SBS25MValley Striders20:1019:1910.4 
3020:11   Gordon David Hamilton SBSENMUnattached19:5819:5836.0 
3120:16   Stephen Hodgson V40MUnattached    
3220:19   Alistair Smyth  V50MValley Striders20:0919:4811.3 
3320:22   Jamie Adam Peacock SBV35MUnattached20:1420:1434.0 
3420:25   Matthew Keir Burton  SENMUnattached18:4818:107.9 
3520:31   Christopher Corcoran  V55MLeeds City20:1419:4310.3 
3620:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3720:43   Julie Bucknell PBV35WUnattached20:4320:4320.7 
3820:53   Nigel Batty PBV40MSkyrac18:5418:476.8 
3921:04   Martin Oddy SBV45MUnattached20:4120:1824.4 
4021:10   Thomas Butler  S20MKingston upon Hull/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club/Ealing Eagle21:0419:0831.4 
4121:12   Ashley Bailey PBS20MLeeds Uni20:3718:4725.2 
4221:12   Jim Perkins PBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds20:4820:4830.0 
4321:13   Julie Greenwood  V35WWakefield/Police20:0619:118.1 
4421:16   Pete Twigg SBV40MLeeds & Bradford TC20:4519:389.3 
4521:18   Andy Stoneman V35MUnattached    
4621:29   David Womersley SBV55MHyde Park Harriers20:4920:138.7 
4721:39   Chris Jones  V50MHyde Park Harriers19:0919:099.6 
4821:41   Mike Howarth PBS30MUnattached20:1419:4336.0 
4921:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5021:58   Matthew Cokeham  SENMUnattached20:4520:088.5 
5122:00   Anne-Marie Moore SENWLeeds University Cross Country Club    
5222:05   Malcolm Coles  V70MSkyrac/Valley Striders21:3620:0714.8 
5322:05   Andrew Scott SBSENMUnattached22:0520:0836.0 
5422:07   Ken Fox SBV50MHyde Park Harriers19:4219:096.8 
5522:07   Sue Sunderland PBV50WValley Striders21:2421:2211.2 
5622:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5722:12   Leroy Sutton SBV50MValley Striders/Unattached21:2820:3610.4 
5822:15   Paul Sanderson SBV45MHyde Park Harriers21:1320:4012.3 
5922:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6022:21   Steve Wood SBV55MHorsforth Harriers21:0521:0514.2 
6122:22   Adam Patrick Nodwell  SENMUnattached21:3320:139.0 
6222:24   Jeremy Gardner SENMUnattached    
6322:30   Martin Patrick Browne  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds21:2621:2613.6 
6422:33   Ian Woods  V50MNorfolk Gazelles22:0222:0217.4 
6522:38   Reece Isaac  S20MKippax19:3217:429.7 
6622:39   Richard Mann SBV45MRodillian Runners21:4721:3813.5 
6722:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6822:53   Ellie Dooley  U18WHyde Park Harriers21:1620:2635.2 
6922:54   Peter James Holt SBV55MUnattached22:5421:3330.2 
7023:00   Alison Boyle  S30WHyde Park Harriers21:1119:559.9 
7123:01   Phil Kelly PBSENMUnattached23:0122:4733.8 
7223:09   Darren Tomlinson SBSENMUnattached22:3218:4535.1 
7323:10   Andrew Smith SBV50MUknetrunner21:0721:0715.9 
7423:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7523:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7623:21   Jeff Parkinson  V45MHorsforth Harriers22:0022:0036.0 
7723:21   Philip Mcaliece  S25MRoundhay Runners21:2820:4612.2 
7823:24   Benjamin Witz PBSENMUnattached20:1818:5018.4 
7923:28   Peter Yates SBV60MLeeds & Bradford TC/Rothwell22:5021:3936.0 
8023:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8123:34   Robert Battrick PBSENMUnattached21:5020:1422.8 
8223:35   Malcolm Johnson SBV60MHorsforth Harriers23:3523:0630.2 
8323:38   Andrew Paul Wilson SBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds23:1121:5620.4 
8423:42   Ben Wolfson SBSENMUnattached21:4921:0936.0 
8523:46   Frank Jones  V45MUnattached23:4522:5319.1 
8623:47   Adam Bull SBV40MUnattached22:1321:5516.3 
8723:55   Sarah Louise Smith  V45WValley Striders23:2822:4018.7 
8823:58   Georgios Yiannakou SENMUnattached    
8924:00   Steven Scott PBV35MUnattached21:0819:4617.8 
9024:06   Paul Balderson PBV40MUnattached22:3222:3217.0 
9124:14   Catherine Ann O'leary-steele PBS25WPudsey Pacers21:5820:309.5 
9224:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9324:26   Andrew Mark Bowker V35MUnattached    
9424:31   Jason Newell SBV35MUnattached22:0520:069.1 
9524:38   Nicola Sunderland SENWUnattached    
9624:44   Emma Drake SBV40WHorsforth Harriers24:3423:5118.0 
9724:49   Richard John Sharp  SENMYork Triathlon22:2922:2936.0 
9824:53   Mandy Panesar SBSENWUnattached24:5324:3836.0 
9924:55   David Anthony Birkby SBV50MUnattached23:4923:4920.4 
10025:00   Matthew Evans  U20MLeeds Uni21:4517:136.2 
10125:07   Sarah Lobrichon SENWUnattached    
10225:10   Mark Darren Bull PBV40MBurnham25:1025:1036.0 
10325:11   John Sutton  SENMUnattached24:2921:2711.9 
10425:13   Brian Davis PBSENMUnattached23:4923:4936.0 
10525:17   Joanna Rianga  V40WValley Striders24:0723:2436.0 
10625:18   Michael Anderson  V40MHorsforth Harriers23:2023:2036.0 
10725:20   Dave John Williamson  V40MKippax22:5522:5522.0 
10825:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10925:33   Emma Foster  SENWUnattached23:1323:1336.0 
11025:35   Stephen Graham SBSENMUnattached23:3221:4515.8 
11125:38   Paul Mccormack  V35MUnattached24:3224:1036.0 
11225:42   Helen Mann PBV45WRodillian Runners25:4225:4219.1 
11325:43   David Bolea SENMUnattached    
11425:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11525:50   Martin Stephen Hodgkinson PBV45MUnattached25:5025:5036.0 
11626:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11726:08   Frank Foster PBV55MUnattached25:2824:3029.9 
11826:09   Katharine Scott PBS30WAbbey Runners Leeds24:1424:1418.0 
11926:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12026:12   Ruth Coe PBSENWUnattached25:0825:0836.0 
12126:19   Cath Gray SBV50WHorsforth Harriers25:2724:3618.8 
12226:25   Adrian Engelaender SBSENMUnattached25:0425:0436.0 
12326:26   Lisa Suzanne Peacock PBV35WUnattached26:2626:1435.8 
12426:34   Sarah Hancock SENWUnattached    
12526:35   Lynn Taylor  V45WAbbey Runners Leeds25:4325:1723.0 
12626:36   Eloise Flack SBSENWUnattached26:3125:1536.0 
12726:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12826:49   Karen Thrippleton  V45WPudsey Pacers/Unattached24:4924:4923.0 
12926:50   Dorothee Anna Emilie Mueller SBSENWUnattached26:5025:3736.0 
13026:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13127:00   Kahleen Gallagher SBV45WUnattached23:5923:5933.7 
13227:03   Mary-christia Rananjason SBSENWUnattached27:0319:1536.0 
13327:12   Joe Hogg SBV40MHyde Park Harriers24:1523:3719.8 
13427:20   Tina Dickinson  V50WHorsforth Harriers24:5824:1320.1 
13527:29   Robert Cutts  V70MLongwood27:1626:0631.3 
13627:31   Stephen O'hara  V60MHorsforth Harriers24:4822:4519.7 
13727:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13827:33   Courtney Taylor Browne U20WAbbey Runners Leeds    
13927:34   Anna Stork  S30WUnattached25:5925:5936.0 
14027:35   Matthew Carnall  SENMUnattached20:3520:3518.6 
14127:42   Elin Cave PBU15WSkyrac/Unattached24:2320:459.1 
14227:46   Darren Duckworth SBSENMUnattached26:1725:4235.4 
14327:50   David McGuire  V40MHyde Park Harriers17:4817:325.3 
14427:51   Neil Hall  SENMUnattached25:3724:3419.2 
14528:00   Sylvia Bennett  S30WHyde Park Harriers27:5126:5136.0 
14628:14   Ghualm Murtaza  V40MUnattached23:4419:0919.9 
14728:16   Amanda Jane Birkby SBV40WUnattached27:1226:3221.9 
14828:18   John Stewart Root  V50MUnattached27:1326:1436.0 
14928:20   Monica Edelman SENWUnattached    
15028:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15128:26   Ralph Kidner  V55MHyde Park Harriers21:4321:1614.5 
15228:27   Ruth Lawton SENWUnattached    
15328:28   Anna Moger SBS30WHyde Park Harriers/Knavesmire25:5123:5924.8 
15428:33   Dianne Crosby SBV60WGreat Yarmouth RR26:4026:4028.2 
15528:41   Lucy Danks  S30WHyde Park Harriers26:4926:4929.9 
15628:55   Rachel Clements  V35WUnattached26:0325:3722.7 
15728:58   Emily Wragg PBSENWUnattached28:0628:0636.0 
15828:59   Bryan Bentley  V35MUnattached23:3523:3535.8 
15929:00   Mark Smith  S25MStadium Runners21:5821:3423.3 
16029:01   Christian Shannon SENMUnattached    
16129:01   Melvyn Burton SBV55MCrossgates26:1825:3427.1 
16229:04   Natalia Bremner PBSENWUnattached29:0429:0436.0 
16329:14   Martin Bare PBV50MDewsbury26:1323:3114.7 
16429:22   Leigh A Gill  V40WUnattached28:2426:2936.0 
16529:22   Laurie Cave  V35WUnattached25:0325:0320.8 
16629:24   Archie Frazer Armitage U15MPudsey & Bramley AC    
16729:26   Zoe Gardham  V40WHailsham27:5525:0024.0 
16829:26   Russell Gardham  V40MHyde Park Harriers18:5018:425.2 
16929:27   Chuck Weigand  V65MUnattached27:4126:4335.3 
17029:38   Malin Sofia Andersson SBSENWUnattached29:3829:1836.0 
17129:39   Joe Richardson PBU18MUnattached26:3321:5334.4 
17229:40   Jeremy Richardson  V50MValley Striders24:0921:5615.8 
17329:41   Samantha Parkinson  U18WHyde Park Harriers25:4525:4536.0 
17429:42   Deborah Hitchen SBV45WUnattached28:3828:0027.2 
17529:43   Bernadette Butler SBV50WHyde Park Harriers28:3728:3731.5 
17630:03   Aamir Murtaza SBSENMUnattached24:3222:0818.7 
17730:04   AN Other         
17830:13   Peter Sellers SBV50MUnattached26:0225:0136.0 
17930:17   Bruce Hetherington SBV50MAbbey Runners Leeds26:3625:4532.4 
18030:25   Vicky Thomson PBV35WUnattached27:2627:2636.0 
18130:27   Lucy Killick  S30WHyde Park Harriers29:3325:4833.8 
18230:35   Mat Taylor PBV35MValley Striders30:3530:3536.0 
18330:45   Andrew Thrippleton  V50MUnattached29:0029:0029.3 
18430:47   Janice Marshall SBV55WHyde Park Harriers29:2728:5433.1 
18530:51   Liz Green SBV45WHyde Park Harriers29:4429:0530.5 
18630:55   Sophie Cullen SBV35WUnattached29:5922:0414.0 
18730:56   Andy Cullen  V35MCrossgates/Kippax21:2320:1911.6 
18830:57   Rachael Jones  SENWUnattached28:1727:3133.5 
18931:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19031:07   Linda Glendinning SBV50WHyde Park Harriers28:1127:0531.6 
19131:23   Joanne Scantlebury PBV40WUnattached30:1528:2225.2 
19231:36   Jaz Bangerh  V40WHyde Park Harriers30:3128:1224.7 
19331:43   Davidjohn Turner SBV50MUnattached29:5628:3336.0 
19431:44   Sarah Rostron PBSENWUnattached28:3428:3436.0 
19531:44   Kara King  U11WHyde Park Harriers27:4325:4636.0 
19631:45   Vikki Hawkins  V40WHyde Park Harriers24:0621:5436.0 
19731:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19831:54   Pippa Bradbury  V35WHarrogate27:0525:2631.6 
19932:02   Mark Goulding  V35MUnattached30:4930:3036.0 
20032:03   Mark Wilding V35MUnattached    
20132:56   Kay Jefferies  V40WHyde Park Harriers29:1926:1831.1 
20232:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20333:23   Melanie Murray SBV40WValley Striders33:2328:4436.0 
20433:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20533:37   Les Bradshaw SBV55MHyde Park Harriers/Unattached28:4027:4936.0 
20633:40   Anika Huggins SBV35WUnattached30:1430:1435.5 
20733:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20833:57   Nicola Woodward  V35WHyde Park Harriers30:5629:2836.0 
20934:06   Jonathan Ashton  S25MHorsforth Harriers22:4020:4823.9 
21034:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21134:19   Carol Diane Bull SBV40WUnattached32:0832:0830.6 
21234:21   Louise Hawksworth  S25WHyde Park Harriers29:1529:1531.5 
21334:24   Sarah Cason  S25WHyde Park Harriers30:3726:3136.0 
21434:37   Anne Jones  V45WValley Striders30:2827:3422.4 
21534:49   Mary Clarkson Plumb PBV55WUnattached34:4334:4336.0 
21634:51   Delyse Forber SBV45WUnattached28:5128:5130.7 
21734:54   Julie Johnson SBV45WUnattached31:3631:3636.0 
21834:55   Gill Donaldson SBV50WHyde Park Harriers32:3132:3136.0 
21935:31   Aasim Murtaza  SENMUnattached25:2124:5536.0 
22035:33   Liz Jones  V50WHyde Park Harriers29:2328:5629.1 
22135:51   Clare Mason  V40WEccleshill28:4228:4230.4 
22235:57   Diane Aykroyd SBV60WHyde Park Harriers/Eccleshill31:3731:3732.0 
22336:09   Gurpreet Singh Boyal SENMUnattached    
22437:00   Geraldine Patricia Holt SBV50WUnattached36:3533:5135.3 
22538:26   Deborah Mann SBSENWUnattached34:5434:5435.6 
22638:59   Tess Hornsby Smith SBV35WHyde Park Harriers38:5933:5535.9 
22739:00   Susan Smith  V50WHyde Park Harriers29:3028:2728.1 
22841:03   Liz Forber SBV50WUnattached41:0339:1436.0 
22941:03   Susanna Domeniconi  V35WKippax29:0026:4936.0