South Yorkshire League External Results
Askern
28 Nov 10
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:42   Tom Jenkins SENMHallamshire11.3 
230:59   Jacob Clark U20MDoncaster27.3 
331:04   Ralph Street U20MRanelagh/Sheffield Uni1.3 
431:30   Steven Bayton U20MCalder Valley/Sheffield Uni-4.9 
531:42   James Kraft U23MScarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni-0.9 
631:51   Shaun Dimelow V40MDark Peak/Barnsley H/Barnsley AC1.5 
732:10   Scott Bennett V35MBarnsley AC23.1 
832:41   Matthew Hobbs U20MHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni0.1 
933:07   Andrew Swift U23MBarnsley AC6.4 
1033:11   Benjamin Corfield U23MLeighton Buzzard/Sheffield Uni3.8 
1133:17   Gavin Felton V40MBarnsley AC/Army28.4 
1233:18   Andrew Challenger SENMHallamshire-1.7 
1333:23   Simon Newton SENMAskern/Police-0.4 
1433:25   Liam Rooney SENMKimberworth16.2 
1533:41   Richard Teare SENMSheffield TC31.3 
1633:43   Ben Beattie SENMSteel City-1.1 
1734:08   Chris Ireland V50MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham1.9 
1834:16   Peter Hodges SENMHallamshire0.3 
1934:30   Harry Gilham U23MHerts Phoenix/Sheffield Uni36.0 
2034:35   Kevin Doyle V35MKimberworth1.7 
2134:40   Tim Carter SENMSheffield Uni-0.1 
2234:44   Dave Ansell V50MSteel City14.4 
2334:48   Steven Roebuck V35MPenistone3.8 
2434:55   Dean KirkhamSENMManvers Tri Club  
2534:57   James Calcutt SENMSheffield TC36.0 
2635:00   Jon Slate V35MHallamshire11.8 
2735:07   Daniel Orme U20MDoncaster/Nottinghamshire Schs2.5 
2835:10   John Cox V50MHallamshire36.0 
2935:21   Andrew Goodair V40MAskern/Northern Masters/Civil Service20.5 
3035:23   James Fulcher SENMSteel City6.7 
3135:27   Sean FurnessV40MHallamshire Harriers  
3235:31   John Comrie V45MRotherham8.0 
3335:43   Martin Wilkinson V35MDoncaster15.6 
3435:44   Simon Bennett V40MSteel City3.9 
3535:56   Paul Collingwood V35MAskern/Civil Service13.8 
3636:07   Mike CrippsU20MUniversity of Sheffield  
3736:14   David Brooksbank V50MBarnsley AC3.4 
3836:15   Melvin Wallace V35MBarnsley AC4.8 
3936:17   Ian Alexander-Barnes V45MSheffield RC15.3 
4036:26   Graeme Siddall V50MSteel City36.0 
4136:28   Howard Darwin V40MRotherham6.6 
4236:30   Dan Birkinshaw SENMKimberworth2.4 
4336:39   Wayne Martison SENMAskern7.4 
4436:42   Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC2.8 
4536:44   Mark WoodhouseV40MKimberworth Striders  
4636:52   Joe Mann SENMPenistone9.0 
4737:07   Steven Phillips V45MKimberworth6.4 
4837:18   Aden Ball V35MAskern8.0 
4937:29   James Monteith V40MSheffield TC36.0 
5037:44   Ben Rusling SENMKimberworth36.0 
5137:51   Mark LawV40MPenistone Footpath Runners & AC  
5237:55   Chris Cotton SENMKimberworth10.0 
5338:00   Peter Brown V50MSteel City10.9 
5438:16   Ben Anderson SENMSheffield TC11.0 
5538:25   Craig Scargill V40MAskern36.0 
5638:28   Dominic Ayton U20MSheffield Hallam Uni24.1 
5738:32   Chris Harrop SENMSheffield TC19.5 
5838:34   Andy ShelbourneV40MPenistone Footpath Runners & AC  
5938:40   Gary Dean V40MPenistone/West Cheshire8.6 
6038:50   Mark Hurrell V40MBarnsley AC9.2 
6138:59   Justin Jones SENMBarnsley AC36.0 
6239:10   Gary Podmore V50MSheffield RC16.5 
6339:13   John MorriceV50MGuest  
6439:24   Les Grant V40MDoncaster35.5 
6539:28   Paul ClarkeV40MManvers Tri Club  
6639:30   Phil EdisonV50MRotherham Harriers & AC  
6739:32   Gary Baker V45MSheffield RC7.2 
6839:35   Ian CharlesworthV40MPenistone Footpath Runners & AC  
6939:48   David Birch V55MSteel City19.4 
7039:56   Paul Greenwood V40MKimberworth7.7 
7140:04   Richard Wright V50MDoncaster15.3 
7240:04   Simon Wright V45MDoncaster1.4 
7340:16   Stuart Whiteley SENMSheffield TC36.0 
7440:16   Andy Buck V50MSteel City6.9 
7540:26   Robin D Clough V40MBarnsley H4.8 
7640:30   Shaun Pickersgill SENMBarnsley AC36.0 
7740:35   Andrew Waters V50MBarnsley AC36.0 
7840:47   Dave Allemby V50MWombwell9.9 
7941:03   Doug SanksSENMSheffield Tri Club  
8041:15   Richard Powell V35MSheffield TC14.3 
8141:21   Dave Beech V50MSteel City11.2 
8241:22   Paul Altree V35MBarnsley AC26.9 
8341:24   Pat Rooney V55MKimberworth9.7 
8441:29   Kev Lincoln V55MDoncaster36.0 
8541:34   Mick Casey V60MMablethorpe7.6 
8641:35   Nicholas Lancaster V40MKimberworth28.1 
8741:52   Dave ParryV50MSteel City Striders  
8842:08   Mark Bullock V35MKimberworth7.1 
8942:16   Kevin Goodwin SENMSheffield TC/Unattached32.4 
9042:26   Craige Spencer SENMKimberworth10.0 
9142:27   Steven Barber SENMAskern4.1 
9242:30   David Stern V35MKimberworth35.6 
9342:47   Lee Archer V40MKimberworth6.1 
9442:53   Stuart WoodheadV50MPenistone Footpath Runners & AC  
9543:11   George WilliamsV50MManvers Tri Club  
9643:27   Stephen Cotter V50MRotherham16.9 
9743:45   An OtherSENMRotherham Harriers & AC  
9743:45   Joan Pons-LaplanaSENMSheffield Running Club  
9844:02   Geoffrey Dimelow V55MPenistone22.3 
9944:32   Sammy Rashid V45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni5.2 
10044:46   Wayne Hanson V35MWombwell25.9 
10145:55   Ian Wragg V50MPenistone22.2 
10246:26   Ray HowartV50MRotherham Harriers & AC  
10347:02   Richard RandallV50MDoncaster AC  
10448:02   Adrian ShoresV40MTickhill RC  
10548:03   Paul Foster V60MTickhill R & AC36.0 
10650:57   Scott Wilson V35MWombwell18.3 
10752:09   Nicholas Scarr V35MKimberworth36.0 
10852:44   Raymond Archer V45MBarnsley AC15.9 
10953:18   Stephen Leyland SENMAskern26.8 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:30   Tom Bains U17MHallamshire-4.0 
224:40   Bertie Houghton U17MDoncaster-2.9 
325:32   Christopher Maris U17MRotherham36.0 
426:05   Elliott SmalesU17MSheffield Tri Club  
528:19   Oliver Byne U17MCity of Sheffield36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:55   Joseph Lancaster U15MCity of Sheffield2.7 
216:27   Joshua Dyball U15MHallamshire26.3 
316:34   Declan Neary U15MDoncaster-4.4 
416:37   Josh Walton U15MHallamshire8.0 
517:22   Daniel Moreton U15MBarnsley AC33.5 
617:22   Connor Ryan U15MRotherham19.6 
717:42   Thomas Slater U15MHallamshire  
817:57   Aidan Kidder U15MRotherham29.4 
919:18   Joe Law U15MPenistone8.4 
1019:30   Robert Bentham U15MRotherham36.0 
1127:27   Matthew Paul Bentham U15MRotherham  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:02   Devon Stead U13MRotherham3.9 
212:18   Kane Smith U13MRotherham13.3 
312:26   Joseph Hibbert U13MCity of Sheffield12.1 
412:40   Adam Clayton U13MDoncaster36.0 
512:56   Shay Walker U13MRotherham36.0 
613:24   Bradley Carr U13MRotherham36.0 
713:43   Adam Green U13MRotherham26.0 
814:15   Chris Law U13MHolmfirth/Penistone-1.8 
914:31   Thomas Slack U13MHallamshire24.8 
1014:36   Sam Lancaster U13MCity of Sheffield36.0 
1115:14   Joe DaviesU13MRotherham Harriers & AC  
1215:18   Matthew Hill U13MRotherham  
1317:18   Jordan Dixon U13MRotherham36.0 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:57   Alfie Manthorpe U13MCity of Sheffield-2.0 
26:10   Emil Abiad U11MDoncaster19.8 
36:21   Kaya Walker U11MRotherham23.4 
46:36   David Lewis U11MHallamshire0.0 
56:37   Joe Morton U13MRotherham25.0 
66:38   Rhys Brown U11MCity of Sheffield33.5 
76:48   Harry Shelbourne U11MPenistone2.2 
87:30   Matthew StuckeyU11MWombwell Sporting Club  
97:35   Kyle Clarke U11MDoncaster  
107:46   Ethan StuckeyU11MWombwell Sporting Club  
118:22   Anthony CoxU11MDoncaster AC  
128:49   Ashley PognoreU11MRotherham Harriers & AC  
139:41   Noel Molyneux U11MWombwell  
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:32   Peter RowlandsV65MDoncaster AC  
230:38   Rod Scholes V65MBarnsley AC/Northern Masters12.8 
333:21   Brian Harney V65MRotherham34.8 
442:33   George Wragg V70MHallamshire36.0 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:41   Michelle Jenkins SENWHallamshire32.8 
226:57   Samantha Hughes (was Johnson) U23WWombwell/Leeds Beckett Uni2.2 
327:30   Jade Allen U23WRotherham31.2 
427:55   Ruth Ross SENWHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni15.1 
528:10   Hannah Whitelam SENWHallamshire7.8 
628:18   Claire Spencer SENWKimberworth8.0 
728:41   Yasmin Goater U20WGuildford & Godalming/Sheffield Hallam Uni2.2 
828:51   Fiona Davies V35WBarnsley AC2.4 
929:33   Janet Hindley V45WRotherham17.1 
1029:37   Leila Armoush U23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Uni3.7 
1129:42   Lesley Hardwick V40WBarnsley AC27.5 
1230:19   Karen BallSENWAskern RC  
1330:28   Charlotte KennyU20WSheffield Hallam University  
1430:36   Kathryn Browning U23WSheffield Uni34.9 
1530:37   Carla Wragg SENWKimberworth11.9 
1630:38   Sheona McKaySENWSheffield Tri Club  
1730:41   Elizabeth Scott U23WSteel City21.6 
1830:52   Nina Hague V40WKimberworth36.0 
1931:30   Kerry Storrar V35WBarnsley AC5.5 
2031:34   Jayne Allen V40WRotherham36.0 
2131:59   Katharine HuntSENWSheffield Tri Club  
2232:10   Sophie Kirkton SENWSheffield TC36.0 
2332:41   Nicola Malley SENWSheffield TC36.0 
2432:52   Nancy Skinner V45WSheffield TC34.9 
2532:59   Fay Bird V35WKimberworth36.0 
2633:09   Claire Chapman V35WKimberworth12.2 
2733:27   Linda Westlake V50WBarnsley AC18.9 
2833:51   Jo Bissell SENWBarnsley H12.4 
2934:13   Carol Beattie V55WSteel City16.1 
3034:22   Samantha James SENWKimberworth18.6 
3135:02   Susan Charlesworth V45WPenistone16.9 
3235:12   Janice Ashforth V55WHallamshire/Handsworth23.2 
3335:22   Angela Parkin V40WDoncaster36.0 
3435:29   Sarah CloughV35WBarnsley Harriuers  
3535:40   Katie Homson SENWWombwell36.0 
3635:52   Gaynor Neary V40WDoncaster36.0 
3736:24   Marion Harrison V45WBarnsley AC24.8 
3836:40   Susan Higham V60WPenistone23.8 
3937:07   Gillian Neal V50WRotherham16.6 
4037:09   Barbara Bly V55WHallamshire36.0 
4137:54   Karen GlynsV35WManvers Tri Club  
4238:14   Victoria Felton SENWBarnsley AC36.0 
4338:30   Sue ClarkeV35WManvers Tri Club  
4439:14   Anne Bennett V55WBarnsley AC23.2 
4539:16   Catherine Jones V35WTickhill R & AC35.3 
4639:35   Pam McLeod V60WValley Hill36.0 
4739:56   Christine Stimpson V55WTickhill R & AC23.5 
4840:20   Pearl MitchellV55WTickhill RC  
4940:59   Sallyann Smith V55WSheffield TC23.8 
5041:01   Denise Pozorski V45WPenistone27.2 
5141:28   Josephine Parkin V50WDoncaster36.0 
5245:03   Jennifer Barber V55WAskern25.4 
5350:29   Anna BlackburnSENWHallamshire Harriers  
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:43   Beth Ansell U17WCity of Sheffield0.7 
217:33   Calvi Thompson U17WCity of Sheffield11.1 
318:21   Emma Parkinson U17WRotherham3.0 
419:53   Heidi Smith U17WRotherham36.0 
521:08   Susannah Curran U17WCity of Sheffield35.5 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:56   Eleanor Curran U15WCity of Sheffield2.3 
213:01   Charlotte Dodds U15WRotherham30.8 
313:16   Sophie Taylor U15WCity of Sheffield23.7 
413:19   Charlotte Kirk U15WDoncaster36.0 
513:20   Georgia Hird U15WHallamshire9.3 
613:21   Anina Atkinson U15WCity of Sheffield8.7 
713:24   Jessica Mangham U15WRotherham29.4 
813:42   Alice Hague U15WHallamshire36.0 
913:54   Bonnie Smith U15WRotherham35.0 
1014:13   Hayley Townend U15WBarnsley AC26.7 
1114:22   Emily Hutchinson U15WRotherham36.0 
1214:46   Rebecca Parkin U15WDoncaster25.9 
1315:12   Lucy Woodcock U15WHallamshire  
1415:18   Georgina Spencer U15WRotherham36.0 
1516:00   Hannah Yarrow U15WHallamshire  
1616:11   Flora McNeil U15WHallamshire32.3 
1719:58   Emily Copley U15WWombwell  
1824:05   Paige Baxter U15WWombwell36.0 
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:08   Mary McCarthy U13WHallamshire10.6 
213:12   Imani Wilson U13WHallamshire5.8 
313:36   Maisie Elliott U13WRotherham33.9 
414:20   Maddie Pearce U13WHallamshire35.5 
514:28   Grace Tomlinson U13WRotherham36.0 
614:30   Taylor Hammond U13WBarnsley AC4.3 
715:13   Steve LittleV40MSheffield Tri Club  
815:16   Caitlin Herbert U13WDoncaster26.3 
915:21   Caitlin Tevendale U13WHallamshire15.1 
1015:38   Lexie Wilson U13WHallamshire13.8 
1115:45   Melissa Macey U13WBarnsley AC36.0 
1215:50   Niamh Hardy U13WCity of Sheffield14.6 
1316:25   Nicole Scarfe U13WRotherham36.0 
1416:41   Danielle Lawrance U13WRotherham36.0 
1519:40   Eleanor Stokes U13WDoncaster36.0 
1620:02   Charlotte Wallace U13WBarnsley AC  
1721:23   Ania Pozorski U13WPenistone  
ZXC U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:04   Ellie Sunman U13WPenistone28.9 
Page: 1 2