Aviva Welsh Schools' Championships External Results
Brecon
2 Jul 11
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.67Lewis Jones PBU15MBridgend2:02.242:02.0051.9 
22:06.01Issac Henry  U15MCwmbran2:04.692:04.6954.0 
32:12.86Ben Owen PBU15MBridgend2:12.862:12.8654.0 
42:14.24Nikita Neary  U15MCarmarthen2:04.961:58.6533.6 
52:17.99Richard Evans PBU15MDeeside AAC2:17.992:17.9954.0 
62:20.74Iolo Hughes  U15MMenai2:16.31:52.12-2.7 
72:24.79Ashley Hopkins  U15MSwansea2:11.162:09.6053.3 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.10Tom Earley  U17MColwyn Bay1:56.901:52.8437.7 
21:58.29Rhys Granville PBU17MCarmarthen/West Wales1:58.291:54.7221.2 
32:02.69Tom Harding PBU17MColwyn Bay2:00.41:56.3937.4 
42:04.30Matthew Purnell PBU17MDeeside AAC2:04.302:04.3051.8 
52:05.59Owen Davies  U17MCwmbran2:03.202:03.2054.0 
62:09.87Matthew Collins  U17MBarry & Vale2:05.482:04.2143.9 
72:10.90Oliver Thompson U17MAfan Nt    
82:13.55Regan May PBU17MCardiff & The Vale Schs2:13.452:13.4554.0 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.98David Banwell-Clode SBU20MCwmbran1:54.541:50.8419.4 
21:58.94Alex Edwards  U20MCwmbran1:57.831:56.3154.0 
31:59.30Matthew O'Leary PBU20MNeath/West Wales1:59.301:56.708.3 
42:01.44James Roberts  U20MWrexham1:59.371:53.1720.6 
52:01.76Naaman Morris PBU20MCardiff1:59.281:56.4947.4 
62:02.95Dominic Farr  U20MBarry & Vale2:01.131:59.1026.8 
72:03.04Luke Clements SBU20MSwansea2:03.042:02.552.3 
82:04.75Adam Jones PBU20MBrecon2:04.752:04.757.7 
92:05.92Alex Simon SBU20MBridgend2:05.922:04.5753.8 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.87Abigail Backshall PBU15WColwyn Bay2:18.872:12.7337.4 
22:22.78Rosa Yates  U15WBridgend2:19.332:19.3350.4 
32:26.61Lucy Fligelstone SBU15WSwansea2:25.702:21.2616.1 
42:27.27Emma Jordan  U15WCwmbran2:26.82:26.854.0 
52:30.77Lucy Jones  U15WAmman Valley/Carmarthen2:29.352:29.3554.0 
62:38.84Sarah Williams  U15WMaldwyn2:32.602:32.6041.0 
 DNFStephanie Lowe U15WCard & Vale    
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.07Malika Rezougui PBU17WCwmbran2:16.082:16.0833.2 
22:21.42Lauren Bell  U17WPembrokeshire2:13.852:11.1142.4 
32:26.78Kate Moorcroft PBU17WColwyn Bay2:26.782:26.7854.0 
42:31.21Jessica Hegarty PBU17WBridgend2:31.212:31.2129.2 
52:35.03Emily Rowlands  U17WWrexham2:29.92:29.915.8 
62:38.25Naomi Osborn SBU17WSwansea2:38.252:27.9544.1 
72:39.41Sara Rudd SBU17WMaldwyn2:39.412:36.354.0 
82:45.95Erin Murray PBU17WCardiff & The Vale Schs2:45.952:45.9554.0 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.99Ffion Price PBU20WBrecon2:13.992:06.895.6 
22:18.95Jemima Osborn  U20WSwansea/West Wales2:15.402:15.2816.5 
32:25.06Elysia Pearson  U20WSwansea/West Wales2:24.12:18.9135.9 
42:25.17Bethan Daw SBU20WCardiff2:25.172:20.7454.0 
52:34.68Sian Messum  U20WDeeside AAC2:32.42:29.153.9 
62:38.29Meghan Good PBU20WPembrokeshire2:38.292:38.2949.5 
 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.69Jac Hopkins PBU15MSwansea4:21.823:52.670.8 
24:31.34John Cove PBU15MCardiff4:31.343:47.4710.2 
34:34.11Andrew Morris-Jones  U15MMenai4:31.524:29.347.4 
44:43.18Alex Price  U15MAberdare Valley4:40.044:12.001.7 
54:43.68Harry Arnull PBU15MWrexham4:43.684:21.2931.9 
64:47.18Christian Lovatt  U15MCarmarthen4:39.13:58.8113.2 
75:04.72Mike Lewis U15MSe Wales    
85:11.64Luke Henderson U15MPowys    
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.23Kyran Roberts PBU17MCarmarthen3:59.173:45.184.9 
24:05.47Michael Ward PBU17MCardiff4:05.323:44.33-4.4 
34:06.89Jonathan Tobin PBU17MSwansea4:06.893:45.043.2 
44:10.40Tom Earley  U17MColwyn Bay4:10.164:10.1637.7 
54:22.67James Hunt  U17MBridgend4:22.454:22.45-4.3 
64:24.65Ben Jones  U17MCwmbran4:23.54:23.550.3 
74:27.11Matthew Blackwell  U17MDeeside AAC4:26.874:19.4733.3 
84:38.30Zak Vapaesta U17MEryri    
95:12.51Will Adams U17MPowys    
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.09Jamie Wright  U20MDeeside AAC4:00.024:00.0253.7 
24:12.37Matthew Richards  U20MPembrokeshire4:10.354:03.071.8 
34:12.58Matthew O'Leary  U20MNeath/West Wales4:03.854:03.858.3 
44:14.04Sean White PBU20MSwansea4:14.044:14.0454.0 
54:15.56William Sheridan  U20MDeeside AAC4:12.204:12.2034.7 
64:19.64Abdi Saleban PBU20MCardiff4:19.644:19.6454.0 
74:19.79Paul Tobin PBU20MSwansea4:19.793:53.67-2.7 
84:41.42Jacob Zennadi SBU20MCwmbran4:41.424:30.8343.6 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.25Kate Seary PBU15WCardiff4:52.074:18.322.1 
24:59.00Heidi Davies PBU15WBrecon/Powys Schs4:59.004:35.9519.4 
35:01.40Lara Philippart  U15WSwansea4:56.424:42.0926.7 
45:08.10Caitlin Page PBU15WSarn Helen/Dyfed Schs5:08.104:56.5538.4 
55:22.57Scarlett McPhillips  U15WBlaenau Gwent4:52.944:52.9454.0 
65:27.09Abi Williams U15WEryri    
75:42.94Nia Ward PBU15WBridgend5:42.945:42.9454.0 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.39Menna Rose PBU17WSouth East Wales Schs4:57.394:57.3954.0 
24:59.97Caitlin Thompson PBU17WPembrokeshire4:59.974:59.9754.0 
35:00.03Elin Davies PBU17WSwansea5:00.034:51.2632.1 
45:07.75Amanda Kelly PBU17WNorth East Wales Schs5:07.755:07.7554.0 
55:20.3Megan Osborne  U17WBridgend5:09.15:09.154.0 
65:24.21Elin Lewis  U17WCwmbran5:10.885:10.8854.0 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.18Ffion Price  U20WBrecon4:30.994:14.135.6 
24:48.61Sarah Livett  U20WMenai4:41.384:38.8814.1 
34:50.36Abbie Oliver PBU20WDeeside AAC4:50.364:42.9339.7 
45:15.97Lisa Neumann SBU20WPembrokeshire5:15.975:13.554.0 
 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:11.69Lloyd Heckler  U17MCarmarthen9:00.388:51.819.3 
29:16.89Nathan Jones PBU17MColwyn Bay9:16.898:17.77-0.5 
39:35.67Samuel Longville PBU17MBridgend9:35.679:05.1528.0 
49:42.94Connor Davies PBU17MSwansea9:16.269:03.1645.0 
510:18.52Jacob Griffith  U17MColwyn Bay10:15.610:07.441.5 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:58.19Joshua Griffiths PBU20MCarmarthen8:58.198:11.98-5.1 
29:29.86Owen Haswell PBU20MBarry & Vale9:29.868:43.095.9 
39:57.36Davey Challenger PBU20MCwmbran9:57.369:57.3627.8 
410:41.05Tyrone Fowler  U20MNewport H10:18.0110:02.27.7 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:30.09Rebecca Evans PBU17WPontyclun RR10:30.099:53.777.8 
211:27.05Kari O'Neill  U17WCarmarthen11:12.811:12.847.6 
311:42.80Iona Evans  U17WSwansea11:12.1510:48.6616.3 
412:37.38Fiona Bray SBU17WBridgend12:37.3811:42.954.0 
513:35.90Bethan Jackson PBU17WNewport H13:35.9013:35.9054.0 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:06.55Natasha Cockram  U20WCwmbran9:54.699:42.29-1.7 
210:52.41Emma Wookey PBU20WLliswerry10:52.4110:52.414.9 
311:13.99Ffion Lewis  U20WBridgend11:05.610:46.621.5 
412:41.58Kaiha Williams PBU20WDyfed Schs12:41.5812:41.5854.0 
512:58.19Rebecca Brace  U23WDyfed Schs12:55.812:55.854.0