South Yorkshire League External Results
Doncaster
7 Nov 10
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
132:37John Heneghan SENMPudsey & Bramley/Sheffield RC18.6 
233:43Adam Newton U20MCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni37.1 
333:46Shaun Dimelow V40MDark Peak/Barnsley H/Barnsley AC2.3 
433:59James Kraft U23MScarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni1.2 
534:18Steven Bayton U20MCalder Valley/Sheffield Uni0.8 
634:27Steve Evison SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni28.4 
734:47James Russell U23MLiverpool H/Sheffield Hallam Uni50.0 
834:53Darren Newbould V40MHallamshire13.1 
935:05Danny Brewer U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Sheffield Uni-0.9 
1035:07Simon Newton SENMAskern/Police0.1 
1135:14Scott Bennett V35MBarnsley AC33.5 
1235:22Sam Ellis SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni37.5 
1335:26Tim Carter SENMSheffield Uni1.8 
1435:33Andrew Swift U23MBarnsley AC16.3 
1535:42Ben Beattie SENMSteel City1.1 
1636:05Rhian Hastey SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni0.8 
1736:07Liam Rooney SENMKimberworth22.7 
1836:14Gavin Felton V40MBarnsley AC/Army38.8 
1936:19Chris Ireland V50MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham4.1 
2036:22Nasir Hussain U23MHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester29.8 
2136:32Liam Ratcliffe U23MRugby & Northampton/Sheffield Uni49.4 
2237:01Richard Teare SENMSheffield TC42.9 
2337:18John Cox V50MHallamshire53.2 
2437:23Daniel Orme U20MDoncaster/Nottinghamshire Schs11.0 
2537:24Luke Kiely SENMSheffield TC53.2 
2637:27Andrew Goodair V40MAskern/Northern Masters/Civil Service30.9 
2737:31Graham GaggSENMUniversity of Sheffield  
2837:33Dave Ansel]V50MSteel City Striders  
2937:38John Comrie V45MRotherham6.7 
3037:42Dan Birkinshaw SENMKimberworth3.7 
3137:43Samuel Touchard SENMSheffield Uni/France48.4 
3237:46David Brooksbank V50MBarnsley AC4.2 
3337:48Zak Mellard SENMKimberworth0.2 
3437:52David Palmer V35MSteel City18.5 
3537:57Kevin Doyle V35MKimberworth1.9 
3637:59Peter Hague V35MPolice7.3 
3738:03Jon Slate V35MHallamshire5.1 
3838:10James Calcutt SENMSheffield TC52.0 
3938:11Graeme Siddall V50MSteel City51.8 
4038:14Tom Taylor U23MIpswich/Sheffield Uni6.9 
4138:17Andy Lakeland V35MSouth Yorks Police Sports & Social Club/Police8.6 
4238:25Ian Alexander-Barnes V45MSheffield RC25.7 
4338:28Richard Spooner SENMBarnsley H0.2 
4438:33Dean Winter SENMAskern3.2 
4538:38James Fulcher SENMMarch2.3 
4638:42Mark Smith V35MKimberworth23.8 
4738:43Gavin Hodgson SENMAchilles/Team Manvers24.9 
4838:47Mark Woodhouse SENMKimberworth35.9 
4938:53Simon Bennett V40MSteel City3.7 
5038:57Shaun Lawson U23MYork Acorn2.0 
5139:04John BroomV40MBarnsley Harriuers  
5239:06Howard Darwin V40MRotherham11.5 
5339:07Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC4.0 
5439:19Martin Wilkinson V35MDoncaster14.5 
5539:24Steven Phillips V45MKimberworth7.0 
5639:33Joe Mann SENMPenistone14.8 
5739:43Melvin Wallace V35MBarnsley AC7.2 
5840:00Louis Wood SENMSteel City3.5 
5940:13Simon Roberts V40MPenistone13.2 
6040:13Chris Cotton SENMKimberworth4.8 
6140:19Aden Ball V35MAskern9.6 
6240:22Andy Turner SENMSheffield TC39.2 
6340:24Gary Dean V40MPenistone/West Cheshire16.3 
6440:31Ben Rusling SENMKimberworth54.0 
6540:36Eddie Fletcher V50MDoncaster14.0 
6640:39Chris Harrop SENMSheffield TC26.2 
6740:40Mark Law V45MBarnsley AC/Penistone5.4 
6840:42Mike LaveryV50MSheffield Running Club  
6940:48Justin Jones SENMBarnsley AC54.0 
7040:49Peter Brown V50MSteel City11.3 
7140:50Martin James SENMDoncaster1.1 
7240:53Pat Hagan V50MTeam Manvers33.9 
7341:06Ash Brooks U20MSheffield Uni1.4 
7441:12Ben Anderson SENMSheffield TC8.0 
7541:15Andy ShelbourneV40MPenistone Footpath Runners  
7641:16Craig Scargill V40MAskern54.0 
7741:18Gareth Irvine SENMHallamshire5.1 
7841:26Phil MartinV50MKimberworth Striders  
7941:29Mark Hurrell V40MBarnsley AC9.9 
8041:32Ian Charlesworth V45MPenistone33.4 
8141:40Chris HadleyU20MSheffield Hallam University  
8241:52Shaun Pickersgill SENMBarnsley AC34.2 
8341:54Richard Wright V50MDoncaster24.2 
8441:58Phil EdisonV50MRotherham Harriers & AC  
8541:59Gary Baker V45MSheffield RC8.1 
8642:09Stephen Moran V45MHallamshire45.5 
8742:25Jim ChisholmV50MBarnsley AC  
8842:40Paul ClarkeV40MManvers Tri Club  
8942:44Sammy Rashid V45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni6.4 
9042:45Andy Buck V50MSteel City6.8 
9142:46Pat Rooney V55MKimberworth10.0 
9242:47Gary Podmore V50MSheffield RC8.4 
9342:49Ian Stinson V40MSteel City7.7 
9442:50Andrew Waters V50MBarnsley AC49.0 
9542:57Richard Bowman U20MCoventry/Sheffield Uni44.3 
9642:58Dave Allemby V50MWombwell11.6 
9743:02Dominic Ayton U20MSheffield Hallam Uni33.9 
9843:04Glenn Hardy V40MCity of Sheffield8.7 
9943:10Justin Lewis SENMSheffield TC32.5 
10043:14Robin D Clough V40MBarnsley H4.5 
10143:22Dave Beech V50MSteel City12.4 
10243:26Malcolm Leggett V50MDoncaster10.8 
10343:36Bob Pringle V55MSheffield TC26.4 
10443:38Ryan WoodallU20MDoncaster AC  
10543:38Les Grant V40MDoncaster46.9 
10643:46Phil BarkerV40MManvers Tri Club  
10743:47Allan WhittakerV40MPenistone Footpath Runners  
10843:48Paul Greenwood V40MKimberworth11.4 
10944:00Richard Powell V35MSheffield TC17.0 
11044:00Paul SadlerSENMTickhill RC  
11144:10Ian Micklethwaite V35MKingstone10.1 
11244:12Tom Jayne U23MSheffield Uni  
11344:13Sam MeadowsSENMManvers Tri Club  
11544:23Dave ParryV50MSteel City Striders  
11444:29David Stern V35MKimberworth30.3 
11644:35Kevin Thomas V55MRotherham23.4 
11744:45Andy RowlandV40MSteel City Striders  
11844:48Chris Taylor V45MTickhill R & AC  
11944:50Kevin Goodwin SENMSheffield TC/Unattached38.2 
12044:59Brian Lowndes V60MMaltby20.5 
12144:59Mark Bullock V35MKimberworth17.4 
12245:16Richard James Maxted SENMSteel City14.7 
12345:33Stuart Whiteley SENMSheffield TC54.0 
12445:37Mick Dobson V60MHallamshire19.7 
12546:01George WilliamsV50MManvers Tri Club  
12646:09Malcolm ProcterV50MKimberworth Striders  
12746:16Peter Wass V45MTickhill R & AC54.0 
12846:27Mark BentonV40MManvers Tri Club  
12946:28Geoffrey Dimelow V55MPenistone29.6 
13046:34Stuart Mellard V50MKimberworth37.0 
13146:36Rob SpencerV40MRotherham Harriers & AC  
13246:41Alan Ashforth V60MHandsworth33.9 
13346:46Stephen Cotter V50MRotherham17.8 
13446:51Jon Staniforth SENMSheffield TC20.6 
13546:57Nicholas Whittingham V55MPenistone16.7 
13647:06An OtherSENMAskern RC  
13747:09Wayne Hanson V35MWombwell36.4 
13847:15David Foster V55MPenistone18.5 
13947:46Garry Needham V40MKimberworth26.0 
14047:54Paul Foster V60MTickhill R & AC54.0 
14148:21Ian Wragg V50MPenistone23.8 
14248:53Steven Lowndes V50MKimberworth4.2 
14348:54Adam Hopkinson SENMBarnsley AC53.3 
14449:18David Paver V55MCity of York19.4 
14549:26Geoff Peat V45MSheffield RC43.5 
14649:31Graham WaltonV50MTickhill RC  
14749:48Wayne Blackburn V35MPenistone52.6 
14850:01Roger StephensonV60MSteel City Striders  
14951:15Alan Burgess V60MHandsworth48.3 
15052:09Tim Wade V55MKingstone16.2 
15153:05Ledley WilsonSENMDoncaster AC  
15254:22Adrian ShoresV40MTickhill RC  
15365:34Kenneth Barber V55MAskern22.4 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
123:11Bertie Houghton U17MDoncaster-1.8 
223:15Nicholas Myers U17MRotherham37.4 
324:58Chris MarlsU17MRotherham Harriers & AC  
426:05Elliott SmalesU17MSheffield Tri Club  
526:24Paul Ward U17MRotherham54.0 
627:18Oliver Byne U17MCity of Sheffield53.1 
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
115:42Joseph Lancaster U15MCity of Sheffield13.0 
216:15Robert Bentham U15MRotherham51.8 
316:34Connor Ryan U15MRotherham29.8 
417:08Josh Walton U15MHallamshire15.6 
517:11Declan Neary U15MDoncaster-2.5 
618:02Matthew Chaib U15MCity of Sheffield30.9 
718:15Joe Law U15MPenistone4.5 
818:29Kai Sunman U13MPenistone/Clevedon-2.3 
922:03Dan Chaib U15MCity of Sheffield  
1027:27Robert SimpsonU15MHallamshire Harriers  
1129:18Matthew Paul Bentham U15MRotherham  
ZXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
114:06Ryan Beale U13MRotherham17.3 
214:36Kane Smith U13MRotherham23.7 
314:54Joseph Hibbert U13MCity of Sheffield5.3 
415:19Tom YarrowU13MHallamshire Harriers  
515:39Oliver Dane U13MCity of Sheffield-3.2 
615:41Adam Clayton U13MDoncaster50.5 
715:56Adam Green U13MRotherham36.4 
816:09Bradley Carr U13MRotherham54.0 
916:25Chris Law U13MHolmfirth/Penistone-3.9 
1016:54Thomas Slack U13MHallamshire35.1 
1117:06Jordan Dixon U13MRotherham54.0 
1217:11Joe DaviesU13MRotherham Harriers & AC  
1317:16Sam Lancaster U13MCity of Sheffield54.0 
1417:33Joseph Hobson U13MCity of Sheffield16.4 
1517:53Matthew Hill U13MRotherham  
1622:31Alasdair McNeilU13MHallamshire Harriers  
ZXC U11M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
15:54Alfie Manthorpe U13MCity of Sheffield-4.2 
26:02Emil Abiad U11MDoncaster30.2 
36:23Joe Morton U13MRotherham35.4 
46:32Rhys Jackson U11MDoncaster18.4 
56:34David Lewis U11MHallamshire0.1 
66:36Joseph Law U11MDoncaster34.1 
76:40Harry Shelbourne U11MPenistone8.7 
86:48An OtherU11MDoncaster AC  
97:24Matthew StuckeyU11MWombwell Sporting Club  
107:45Kyle Clarke U11MDoncaster  
117:48Anthony CoxU11MDoncaster AC  
127:50Ethan StuckeyU11MWombwell Sporting Club  
138:07Daniel Goodwin U11MBarnsley AC  
ZXC M70
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
127:23Peter Rowland V65MDoncaster54.0 
231:03Rod Scholes V65MBarnsley AC/Northern Masters14.3 
332:41Ken Chapman V65MKimberworth22.3 
439:49George Wragg V70MHallamshire54.0 
ZXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
125:08Nicola Squires SENWHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Skyrac2.8 
226:58Calli Thackery U20WHallamshire-0.3 
327:19Samantha Hughes U23WWombwell/Leeds Beckett Uni4.7 
427:50Fiona Davies V35WBarnsley AC4.0 
527:51Alison Campbell U23WSheffield Uni50.2 
628:05Claire Spencer SENWKimberworth8.9 
728:16Dawn Broom V45WBarnsley H9.9 
828:25Jenny Featherstone SENWTotley/Sheffield TC6.5 
928:51Rachel Jameson U23WSheffield Uni21.3 
1028:55Yasmin Goater U20WGuildford & Godalming/Sheffield Hallam Uni1.6 
1129:00Lesley Hardwick V40WBarnsley AC37.9 
1229:41Carla Wragg SENWKimberworth12.5 
1329:48David Goodwin SENMSteel City35.4 
1429:51Sheona McKaySENWSheffield TO Club  
1530:00Kathryn Browning U23WSheffield Uni/Egdon Heath50.4 
1630:04Nina Hague V40WKimberworth54.0 
1730:53Charlotte KennyU20WSheffield Hallam University  
1830:57Joanne Wright SENWSteel City52.3 
1931:09Victoria Ann Moorhead V35WSheffield TC51.9 
2031:26Kelly BrandonSENWManvers TO Club  
2131:42Fay Bird V35WKimberworth54.0 
2231:48Natalie CuttsSENWSheffield Tri Club  
2331:56Claire Chapman V35WKimberworth12.2 
2432:01Nancy Skinner V45WSheffield TC27.4 
2532:11Donna Hackleton SENWKingstone23.2 
2632:36Katie Homson SENWWombwell54.0 
2732:43Samantha James SENWKimberworth22.8 
2832:48Carol Beattie V55WSteel City21.8 
2933:10Sarah Alton V40WSheffield TC44.9 
3033:34Janice Ashforth V55WHallamshire/Handsworth32.1 
3133:54Barbara Lowndes V50WMaltby19.8 
3234:23Susan Charlesworth V45WPenistone16.3 
3334:39Diane Jordan V40WDoncaster/Danum Harriers44.5 
3434:52Gillian Neal V50WRotherham16.1 
3534:54Sarah Clough V40WBarnsley H22.7 
3635:03Barbara Bly V55WHallamshire49.7 
3735:20Susan Higham V60WPenistone32.6 
3835:32Angela Parkin V40WDoncaster54.0 
3935:52Beverley Baker V40WSheffield RC20.0 
4035:57Gaynor Neary V40WDoncaster54.0 
4136:16Sue ClarkeV35WManvers Tri Club  
4236:22Erica TaylorSENWTickhill RC  
4337:54Karen GlynsV35WManvers Tri Club  
4438:13Jane Cockerton V45WPenistone23.2 
4539:13Sallyann Smith V55WSheffield TC26.5 
4639:15Pearl Mitchell V60WTickhill R & AC52.7 
4740:09Christine Stimpson V55WTickhill R & AC24.2 
Page: 1 2