Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships External Results
Glasgow
10-11 Feb 11
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.7   Lewis Boyle  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:59.11:56.225.3 
22:07.2   Callum Drummond  U17MShettleston1:59.521:53.76-3.6 
32:08.2   Max Lancaster PBU15MGiffnock North2:06.01:53.4717.7 
42:09.0   Niall Curley PBU17MFife2:03.272:01.0630.7 
52:10.0   Mark Rooney  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.122:05.1236.0 
62:10.2   Jake Kerr PBU17MEdinburgh AC2:07.982:07.9829.6 
72:11.2   Fraser White PBU15MNithsdale2:02.11:57.0814.3 
82:12.0   Jake Thomas SBU15MLivingston2:07.061:57.110.5 
800 B (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.7   Liam Turner PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.42:06.1535.5 
22:16.9   Cameron Gilmour  U15MEdinburgh AC2:10.521:55.695.7 
32:19.1   Michael Cameron PBU17MEdinburgh AC/Durham2:08.361:58.4-1.9 
42:25.2   Robert Bough  U15MEdinburgh AC2:07.041:56.03-2.2 
800 h1 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.1   Niall Curley  U17MFife2:03.272:01.0630.7 
22:18.2   Dougie Britton SBU17MGiffnock North2:18.22:04.836.0 
32:19.4   Ethan Lovie U17MSco Sch    
42:23.9   Rorie Tracey SBU17MKilbarchan2:23.92:19.9536.0 
52:26.8   Robert Todd PBU17MInverclyde2:20.082:10.7510.0 
62:29.5   Marcus Gault SBU17MShettleston2:29.52:27.9536.0 
72:45.1   Ross Cairns SBU15MHarmeny2:45.12:38.236.0 
800 h2 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.6   Callum Drummond  U17MShettleston1:59.521:53.76-3.6 
22:14.8   Jake Thomas  U15MLivingston2:07.061:57.110.5 
32:17.2   Liam Turner PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.42:06.1535.5 
42:20.3   Jack Stanners PBU15MMoorfoot2:16.672:04.5829.2 
52:22.2   Nathaniel Benstead U17MSco Sch    
62:31.4   Jonathan Glen PBU15MInverclyde2:21.171:58.50-3.3 
72:32.2   Calum Murphy U17MSco Sch    
82:51.8   Martin Lynas PBU13MEast Kilbride2:35.82:10.0-1.3 
800 h3 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.1   Lewis Boyle  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:59.11:56.225.3 
22:13.6   Fraser White PBU15MNithsdale2:02.11:57.0814.3 
32:14.0   Max Lancaster  U15MGiffnock North2:06.01:53.4717.7 
42:18.4   Cameron Gilmour  U15MEdinburgh AC2:10.521:55.695.7 
52:19.3   Jack Garrigan  U17MArbroath & District2:14.01:59.932.8 
62:34.0   Keiran Munro U17MSco Sch    
72:37.3   Jake Graham SBU17MScottish Schs2:37.32:16.3936.0 
800 h4 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.7   Jake Kerr PBU17MEdinburgh AC2:07.982:07.9829.6 
22:14.6   Mark Rooney  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.122:05.1236.0 
32:17.2   Gerard Smith  U17MGreenock Glenpark2:09.812:09.4131.6 
42:18.4   Robert Bough  U15MEdinburgh AC2:07.041:56.03-2.2 
52:19.3   Michael Cameron PBU17MEdinburgh AC/Durham2:08.361:58.4-1.9 
62:20.2   Fraser Scott  U17MForres2:12.872:07.520.4 
72:23.4   Craig Whyteside  U17MWhitemoss2:14.12:00.692.1 
82:31.2   Murray McGivern U17MSco Sch    
800 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.0   Tom Watson  U20MCentral/Forth Valley1:53.091:49.704.6 
21:58.4   Jack Walker  U20MGiffnock North1:53.341:49.904.3 
31:58.6   Dale Colley  U17MFalkirk1:55.191:51.86-0.6 
41:58.8   Peter Loudon  U20MEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:53.91:52.5525.3 
52:02.4   Russell Mountford  U17MKilbarchan1:58.261:56.8716.6 
62:02.7   Euan Martin PBU20MFalkirk1:58.361:53.77-0.5 
72:06.0   Marcus Cram  U20MMorpeth/Edinburgh AC1:58.621:56.8417.1 
82:06.0   Greg Williams SBU17MInverclyde1:58.711:51.8517.0 
800 h1 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.1   Peter Loudon  U20MEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:53.91:52.5525.3 
22:00.1   Tom Watson  U20MCentral/Forth Valley1:53.091:49.704.6 
32:04.1   Marcus Cram  U20MMorpeth/Edinburgh AC1:58.621:56.8417.1 
42:07.9   Russell Mountford  U17MKilbarchan1:58.261:56.8716.6 
52:10.1   Lewis Coffin PBU20MAberdeen2:10.12:10.136.0 
62:10.9   Andrew Clark U20MSco Sch    
72:13.9   Michael Houston  U17MInverclyde2:06.012:02.13.0 
800 h2 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.9   Jack Walker  U20MGiffnock North1:53.341:49.904.3 
22:05.4   Dale Colley  U17MFalkirk1:55.191:51.86-0.6 
32:06.7   Euan Martin  U20MFalkirk1:58.361:53.77-0.5 
42:08.3   Greg Williams SBU17MInverclyde1:58.711:51.8517.0 
52:13.2   An Unknown U20MSco Sch    
62:13.2   Callum Heirs  U17MKirkintilloch2:06.081:59.783.1 
72:16.5   Scott Young SBU17MKilmarnock2:16.52:13.2536.0 
82:18.5   Scott McAlpine  U17MPitreavie2:04.772:03.923.4 
800 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.6   Kathryn Gillespie  U15WCentral/Team West2:10.662:07.17-0.1 
22:19.3   Mhairi Hendry SBU17WShettleston2:14.682:01.30-1.4 
32:20.7   Paige Dickson SBU17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:20.72:19.3736.0 
42:24.5   Alice McGrath PBU17WLaw2:18.412:18.4136.0 
52:24.9   Phoebe Crosthwaite PBU15WEdinburgh AC2:23.062:22.3730.1 
62:34.7   Hannah Cameron  U15WEdinburgh AC2:20.122:08.640.5 
72:36.2   Kerry Sandilands  U17WGala2:36.02:34.8936.0 
82:36.9   Emma Mitchell  U15WInverclyde2:32.32:25.5933.3 
800 h1 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.6   Phoebe Crosthwaite PBU15WEdinburgh AC2:23.062:22.3730.1 
22:29.7   Kathryn Gillespie  U15WCentral/Team West2:10.662:07.17-0.1 
32:35.5   Hannah Cameron  U15WEdinburgh AC2:20.122:08.640.5 
42:36.0   Kerry Sandilands SBU17WGala2:36.02:34.8936.0 
52:36.9   Fiona Matheson  U17WLasswade/Forth Valley2:31.372:31.3736.0 
62:48.3   Evie Semple  U15WInverclyde2:42.52:40.9336.0 
72:49.4   Heather Kilpatrick U17WSco Sch    
82:52.7   Eilidh Terras U17WSco Sch    
800 h2 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.0   Mhairi Hendry  U17WShettleston2:14.682:01.30-1.4 
22:37.0   Emma Mitchell  U15WInverclyde2:32.32:25.5933.3 
32:37.8   Lucy McCall  U17WScottish Schs2:33.522:33.5236.0 
42:39.7   Emma Canning  U15WKirkintilloch2:28.02:14.979.6 
52:43.0   Rebecca Bonomi SBU17WCambuslang2:43.02:33.136.0 
62:47.8   Perri McCluskey  U13WKirkintilloch2:44.72:33.2026.4 
72:49.3   Erin Kemslie U17WSco Sch    
82:49.4   Hannah Reynolds SBU15WScottish Schs2:49.42:45.936.0 
800 h3 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.5   Paige Dickson  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:20.72:19.3736.0 
22:33.4   Alice McGrath  U17WLaw2:18.412:18.4136.0 
32:36.8   Eliza Chiswell  U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:25.372:25.3736.0 
42:37.7   Sherelle Graham  U17WLaw2:32.542:31.1736.0 
52:49.0   Catherine Mercer PBU17WTeviotdale2:49.02:49.021.1 
62:49.5   Sophie Coghill SBU15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:49.52:46.636.0 
72:49.5   Leigh McLevy PBU15WAyr Seaforth2:49.52:49.536.0 
83:09.8   Robyn McGhee U17WSco Sch    
800 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.7   Katy Brown SBU20WStewartry/Team West2:16.72:02.333.3 
22:17.8   Olivia O'Hare  U17WEdinburgh AC2:10.662:10.6616.0 
32:18.7   Stella Winters SBU17WShettleston2:17.322:14.829.3 
42:20.6   Laura Muir  U20WDundee Hawkhill2:13.31:58.69-2.2 
52:28.9   Abby Kemp  U20WFalkirk2:26.952:22.5236.0 
62:31.1   Lana Turnbull SBU20WLothian/Forth Valley2:31.12:28.204.1 
72:34.7   Victoria McGloin  U17WShettleston2:28.772:27.4636.0 
82:40.4   Sarah-Ann Millar  U17WCambuslang2:33.952:27.6036.0 
800 h1 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:35.6   Stella Winters  U17WShettleston2:17.322:14.829.3 
22:35.6   Katy Brown  U20WStewartry/Team West2:16.72:02.333.3 
32:36.1   Victoria McGloin  U17WShettleston2:28.772:27.4636.0 
42:36.7   Lana Turnbull  U20WLothian/Forth Valley2:31.12:28.204.1 
52:37.1   Sarah-Ann Millar PBU17WCambuslang2:33.952:27.6036.0 
62:37.7   Isabelle Bough  U17WCorstorphine2:24.372:24.3735.9 
72:42.1   Linzi Cowan SBU17WGiffnock North2:42.12:21.5436.0 
800 h2 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.7   Olivia O'Hare  U17WEdinburgh AC2:10.662:10.6616.0 
22:35.0   Laura Muir  U20WDundee Hawkhill2:13.31:58.69-2.2 
32:35.7   Abby Kemp  U20WFalkirk2:26.952:22.5236.0 
42:37.2   Caitlin Gray SBU17WEdinburgh AC2:37.22:29.8536.0 
52:41.7   Ilona Clark SBU20WMotherwell/North Lanarkshire2:41.72:26.436.0 
62:44.1   Laura Gibson  U17WFife2:36.02:28.743.1 
72:46.9   Kerry Gibson  U17WFife2:32.132:32.1310.9 
 
1500 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.0   Ahmed Hassan SBU17MShettleston/Somalia4:13.04:01.3336.0 
24:18.0   Alastair Stanley SBU17MGarscube/Arbroath & District4:18.04:12.483.2 
34:18.7   Ryan Thomson PBU17MCambuslang4:16.73:53.36-3.5 
44:26.3   Euan Gillham PBU15MKilbarchan4:17.363:58.64-3.2 
54:27.1   Gavin Alexander PBU17MKirkintilloch4:22.074:22.0734.7 
64:32.3   Aidan Thompson  U15MPitreavie4:22.453:54.21-4.0 
74:34.2   Ross Stephen PBU17MCambuslang4:26.234:17.137.1 
84:38.5   Andrew Lawler PBU17MLaw4:32.94:05.284.4 
94:41.9   Gavin McArdle  U15MKilbarchan4:10.493:51.7810.7 
104:43.0   Rowan Marr  U17MGala4:24.464:07.0321.2 
1500 h1 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.7   Ahmed Hassan  U17MShettleston/Somalia4:13.04:01.3336.0 
24:48.5   Alastair Stanley  U17MGarscube/Arbroath & District4:18.04:12.483.2 
34:51.7   Kieron Rafferty  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:38.74:06.68-1.9 
44:54.3   George Hairs  U17MEdinburgh AC4:32.854:32.8536.0 
54:56.9   Joshua Houston  U15MInverclyde4:32.144:12.5321.9 
64:58.1   Jacob Adkin PBU17MMoorfoot4:44.164:18.71-1.6 
75:08.3   Craig Jardine  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:52.083:55.30-2.6 
85:44.5   Aaran Darling SBU15MTweed, Leader, Jed Track5:44.55:19.2136.0 
1500 h2 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.8   Aidan Thompson  U15MPitreavie4:22.453:54.21-4.0 
24:39.1   Gavin Alexander  U17MKirkintilloch4:22.074:22.0734.7 
34:39.2   Gavin McArdle  U15MKilbarchan4:10.493:51.7810.7 
44:44.6   Andrew Lawler  U17MLaw4:32.94:05.284.4 
54:46.3   Josh Kerr  U15MEdinburgh AC4:19.623:35.01-5.8 
64:47.8   Michael Hudson  U15MEdinburgh AC4:33.914:33.9130.9 
75:02.0   Michael Craig U17MSco Sch    
85:03.1   Paul Henney SBU15MGala5:03.14:39.4436.0 
95:36.6   Daniel McGhee U17MSco Sch    
1500 h3 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.1   Euan Gillham  U15MKilbarchan4:17.363:58.64-3.2 
24:37.6   Ryan Thomson  U17MCambuslang4:16.73:53.36-3.5 
34:38.6   Ross Stephen PBU17MCambuslang4:26.234:17.137.1 
44:39.1   Rowan Marr  U17MGala4:24.464:07.0321.2 
54:54.0   Billy Gray U17MSco Sch    
64:55.2   Cameron Crowe  U15MDundee Hawkhill4:41.24:23.4531.8 
75:03.4   Walker Graham  U15MGiffnock North4:32.514:32.5136.0 
1500 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.0   Grant Muir  U20MGiffnock North3:54.123:48.63-3.4 
24:10.0   Luke Traynor PBU20MGiffnock North4:00.003:49.60-6.4 
34:10.5   Max Lott SBU20MGiffnock North4:03.624:03.6236.0 
44:11.5   Lee Wilson  U20MShettleston4:01.164:01.1620.8 
54:11.9   Ethan Sloan-Dennison PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:04.64:00.4822.5 
64:15.7   Jack Hamilton  U20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire3:57.343:55.5330.0 
74:16.1   Chris Watson  U20MLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire4:01.293:44.857.8 
84:18.2   Jake Wightman  U20MEdinburgh AC3:59.353:34.17-6.1 
94:24.5   Andrew Dearie  U20MShettleston4:05.374:05.1619.3 
104:29.3   Michael Ferguson  U17MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen4:18.063:45.27-3.8 
1500 h1 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.9   Max Lott  U20MGiffnock North4:03.624:03.6236.0 
24:17.2   Jack Hamilton  U20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire3:57.343:55.5330.0 
34:17.5   Luke Traynor  U20MGiffnock North4:00.003:49.60-6.4 
44:17.6   Lee Wilson  U20MShettleston4:01.164:01.1620.8 
54:17.7   Ethan Sloan-Dennison  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:04.64:00.4822.5 
64:21.2   Jake Wightman  U20MEdinburgh AC3:59.353:34.17-6.1 
74:41.2   Christopher Russell  U20MGiffnock North4:24.874:18.996.0 
84:41.5   Gavyn Chalmers SBU20MGarscube4:41.54:40.78-2.3 
94:49.6   Benjamin Kurzman U20MSco Sch    
1500 h2 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.9   Grant Muir  U20MGiffnock North3:54.123:48.63-3.4 
24:20.9   Michael Ferguson SBU17MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen4:18.063:45.27-3.8 
34:21.1   Chris Watson  U20MLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire4:01.293:44.857.8 
44:21.1   Andrew Dearie  U20MShettleston4:05.374:05.1619.3 
54:28.1   Adam Craig  U17MTweed, Leader, Jed Track4:16.603:48.88-5.0 
64:31.2   Roe Stuart U20MSco Sch    
74:34.3   Declan McGallagly SBU20MGiffnock North4:34.34:30.9436.0 
84:41.9   Daniel Graham  U20MLaw4:31.94:24.430.6 
94:54.0   Roy Shankland PBU17MKilmarnock4:54.04:54.029.1 
105:14.1   Chris Matthews U20MSco Sch    
1500 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:56.0   Eilidh Prise SBU17WAberdeen4:56.04:47.9114.1 
24:58.4   Chloe Cowan  U15WGiffnock North/Team West4:51.074:34.8330.2 
34:58.8   Louise Mercer PBU17WTeviotdale4:58.214:50.511.5 
44:58.8   Laura Penrice SBU17WShettleston4:52.064:49.3025.8 
55:08.1   Kirstin Oakley PBU15WAyr Seaforth4:56.874:37.025.2 
65:12.1   Katey Turner  U15WPitreavie4:58.844:58.8436.0 
75:12.5   Isla Pawson  U17WEdinburgh AC5:07.935:05.2436.0 
85:14.4   Eilidh McCorquodale  U15WCentral5:01.174:58.5112.9 
95:15.7   Gwen Gillham  U15WKilbarchan4:57.154:41.738.6 
105:17.4   Leah Davie  U13WPitreavie4:57.44:49.8622.2 
1500 h1 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.5   Eilidh Prise  U17WAberdeen4:56.04:47.9114.1 
25:05.3   Louise Mercer  U17WTeviotdale4:58.214:50.511.5 
35:10.5   Katey Turner  U15WPitreavie4:58.844:58.8436.0 
45:11.6   Gwen Gillham  U15WKilbarchan4:57.154:41.738.6 
55:17.9   Isla Pawson  U17WEdinburgh AC5:07.935:05.2436.0 
65:20.1   Katie Anderson  U15WDundee Hawkhill5:02.354:48.237.3 
75:22.1   Eve Mackinnon SBU15WCambuslang5:22.14:48.8713.7 
85:25.6   Natalie McLeod  U15WFalkirk/Forth Valley5:25.155:12.0131.6 
95:32.6   Emma Ferrie PBU15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:26.55:23.1635.8 
105:35.0   Anya Morrison  U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:05.985:02.9130.6 
116:01.0   Amy McAlpine  U15WPitreavie5:40.45:32.4733.5 
1500 h2 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:14.5   Kirstin Oakley  U15WAyr Seaforth4:56.874:37.025.2 
25:16.4   Chloe Cowan  U15WGiffnock North/Team West4:51.074:34.8330.2 
35:22.0   Selena Jackson SBU17WGiffnock North/Team West5:22.05:09.0936.0 
45:23.6   Amy Frankland  U17WLasswade5:14.934:55.312.4 
55:25.6   Roisin McShea SBU15WClydesdale5:25.65:13.4436.0 
65:26.5   Catriona Graves PBU15WGarscube5:21.565:00.334.6 
85:39.2   Millie Boyle  U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:32.995:32.9936.0 
95:56.6   Jude Sloan-Dennison PBU15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:56.65:56.636.0 
105:58.0   Lucy Cameron U17WSco Sch    
1500 h3 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:10.4   Leah Davie PBU13WPitreavie4:57.44:49.8622.2 
25:11.7   Laura Penrice  U17WShettleston4:52.064:49.3025.8 
35:12.6   Eilidh McCorquodale  U15WCentral5:01.174:58.5112.9 
45:24.1   Emily Strathdee  U15WEdinburgh AC5:03.084:42.04.3 
55:37.8   Katie Turnbull  U15WKilbarchan5:01.925:01.9233.7 
65:43.8   Eilidh Reynolds  U15WDundee Hawkhill5:28.205:24.68.4 
75:44.3   Chloe Simpson  U15WInverclyde5:32.014:56.897.6 
85:45.7   Lucy Cogley  U15WScottish Schs5:20.875:20.8736.0 
96:14.6   Laura Meader SBU15WAyr Seaforth6:14.66:04.836.0 
1500 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.7   Joanna Muir  U20WStewartry4:48.114:39.1333.7 
24:57.8   Alexandra Lamond  U20WKirkintilloch4:47.394:47.399.2 
35:06.0   Madeleine Murray SBU20WGiffnock North5:06.04:10.175.4 
45:26.0   Louise Hill-Stirling PBU20WGirvan/Ayr Seaforth5:26.05:16.1320.8 
56:22.8   Alison Hughes U20WSco Sch