4J Studios scottishathletics Senior/U17 Championships External Results
Aberdeen
13-14 Aug 22

To see full results click here
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM h1 (13 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.77Jonathan Marshall  U20MLivingston1:54.851:54.85-3.6 
22:00.93Ben Greenwood  SENMPerth Strathtay1:47.811:47.76-5.7 
32:01.00Greg Louden SBSENMLasswade/Napier Uni2:01.001:53.221.1 
42:01.00Nathan Brown PBSENMEdinburgh AC2:01.002:01.00-1.2 
52:04.00Duncan MacDonald  U20MAberdeen2:00.572:00.57-1.6 
62:04.00Connor Henderson SBSENMGlasgow City/West of Scotland Uni/Kilbarchan2:04.001:55.9710.8 
72:08.00Jesse Cumings SENMEdinburgh AC    
800 SM h2 (13 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
31:57.00Kieran Pugh PBSENMGlasgow Jaguars/Strathclyde Uni/Law1:57.001:57.00-2.5 
11:57.02Stewart Millar  SENMAberdeen/Glasgow Uni1:52.711:52.71-3.8 
21:57.09Sam Brown  U23MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:50.121:49.22-4.6 
41:59.00Reuben Macdonald PBU20MGiffnock North1:57.851:57.85-2.7 
52:04.00Fraser Morris  U20MLivingston1:59.541:58.26-2.0 
62:06.00Ewan Calder  SENMPeterhead/Central2:02.712:02.71-0.9 
72:09.00Donald Maclean PBU23MGiffnock North/Glasgow Uni2:05.942:05.941.0 
800 SM h3 (13 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.68Seumas MacKay  U23MShetland1:48.511:48.51-5.2 
31:58.00Elliot Frame PBU20MLivingston1:58.001:58.00-2.5 
21:58.13Kieran Reilly  SENMTonbridge/Stirling Uni/Central1:54.361:51.82-5.4 
42:01.00Gavin Cooney  SENMEdinburgh AC1:59.241:59.24-2.2 
52:04.00Mark MacDermot  SENMEdinburgh AC2:00.052:00.05-2.6 
62:05.00Dylan Drummond  U23MCumbernauld2:03.631:57.97-0.3 
800 U17M h1 (13 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.02Caleb Mcleod  U17MPitreavie/Falkirk1:55.411:55.41-3.7 
22:07.08Finlay Ross  U17MHarmeny1:53.471:53.47-3.6 
32:07.31Ronnie Brown  U17MScottish Schs2:01.592:01.59-0.8 
42:08.00Keir Arthur PBU17MInverclyde2:08.002:08.000.4 
52:11.00Matthew Monachello  U17MKilmarnock2:09.232:09.230.4 
62:12.00Finlay Mckay  U17MAberdeen2:10.442:10.441.6 
72:13.00Matthew Fox  U15MShettleston2:10.532:10.531.1 
800 U17M h2 (13 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.24Jordan Phillips  U17MKilmarnock1:56.501:56.50-2.8 
22:03.27Oliver Patton PBU17MKilbarchan1:58.991:58.99-3.0 
32:03.49Kieran Fulton  U17MMoorfoot1:59.911:59.91-1.9 
42:04.00Evan Wilson PBU17MPitreavie2:01.232:01.23-1.0 
52:10.00Daniel Sutherland  U17MLivingston2:04.82:04.80.1 
62:11.00Adam Clifford  U17MShettleston2:08.282:08.280.5 
72:14.00Mark Harley  U17MDunfermline Track & Field2:09.252:09.251.3 
800 SW h1 (13 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.35Philippa Millage  V40WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.902:05.130.2 
22:17.71Emily McNicol  SENWLaw/Strathclyde Uni2:11.732:11.731.7 
32:18.12Anise Macaulay Orr  U20WGlasgow Jaguars/Edinburgh AC2:10.582:10.581.1 
42:20.00Kirstian Macaulay PBSENWCorstorphine2:18.972:18.973.5 
52:25.00Carolyn Cameron  U23WGlasgow Jaguars/Edinburgh Uni/Edinburgh AC2:23.42:17.224.3 
800 SW h2 (13 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.81Katie Johnson  U20WEdinburgh AC2:09.152:06.040.8 
22:16.04Mhairi Hendry  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:11.952:01.302.6 
32:16.05Hannah Cameron  SENWAberdeen2:06.962:06.410.0 
42:17.00Caitlin Purcell  U20WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2:12.652:12.651.6 
52:22.00Katie Christie SBU20WFalkirk2:16.912:16.723.6 
62:26.00Emma Barclay PBU23WAberdeen/Strathclyde Uni2:26.002:26.0022.9 
800 U17W h1 (13 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.14Hannah Taylor  U17WAberdeen2:08.832:08.830.6 
22:25.52Lily Simon  U17WPitreavie2:16.832:16.833.9 
32:26.01Ava Beaton  U17WInverclyde2:22.942:22.944.9 
42:29.00Taylor More  U17WAirdrie Harriers2:27.212:27.216.5 
52:32.00Grace Cook PBU17WDundee Hawkhill2:32.002:32.007.7 
62:33.00Grace Wilson PBU17WAirdrie Harriers/Team North Lanarkshire2:30.382:30.387.0 
72:36.00Imogen Marshall  U17WLivingston2:29.092:29.096.9 
82:40.00Evie Collins PBU15WElgin2:40.002:40.009.6 
800 U17W h2 (13 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.84Holly Ovens  U17WFife/Falkirk2:14.332:14.332.7 
22:28.47Abby Farquhar  U17WAberdeen2:24.252:24.255.0 
32:29.63Erin MacFarlane  U17WPitreavie2:13.392:13.393.1 
42:31.00Cristina Elliot  U17WTeam East Lothian2:29.592:26.877.4 
52:31.00Katy Donnelly  U17WGiffnock North2:29.942:25.856.9 
62:35.00Sabine Jefcoate  U17WMoorfoot2:30.612:30.617.9 
72:41.00Jessica Grant  U17WShettleston2:37.212:37.218.6 
82:43.00Ella Nicholson  U17WTeam East Lothian2:38.522:27.309.0 
800 SM (14 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.01Ben Greenwood  SENMPerth Strathtay1:47.811:47.76-5.7 
21:50.67Seumas MacKay  U23MShetland1:48.511:48.51-5.2 
31:52.97Sam Brown  U23MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:50.121:49.22-4.6 
41:54.36Kieran Reilly SBSENMTonbridge/Stirling Uni/Central1:54.361:51.82-5.4 
51:56.15Stewart Millar  SENMAberdeen/Glasgow Uni1:52.711:52.71-3.8 
61:56.80Jonathan Marshall  U20MLivingston1:54.851:54.85-3.6 
71:58.88Elliot Frame  U20MLivingston1:58.001:58.00-2.5 
82:00.80Kieran Pugh  SENMGlasgow Jaguars/Strathclyde Uni/Law1:57.001:57.00-2.5 
800 U17M (14 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.45Caleb Mcleod PBU17MPitreavie/Falkirk1:55.411:55.41-3.7 
21:56.84Finlay Ross  U17MHarmeny1:53.471:53.47-3.6 
31:57.44Jordan Phillips  U17MKilmarnock1:56.501:56.50-2.8 
41:58.99Oliver Patton PBU17MKilbarchan1:58.991:58.99-3.0 
52:01.16Kieran Fulton  U17MMoorfoot1:59.911:59.91-1.9 
62:01.23Evan Wilson PBU17MPitreavie2:01.232:01.23-1.0 
72:04.09Ronnie Brown  U17MScottish Schs2:01.592:01.59-0.8 
82:11.17Keir Arthur  U17MInverclyde2:08.002:08.000.4 
800 SW (14 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.52Hannah Cameron  SENWAberdeen2:06.962:06.410.0 
22:09.31Katie Johnson  U20WEdinburgh AC2:09.152:06.040.8 
32:09.64Philippa Millage  V40WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.902:05.130.2 
42:11.98Anise Macaulay Orr  U20WGlasgow Jaguars/Edinburgh AC2:10.582:10.581.1 
52:12.63Emily McNicol  SENWLaw/Strathclyde Uni2:11.732:11.731.7 
62:12.91Caitlin Purcell PBU20WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2:12.652:12.651.6 
72:13.64Mhairi Hendry  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:11.952:01.302.6 
82:22.56Kirstian Macaulay  SENWCorstorphine2:18.972:18.973.5 
800 U17W (14 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.53Hannah Taylor  U17WAberdeen2:08.832:08.830.6 
22:16.23Holly Ovens  U17WFife/Falkirk2:14.332:14.332.7 
32:19.85Erin MacFarlane  U17WPitreavie2:13.392:13.393.1 
42:22.12Lily Simon  U17WPitreavie2:16.832:16.833.9 
52:24.84Ava Beaton  U17WInverclyde2:22.942:22.944.9 
62:26.15Abby Farquhar  U17WAberdeen2:24.252:24.255.0 
72:38.62Taylor More  U17WAirdrie Harriers2:27.212:27.216.5 
82:43.83Cristina Elliot  U17WTeam East Lothian2:29.592:26.877.4 
 
1500 U17M h1 (13 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.06Jamie Connor  U17MEast Kilbride4:04.984:04.98-2.3 
24:22.15Jamie Phillips  U17MKilmarnock3:55.853:55.85-3.1 
34:22.21Conor Scobie PBU17MAyr Seaforth4:21.444:21.440.6 
44:22.52Matthew Knak PBU17MGiffnock North4:13.584:13.58-0.5 
54:23.00Innes Wright  U17MTeam East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington RC4:14.494:14.490.2 
64:25.00Jamie Smith PBU17MTeam East Lothian4:25.004:25.001.6 
74:26.00David Cuthbert PBU17MDunfermline Track & Field4:23.264:23.260.7 
84:37.00Munro Strachan  U17MDunfermline Track & Field4:26.124:26.121.4 
94:58.00Thomas Robertson PBU17MFife4:58.004:58.005.9 
1500 U17M h2 (13 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.84Roy Taylor PBU17MElgin4:08.384:08.38-1.4 
54:16.00Luke Lindsay  U17MKilbarchan4:05.614:05.61-1.9 
24:16.05Aidan Page  U17MTeam East Lothian3:58.623:58.62-2.7 
34:16.06Reiss Marshall  U17MFife3:57.063:57.06-3.2 
44:16.09Andrew McWilliam PBU17MLasswade4:08.924:08.92-1.9 
64:21.00Alasdair Nugent  U17MGiffnock North4:09.274:09.27-1.5 
74:25.00Cameron Rankine PBU17MGala/Team Borders4:23.434:23.430.7 
84:28.00Sam McCarthy PBU17MCambuslang4:25.744:25.74-0.1 
94:40.00Jack Anderson Donald  U17MDundee Hawkhill4:38.694:38.691.4 
1500 U17W h1 (13 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.91Eilidh Dallas  U15WStrathearn4:40.634:40.633.1 
54:49.00Millie McClelland-Brooks  U17WInverclyde4:33.024:33.022.2 
24:49.05Katie Sandilands  U17WFife4:46.954:46.953.0 
34:49.07Amy Teasdale  U17WKilbarchan4:36.904:36.902.1 
44:49.12Caitlyn Heggie  U17WRoss County4:44.384:44.382.7 
64:50.00Jessica Inglis  U17WLaw4:49.094:49.093.8 
74:57.00Esme Dougall  U17WGiffnock North4:53.014:53.014.5 
84:59.00Layla Todd PBU17WShetland4:59.004:59.004.6 
95:03.00Ruth Walsh PBU17WGiffnock North5:03.005:03.006.8 
105:12.00Eily Sinclair SBU17WTeam East Lothian5:09.005:09.006.6 
1500 U17W h2 (13 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.77Caitlyn Christie  U17WFalkirk4:38.884:38.883.4 
24:53.13Aimee Anderson  U17WEast Kilbride4:49.124:49.123.8 
34:53.15Orlaith Shepherd  U17WEdinburgh AC4:41.854:41.853.1 
44:53.16Maja Thomson  U17WTeam East Lothian4:34.674:34.671.6 
54:55.00Olivia Clarke  U17WCorstorphine4:37.724:37.724.4 
64:56.00Megan McKay PBU15WEdinburgh AC4:51.574:51.573.7 
75:01.00Chloe Gilfillan PBU17WLarkhall5:01.005:01.005.1 
85:04.00Charlotte Horne  U17WFalkirk4:49.234:49.234.8 
95:05.00Jessica Needs  U15WPeterhead/Aberdeen4:59.694:59.695.4 
105:07.00Kayla Dinnin PBU17WNithsdale5:07.005:07.007.7 
1500 SM (14 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.47Ben Sandilands T20/F20  U20MFife3:47.803:47.80-4.9 
23:49.31Ben MacMillan  U23MCentral/Stirling Uni3:40.603:40.60-5.2 
33:49.47Jamie MacKinnon  SENMCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni3:47.243:47.24-3.9 
43:49.87Gavin Smith  SENMCambuslang/American International College3:45.703:45.70-4.6 
53:49.96Duncan Robinson  U23MGiffnock North3:46.943:46.94-4.5 
63:50.60Christopher McLew  U23MCambuslang3:47.623:47.62-4.0 
73:53.39Andrew McGill PBU20MLivingston3:51.253:51.25-4.1 
83:53.94Myles Edwards  SENMThames Valley/Aberdeen/Metro Aberdeen3:50.263:46.91-3.9 
93:55.93Peter Cameron SBSENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:53.653:52.61-3.7 
103:58.50Cameron Deverill  U20MGiffnock North3:52.853:52.85-2.9 
113:59.91Finlay Murray  SENMEast Sutherland/Inverness3:55.223:55.22-3.3 
124:00.31Logan Beagley PBU20MLivingston3:58.033:58.03-3.2 
134:00.40Angus Smith PBU20MInverness/Strathclyde Uni4:00.404:00.40-2.6 
-DNFThomas Ross  U23MCorstorphine/Birmingham Uni3:59.183:59.18-2.4 
1500 U17M (14 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.70Jamie Phillips  U17MKilmarnock3:55.853:55.85-3.1 
24:01.71Reiss Marshall  U17MFife3:57.063:57.06-3.2 
34:02.67Aidan Page  U17MTeam East Lothian3:58.623:58.62-2.7 
44:04.98Jamie Connor PBU17MEast Kilbride4:04.984:04.98-2.3 
54:05.61Luke Lindsay PBU17MKilbarchan4:05.614:05.61-1.9 
64:08.38Roy Taylor PBU17MElgin4:08.384:08.38-1.4 
74:08.92Andrew McWilliam PBU17MLasswade4:08.924:08.92-1.9 
84:20.03Matthew Knak PBU17MGiffnock North4:13.584:13.58-0.5 
94:21.44Conor Scobie PBU17MAyr Seaforth4:21.444:21.440.6 
104:23.43Cameron Rankine PBU17MGala/Team Borders4:23.434:23.430.7 
114:27.22Innes Wright  U17MTeam East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington RC4:14.494:14.490.2 
1500 SW (14 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.09Megan Keith  U23WInverness/Edinburgh Uni4:17.264:17.26-0.7 
24:25.57Katie Lowery  SENWWarrington AC/Edinburgh Uni4:22.624:22.620.6 
34:26.21Hannah Ryding  U20WGiffnock North4:23.854:23.850.7 
44:28.93Aoife Carr  SENWGlasgow Uni4:25.874:25.871.3 
54:30.22Brogan Wallace  SENWLondon Heathside4:26.044:26.040.7 
64:31.12Philippa Millage  V40WVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:23.324:20.220.2 
74:32.37Sarah Coutts  U20WFife4:27.494:26.991.2 
84:34.14Hannah Cameron  SENWAberdeen4:27.484:23.560.0 
94:41.09Stefanie Tucker  SENWGlasgow University Hares & Hounds4:35.234:35.232.7 
104:44.34Kirsty Purcell  U20WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:40.994:33.333.0 
114:46.90Katie Anderson  SENWDundee Hawkhill4:39.544:39.543.1 
124:51.39Katie Christie  U20WFalkirk4:45.294:45.293.6 
135:00.11Natasha Phillips  U20WDundee Hawkhill4:38.954:38.953.0 
145:01.28Lillie Giggle PBSENWOrkney5:01.285:01.286.1 
155:10.84Shania King SBSENWDundee Hawkhill5:10.845:04.906.6 
1500 U17W (14 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.47Maja Thomson  U17WTeam East Lothian4:34.674:34.671.6 
24:40.22Amy Teasdale  U17WKilbarchan4:36.904:36.902.1 
34:42.05Millie McClelland-Brooks  U17WInverclyde4:33.024:33.022.2 
44:43.09Orlaith Shepherd  U17WEdinburgh AC4:41.854:41.853.1 
54:45.24Caitlyn Heggie  U17WRoss County4:44.384:44.382.7 
64:45.80Eilidh Dallas  U15WStrathearn4:40.634:40.633.1 
74:47.31Caitlyn Christie  U17WFalkirk4:38.884:38.883.4 
84:49.09Jessica Inglis PBU17WLaw4:49.094:49.093.8 
94:49.12Aimee Anderson PBU17WEast Kilbride4:49.124:49.123.8 
104:51.57Megan McKay PBU15WEdinburgh AC4:51.574:51.573.7 
114:57.15Katie Sandilands  U17WFife4:46.954:46.953.0 
 
5000 SW (13 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:06.95Annabel Simpson  SENWFife/Glasgow Uni15:41.9915:41.99-1.3 
217:02.83Meredith Reid PBU20WInverclyde17:02.8317:02.831.4 
317:19.20Hannah Anderson  U23WEast Kilbride/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:01.4817:01.481.0 
417:35.46Eve Mackinnon  SENWCambuslang17:27.7717:27.771.9 
518:19.81Nynke Mulholland  SENWInverclyde17:24.7817:10.841.9 
618:25.75Kirsty Purcell  U20WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds18:11.4118:11.413.0 
719:07.97Flora Henry PBU20WTeam East Lothian19:07.9719:07.974.2 
819:18.94Lillie Giggle PBSENWOrkney19:18.9419:18.946.1 
919:46.43Ruby McGill PBU20WGreenock Glenpark19:46.4319:46.437.1 
1020:44.65Katie Slimon PBU20WHighland HR/Glasgow Sch of Sport20:44.6520:44.657.2 
5000 SM (14 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:37.92Conan Harper PBU20MGiffnock North15:37.9215:37.92-3.5 
215:38.22Peter Bradshaw  U20MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni15:32.7315:32.73-3.6 
315:39.73Andrew Thomson  U20MFife15:10.4515:10.45-3.8 
415:41.17Warren Lorente PBU20MDundee Hawkhill15:41.1715:41.17-2.6 
515:42.32Dale Colley SBSENMCentral/Glasgow Caledonian Uni15:42.3215:10.37-0.7 
615:52.57Ross McKelvie PBSENMLytham St. Annes15:45.115:45.1-1.4 
715:53.27Michael Sanderson  U23MFife/Dundee Uni15:36.7915:36.79-2.0 
815:56.74Jack Kirwan PBSENMEast Kilbride15:56.7415:56.74-0.3 
916:28.04Andrew Irvine PBSENMCentral/Stirling Uni16:28.0416:28.040.1 
1016:51.70Harry McGill PBU20MKilbarchan16:51.7016:51.701.6 
1117:11.54Adam Wetton PBU20MCorstorphine17:11.5417:11.540.2 
5000 SM 2 (14 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:18.00Tom Graham-Marr  U23MCentral/Aberdeen Uni14:17.1914:17.19-4.6 
214:18.27Scott Stirling  SENMFalkirk13:59.1813:59.18-4.8 
314:24.88Christian Graham  U23MLasswade/Dundee Uni14:21.0714:21.07-4.4 
414:29.89Jamie Burns PBU23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni/Shettleston14:29.8914:29.89-4.1 
514:39.83Cameron Smith  SENMNotts/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/Cambuslang14:32.7514:32.75-4.1 
614:42.51Ryan Thomson  SENMCambuslang13:54.7413:54.74-4.8 
714:44.65Hamish Hickey SBU23MCentral/Stirling Uni14:44.6514:32.58-4.7 
814:45.92Lachlan Oates SBSENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni14:45.9214:13.94-4.2 
914:47.41Owen Miller T20/F20  SENMFife14:17.4214:17.42-4.1 
1014:51.25Michael Ferguson  SENMThames Valley/Aberdeen14:17.9614:17.96-4.2 
1114:56.06Lewis Rodgers  SENMFife14:46.4114:46.41-4.3 
1214:57.46Derek Rae T46 PBV35MFife14:57.4614:57.46-3.1 
1314:59.69Luca Fanottoli  SENMCentral/Stirling Uni/Italy14:52.5214:52.52-3.5 
1415:06.50Ewan Davidson PBSENMPeterborough & Nene Valley/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Moray15:06.5015:06.50-2.9 
1515:23.05Alistair Gudgin PBSENMFife15:23.0515:23.05-2.2 
1615:45.25Andrew Carey PBU23MCambuslang/Glasgow Uni15:45.2515:45.25-2.2