Swansea Bay 10K External Results
Swansea
25 Sep 11
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
129:2929:28   Edwin Kipkoir  U23MBirchfield H/Kenya28:5928:2834.6 
229:4329:42   Phil Wicks  SENMBelgrave29:1128:54-0.9 
330:1430:13   Ben Tickner  SENMWells City/Kent29:2329:231.6 
430:2230:21   Dewi Griffiths  U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni30:1328:27-5.6 
530:2530:24   Simon Jones  SENMSwansea29:2929:2921.5 
630:2930:29   Jon Pepper  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Brighton Phoenix29:4629:44-0.3 
730:3430:32   Matthew Dumigan PBSENMSwansea30:3230:2520.7 
830:4730:47   Paul Richardson  SENMOwls Leicester29:2329:2317.5 
930:5030:49   Samatar Farah PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles30:4930:494.4 
1030:5730:56   Phil Matthews  SENMSwansea30:0330:03-3.9 
1131:0931:08   Dean Lacy  SENMCambridge H30:2230:22-2.5 
1231:1531:15   Ian Williams  SENMTipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingham Uni30:4130:32-2.9 
1331:3131:30   Matthew Barnes  SENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester29:5429:33-2.9 
1431:3331:31   Angus Maclean  SENMBristol & West/Swansea/Southampton Uni31:3129:470.2 
1531:4731:46   Matt Ellis  SENMWestbury31:1531:15-0.2 
1632:1232:10   Afan Humphries  SENMSwansea30:4530:4531.6 
1732:4032:40   Justina Heslop PBSENWClapham Chasers32:4032:4011.9 
1832:4832:47   Edith Chelimo PBSENWKenya32:4732:4727.6 
1932:5832:57   Daniel Gurmin  SENMSwansea32:4131:184.0 
2033:0133:01   Elsidig Ibrahim PBV35MCardiff33:0133:0111.9 
2133:0533:04   Kojo Kyereme  V35MShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill29:4229:42-4.1 
2233:0633:04   Christopher Williams  V40MNeath32:3432:3432.9 
2333:1833:16   Mark Roberts  V40MSwansea33:1631:1924.9 
2433:3233:29   Lewys Hobbs SBSENMSwansea33:2931:1312.5 
2533:3233:32   Abdul Aziz-Abdulrahman  SENMBirchfield H/Sudan29:5429:5128.1 
2633:3933:37   Peter Waumsley  V35MTamar/Royal Navy32:5532:554.1 
2733:4733:46   Gemma Steel  SENWCharnwood32:4831:26-1.2 
2833:5133:49   Jerome Edwards  V35MLes Croupiers33:0233:023.7 
2933:5333:51   Andrea Whitcombe PBV40WSwansea33:5133:518.9 
3033:5433:52   Matthew Harvey SBSENMNeath33:5232:14-1.5 
3133:5533:53   David Kehoe PBV35MSwansea33:5333:5330.6 
3233:5733:54   Luke Mason  SENMWye Valley/Hereford32:1432:1431.4 
3334:1234:10   Peter Coles SBV45MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters34:1033:174.7 
3434:1734:15   Daniel Jones PBSENMTeam Bath34:1533:23-1.7 
3534:2434:22   Brian Wakem  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District34:2232:394.4 
3634:2634:25   James Rodgers  U23MClevedon/Swansea Uni32:5531:16-1.1 
3734:3534:34   Matthew Thomas PBU20MSwansea/Cardiff Uni34:3434:3434.4 
3834:4034:38   Daniel Rothwell  SENMSwansea34:3831:27-2.2 
3934:4334:41   Stephen Thomas  V40MIslwyn34:3334:115.6 
4034:4434:42   Owain Jones PBV35MSwansea34:4234:4214.3 
4134:4734:44   Richard Mulvany PBV35MAbingdon/Neath34:4434:333.0 
4234:4834:46   Richard Bullen  V50MLes Croupiers34:2332:584.8 
4334:5734:55   Michael Rix SBV40MFarnham Runners34:5534:441.0 
4434:5734:54   Andrew Reynolds PBSENMPort Talbot34:5433:510.2 
4534:5734:56   Jonathan Barnes  U20MHereford/Wye Valley33:2833:02-0.9 
4635:0035:00   Steve Waldron SBSENMCity of Plymouth35:0030:5515.8 
4735:0234:58   Tom Bowerman  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 34:1433:01-3.6 
4835:0335:01   Michael Robinson SBSENMMounts Bay35:0133:261.7 
4935:0535:02   Matthew Jacklin  V35MAberdare Valley35:0233:43-0.8 
5035:0635:04   Phil Kendrick SBV50MBrecon/Spa Tans35:0434:126.3 
5135:0735:04   Emily Wicks  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni34:1833:586.8 
5235:1135:10   Fidelis Chebet U20WKenya    
5335:1335:10   Matthew Hurford PBV35MLes Croupiers35:1034:300.4 
5435:1635:14   Glyn Price SBV40MSarn Helen35:1433:243.2 
5535:1635:13   Gareth Michael Green PBSENMSan Domenico35:1334:394.1 
5635:1835:17   Peter Morton PBSENMUnattached35:1735:172.4 
5735:2435:21   Andy Stevens PBV35MSerpentine35:2135:2136.0 
5835:2535:22   Paul Talbot  V40MNeath35:1234:0612.8 
5935:3035:27   Paul Gregg SBV45MTamar35:2735:213.3 
6035:3035:28   Freek Van Arkel PBU20MForest of Dean35:2835:286.2 
6135:3535:34   Susie Bush  SENWNewbury34:4933:5332.2 
6235:4035:39   Ronan Llyr  U17MCarmarthen35:3935:3934.7 
6335:4835:43   Matthew McCabe PBSENMEaling Southall & Middx/Ireland35:4335:4336.0 
6435:5035:49   Emma D'Alton  SENWWestbury35:1635:0924.8 
6535:5135:50   Kate Maltby  SENWBristol & West35:0833:291.5 
6635:5535:52   John Morris PBSENMAmman Valley35:5235:513.7 
6735:5635:54   Geraint Lewis  SENMPorthcawl Runners34:5634:564.4 
6835:5835:56   Chris Fulcher PBV40MPort Talbot35:5635:264.7 
6936:0435:58   Stephen Elson PBV35MEaling Southall & Middx35:5834:3414.8 
7036:1536:11   Tom Chisnall PBSENMUnattached36:1136:1116.9 
7136:1636:15   Laura Parsonage  SENWTeam Bath35:4435:4423.0 
7236:2236:16   Nigel Phillips  V35MSospan36:1636:165.3 
7336:2536:20   Nigel Barnes PBV45MPort Talbot36:2036:2023.0 
7436:3036:27   Annabel Granger  V35WBristol & West36:1735:373.5 
7536:3636:32   Rose Nicholson PBSENWWoking/Hunters Bog Trotters36:3236:3213.5 
7636:3936:35   Kevin Griffiths SBV45MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)36:3534:394.4 
7736:4636:41   Simon Barker  SENMSerpentine35:4935:498.8 
7836:4836:42   Lee Morris PBSENM3M Gorseinon36:4236:428.1 
7936:4936:46   Peter Hockin  V50MBideford36:4632:0720.6 
8036:5336:47   Ian Harris PBSENM3M Gorseinon36:4732:441.1 
8136:5836:56   Royston Whitehouse  V45MNeath36:1035:468.1 
8236:5836:55   Oliver M Williams  SENMSan Domenico36:1732:09-2.7 
8336:5936:57   Raul Reismann  V35MUnattached36:4236:281.8 
8437:0337:00   Michael J Dury  V35MIslwyn37:0035:563.6 
8537:0436:59   Samuel Webster SENM     
8637:0437:00   Andrew Noble PBV45MWye Valley37:0037:0036.0 
8737:0537:01   Peter Royle  V40MGreat Western/Run Dem Crew36:4436:4416.4 
8837:0737:05   Jeffrey Giansiracusa  SENMSwansea37:0535:5535.3 
8937:1037:05   Peter Crane SBV45MNeath/Welsh Masters37:0535:557.1 
9037:1537:10   Ben Jones SENM     
9137:2337:17   David Davies  V55MBrecon37:1735:4112.8 
9237:2437:20   Gareth Lynch  V35MLes Croupiers36:2336:229.9 
9337:3437:29   Gethin Jones  V35MSarn Helen37:2437:2416.3 
9437:4037:35   Ben Mitchell U20M     
9537:4337:39   Jonathan Pike  SENMUnattached37:3937:3936.0 
9637:4437:40   Paul Hamley  SENMUnattached36:4736:4735.4 
9737:4737:46   Debbie Marsden  SENWWestbury36:0836:0817.8 
9837:4737:45   Lian Davies PBU23MIslwyn37:4537:4536.0 
9937:5037:47   Jason Dickinson PBV40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)37:4736:4812.7 
10037:5837:54   Luke Harris  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District37:5436:5936.0 
10137:5937:57   Stephen Shields  SENMSan Domenico35:1735:1731.2 
10238:0137:59   Alaw Beynon-Thomas  U23WSwansea36:1035:301.9 
10338:0337:59   Aaron Jones SBV55MPort Talbot37:5937:4836.0 
10438:0938:01   Aled Anderson  U23M3M Gorseinon/Arena 80/Cardiff Uni38:0135:360.1 
10538:1238:07   Andrew Dwyer  V40MUnattached38:0737:3731.2 
10638:1638:13   Emmett Thompson  U17MForest of Dean38:1338:1313.1 
10738:1638:12   Richard Marks SBV60MSarn Helen38:1235:277.6 
10838:1838:14   Gary Irving  V50MSwansea/Civil Service38:1437:2936.0 
10938:1938:16   Shan Jones PBV40WIngli38:1638:0730.9 
11038:2138:17   David Wintle  V55MGreat Western37:5236:387.9 
11138:2238:16   Paul Waters SENM     
11238:2338:13   Bernd Kulessa  V40M3M Gorseinon35:3535:1228.2 
11338:2838:24   Steve Richards  SENMCambridge H38:2438:2434.4 
11438:3038:24   Mark Gosney  SENM3M Gorseinon38:1238:1211.7 
11538:3138:24   Dean Webster PBSENM3M Gorseinon38:2438:248.9 
11638:3238:30   Flo Pepper  SENWBrighton Phoenix/Oxford Uni38:3037:1336.0 
11738:3638:31   Stuart Penny  V45MHarrow/Chepstow H38:3136:157.0 
11838:3938:34   Gareth Petts  SENMWitney38:3435:270.8 
11938:4138:39   Simon Wilson SBV45MSwansea38:3934:1011.3 
12038:4338:39   Glyn Sansom PBV45MSan Domenico38:3937:348.6 
12138:4938:45   Alan Every  V40MTeam Bath38:2238:2224.2 
12238:5338:46   John O'Shea PBV55MLes Croupiers38:4638:4615.0 
12338:5838:54   Alan Fuller  V35MWeston38:2638:2636.0 
12439:0338:55   Mike Murphy SBV55MLes Croupiers38:5537:567.9 
12539:0438:50   Clem Clement SBV50MPenarth & Dinas38:5035:587.7 
12639:0539:00   Andrew Davies  SENMUnattached39:0038:3435.5 
12739:0738:45   Leigh Jones SENM     
12839:0839:02   Sandy Johnston SBV60MLes Croupiers39:0236:238.2 
12939:0938:57   James O'Callghan V40M     
13039:1039:04   James Potts PBV40MSan Domenico39:0439:0436.0 
13139:1038:50   Matthew Turner  SENMUnattached38:5038:2235.0 
13239:1139:04   Lynsey Christopher PBV40M 39:0439:0421.1 
13339:1339:08   Gerard Crispie PBV45MLes Croupiers/Ireland39:0839:0814.7 
13439:1639:09   Adrian Weaver  SENMPort Talbot37:0837:015.4 
13539:1639:09   Robert Warlow  V35MPort Talbot39:0939:094.5 
13639:2239:17   Christopher R Allton  V45MSwansea39:1739:1727.2 
13739:2339:14   Colin Traer PBSENMBristol & West39:1436:163.3 
13839:2539:20   John Lloyd  V45MBrackla Harriers39:1638:257.2 
13939:2639:22   Thomas Smith  V35MUnattached38:1938:1936.0 
14039:3239:29   Darren Edwards PBSENMCeltic Tri39:2936:564.6 
14139:3339:17   Angela Heeley  SENWSan Domenico39:1737:1735.1 
14239:3339:27   Chris Hiatt PBSENMUnattached39:2739:2736.0 
14339:3539:25   Kneath Philippart  V50MMumbles Milers39:1138:2012.5 
14439:3639:32   Ellen Gallie  SENWSwansea38:2038:2029.3 
14539:3639:23   Christopher Rees U20M     
14639:3639:15   David Bembo  V45MUnattached39:1538:1135.6 
14739:3939:36   Daniel Thomas  U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni33:5833:5832.6 
14839:4039:34   Jeremy Forshew PBV40MLes Croupiers39:3439:3434.4 
14939:4039:26   Matthew Reynolds SENM     
15039:4239:34   Ian Richard Williams V50MNeath Harriers    
15139:4539:28   Wayne Bowen PBV35MSwansea39:2835:524.5 
15239:4739:40   John D Rees  V45MUnattached39:4038:5833.3 
15339:4839:38   Matthew Nankivell PBSENMAberystwyth39:3839:2730.2 
15439:4939:42   Mark Dunscombe SBV45MSarn Helen39:4238:429.0 
15539:5139:46   Paul Price  V45MUnattached38:5738:5435.2 
15639:5139:35   Benjamin Bowen  SENMUnattached39:3538:0834.8 
15739:5139:38   Michael Owen V40M     
15839:5239:31   Adam Neil Grant  SENMUnattached39:0436:0020.2 
15939:5239:50   Marley Swidnells  SENWUnattached39:5039:5036.0 
16039:5339:51   Trstan Spencer SENM     
16139:5439:32   Benjamin Hubbard PBSENMUnattached39:3239:3235.2 
16239:5539:52   Matt Brown SENM     
16339:5739:45   Jason Davies V40M     
16439:5839:45   Maciej Korona  SENMUnattached39:2938:0533.3 
16539:5839:52   Matthew Hooper PBU23MCardiff39:5239:498.3 
16639:5839:52   Simon Smith SENM     
16739:5939:53   Melissa Ivatson  V45WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)39:5339:5336.0 
16839:5939:55   Martin V Davies  V50MLliswerry39:5538:1815.2 
16939:5939:38   Steve Sanders  V35MUnattached39:3837:4434.7 
17040:0039:53   David Parfitt PBV40MPort Talbot39:5339:1310.7 
17140:0139:49   Matthew Stroud SENM     
17240:0139:51   Mark Owen V45M     
17340:0239:47   Amy Smith PBSENWHereford Couriers RC39:4739:4713.4 
17440:0339:58   Terry Jones SBV35MPorthcawl Runners39:5837:5211.3 
17540:0439:15   Paul Mason  SENMGreat Western38:2737:146.6 
17640:0940:00   Chris Lewis SENM     
17740:1340:00   Keith N Thompson PBV45MRhondda Valley/Islwyn40:0038:4723.7 
17840:1540:10   Simon Partridge PBV55MNeath40:1040:1014.0 
17940:1840:10   Andrew Ward SENM     
18040:2039:44   Jonathan Hancock PBV40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)39:4439:4324.3 
18140:2039:48   David Richardson PBSENMUnattached39:4836:514.1 
18240:2440:11   Craig Jones SENM     
18340:2440:19   Chris Garraway Driscoll U20M     
18440:3240:29   Huw Price SBV45MSarn Helen40:2940:0010.4 
18540:3340:28   Phil Miles  V55MParc Bryn Bach39:4239:4211.1 
18640:3640:08   Sam Swain SENM     
18740:3740:29   Matthew Taylor  SENMWye Valley40:2940:2920.1 
18840:3740:28   Simon Thomas  V35MFetch Everyone40:2838:4511.6 
18940:3840:24   Ioan Price V45M     
19040:3940:33   Matthew Lewis  V35MUnattached40:3339:4633.6 
19140:3940:32   Tim Stewart V50M     
19240:4040:26   Pari Thomas SENM     
19340:4140:05   Terry Evans  V40MUnattached40:0539:0528.7 
19440:4240:20   Nick Jones  U23MCarmarthen40:2040:2020.5 
19540:4440:37   Mark White SENM     
19640:4840:40   Nigel Clarke  V40MHereford Couriers RC40:4039:478.9 
19740:5040:31   Garry Merrell  SENMUnattached40:3139:5936.0 
19840:5240:33   Andrew Brasington PBV45MBrecon40:3339:237.7 
19940:5240:44   Paul Jelley V45M     
20040:5340:47   Gareth Davey  V35M 40:0436:483.3 
20140:5340:33   Alberto Rodriguez  SENMSpain40:3340:3336.0 
20240:5540:47   Stephen D Cable  V35M3M Gorseinon40:1640:0214.0 
20341:0040:51   David Trivett V55M     
20441:0140:59   Steve Cunliffe  V55MForest of Dean40:5940:5934.8 
20541:0240:55   Robert John Davies  V40MIslwyn/Unattached39:2437:203.2 
20641:0240:17   Anthony David SENM     
20741:0440:57   Michael H Davies SBV60MLes Croupiers40:5740:4611.4 
20841:0940:59   Dave Collins SENM     
20941:1040:57   Derek Hegarty  V50MUnattached40:5740:5735.8 
21041:1040:58   Darren Stevens V40M     
21141:1040:57   Matthew Rees U20M     
21241:1241:02   Alex Lewis  SENMUnattached41:0238:4836.0 
21341:1241:09   Sandra Pinkham  V45WPort Talbot41:0141:0126.8 
21441:1340:56   Michael Roderick  U23MUnattached40:5638:385.4 
21541:1441:01   Niall Foster  V35MUnattached41:0141:0135.8 
21641:1441:00   Rhodri Evans  SENMUnattached41:0038:2333.9 
21741:1640:41   Tim John  V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)40:0638:5818.5 
21841:1741:06   Peter Carwardine SBV50MHereford Couriers RC41:0640:1713.9 
21941:1940:36   Christopher Waygood SENM     
22041:1941:17   Robert Bamsey  V55MNeath40:3137:2810.6 
22141:2241:07   Dave Treherne SENM     
22241:2241:17   William Edwards  V35MPorthcawl Runners40:4239:405.7 
22341:2341:12   Simon Hazel  V40MLes Croupiers40:4540:4511.9 
22441:2441:12   Darren Way  V40MBitton40:1640:1620.8 
22541:2441:09   Gareth Blatchford SENM     
22641:2441:14   Simon Protheroe  SENMLeamington41:1441:1424.0 
22741:2840:50   Matthew Pearce SENM     
22841:3041:22   Christopher Huw Jones  V40MAmman Valley41:2241:2236.0 
22941:3041:18   Simon Scurrell PBSENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)41:1840:098.9 
23041:3241:14   Jim Chapman SENM     
23141:3441:28   Phil Meyler SBV55MPontypridd (Roadents)41:2837:0614.2 
23241:3541:04   Mike Lane  SENMBlack Pear Joggers40:4440:018.0 
23341:3641:29   Gerard Howells  V45MChippenham H41:2440:109.3 
23441:4041:25   Pete Smith SENM     
23541:4141:36   Gemma Jones  SENWLliswerry41:3638:308.3 
23641:4240:41   David Jones V50M     
23741:4341:29   Alice Johnston  U20WCardiff41:2941:296.6 
23841:4641:19   Ian Jones SENM     
23941:4641:18   Samuel Marsh PBSENMUnattached41:1841:1836.0 
24041:4741:22   Andy Olsen V45M     
24141:4741:33   Julia Belyavin  SENWBristol & West40:3537:237.9 
24241:4941:25   Owen Thomas PBSENMUnattached41:2541:2532.4 
24341:5041:39   Owen Lewis PBV40M3M Gorseinon41:3940:4730.7 
24441:5041:41   Paul Mcneill PBV35M3M Gorseinon/Unattached41:4141:4115.7 
24541:5141:37   Brendan Jones PBV40MLes Croupiers41:3741:3710.9 
24641:5241:46   Sarah Davies  V35WOxford City/Radley41:4640:066.5 
24741:5241:39   Christopher Jenkins PBSENMPorthcawl Runners41:3935:582.6 
24841:5241:39   David Rees  V60MHay Hotfooters40:2439:3023.8 
24941:5441:41   Marcus Coles PBV35MLes Croupiers41:4139:0723.4 
25041:5541:37   Dean Packer  V40MSwansea41:3741:3728.5 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6