4J Studios scottishathletics East District Championships & Open External Results
Grangemouth
14-15 May 22
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U17M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.20Rhys Crawford  U17MAberdeen1:58.581:58.58-2.3 
22:01.73Aleksander Jovcic  U17MAberdeen1:59.431:59.43-1.4 
32:03.07Kieran Fulton  U17MMoorfoot1:59.911:59.91-1.9 
42:05.03Oliver Morrison PBU17MDunfermline Track & Field2:05.032:05.030.5 
52:09.99Ronnie Brown  U17MScottish Schs2:01.592:01.59-0.8 
62:10.06Mark Harley PBU17MDunfermline Track & Field2:09.252:09.251.3 
72:10.37David Cuthbert PBU17MDunfermline Track & Field2:08.912:08.910.7 
82:11.91Munro Strachan  U17MDunfermline Track & Field2:10.382:10.381.4 
800 U17M h1 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.87Ronnie Brown PBU17MScottish Schs2:01.592:01.59-0.8 
22:06.38Oliver Morrison PBU17MDunfermline Track & Field2:05.032:05.030.5 
32:08.31Rhys Crawford  U17MAberdeen1:58.581:58.58-2.3 
42:09.25Mark Harley PBU17MDunfermline Track & Field2:09.252:09.251.3 
52:10.72David Cuthbert PBU17MDunfermline Track & Field2:08.912:08.910.7 
62:32.58Thomas Robertson  U17MFife2:22.42:22.45.9 
800 U17M h2 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.40Kieran Fulton  U17MMoorfoot1:59.911:59.91-1.9 
22:11.59Aleksander Jovcic  U17MAberdeen1:59.431:59.43-1.4 
32:11.76Munro Strachan  U17MDunfermline Track & Field2:10.382:10.381.4 
42:14.21Daniel Sutherland  U17MLivingston2:04.82:04.80.1 
52:33.03Alex Dunlop  U17MCentral2:29.92:29.97.1 
62:43.52Greg Ritchie SBU17MFalkirk2:43.522:32.8012.2 
800 U15M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.48Luke Culliton  U15MFalkirk2:01.572:01.57-1.5 
22:02.67Fraser Lupton PBU15MTeam East Lothian2:02.672:02.67-1.1 
32:08.87Matthew Holden  U15MHarmeny2:05.142:05.14-0.3 
42:10.96Ross Christie PBU15MGala2:10.32:10.31.3 
52:11.77Hamish Hunter PBU15MFalkirk2:09.452:09.450.6 
62:14.41Harry Mackay PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:10.442:10.441.6 
72:21.45Finlay Peters  U15MDundee Hawkhill2:17.232:17.234.1 
82:25.04Lewis Harrison  U15MCorstorphine2:22.452:22.454.6 
92:37.34James Henderson PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:37.342:37.349.9 
800 U13M 1 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.72Alex Henthorn PBU13MAberdeen2:20.032:20.034.8 
22:29.01Archie Smart PBU13MEdinburgh AC2:26.762:26.766.3 
32:33.61Harry Cook PBU13MBanchory Stonehaven2:33.612:33.618.3 
42:34.36Matthew Connolly PBU13MTeam East Lothian2:34.362:34.369.4 
52:38.20Connor Higson PBU13MLivingston2:38.202:38.2010.7 
62:38.89Reuben McAllister PBU13MAberdeen2:38.892:38.898.7 
72:41.35Harry White PBU13MHarmeny2:41.352:41.358.3 
82:49.05Fred Currie  U13MHarmeny2:48.02:48.010.2 
800 U17W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.67Hannah Taylor PBU17WAberdeen2:08.832:08.830.6 
22:16.60Grace MacDonald SBU17WAberdeen2:15.622:15.623.1 
32:18.25Abbi Macleod  U17WFalkirk2:13.242:13.242.7 
42:26.57Carly Smith  U17WLivingston2:23.042:20.035.5 
52:26.97Anna Cruden  U17WEdinburgh AC2:23.152:23.155.5 
62:28.11Abby Farquhar  U17WAberdeen2:24.252:24.255.0 
72:32.92Lauren Doney PBU17WCorstorphine2:32.922:32.927.9 
82:37.05Lola Lockyer SBU17WMoorfoot2:37.052:24.278.9 
92:37.98Cristina Elliot  U17WTeam East Lothian2:29.592:26.877.4 
102:38.46Sabine Jefcoate PBU17WMoorfoot2:30.612:30.617.9 
800 U15W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.28Megan McKay PBU15WEdinburgh AC2:18.282:18.283.7 
22:20.03Georgia Bruce PBU15WHarmeny2:20.032:20.035.2 
32:20.03Hannah Macleod PBU15WFalkirk2:15.902:15.903.5 
42:21.25Zoey Morgan PBU15WDundee Hawkhill2:21.252:21.255.1 
52:23.67Eilidh Dallas PBU15WStrathearn2:16.272:16.273.1 
62:29.27Lara Brechin  U15WHarmeny2:28.02:28.06.7 
72:29.84Nancy Corrie  U15WHarmeny2:28.302:28.304.6 
82:30.54Emilie Paul  U15WHarmeny2:25.532:25.535.6 
800 U15W h1 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.22Megan McKay  U15WEdinburgh AC2:18.282:18.283.7 
22:32.51Nancy Corrie  U15WHarmeny2:28.302:28.304.6 
32:34.00Chloe Davies PBU15WFalkirk2:34.002:34.007.8 
42:34.51Sarah Taylor PBU15WEllon2:34.512:34.518.5 
52:36.22Kate MacPhail  U15WEdinburgh AC2:31.322:28.17.9 
62:36.41Ava Mooney PBU15WMoorfoot2:34.822:34.8210.9 
72:40.65Annabelle Van der Merwe SBU15WEdinburgh AC2:34.72:34.538.2 
82:41.89Madelaine Blanchard  U15WStrathearn2:41.12:41.110.0 
800 U15W h2 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.47Emilie Paul PBU15WHarmeny2:25.532:25.535.6 
22:29.29Hannah Macleod  U15WFalkirk2:15.902:15.903.5 
32:31.11Lara Brechin  U15WHarmeny2:28.02:28.06.7 
42:31.67Fia Watkin  U15WCentral2:29.12:29.17.5 
52:34.67Leya Gibb SBU15WFalkirk2:30.42:30.47.4 
62:40.76Sarah MCallister  U15WAberdeen2:39.102:37.699.5 
72:41.46Katie Sim PBU15WAberdeen2:35.452:35.459.4 
82:46.86Catriona Scott PBU15WEdinburgh AC2:44.162:44.1612.7 
800 U15W h3 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.84Georgia Bruce PBU15WHarmeny2:20.032:20.035.2 
22:25.26Zoey Morgan PBU15WDundee Hawkhill2:21.252:21.255.1 
32:26.43Eilidh Dallas SBU15WStrathearn2:16.272:16.273.1 
42:31.57Katie Hedges PBU15WFalkirk2:31.572:31.577.3 
52:33.38Iris Ryan  U15WPerth Strathtay2:32.992:32.998.4 
62:42.00Elizabeth Cook PBU15WBanchory Stonehaven2:38.142:38.149.5 
72:44.61Rachel Barnett  U15WDunfermline Track & Field2:41.392:36.6410.7 
82:45.84Sarah Jane Kane  U15WFalkirk2:44.02:44.010.6 
800 U13W 1 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:53.00Emily Mcguire PBU13WHarmeny2:53.002:53.0015.0 
22:53.38Alexandra Montgomery PBU13WCentral2:53.382:53.3816.7 
32:55.01Briony Argo PBU13WDunfermline Track & Field2:52.502:52.5012.2 
43:00.91Juno Taylor PBU13WEdinburgh AC3:00.913:00.9115.0 
53:00.95Bridget Mitchell U13WEdinburgh AC    
63:01.92Lily Pritchard PBU13WDunfermline Track & Field3:01.923:01.9215.0 
73:02.74Venus Tarsia PBU13WEdinburgh AC2:59.222:59.2215.4 
83:11.39Rebecca Hardie PBU13WHarmeny3:11.223:11.2217.6 
800 U13W 2 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.78Cerys Wright PBU13WTeam East Lothian/Haddington RC/Hunters Bog Trotters2:25.582:25.584.9 
22:34.35Skye Robertson PBU13WFalkirk2:34.352:34.357.7 
32:34.65Nina McDowell PBU13WMoorfoot2:34.652:34.659.2 
42:37.55Morven Kenny PBU13WHaddington RC/Team East Lothian2:37.552:37.558.6 
52:40.60Rachel Caves  U13WHarmeny2:40.02:40.09.6 
62:46.20Poppy Warner PBU13WDunfermline Track & Field2:43.112:43.1110.4 
72:51.33Alexa Holden  U13WHarmeny2:47.002:47.0011.7 
82:53.50Stella Crawford  U13WEdinburgh AC2:43.792:43.7910.0 
 
1500 U17M (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.20Corey Campbell  U17MTeam East Lothian3:48.493:48.49-4.3 
24:09.70Reiss Marshall  U17MFife3:57.063:57.06-3.2 
34:12.62Hamish Mckay  U17MAberdeen4:06.384:06.38-2.7 
44:14.04Aidan Page  U17MTeam East Lothian3:58.623:58.62-2.7 
54:15.90Rhys Crawford  U17MAberdeen4:09.824:09.82-2.3 
64:20.79Ethan Lorimer PBU17MHarmeny4:14.234:14.230.6 
74:24.31Innes Wright PBU17MTeam East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington RC4:14.494:14.490.2 
84:31.84Thomas Reynolds  U17MAberdeen4:25.884:25.881.1 
94:38.88Jamie Smith PBU17MTeam East Lothian4:25.004:25.001.6 
104:44.65Finlay Mckay  U17MAberdeen4:34.14:34.11.6 
114:48.18William Clayton  U17MEdinburgh AC/Kent Schs4:26.584:26.581.7 
124:56.98Cameron Scott  U17MBanchory Stonehaven4:52.14:52.15.9 
135:11.63Thomas Robertson  U17MFife4:58.004:58.005.9 
1500 U15M (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.82Andrew Grant PBU15MStrathearn4:17.184:17.180.1 
24:27.26Fergus Ross PBU15MHarmeny4:24.594:24.591.1 
34:27.89Howie Allison PBU15MTeam East Lothian4:24.854:24.850.6 
44:29.65James Wotherspoon PBU15MHarmeny4:23.874:23.870.5 
54:30.78Kieran Hardie PBU15MHarmeny4:20.004:20.00-0.1 
64:48.04Daniel McIntyre  U15MHarmeny4:34.094:34.092.8 
74:56.11Sam Beattie  U15MHarmeny4:38.564:38.565.0 
84:56.56Jake Page  U15MTeam East Lothian4:54.484:52.514.7 
94:57.21Tom Brydie PBU13MEdinburgh AC4:57.214:57.215.0 
104:58.24Szymon Mitrosz  U15MHarmeny4:54.44:54.46.3 
115:01.78Joe Smith PBU15MTeam East Lothian4:48.804:48.804.4 
125:08.95Finch Geary  U15MFife5:00.365:00.366.6 
135:09.36Danny Convery  U15MEdinburgh AC4:53.004:53.005.1 
145:21.32Cahal Mcatarsney  U15MFalkirk5:04.25:04.27.4 
1500 U13M (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:06.45Ben Paterson PBU13MHarmeny5:06.455:06.458.1 
25:13.11Zach Buchan PBU13MHarmeny5:13.115:13.118.8 
35:16.85Struan Mckay PBU13MAberdeen5:16.855:16.857.5 
45:37.38Oscar Geary U13MFife AC    
1500 U17W (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.22Hannah Taylor  U17WAberdeen4:38.834:38.830.6 
24:44.19Caitlyn Christie PBU17WFalkirk4:38.884:38.883.4 
34:46.09Orlaith Shepherd PBU17WEdinburgh AC4:41.854:41.853.1 
44:53.67Olivia Robbins SBU17WTeam East Lothian4:53.674:43.645.8 
54:55.04Katie Sandilands  U17WFife4:46.954:46.953.0 
64:55.39Catriona Kane  U17WCentral4:44.564:44.564.6 
75:00.82Olivia Meikle SBU17WLasswade5:00.824:56.615.6 
85:02.02Charlotte MacPhie  U17WCorstorphine4:56.264:54.085.4 
95:05.34Grace MacDonald  U17WAberdeen4:49.344:49.343.1 
105:07.19Ariane Baillie  U17WPitreavie4:47.854:47.856.2 
115:10.43Lauren Doney PBU17WCorstorphine5:10.435:10.437.9 
125:20.85Eily Sinclair  U17WTeam East Lothian5:09.005:09.006.6 
1500 U15W (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.37Jessica Taylor  U15WEdinburgh AC4:49.084:49.084.3 
24:55.78Isabella Ogg PBU15WFalkirk4:55.784:55.784.6 
34:55.99Niamh McKinlay  U15WCentral4:55.954:55.954.8 
45:05.30Lois Cant PBU15WFalkirk5:05.305:05.307.2 
55:05.43Eliza Konig  U15WFife5:04.25:04.24.3 
65:16.99Dashka MacDonald  U15WEdinburgh AC5:01.694:59.046.2 
75:21.07Kirsty Rankine  U15WGala5:06.195:06.196.4 
85:29.66Leah Buchan SBU15WHarmeny5:09.105:09.107.3 
95:32.80Skye Marshall PBU15WHarmeny5:32.805:32.8010.3 
105:36.43Sophie McBirnie PBU15WHarmeny5:36.435:36.4312.2 
1500 U13W (15 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.56Isla Gourley PBU13WPitreavie4:48.634:48.634.1 
25:02.12Emily Christie PBU13WFalkirk5:02.125:02.126.3 
35:03.38Freya Brown PBU13WTeam East Lothian5:03.385:03.386.3 
45:10.28Emily Taylor PBU13WEllon/Aberdeen5:10.285:10.287.9 
55:17.36Carys Melton PBU13WHarmeny5:09.675:09.677.0 
65:29.82Lucia Connell PBU13WStrathearn5:29.825:29.8210.8 
76:00.47Caitlin Chalmers PBU13WDunfermline Track & Field6:00.476:00.4714.1 
86:04.85Maisie Coulson U13WEdinburgh AC