Welsh National Championships External Results
Northop
19 Feb 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:53   Afan Humphries U23MSwansea36.0 
234:09   Rob Samuel SENMEryri/Bangor Uni-0.5 
334:14   Marc Hobbs SENMSwansea-2.6 
434:36   Phil Matthews SENMSwansea-0.6 
534:48   Jonathan Peters U23MCardiff35.6 
634:55   Nathaniel Lane SENMCardiff8.8 
734:58   James Mills U23MCardiff/Wrexham-1.8 
835:00   Hywel Care SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies19.6 
935:11   Ian Mitchell SENMTipton18.8 
1035:40   Wynne Evans SENMCarmarthen/Swansea Uni36.0 
1135:53   Joshua Dixon U23MAbergele/Army4.9 
1236:45   Daniel Gurmin SENMSwansea7.1 
1336:54   Ricky Challinor U23MLiverpool H/North Wales/Deeside AAC-0.8 
1436:58   Andrew Bromley U23MDeeside AAC1.1 
1537:15   Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers0.7 
1637:18   James Raven SENMCardiff5.0 
1737:20   Lewys Winfield Young U23MCardiff24.9 
1837:31   Matthew Rose SENMBuckley RC33.7 
1937:37   David Rees SENMSwansea17.4 
2037:42   Ifan Richards SENMMeirionnydd31.9 
2137:44   Lee Jones V40MDeeside AAC0.1 
2237:57   Andrew Walling V35MSale Harriers Manchester/Menai4.2 
2337:59   Steffan Sayer SENMMenai-0.8 
2438:12   Nick Dukes V35MLes Croupiers3.4 
2538:39   Mark Palser SENMLes Croupiers0.9 
2638:42   Steven Richards SENMSwansea22.8 
2739:00   Daniel Rothwell SENMSwansea-1.2 
2839:17   Jez Brown V35MBuckley RC1.2 
2939:50   Eric Campbell V45MBuckley RC9.1 
3039:54   Matthew Fortes SENMEryri4.2 
3139:59   Gareth Michael Green SENMSan Domenico8.9 
3240:21   Stephen Davies V50MMansfield9.6 
3340:36   Mike Robbins V45MWrexham/Welsh Masters5.3 
3441:12   Rob Hunt V45MBridgend3.0 
3541:20   Gary Williams V45MMenai36.0 
3641:23   Thomos RobertsU23MMeirionnydd  
3741:39   Arwel Lewis V50MEryri7.1 
3841:59   Pete Sowerby V45MBrecon6.7 
3942:09   Brian Lovett V40MSan Domenico10.7 
4042:28   Billy Hunter V45MColwyn Bay36.0 
4142:42   Daniel Davies U23MPembrokeshire26.6 
4242:45   Russ Godwin V40MColwyn Bay10.8 
4343:06   Jos Jones SENMAberystwyth9.3 
4443:18   Elio Lepore V55MLes Croupiers5.7 
4543:52   Glyn Sansom V45MSan Domenico11.1 
4644:23   Chris Yorke V40MNorth Wales RR/Colwyn Bay1.8 
4745:00   Ron Morris V60MSan Domenico9.3 
4845:07   Jeff GiffordSENMBuckley Runners  
4945:47   Dave Boothroyd V45MBuckley RC8.9 
5045:49   Richard Borne V40MEryri19.1 
5146:08   Ian McDonald V45MSan Domenico27.3 
5246:11   Ian Mulligan V40MColwyn Bay/Stockport/Cybi8.1 
5346:14   Dominic Shields V45MSan Domenico11.9 
5446:31   Charles Ashley V50MWrexham18.1 
5546:43   leon bennett U15MColwyn Bay36.0 
5647:09   James Delaney V55MSan Domenico20.2 
5747:27   Christopher Williams V50MColwyn Bay16.2 
5848:07   Kevin Corcoran V45MSwansea/Civil Service36.0 
5949:25   Brian Dias SENMCardiff/Warrington AC8.1 
6049:34   Nigel Rowlands V40MClwydian RR36.0 
6149:45   Phil Walker V60MWrexham16.9 
6250:51   Paul Evans V40MWrexham32.0 
6352:50   Mike Blake V60MEryri36.0 
6453:58   Marcus Reid V45MBuckley RC18.0 
6557:49   Mike Edwards V65MWrexham36.0 
6659:23   Robert Mackey V60MBuckley RC33.8 
6762:33   Jack Thomas V65MBuckley RC21.8 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:26   Rowan Axe U20MCardiff-3.5 
222:52   Rhys Glastonbury U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni/Radley16.1 
323:32   Steven Boyton U20MDeeside AAC32.1 
423:50   Alex Edwards U20MCwmbran36.0 
525:00   Matthew Richards U20MPembrokeshire3.7 
625:24   Daniel Bodman U20MPontypridd (Roadents)-2.5 
728:21   Craig Sprod U20MAberdare Valley36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:52   Liam Lloyd U17MSwansea/Llanelli3.2 
220:12   Joshua Griffiths U17MCarmarthen-5.9 
320:16   Michael Ward U17MCardiff-5.0 
420:25   Nathan Jones U17MColwyn Bay4.8 
520:28   Lloyd Heckler U17MCarmarthen15.3 
620:35   Matthew Edwards U17MBarry & Vale-3.9 
720:40   Matthew Drury U17MCardiff21.0 
821:06   Ronan Llyr U17MCarmarthen36.0 
921:15   Tom Earley U17MColwyn Bay29.4 
1021:16   Alex Lanz U17MMeirionnydd/Eryri-3.3 
1121:19   Rory Heslop U17MCardiff & The Vale Schs36.0 
1221:32   William Sheridan U17MDeeside AAC26.2 
1321:39   David Blower U17MWrexham36.0 
1421:47   Samuel Longville U17MBridgend25.7 
1522:13   Matthew O'Leary U17MNeath/West Wales22.3 
1622:28   Evan Wynne U17MNewport36.0 
1723:07   Owain James U17MMenai36.0 
1824:02   Jamie EvansU17MMeirionnydd  
1924:05   Dafydd Evans U17MColwyn Bay  
2024:07   George Oliver U17MDeeside AAC36.0 
2125:12   Callum Smith U17MPrestatyn36.0 
2229:53   Nathan Richards U17MCarmarthen36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:55   Rhys Granville U15MCarmarthen12.9 
215:03   Owen Davies U15MCwmbran36.0 
315:08   James Hunt U15MBridgend-5.2 
415:18   Lewis Jones U15MBridgend36.0 
515:21   Jack Fear U15MNewport/Gloucestershire Schs34.8 
615:22   Andrew Morris-Jones U15MMenai36.0 
715:26   Christian Lovatt U15MCarmarthen4.8 
815:30   Iolo Hughes U15MMenai-1.7 
915:38   Ciaran Lewis U15MCardiff-4.8 
1015:48   Ben Jones U15MCwmbran36.0 
1115:55   Alex McDowell U15MCwmbran36.0 
1215:57   Matthew Blackwell U15MDeeside AAC25.6 
1315:58   Ieuan Cooke U15MPembrokeshire36.0 
1416:05   Jacob GriffithsU15MColwyn Bay AC  
1516:08   Liam Bradley U15MPembrokeshire30.8 
1616:11   Tristan Henry U15MDeeside AAC35.4 
1716:15   Rhys JamesU15MMenai T&F  
1816:19   Tom Edmunds U15MCardiff/Glamorgan Valleys Schs36.0 
1916:27   Ashley Hopkins U15MSwansea36.0 
2016:35   Grant Leach U15MDeeside AAC36.0 
2116:52   Andrew Williams U15MDeeside AAC36.0 
2217:25   Louie Bennett U15MColwyn Bay36.0 
2317:53   Benjamin Williams U15MCarmarthen36.0 
2417:55   Samuel Withers U15MPembrokeshire36.0 
2518:44   Rhydian Jones U15MSwansea36.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:18   John Spill U13MEryri/Menai13.0 
210:29   Nikita Neary U13MCarmarthen25.1 
310:38   Tyler Pritchard U13MCwmbran36.0 
411:04   Alex Price U13MAberdare Valley-0.6 
511:06   Kieran Harris U13MCardiff36.0 
611:12   Michael Roberts U13MColwyn Bay36.0 
711:15   Hendrik De Smet U13MCarmarthen36.0 
811:20   Danyaal Mohamed U13MBridgend36.0 
911:21   Tom WaltersU13MCarmarthen Harriers  
1011:26   Danny Morgan U13MCwmbran36.0 
1111:27   Jordan Richards U13MCarmarthen36.0 
1211:32   Jack Brookes U13MMenai36.0 
1311:34   Thomas Evans U13MWrexham8.8 
1411:55   Matthew Catterall U13MBrecon36.0 
1511:58   Alex Love U13MCardiff28.5 
1612:04   Lawrence Henry U13MDeeside AAC14.5 
1712:07   Scott PritchardU13MBrecon AC  
1812:09   Garn Jones U13MMenai36.0 
1912:27   Aaron Powell U13MCwmbran  
2012:33   Jack Parry U13MDeeside AAC36.0 
2113:47   Cameron JamesU13MBrecon AC  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:54   Non Stanford U23WSwansea/Birmingham Uni36.0 
226:02   Alaw Beynon-Thomas U23WCarmarthen1.5 
326:07   Debbie Rees SENWCardiff36.0 
426:16   Marilyn Kitching V40WTattenhall30.8 
526:40   Caryl Jones SENWCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)3.9 
627:08   Carol Glover SENWSwansea25.6 
727:23   Shan Mansfield SENWSwansea/Army12.3 
827:37   Katie Beecher SENWLes Croupiers/Civil Service3.4 
927:48   Erika Robinson SENWBuckley RC26.8 
1027:58   Katie Parry SENWValley Striders/Leeds Carnegie25.3 
1128:40   Andrea Rowlands V35WEryri5.9 
1228:49   Satu Haikala V40WBrecon36.0 
1329:10   Debbie Williams U23WMenai35.7 
1429:25   Maria Zubizarreta V40WLes Croupiers/Paraguay6.0 
1529:26   Sian Harrison SENWBRAT36.0 
1629:40   Tammy Lewis-Jones V40WEryri11.6 
1730:17   Helen Marshall SENWAberystwyth7.6 
1830:51   Rebecca Law SENWEryri/Bangor Uni12.7 
1931:16   Cheryl Hudgell V35WLes Croupiers36.0 
2031:39   Helen MacArthur V40WColwyn Bay12.4 
2132:12   Linda Hampton-JonesSENWWrexham AC  
2232:34   Liz Kirwan SENWLes Croupiers35.7 
2333:01   Sian Kirk SENWSwansea5.7 
2433:52   Vicky Ronald V40WColwyn Bay18.2 
2534:19   Jane Lindley V45WBuckley RC14.6 
2635:10   Laurie Griffith V40WColwyn Bay15.1 
2735:47   Claire House V35WSan Domenico22.9 
2836:30   Amanda Harrison SENWWrexham36.0 
2937:16   Paula RobertsSENWColwyn Bay AC  
3038:39   Ann Marie Parry SENWWrexham36.0 
3139:15   Bernadette Wilkinson V45WSan Domenico21.1 
3241:21   Gillian Csizmadia V45WWrexham34.9 
3342:41   Rowena Hunter V45WColwyn Bay36.0 
ZXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:03   Ffion Price U17WBrecon6.4 
217:08   Michelle Allen U20WCardiff/Loughborough Students36.0 
317:13   Natasha Cockram U20WCwmbran-0.3 
417:19   Rhianwedd Price U17WBrecon7.5 
517:21   Sarah Livett U17WMenai7.9 
617:28   Megan Withers U17WPembrokeshire19.1 
717:51   Abbie Oliver U20WDeeside AAC31.2 
817:59   Natalie Allen U20WCardiff/Loughborough Students36.0 
918:24   Jemima Osborn U17WSwansea/West Wales11.7 
1018:44   Megan Turner U17WAberystwyth36.0 
1119:19   Beth Kidger U17WBrighton Phoenix0.4 
1219:33   Lily Owen U17WMaldwyn36.0 
1320:15   Heather Lewis U17WPembrokeshire32.7 
1420:36   Clare Harwood U17WCardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs29.8 
1521:20   Shannon Chilton U17WDeeside AAC36.0 
1621:30   Josie Lewis U17WPembrokeshire35.8 
1721:37   Sian Messum U17WDeeside AAC36.0 
1821:40   Carys Edwards U17WDeeside AAC36.0 
1922:01   Amie Bagnall U17WPrestatyn3.9 
2022:02   Laura Blackwell U17WDeeside AAC36.0 
2124:40   Lisa Smith U17WBrecon  
2225:37   Elin James U17WMenai34.9 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:03   Kate Seary U15WCardiff3.4 
217:11   Rebecca Evans U15WPontyclun RR4.7 
317:46   Lara Philippart U15WSwansea18.5 
417:59   Kari O'Neill U15WCarmarthen36.0 
518:06   Eleanor Jones U15WDeeside AAC36.0 
618:10   Chelsie Harris U15WCwmbran32.7 
718:23   Francesca Hyde U15WCwmbran36.0 
818:31   Scarlett McPhillips U15WBlaenau Gwent36.0 
918:32   Rhian Homer U15WPembrokeshire35.6 
1018:40   Iona Evans U15WSwansea15.5 
1118:42   Poppy Lewis U15WPembrokeshire36.0 
1218:48   Olivia Turley U15WCwmbran36.0 
1318:59   Jazmine Briganti U15WBridgend16.8 
1419:01   Megan Osborne U15WBridgend36.0 
1519:14   Georgina Outten U15WColwyn Bay16.7 
1619:15   Lucy Jones U15WAmman Valley/Carmarthen36.0 
1719:16   Megan Thomas U15WCarmarthen36.0 
1819:27   Niamh Elain U15WCarmarthen36.0 
1919:41   Lowri Heckler U15WCarmarthen36.0 
2019:42   Nia Ward U15WBridgend36.0 
2120:18   Kathryn Roberts U15WDeeside AAC36.0 
2221:53   Hannah Piercy U15WDeeside AAC36.0 
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:48   Rosa Yates U13WBridgend36.0 
210:54   Seren Allin U13WBridgend14.4 
311:10   Heidi Davies U13WBrecon/Powys Schs11.7 
411:18   Cari Hughes U13WMenai3.5 
511:55   Mollie Davies U13WMenai10.7 
611:59   Bethan Evans U13WPontyclun RR7.2 
712:02   Caitlin Page U13WSarn Helen/Dyfed Schs30.0 
812:04   Emily Thomas U13WAberystwyth36.0 
912:13   Shannon De Smet U13WCarmarthen36.0 
1012:15   Jessica Bradley U13WPembrokeshire14.5 
1112:24   Alicia Jones U13WPembrokeshire36.0 
1212:26   Courtley Lock U13WBridgend36.0 
1312:29   Ffion Quan U13WSarn Helen/Dyfed Schs36.0 
1412:32   Beth Meopham U13WPembrokeshire36.0 
1512:37   Megan Tucker U13WBrecon/Powys Schs8.5 
1612:40   Tegan Harrison U13WPembrokeshire36.0 
2212:40   Gwenno MorrisU13WColwyn Bay AC  
1712:48   Rosie James U13WBrecon36.0 
2312:59   Sarah Williams U13WMaldwyn36.0 
1813:08   Rachel Smout U13WBrecon36.0 
1913:12   Fern Davies U13WColwyn Bay36.0 
2013:15   Alice Russell-Stretch U13WPembrokeshire36.0 
2113:26   Siobhan Eleri U13WCarmarthen36.0 
2414:11   Rebecca Moorcroft U13WColwyn Bay36.0 
2514:19   Laura Nix U13WCarmarthen36.0 
2614:34   Ffion Evans U13WCarmarthen36.0 
2715:47   Josie Pugh U13WMaldwyn36.0 
2815:48   Nia FgriffithsU13WCarmarthen Harriers  
2916:48   Siriol Jones U13WColwyn Bay36.0 
3017:48   Lois Edwards U13WDeeside AAC36.0 
3118:48   Alys Marsh-Hughes U13WColwyn Bay  
Page: 1 2