Dewsbury 10K External Results
Dewsbury
6 Feb 11
Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
130:4230:41   Neil Renault  SENMEdinburgh AC30:4130:04-2.9 
230:5930:58   Matthew Bowser  SENMLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students30:2329:52-1.3 
331:0831:07   Chris Davies  SENMTelford AC30:5428:375.6 
431:2731:26   James Smith  SENMLeeds City30:0730:0720.4 
531:3131:30   Andrew Ward  V40MClowne31:1329:5725.2 
632:0532:04   Dave Archer  SENMHallamshire31:1031:063.2 
732:2232:21   Owain Matthews  SENMBedford & County31:5130:2923.6 
832:2332:21   Nick Hooker PBU23MLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni32:2131:220.4 
932:2632:25   Matthew Hynes PBU23MNorth York Moors/Middlesbrough (Mandale)30:4729:236.5 
1032:5532:53   Fergus Meade  SENMLeeds City/Ireland32:3231:5015.0 
1132:5632:54   Richard Anderson PBU23MHolmfirth/LSE32:5432:541.4 
1232:5832:57   Iain Twaddle  V40MNorth Shields Poly32:1932:1311.9 
1333:0032:59   Mike Burrett SBSENMLeeds City31:5430:53-2.2 
1433:0533:02   Richard Brown  SENMLouth31:2330:5812.4 
1533:1433:11   Robert Keal  V35MNotts33:1131:226.5 
1633:1833:15   Russell Maddams  V35MKeswick33:1431:29-0.7 
1733:2633:25   Stephen Hepples  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loftus & Whitby31:0129:3128.3 
1833:2833:27   Mick Hill  V35MTipton/Pudsey & Bramley31:2230:02-2.7 
1933:2833:26   Alyson Dixon PBSENWChester-le-Street/Sunderland Uni33:2632:17-0.5 
2033:3133:29   Steve Hebblethwaite  SENMKeswick33:2931:350.4 
2133:3733:37   Tom Jenkins  SENMHallamshire32:3232:3214.9 
2233:4933:47   Alistair Langron  SENMHolmfirth33:4733:3212.4 
2333:5333:50   Joshua Stone  U23MLincoln Wellington32:2531:482.6 
2433:5533:53   Ian McBride PBSENMRoyton32:3731:290.8 
2534:0734:05   Richard Smith  U23MHolmfirth32:2432:144.0 
2634:2134:19   Matt Lockyer  SENMNewcastle (Staffs)/Pudsey & Bramley33:0132:11-2.3 
2734:2134:19   Richard Lowson  SENMKnavesmire33:3833:096.4 
2834:3034:27   Ian Nixon  SENMPudsey & Bramley34:2732:5035.2 
2934:3334:30   Andrew Challenger  SENMHallamshire32:3031:170.8 
3034:3634:33   Leon Foster  SENMLeeds City34:3333:19-0.4 
3134:4034:38   Gregan Clarkson  SENMKingston upon Hull33:1332:38-1.3 
3234:4334:40   James Raven  SENMCardiff34:4032:573.5 
3334:4434:42   James Wardman  SENMRothwell34:4232:562.7 
3434:4734:45   Kevin Ogden SBV35MSpenborough34:4132:242.8 
3534:5034:47   Guy Bracken  V45MNorth Shields Poly33:5831:43-0.4 
3635:0434:59   Robert De'Giovanni  U23MValley Striders33:3233:3235.5 
3735:0935:06   Julian Hood  SENMYork Acorn34:0932:590.1 
3835:1035:08   Nick Beer  SENMCambridge & Coleridge32:3132:317.8 
3935:1235:09   Jonathan Kendall  SENMKnavesmire35:0935:0918.5 
4035:1335:11   Andrew Siddle  SENMDoncaster34:0634:067.3 
4135:1435:11   Andy May SBV35MValley Striders33:3633:2612.5 
4235:2835:24   Chris Edwin  U23MBingley35:0235:0233.3 
4335:2935:28   Victor Brudenell  V40MNorth York Moors33:2333:236.9 
4435:3135:28   Andy Lyons  V40MCity of Hull35:1730:0230.1 
4535:3235:26   Daniel Fisher  SENMValley Striders/Leeds City33:2432:452.6 
4635:3335:28   Matthew Nowell  SENMBradford Airedale33:5333:390.8 
4735:3335:31   Andrew McNeill  V45MLong Eaton/Notts34:5232:3425.9 
4835:3435:32   Sarah Harris  SENWLong Eaton35:3234:2218.0 
4935:3635:33   Julie Briscoe  SENWWakefield35:3334:170.8 
5035:5035:47   Philip Cooper  SENMSteel City34:1033:130.6 
5135:5235:51   Jennifer Walsh  U20WSpenborough/Kirklees35:5134:430.4 
5235:5335:44   Ian Anderson  V35MKnavesmire35:4434:1211.9 
5335:5935:57   Antony Bradford SBV45MSpenborough35:2533:466.1 
5436:0035:58   Darren Burnley  V45MPudsey Pacers35:2034:0230.5 
5536:0235:57   Marc Teasey  V40MBingley35:2535:257.6 
5636:0435:54   James Palmer  U23MCity of York/York Acorn35:5435:5424.4 
5736:0736:04   Martin Peace  V40MBingley36:0433:238.5 
5836:0836:04   Kirsteen Young  SENWLeeds City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Victoria Park City of Glas36:0435:5724.2 
5936:1836:15   Martin Murray  V40MNorth York Moors35:3634:360.7 
6036:2236:15   Robin Owen  V35MAbbey Runners Leeds35:5935:3129.3 
6136:2336:19   Ben Dyson  SENMDerby/Leeds City35:2135:2015.5 
6236:2436:17   Stuart Carroll PBV35MRoyton35:4934:4218.0 
6336:2636:24   Robert Gray  V45MWetherby36:0535:247.1 
6436:3136:29   Matthew Pye  U23MKingston upon Hull35:5233:4411.7 
6536:3636:33   Vaughan Hemy  V45MNorth Shields Poly36:3335:515.8 
6636:4136:32   Mark Knowles  V40MKeighley & Craven35:5935:5910.5 
6736:5436:31   Simon Courtney SBSENMStadium Runners36:3133:55-0.4 
6836:5636:46   Anna Lupton PBSENWRadcliffe36:4635:5910.3 
6936:5736:54   Ian Monaghan  V35MChesterfield/North Derbyshire35:3734:255.0 
7037:0136:57   Emma Raven  SENWChester-le-Street/Thames Valley/Central36:3634:416.5 
7137:0336:45   Nick Thomas V40MUnattached     
7237:0437:00   Andrew Goodair SBV40MAskern/Northern Masters/Civil Service36:5233:3126.4 
7337:0437:02   Charles Lines  V50MAckworth/Unattached36:3435:064.0 
7437:0937:06   Dean Winter SBV35MAskern/Civil Service36:3336:062.9 
7537:1037:05   Jeremy Ladyman SBSENMValley Striders37:0535:030.5 
7637:1237:07   Graham Gagg  SENMCity of Hull35:2134:2731.2 
7737:1937:16   Nicholas Marsh  V40MLouth35:0033:212.4 
7837:2737:14   Will Kerr  SENMSaltaire Striders/Bradford Airedale34:3433:420.1 
7937:2837:21   Rich Smith PBV35MValley Striders35:5835:5814.0 
8037:3637:31   Richard Vandermark PBV35MAbbey Runners Leeds37:1837:1416.3 
8137:3737:34   Anthony Jefford  SENMRipon37:2136:057.1 
8237:3737:32   Estelle Damant  SENWRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond/Loughborough Students36:1735:517.2 
8337:3837:31   James Black PBV40MBedford & County37:2137:215.6 
8437:4137:30   Chris Henry  V50MWirral36:4234:3035.5 
8537:4637:41   Neil Dutton  V35MWakefield37:2436:156.7 
8637:4937:41   Paul Clarke  SENMAmber Valley & Erewash36:1935:0519.4 
8737:5137:47   Peter Duncan SBV50MLincoln Wellington36:0835:213.4 
8838:0537:57   Chris Judge PBV35MYork Acorn37:5737:5718.9 
8938:0938:01   Gerard Skippins  V35MSpenborough36:1635:454.6 
9038:1238:11   Owen Flage  V35MOldham & Royton38:1134:134.2 
9138:1338:05   Chris Hartley  V45MEasingwold36:4035:5136.0 
9238:1538:07   Nicola Maddick PBSENWKingston upon Hull38:0738:0736.0 
9338:2138:18   James Clark  SENMPudsey Pacers36:1834:444.7 
9438:2138:12   Ruth Ross  SENWHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni37:5336:3020.8 
9538:2538:18   Kevin McMullan  V40MValley Striders36:4233:505.3 
9638:2838:25   Scott Pryde  V35MLincoln Wellington36:3935:4136.0 
9738:2938:20   Simon Collins PBSENMKnavesmire37:1735:183.1 
9838:3138:23   Alexander Robinson PBV40MHallamshire/Sheffield RC38:2338:2310.1 
9938:3238:28   Steve Darby  V40MUnattached36:5836:193.0 
10038:3338:29   Martin Stork  V35MTodmorden36:5436:1733.8 
10138:3338:26   John Levick  V45MHolmfirth/West Yorkshire Police38:1637:229.2 
10238:3938:31   Alexander Prettyman  U20MFleckney & Kibworth38:3137:4034.1 
10338:4038:31   Tony Gardner  SENMWoodkirk/Rothwell37:4237:4210.7 
10438:4738:42   Kate Spilsbury  SENWVale Royal37:1636:394.8 
10538:4938:45   Steven Potts  V35MSunderland38:4533:0014.5 
10638:5138:38   Jessica Nixon  SENWGateshead38:3835:4917.1 
10738:5238:49   Mark Kelly PBV35MRoyton38:4938:4915.8 
10838:5538:43   Matt Harrison  SENMPudsey Pacers38:4338:4336.0 
10938:5738:51   Bernard Cassidy  V50MRoyton38:4538:1814.1 
11039:0038:54   Aaron Lowery  SENMUnattached35:5435:2523.0 
11139:0138:55   Matthew Marsh  SENMKirkstall/Pudsey & Bramley38:5534:1436.0 
11239:0238:55   Roy Huggins  V45MValley Striders37:0237:026.0 
11339:0438:54   Daniel Holdsworth PBSENMThirsk & Sowerby36:5035:0817.0 
11439:0538:56   Neil Kingham  V40MKnavesmire38:5638:3236.0 
11539:0739:02   Jack Mitchell  U17MWakefield39:0236:0214.0 
11639:0839:00   Chris Richardson  V45MEasingwold/Knavesmire38:1637:049.0 
11739:0938:58   Keith Williams SBV60MRotherham37:0435:5235.9 
11839:1039:06   Sally Morley  V35WIlkley39:0636:5727.4 
11939:1139:05   Michelle Jenkins  SENWHallamshire39:0538:3034.0 
12039:1238:59   Alex Hallworth  V45MUnattached36:5135:3831.5 
12139:1239:07   Robert Cunningham  U23MIlkley38:2036:093.5 
12239:1339:09   David McBride  V35MRoyton38:2536:468.6 
12339:1538:51   Keith Littlewood SBV40MBarnsley AC37:3735:481.6 
12439:2539:13   Neil Ormston  SENMWakefield Triathlon Club39:1339:1328.9 
12539:2639:17   David Emanuel  V45MRoyton39:1737:196.3 
12639:2738:40   Kim Brown  V35MUnattached37:2936:001.8 
12739:2939:23   Katherine Farquhar  V40WHolmfirth39:2337:3413.0 
12839:2938:56   Ben John SENMUnattached     
12939:3139:26   Joanne Seymour SBV35WHallamshire39:2637:4236.0 
13039:3239:19   Jonathan Collins  SENMStainland37:4437:449.1 
13139:3539:31   Henry Heavisides  V55MIlkley37:4436:5330.4 
13239:3639:26   Pete Johnson  V60MScarborough/Civil Service37:3936:2329.8 
13339:3739:33   Wayne Martison SBSENMAskern37:5336:3411.3 
13439:3739:26   Mark Harney  V45MYork Acorn/City of York38:4937:276.0 
13539:4039:35   Ricky South  V50MHolmfirth39:3534:1413.6 
13639:4039:24   Yamuna Thiru  V40WElswick39:0537:3311.6 
13739:4139:28   Timothy Mccaughey  SENMPudsey Pacers39:2839:2036.0 
13839:4439:35   Colin Green  V40MRoyton39:3538:4920.8 
13939:4938:40   Jonathan Barlow SENMUnattached     
14039:5039:47   Amanda Davies  V35WTelford AC/Wrekin39:4736:1513.0 
14139:5139:33   Dean Taylor  V35MRipley35:5233:442.9 
14239:5239:41   William Balmer  V40MRoyton39:4139:0236.0 
14339:5239:39   Phil Tucker  SENMStainland36:5835:5536.0 
14439:5239:38   Richard Hand  SENMStainland36:5536:556.1 
14539:5539:40   Pete Downes PBV45MKnavesmire38:5238:107.7 
14639:5939:52   Martin James  V35MDoncaster37:5235:221.9 
14740:0039:19   Richard Spooner  SENMBarnsley H35:4733:290.2 
14840:0039:43   Philip Wilson SENMUnattached     
14940:0139:51   David Fuller SENMUnattached     
15040:0239:58   Sarah Bostwick  SENWWakefield38:5336:599.6 
15140:0439:50   Chris Hyde SENMUnattached     
15240:0539:54   Abey Lawrence  SENWKnavesmire38:0938:0924.5 
15340:0539:58   Stephen Rainbow  SENMHalifax36:4536:457.4 
15440:0539:42   Robert Brooke  V40MStadium Runners38:1738:1720.3 
15540:0639:56   Mark Lawrence  SENMKnavesmire38:3436:573.9 
15640:0739:42   Tim Bellwood  SENMDragons (Sale)37:3737:3722.8 
15740:1639:56   John Nicholson SENMWakefield Triathlon     
15840:2740:10   Matthew Wright SENMUnattached     
15940:2840:18   Graham Howatson SBV35MHolmfirth38:3038:3036.0 
16040:2840:21   David Shepherd  V50MHolmfirth40:1638:3936.0 
16140:2940:24   Leon Beer SENMUnattached     
16240:3040:20   Peter Chaffer  V45MBlaydon38:2938:2910.6 
16340:3240:24   John Philpott  V55MHolmfirth40:2436:5422.8 
16440:3540:23   Elika Tasker  SENWValley Striders40:2339:5436.0 
16540:3840:33   Carl Vincent  V40MUnattached40:3339:3935.6 
16640:3940:24   Dean Pearce PBV35MSpenborough40:2439:1132.0 
16740:4340:38   Gary Carty SBV40MBingley38:0538:0536.0 
16840:4340:37   Darren Spencer  V35MMablethorpe36:4836:4836.0 
16940:4740:22   Simon Lewis V45MUnattached     
17040:5240:39   Joe James Atherton  SENMKeighley & Craven40:3940:3920.9 
17140:5340:33   Isobel Gabanski PBV40WHolmfirth40:3340:3336.0 
17240:5540:22   Paul Stuart  V40MSteel City39:4039:086.2 
17340:5740:53   Bernard Goodwin  V40MRoyton40:0038:507.1 
17440:5840:27   Daniel Williams  SENMSouth Cheshire39:3135:4220.6 
17541:0140:50   Robert Kellett  V40MRoyton40:2340:189.2 
17641:0440:59   Charlotte Finch PBV35WWigan Phoenix40:0440:0411.3 
17741:0641:00   Rob Kersey SBV60MHolmfirth41:0036:3410.6 
17841:0740:45   Richard Iddling V40MRoyton Road Runners     
17941:0740:21   Adrian Brown V40MUnattached     
18041:0940:47   Steven Croft SBV50MStadium Runners39:2438:3135.9 
18141:1140:59   Nick O'Sullivan  V40MHallamshire38:1736:477.6 
18241:1240:47   Howard Firth V40MUnattached     
18341:1341:06   Alex Bedingham  SENMUnattached38:5335:436.2 
18441:1441:05   Ian Ogden PBV35MSpenborough40:1236:485.0 
18541:1441:05   Simon Drew PBV35MKnavesmire40:5240:529.2 
18641:1541:09   Stephen Beardsell  V60MHolmfirth38:4235:4123.0 
18741:1741:10   Owen Williams PBSENMKingston upon Hull/City of Hull37:5935:422.9 
18841:1941:12   Colin Earl  V45MKimberworth39:5338:265.4 
18941:2041:02   Stephen Leak SENMUnattached     
19041:2041:01   Paul Robinson V40MWakefield Harriers     
19141:2141:10   Brandon Holroyd PBV35MHolmfirth39:0136:352.6 
19241:2240:32   Tony Walker  V45MHorsforth Harriers40:3239:3136.0 
19341:2541:09   Phillip Wood SENMUnattached     
19441:2640:38   Russell White SENMUnattached     
19541:2741:15   John Bullock  V55MKnavesmire41:0839:4234.9 
19641:2740:46   Michael Hern PBV35MPudsey Pacers40:4640:1414.6 
19741:2841:19   Dave Allemby  V50MWombwell40:1735:299.7 
19841:3241:21   Chris Mitchell V45MWakefield Harriers     
19941:3341:01   Kevin Nicholas  V45MDragons (Sale)41:0139:428.5 
20041:3441:14   Christian Easton PBSENMChapel Allerton37:2536:1211.5 
20141:4041:37   Stephen Mussett  SENMLoftus & Whitby41:3741:372.7 
20241:4041:28   Carole Madden  V50WRoyton41:2840:1736.0 
20341:4341:28   David Tipton V40MUnattached     
20441:4641:37   Chris Allen  V40MScarborough39:1039:019.2 
20541:4641:34   Timothy Towler  V50MValley Striders40:5640:3414.1 
20641:4841:42   Keith Pailing  V60MRothwell40:5037:4113.9 
20741:4841:15   Mathew Unwin  SENMRotherham38:3338:3335.7 
20841:4941:42   Andrew Byram SENMUnattached     
20941:5041:40   Michael Jollands PBU23MHyde Park Harriers41:4041:4036.0 
21041:5541:35   Paul Dowie  V35MHarrogate39:4739:477.9 
21142:0141:16   Anthony Riley SENMUnattached     
21242:0341:58   Rebecca Cesar de Sa PBSENWSkyrac41:1339:549.1 
21342:0441:41   Martin Redmond V40MUnattached     
21442:0640:59   David Haigh V40MUnattached     
21542:0841:22   David Harling  V40MUnattached39:4538:094.7 
21642:0842:04   Margaret Sykes  V40WHolmfirth41:3337:437.5 
21742:0841:35   Richard Wilson  V35MRothwell40:0839:2915.9 
21842:0942:00   Ian Mitchell SBV55MLongwood40:3837:2912.0 
21942:1041:58   Liz Adams  V35WValley Striders40:1040:1010.2 
22042:1041:53   Clare Twaddle PBSENWDurham41:5341:5322.9 
22142:1341:39   Philip Emms PBSENMRothwell41:2740:4510.4 
22242:1542:07   Lauren Havercroft  U20WKingston upon Hull37:3537:3523.1 
22342:1842:03   Glenn Palmer V40MUnattached     
22442:2142:11   Graham Bateson PBV55MBarnsley AC42:1140:5316.5 
22542:2342:15   Darryl Stead  V35MPudsey Pacers41:5540:3817.8 
22642:2442:12   Logan Anderson SBV40MUnattached41:5239:149.5 
22742:2441:50   Craig Mooney  SENMUnattached39:4735:384.5 
22842:2542:15   Eric Green SBV50MValley Striders41:2738:4035.2 
22942:2542:17   Julia Johnson SBV45WHolmfirth42:1739:259.5 
23042:2642:02   Richard Plunkett  V45MHalifax42:0241:1617.4 
23142:3141:54   James Chisholm  V55MBarnsley AC41:5436:3815.9 
23242:3242:13   Paul Verity SENMUnattached     
23342:3342:07   John Oram  V35MChapel Allerton39:2538:1733.4 
23442:3342:18   Stefan Durkin  V40MKnavesmire40:2038:398.7 
23542:3442:30   Jane Bryant  V40WIlkley42:3040:5615.1 
23642:3742:24   Dave Cresswell SENMWakefield Triathlon     
23742:3842:22   Michael A Flaherty  V45MAckworth/Pontefract39:5838:348.0 
23842:3942:20   Simon Barlow SBV40MSwaledale40:1238:5122.1 
23942:4042:18   Mike Pullon  V50MPocklington41:1940:269.1 
24042:4042:19   Paul Brown PBV40MRothwell40:1337:573.9 
24142:4242:28   Steve Westcott V40MUnattached     
24242:4442:31   Cairn Morrison SENMUnattached     
24342:4542:41   Clint Sawyer SENMLincoln Wellington Athletic Club     
24442:4842:38   Graham Havercroft  V50MEast Hull40:3340:3311.7 
24542:4942:33   Simeon J Morris  SENMWakefield40:2940:2918.6 
24642:5242:38   Joe Brown V40MUnattached     
24742:5342:20   Bob Grocutt V45MUnattached     
24842:5542:48   Adrian Bastow PBV40MIlkley41:5740:319.3 
24942:5642:46   Gregory Anderson  SENMUnattached42:4641:5036.0 
25042:5842:38   Graham Day SENMUnattached     
Page: 1 2 3 4