Northern Athletics Open External Results
Sheffield
11 Dec 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3000 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:34.78   Joe Gratton PBU20MHallamshire/Birmingham Uni8:34.788:31.597.7 
28:38.95   Russell Best  U23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni8:37.018:21.453.6 
38:41.06   Mark Shaw  U20MNew Marske8:37.728:21.784.1 
48:46.81   Jordan Wildrianne PBU23MDerby/Chester Uni8:46.818:45.5920.7 
58:53.11   James Lamswood SBU17MKingston upon Hull8:53.118:31.4224.3 
68:56.54   Joshua Bull PBU20MDerby8:56.548:25.84-1.0 
78:57.76   Jamie Taylor-Caldwell PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni8:57.768:20.88-4.0 
89:11.01   Ben Russell PBU23MNorwich RR/Liverpool Uni9:11.018:27.770.8 
99:11.49   Grant Hawkins SBU20MNew Marske9:11.499:02.036.0 
109:23.67   Armand Bush SBSENMHallamshire9:23.678:48.9222.8 
3000 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:15.72   James Gilbert PBU20MKingston upon Hull9:15.728:44.6134.7 
29:17.30   Josh McHugh PBU20MTrafford9:17.309:17.3025.9 
39:17.71   Stacey Smith SBU23WGateshead/Teesside U9:17.719:15.980.6 
49:21.04   Andrew Kaighin PBU20MCheltenham/Liverpool Uni9:21.049:21.049.1 
59:21.61   Nick Hardy  U20MBirchfield H9:19.88:46.92-2.3 
69:21.95   Adam Sixsmith  U17MTrafford9:16.169:16.1632.1 
79:22.12   James Palmer SBU23MCity of York/York Acorn9:22.129:14.625.3 
89:24.28   Steven Eastwood PBU17MWakefield9:24.289:24.2823.6 
99:32.15   Joseph Lancaster SBU17MCity of Sheffield9:32.159:16.53.6 
3000 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:23.51   Chris Ireland  V50MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham9:23.239:21.32.2 
29:29.64   Andrew Swift PBU23MBarnsley AC9:29.649:29.647.4 
39:34.75   Peter McGill PBU17MKingston upon Hull9:34.759:34.7536.0 
49:57.48   Ryan Hartley PBU20MWakefield9:57.489:57.4836.0 
510:12.41   Samuel Shuttleworth  U17MLincoln Wellington9:59.99:59.91.1 
610:12.48   Angus Mackay  SENMBangor Uni10:04.0010:04.0036.0 
710:16.13   Andrew Warren SBU20MCumberland Fell Runners/Lancaster & Morecambe10:16.1310:00.2936.0 
810:17.74   John Comrie SBV45MRotherham10:17.7410:10.78.8 
910:17.85   Sam Convery SBU15MWakefield10:17.859:46.7922.5 
1010:19.93   John Convery  V45MWakefield9:22.479:22.471.2 
3000 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:31.61   Catherine Gallagher SBSENWLiverpool H/Loughborough Students/Barrow Runners10:31.6110:00.5617.7 
210:42.47   Gary Fallon PBV50MDerby10:42.4710:42.4736.0 
310:44.13   George Heppinstall SBU15MWakefield10:44.1310:22.9726.8 
410:50.02   Calum Mitchell PBU20MThorney10:50.0210:50.0234.4 
510:51.54   Sarah Hodgson  U17WLancaster & Morecambe10:26.669:53.213.5 
610:59.32   Caroline Lambert  U20WWetherby10:47.089:46.734.2 
711:10.07   Sion Wynne-Williams SBSENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni11:10.079:34.6626.3 
811:24.36   Jessica Russon SBU20WNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers11:24.369:41.6836.0 
912:02.15   Helen Gray SBU23WLeeds Uni12:02.1510:05.91.9