BMC Sheffield Grand Prix External Results
Sheffield
9 Jan 22
800 1500 3000 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.42Dominic Walton SBSENMBlackburn/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.421:48.95-4.0 
21:54.97Ben Waterman SBSENMEaling Southall & Middx/Oxford Uni/Run Fast1:54.971:47.57-3.8 
31:54.97Jake Minshull SBU20MCoventry1:54.971:51.06-3.6 
41:55.17Angus Harrington SBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni1:55.171:48.90-4.1 
51:55.19Harry Cox SBU23MChiltern/Cambridge Uni1:55.191:49.79-3.7 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.72Scott Armstrong PBSENMSunderland/Durham Uni1:53.721:53.72-3.2 
21:53.86Archie Rainbow SBU23MPeterborough & Nene Valley1:53.861:53.26-3.4 
31:54.31Dan Galloway SBU20MTelford AC1:54.311:53.17-3.5 
41:55.40Luke Richardson SBU20MBromsgrove & Redditch1:55.401:54.21-2.7 
51:56.70Christian Byron SBSENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:56.701:50.51-3.1 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.01Scott Temple SBU20MHartlepool AC1:57.011:56.50-2.8 
21:57.06Ben Smith  U20MMansfield1:56.351:55.48-2.1 
31:58.07Oakley Denson  U17MChiltern1:57.911:57.00-2.3 
41:58.25Joshua Geddes SBU20MKettering1:58.251:57.18-1.9 
51:58.87Sam Wilkinson  U23MBrighton & Hove/St. Mary's Uni1:58.631:56.37-2.0 
62:00.88Samuel Holloway SBU17MNorth Somerset2:00.881:56.81-1.6 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.28Joseff Morgan SBU20MMenai2:00.281:56.55-1.9 
22:00.61Jack Kinrade SBU17MShrewsbury2:00.611:58.69-1.5 
32:03.19Jamie Bailey  U20MDacorum2:00.321:59.22-0.7 
42:04.78Finley Mayoh SBU20MStockport2:04.781:57.47-1.2 
52:05.93Ben Brooker  U20MKettering2:03.392:00.01-0.8 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.13Isobel Ives  SENWBasildon/Bath Uni2:07.552:04.460.9 
22:09.74Katie Johnson SBU20WEdinburgh AC2:09.742:06.040.8 
32:10.03Amarisa Sibley  U20WBlackheath & Bromley2:09.582:09.441.4 
42:11.76Alice Bennett  U17WKettering2:11.552:09.891.7 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.53Molly Hudson PBU23WDerby2:10.532:10.531.5 
22:11.04Anna Clark  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:09.822:08.462.0 
32:11.95Lucy Scothern SBU20WChester-le-Street2:11.952:11.771.5 
42:12.18Ruby Simpson PBU20WSheffield & Dearne2:12.182:12.181.4 
52:17.60Kate Willis  U23WCity of Norwich2:15.282:11.782.8 
62:20.36Hannah Roberts  U23WBracknell AC2:19.462:10.632.4 
Womens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.57Louise Gilbert PBU23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leeds Uni2:11.572:11.570.6 
22:14.38Ava Lloyd SBU20WWigan & District2:14.382:11.562.5 
32:17.87Annabel Hobday  U23WHerne Hill2:14.022:13.703.3 
42:18.03Erin Grime  U20WSalford H/Trafford2:17.802:13.733.0 
52:18.16Demi Locker SBU20WKettering2:18.162:14.883.5 
62:18.41Gabriella Brown SBU17WHallamshire2:18.412:16.063.2 
Womens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.57Neve Hardcastle SBU20WLongwood2:16.572:15.713.1 
22:18.46Sophie Leigh Mcilroy PBU20WSkyrac2:18.462:18.464.0 
32:18.65Beth Hamilton SBU17WMansfield2:18.652:16.213.7 
42:19.52Ruby Styler SBU17WSheffield & Dearne2:19.522:18.544.1 
52:32.42Tia-Lily Crane SBU20WCity of Norwich2:32.422:19.565.4 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.93Michael Wilson SBSENMSunderland3:48.933:43.19-4.0 
23:48.98Blake Moore  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:44.843:44.84-4.8 
33:50.14Remi Adebiyi SBU23MNewport H/Bath Uni3:50.143:40.36-4.2 
43:50.45David Race SBU20MGateshead3:50.453:47.26-3.8 
53:50.78Adam Peacock  SENMBRAT/Dundee Hawkhill3:47.353:47.35-4.0 
63:50.83Jack Patton SBU20MKilbarchan3:50.833:46.32-3.6 
73:51.70Simon Coppard SBU23MTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:51.703:43.15-4.4 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.81Jonothan Kay SBSENMBolton3:49.813:48.34-4.1 
23:53.01Ben Brunswick SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni3:53.013:50.84-3.7 
33:55.05David Proctor SBV35MSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:55.053:41.5-3.4 
43:56.28Adam Day SBSENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:56.283:55.10-2.9 
53:56.30Shaun Gee PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester3:56.303:56.30-4.0 
63:56.82George Keen SBU20MCambridge & Coleridge3:56.823:51.54-3.1 
73:58.40Scott Greeves SBSENMCity of Norwich3:58.403:45.73-2.7 
Mens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.76Oliver Barbaresi PBU23MThames Valley/Imperial College3:50.763:50.76-4.8 
24:01.11Cameron Enser PBU20MBracknell AC4:01.114:01.11-2.6 
34:03.30OJ Parmenter SBU20MCambridge & Coleridge4:03.303:56.44-2.2 
44:03.43Brychan Price Davies  U23MBrecon/Birmingham Uni4:00.984:00.30-2.4 
54:08.40Sam Davey SBU23MWorcester/Birmingham Uni4:08.403:57.03-2.5 
64:09.20Harry Sinclair SBU23MTrafford/Birmingham Uni4:09.204:05.14-1.7 
74:09.29Matt Woodward SBSENMSwindon4:09.293:59.48-2.1 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.80Jenny Selman  SENWFife/Dundee Uni4:12.554:11.48-0.5 
24:16.40Hannah Nuttall SBSENWCharnwood4:16.404:12.30-0.7 
34:28.68Lilly Hawkins SBSENWSouthampton4:28.684:15.630.5 
44:30.44Bryony Gunn SBSENWBirchfield H/Worcester Uni4:30.444:23.970.0 
54:31.02Olivia Vareille SBU23WFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni4:31.024:22.991.0 
64:31.46Ty Brockley-Langford SBU23WSalford H/Trafford4:31.464:23.891.5 
74:36.00Lauren Church  SENWReading AC4:28.944:25.651.2 
84:41.31Lauren Cooper SBSENWParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff Uni4:41.314:28.930.7 
Womens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.09Abigail Hancock PBU23WReading AC/Loughborough Students4:35.094:35.093.1 
24:35.13Emma Howsham SBSENWReading AC4:35.134:29.231.7 
34:36.97Jessica Varley SBSENWPeterborough & Nene Valley4:36.974:30.622.2 
44:38.21Pippa Bailey SBSENWHerts Phoenix/Loughborough Students4:38.214:34.523.2 
54:40.10Alex Mundell SBSENWThames Valley/Imperial4:40.104:28.522.2 
64:47.66Zoe Doyle SBV40WWycombe/Veterans4:47.664:32.453.3 
Womens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.47Katie Hughes SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Cornwall AC4:33.474:29.241.7 
24:45.22Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington4:44.394:26.632.4 
34:54.60Freya Clarkson SBU17WChester-le-Street4:54.604:43.683.9 
44:57.17Isabelle Bryan  U17WSale Harriers Manchester/Trafford4:56.314:51.815.0 
55:00.69Katie Stringer SBU20WSale Harriers Manchester5:00.694:40.204.0 
 
Mens 3000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:50.14Ossama Meslek PBSENMLeeds City/Loughborough Students/Italy7:50.147:50.14-4.9 
27:50.97Jake Wightman PBSENMEdinburgh AC7:50.977:50.97-5.9 
37:53.82John Travers PBSENMHerne Hill/Donore/Ireland7:53.827:53.82-0.9 
47:58.23Osian Perrin PBU20MMenai7:54.417:54.41-4.9 
58:01.88Liam Dee SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet8:01.887:57.20-5.6 
68:02.32Alasdair Kinloch PBSENMTonbridge/Loughborough Students8:02.328:02.32-5.2 
78:07.22Sol Sweeney SBSENMPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni8:07.227:56.78-5.1 
88:07.92James McMurray SBSENMSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni London8:07.928:00.38-5.2 
98:14.98Robbie Fitzgibbon SBSENMBrighton Phoenix/Ireland8:14.987:59.64-4.2 
108:17.61Jack Goodwin SBSENMBedford & County8:17.618:06.76-5.3 
118:20.30Benjamin West SBU23MMK Distance Project8:20.308:16.16-5.5 
Mens 3000m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:07.33Alfie Manthorpe PBSENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni8:07.338:07.33-5.4 
28:08.06Ben Potrykus PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde8:08.068:08.06-5.3 
38:11.24Jordan Rowe SBSENMThames Valley8:11.248:10.29-5.0 
48:14.25Ryan Thomson PBSENMCambuslang8:14.258:14.25-4.4 
58:25.69Ben Thomas SBU23MCarmarthen/Birmingham Uni8:25.698:22.99-3.4 
68:31.41Michael Ferguson SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven8:31.418:15.60-5.0 
78:32.76Daniel Mulryan SBSENMThames Valley/Imperial College8:32.768:17.38-3.5 
Mens 3000m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:29.97Mark Bostock PBSENMWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni8:28.378:28.37-4.0 
28:39.10Andrew Miles PBSENMVale Royal8:35.068:35.06-2.9 
38:46.50Jack Davies PBU20MDerby8:46.508:46.50-2.3 
48:47.87Kristian Watson PBV35MMansfield/Midland Masters8:47.878:47.87-3.7 
58:49.60James Vaughan SBU20MBirchfield H8:49.608:45.8-2.7 
68:56.80Timothy Hartley PBSENMWigan & District/Salford Uni8:56.808:56.80-1.4 
 
Womens 5000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:27.75Amelia Quirk PBSENWBracknell AC/Birmingham Uni15:27.7515:27.75-1.6 
215:30.32Jennifer Nesbitt PBSENWCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni15:30.3215:30.32-1.9 
315:38.72Izzy Fry PBU23WNewbury/St. Mary's Uni15:38.7215:38.72-1.1 
415:49.74Hannah Irwin PBSENWCambridge & Coleridge15:49.7415:49.74-1.2 
516:08.41Jip Vastenburg PBSENWStockport/Netherlands16:08.4116:08.41-0.3 
616:09.84Eleanor Bolton SBSENWRibble Valley H16:09.8415:58.38-1.2 
716:16.82Mhairi MacLennan SBSENWPreston16:16.8215:51.78-1.1