Albert parkrun # 140 External Results
Albert
29 Jan 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:55   Adam Morrell PBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Teeside Uni15:5515:5536.0 
216:03   Tom Danby SBS25MPocklington16:0315:48-0.4 
316:13   Davo Smith  S25MArmy15:5515:5528.9 
416:20   James Raven SBS30MCardiff16:2016:156.1 
516:37   Neil Gunstone  S30MDundee Hawkhill/Teesside Uni/Fife16:2016:205.7 
616:51   Victor Brudenell PBV40MNorth York Moors16:2816:288.1 
717:44   Gareth Wilson  S30MNorth York Moors/Leeds & Bradford TC/Glossopdale17:3517:167.6 
817:46   Andrew Davies  S30MBillingham17:1117:065.0 
917:46   Paul Kaiser PBS30MValley Striders17:2617:108.4 
1018:07   David Ainsley PBV40MNorth York Moors18:0017:514.8 
1118:25   Steve Middleton  V35MThirsk & Sowerby17:1916:490.9 
1218:51   Andrew Dobson SBV40MNorth York Moors/Cumbria Police17:5217:3211.8 
1318:55   Daniel Holdsworth PBS30MThirsk & Sowerby18:1516:4319.7 
1418:56   John Gray SBV45MBillingham18:3018:164.7 
1519:14   Andrew Ackerley PBV35MUnattached18:0016:501.4 
1619:16   Iain Gordon Hall SBV45MNorth York Moors18:4418:3810.7 
1719:19   Iain Neill SBV50MDarlington H19:1919:0636.0 
1819:25   Brian Fielding SBV40MNorth York Moors18:4718:1911.8 
1919:35   David Claybrook  V35MNorth York Moors18:5418:547.5 
2019:38   David Watkins SBV45MUnattached17:3517:202.6 
2119:39   Clive Thornton  V45MFell Runners Association/Esk Valley19:0717:044.5 
2219:44   Christopher Philpott PBS25MDurham19:4419:4430.2 
2319:45   Jeremy Robert Edgar SBV40MUnattached19:1818:5236.0 
2419:54   Kenneth Stephenson SBV45MBillingham19:2019:2012.4 
2520:05   Paul Christon  V40MNorth York Moors18:0418:049.2 
2620:08   Daniel Spencer PBSENMUnattached20:0820:0836.0 
2720:09   Darren Stockdale SBS30MQuakers20:0919:5112.9 
2820:10   Robert John Harding SBV55MUnattached19:4619:4617.4 
2920:12   Robert Julier  U20MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland19:2919:2910.5 
3020:22   Michael Fawcett  V45MBillingham19:4019:219.0 
3120:22   Michael Purdie PBSENMUnattached20:2220:2236.0 
3220:24   Mark Robinson PBS25MQuakers19:5218:1412.9 
3320:27   Paul Levett SBV40MNorth York Moors18:4318:436.5 
3420:31   Isaac Allen PBU15MDurham19:4018:2927.2 
3520:33   Tomy Metcalfe PBU18MUnattached20:2620:2636.0 
3620:35   Matthew Rossiter PBSENMUnattached20:1518:3318.3 
3720:43   Andrew Featherstone  S25MBillingham19:4719:1211.1 
3820:47   Matthew Clarkson PBS25MBillingham20:4720:3314.6 
3920:52   Christopher Edward Adams  V50MUnattached19:3019:3036.0 
4020:56   Martin Pearson SBV50MNew Marske/North East Vets20:5319:5016.6 
4120:58   Michael Sonley  V45MUnattached20:4519:0011.3 
4221:00   Bill Ferguson  V60MNorth York Moors20:0519:5111.4 
4321:03   Paul McGough  V35MNorth York Moors17:5217:522.9 
4421:03   Craig Postgate SBSENMUnattached20:4120:3436.0 
4521:10   Patrick Gerard Murphy  V45MUnattached19:5819:5829.8 
4621:13   Carl Gaskin  V35MNorth York Moors19:4019:2417.3 
4721:18   Stephen Moore SBV35MQuakers19:5519:3517.9 
4821:20   Liam Hayes PBSENMUnattached21:0221:0236.0 
4921:20   Eddie Meehan SBV60MNorth York Moors19:5619:5613.3 
5021:25   Mark Evans PBV40MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland19:5419:289.2 
5121:32   Michael Hansell SBS25MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland20:2219:116.5 
5221:35   Michael Smalley PBS20MUnattached21:3521:2836.0 
5321:36   Barry Dunne SBV45MUnattached20:0819:3411.4 
5421:39   Peter Kettlewell  V55MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland19:3318:5925.9 
5521:47   Simon Rek PBV40MQuakers21:4321:4313.1 
5621:49   Colin Rushton SBV50MUnattached20:1319:5315.0 
5721:52   Alan Woodhouse PBV40MUnattached20:5920:5917.3 
5821:53   Matthew Adkin PBSENMUnattached21:1921:1936.0 
5921:58   Lisa Bennett SBV35WUnattached21:1219:4910.0 
6022:00   Stephen James Powell PBV40MUnattached20:5020:139.0 
6122:04   Dominic Swinson SBU15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)19:5519:5536.0 
6222:04   Stewart Swinson  V45MUnattached18:5618:5636.0 
6322:05   Mark Anthony Edwards SBV50MNorth York Moors21:4221:2014.8 
6422:15   Michael Larkin SBS30MBillingham19:5819:5713.6 
6522:16   Peter McCrossan PBS30MQuakers22:1620:3436.0 
6622:21   Michael Good SBV45MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland20:0219:598.6 
6722:24   Philip Teece  V50MBillingham17:2717:275.8 
6822:24   Neil Lawson SBV45MUnattached21:4121:2214.0 
6922:26   Charlotte Ellis SBS25WNew Marske21:0220:119.3 
7022:26   Sarah Rogers SBV40WNew Marske19:5919:5936.0 
7122:27   Victoria Fawcett PBV40WBillingham22:2722:2715.0 
7222:29   Matthew Reay SENMUnattached    
7322:33   Craig Lightfoot  V45MBillingham21:4821:1212.5 
7422:36   David Burke PBV45MSwaledale22:3621:0127.6 
7522:45   Michael Shaw SBV60MNorth York Moors22:4521:5836.0 
7622:46   Shirley Gibson SBV60WDarlington H22:1821:5417.4 
7722:46   Toby Flack  U15MBillingham20:1120:1136.0 
7822:53   Ian Welch SBV65MRedcar21:4921:4920.7 
7922:56   Janet Kelly  V40WUnattached22:2621:3414.8 
8023:03   Ed Mitchell  V45MUnattached22:0121:2536.0 
8123:04   Ben Charlton SENMUnattached    
8223:06   Peter Rowley  V55MQuakers21:3221:0214.9 
8323:07   Yonas Fekadu SBSENMUnattached18:2417:1436.0 
8423:07   Lennie Bramley PBS30MBillingham21:4721:3721.2 
8523:10   Marc Stokes SBSENMUnattached23:0322:4836.0 
8623:13   Geoff Lister V45MUnattached    
8723:17   David Carr SBV50MUnattached20:5120:4822.9 
8823:19   Bo Li  SENMUnattached21:2520:2936.0 
8923:21   Richard Atkinson SBV50MUnattached22:4322:4336.0 
9023:27   Joe Bostock-jones SBSENMUnattached22:3222:3236.0 
9123:30   Janet Elder  V40WNorth York Moors23:0221:4831.5 
9223:32   Craig Robinson  S30MBillingham21:1721:1725.3 
9323:37   Janet Kelly  V40WUnattached22:2621:3414.8 
9423:42   Shaun Siberry V45MUnattached    
9523:44   Patrick Barrass PBV40MUnattached23:3722:1625.6 
9623:56   John Richard Smith  V60MUnattached23:0922:5836.0 
9723:58   Sean Alan Williams  V35MUnattached23:4423:2526.4 
9824:11   Ross Boddy  U15MDarlington H21:2521:2532.2 
9924:15   Freddy Aykham  SENMUnattached21:4621:1611.5 
10024:23   Tyler Simmons SBU18MUnattached24:2321:4936.0 
10124:27   Michael Joyce  SENMUnattached23:0923:0936.0 
10224:29   Luke Waddington PBU18MUnattached23:2118:133.2 
10324:31   Steven Fox  V50MBillingham22:3222:3236.0 
10424:33   Jacob Appleyard  SENMUnattached24:0422:4235.0 
10524:35   Andy Fisher  V50MUnattached22:0222:0236.0 
10624:35   Jonny D Miller  SENMUnattached22:4021:5536.0 
10724:37   Paul Fallows  V55MUnattached21:2520:4428.2 
10824:50   Danny Nayman SENMUnattached    
10924:52   Matthew Cox PBSENMUnattached24:3924:3936.0 
11024:54   Tony Main  V50MUnattached22:4522:2117.2 
11124:54   Mike Knox SBV45MUnattached22:3220:007.9 
11224:57   Robert Kielty SBSENMUnattached23:0923:0922.1 
11325:00   Hugh Alberti  V40MUnattached21:4421:4431.2 
11425:01   Robert Nichols SBV45MUnattached23:2721:4312.2 
11525:05   Ryan David Williams SBS25MBillingham21:5721:0714.9 
11625:07   Jonathan Daniel Khan U15MUnattached    
11725:07   Michael D. Speight PBV45MUnattached25:0725:0215.9 
11825:15   Paul Moore SENMUnattached    
11925:17   Alan O'Neill PBV40MUnattached23:5223:5236.0 
12025:18   Michael Paul Brown  V45MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland22:3320:5626.3 
12125:19   Neil Waddington PBV35MUnattached24:1521:4813.5 
12225:20   Tony Quinn  V45MUnattached23:4322:2719.4 
12325:24   Andrew Russell  V50MNorth York Moors22:4521:3628.8 
12425:27   Peter Coulman  V55MUnattached25:0724:1620.9 
12525:30   Anthony Corbett  V40MQuakers23:5022:2714.0 
12625:33   Sean Mckenna PBV40MUnattached25:2125:2136.0 
12725:34   John Howcroft  SENMUnattached23:2822:5736.0 
12825:35   Sandra Barry  V45WBillingham23:2623:2628.8 
12925:37   Natalie Boult PBSENWUnattached24:4023:5936.0 
13025:49   Kawun Williams SBS25WBillingham/Unattached25:4924:0721.7 
13126:08   Hannah Raine  U15WNew Marske24:3424:3435.3 
13226:08   James Pennington  U15MBillingham22:2021:5136.0 
13326:13   Lee Musson PBV40MUnattached26:1322:4722.6 
13426:18   Erin Johnson Caddell SBU18WBillingham26:0125:2335.1 
13526:24   John Brant  V60MQuakers23:3823:1822.1 
13626:24   Lucy Jane Owens SBS30WWomens Running Network24:5923:1115.2 
13726:26   Elena Swinson SBU18WCleveland Schs25:5222:4329.8 
13826:28   Kendra Exley SBV40WUnattached24:4224:1836.0 
13926:30   Nicola Tomlin SBV40WBillingham26:3026:0536.0 
14026:31   Stephen Pyle SBV35MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland24:1923:5633.8 
14126:37   Fiona Stanforth  SENWUnattached25:3024:3617.2 
14226:37   Christine Richardson SBV55WBillingham26:3726:1122.9 
14326:39   Kerrin Smith SBV40WUnattached26:0426:0436.0 
14426:40   Robert Nunn SBV60MUnattached26:0826:0836.0 
14526:52   Robert Mahan  SENMUnattached26:4725:5536.0 
14626:56   Christopher Hopson PBV50MUnattached23:5323:5335.5 
14727:01   Ron Jackson  V50MUnattached26:3326:3336.0 
14827:03   Mike Wren SBV40MUnattached26:5425:5321.2 
14927:07   Martin John Pyle V40MUnattached    
15027:08   Glenn Auckland V45MUnattached    
15127:12   Alex Chung SBV70MUnattached26:5325:4332.3 
15227:16   Lisa Hendry SBS25WWomens Running Network24:4024:4024.7 
15327:21   Linda Guy SBV60WRedcar26:5624:5236.0 
15427:27   Chris Salter  V35MUnattached26:2024:4235.5 
15527:27   Christine Harrington PBV40WUnattached27:0126:1936.0 
15627:33   Duncan Oneil PBS25MUnattached26:2026:1336.0 
15727:45   Sarah Raine SBV35WUnattached26:5026:5036.0 
15827:56   Robert Midgley PBV40MUnattached27:3827:3836.0 
15928:00   Curtis Gill U15MUnattached    
16028:12   Isaac Johnson Caddell SBU18MBillingham26:2724:3823.6 
16128:17   Doug Harris  V50MUnattached22:4022:4027.5 
16228:18   Anne Bulmer  V45WUnattached25:2424:3527.7 
16328:19   Mark Grace SBV45MBillingham27:4625:2222.1 
16428:20   Glen Pinnegar SENMUnattached    
16528:22   Geraldine Bouttell SBV45WBillingham28:0426:4822.1 
16628:23   June Fisher SBV50WUnattached26:4526:0624.6 
16728:32   Sharon Caddell PBV35WBillingham28:1628:1635.9 
16828:40   William Robson  V55MUnattached26:4825:4832.2 
16928:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17029:04   Sarah Bowyer  V40WBillingham25:2524:2819.3 
17129:06   Sandra Main SBV55WBillingham28:1227:3924.2 
17229:06   Angela Ackerley SBV35WUnattached25:5325:0719.8 
17329:06   Caseigh Olivia Magowan  U18WUnattached25:5625:5636.0 
17429:10   Jacqui Keeley SBV50WWomens Running Network/Billingham24:2824:2827.0 
17529:11   Sue Rennie  V40WUnattached26:4226:4236.0 
17629:14   Helen Wescott  V45WUnattached25:2325:2333.9 
17729:16   Richard Whitfield  V35MUnattached27:4727:2636.0 
17829:17   Rebecca Anne Russell PBSENWUnattached29:1729:1736.0 
17929:29   Rita Siberry  V45WBillingham28:0428:0433.3 
18029:30   Daniel Howitt  SENMUnattached26:2726:1636.0 
18129:40   Alison Ramage PBSENWUnattached26:4425:5331.5 
18229:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18329:44   Margaret Woods SBV50WUnattached27:5927:5936.0 
18429:46   Robert Davis SBV65MUnattached28:3127:1536.0 
18529:53   Julia Rodwell SBV40WUnattached29:3528:4236.0 
18630:15   Isobel Longley-cook SBV50WNorth York Moors28:1827:0923.0 
18730:37   Sarah Holmes  V45WUnattached28:5926:5036.0 
18830:40   Heather Pearson  V50WNorth East Vets28:0027:0326.0 
18930:45   Helena Mcgouran  V40WUnattached28:3626:5235.8 
19030:48   Martin Raine  V35MUnattached24:4724:4736.0 
19130:50   Nicola Wood V35WUnattached    
19230:53   Angela Wood SBV40WUnattached29:2328:3729.5 
19330:53   Paul Haydon SBV45MFell Runners Association23:2022:4116.8 
19430:55   Claire Howe V35WUnattached    
19531:12   Lynne Cardwell  V40WUnattached29:1627:1726.6 
19631:13   Lisa Degnen SBSENWUnattached26:5926:5936.0 
19731:14   Alyson Jean Hogarth SBV50WBillingham28:3127:4131.3 
19831:28   Julie Armstrong  V45WEdmonton30:1526:3623.7 
19931:30   Anne Hopson PBV50WUnattached28:2128:2136.0 
20031:35   Rachel Armstrong  SENWUnattached26:5925:1936.0 
20131:39   Fred Beauchamp SBV70MUnattached30:0628:4236.0 
20231:43   Alex Brown PBU15WUnattached31:4329:2836.0 
20331:44   Peter Dawson  V65MBillingham29:2129:2136.0 
20431:49   Debbie O'Neill SENWUnattached    
20531:56   Yvonne Atkinson V50WUnattached    
20631:56   Susan Newby  V40WUnattached29:1828:1936.0 
20731:57   Tracey Quinn SBV40WBillingham31:5726:4523.1 
20832:15   David Willett PBV40MUnattached30:1030:1036.0 
20932:17   Barry Emmerson SBV75MBillingham30:0328:1736.0 
21032:29   Keith Forster  V65MBillingham27:0627:0636.0 
21132:31   Keith Brown SBV65MBillingham30:0425:5236.0 
21232:42   Emma Bell SENWUnattached    
21332:59   Susan Dawson PBV40WUnattached31:4631:4636.0 
21433:04   Sharon McNamara V40WUnattached    
21533:05   Victoria Lawson V40WMiddlesbrough AC    
21633:16   James Elliot Mcinnes  U18MUnattached32:5930:1236.0 
21733:20   Tracy Smith SBV40WUnattached30:1629:3728.0 
21833:27   Michelle Shaw SBSENWUnattached33:2731:0236.0 
21933:33   Imogen Guest SBU18WUnattached28:4528:4534.6 
22033:34   Stephen Guest SBV35MNorth York Moors19:0219:029.6 
22133:42   Emma Stevens SENWUnattached    
22233:46   Lesley Petford PBV45WNew Marske33:4628:0530.8 
22333:48   Maggie Heppell SBV60WBillingham30:3728:0529.8 
22433:49   Jane Spink  S30WSedgefield22:0721:2913.7 
22533:59   Jacqueline Leadbitter  V45WUnattached28:5528:5536.0 
22634:14   Emily-hannah Willett  U18WUnattached28:5828:1236.0 
22734:29   Jane Lawson  V45WYork Acorn32:1122:2520.7 
22834:43   Alex Brown PBU18MUnattached29:1628:5836.0 
22934:49   Pete Brown PBV35MUnattached29:2029:2036.0 
23035:04   Lorraine Whittle SBV50WUnattached32:0632:0636.0 
23135:19   Bernadette Watson PBV55WUnattached35:0235:0236.0 
23235:26   June Moore V45WUnattached    
23336:22   Michelle Hedley SBV40WBillingham34:1033:3835.9 
23437:11   Margaret Whitfield SBV50WUnattached37:0936:4136.0 
23537:51   Judith Russell SBV35WUnattached31:5429:1725.2 
23638:03   Ziah Stanley PBU18MUnattached34:2934:2936.0 
23738:39   Jeanne-claire Stanley PBV35WUnattached32:3932:3936.0 
23839:34   Sally Forth SBV50WUnattached37:0537:0536.0 
23941:36   Darryl Netsa Mather U15MUnattached    
24041:38   Jane Depner  V35WUnattached26:5326:5336.0 
24157:39   Winnie Cleasby PBV40WUnattached43:3038:4036.0 
24257:48   Mary Conway  V45WUnattached40:3035:5436.0 
24357:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24457:48   Lynne Cardwell  V40WUnattached29:1627:1726.6