South Yorkshire League External Results
Askern
28 Nov 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
130:42Tom Jenkins SENMHallamshire19.2 
230:59Jacob Clark U20MDoncaster0.7 
331:04Ralph Street U20MRanelagh/Sheffield Uni0.8 
431:30Steven Bayton U20MCalder Valley/Sheffield Uni0.8 
531:42James Kraft U23MScarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni1.2 
631:51Shaun Dimelow V40MDark Peak/Barnsley H/Barnsley AC2.3 
732:10Scott Bennett V35MBarnsley AC33.5 
832:41Matthew Hobbs U20MHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni10.3 
933:07Andrew Swift U23MBarnsley AC16.3 
1033:11Benjamin Corfield U23MLeighton Buzzard/Sheffield Uni4.9 
1133:17Gavin Felton V40MBarnsley AC/Army38.8 
1233:18Andrew Challenger SENMHallamshire5.1 
1333:23Simon Newton SENMAskern/Police0.1 
1433:25Liam Rooney SENMKimberworth22.7 
1533:41Richard Teare SENMSheffield TC42.9 
1633:43Ben Beattie SENMSteel City1.1 
1734:08Chris Ireland V50MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham4.1 
1834:16Peter Hodges SENMHallamshire3.5 
1934:30Harry Gilham U23MHerts Phoenix/Sheffield Uni4.1 
2034:35Kevin Doyle V35MKimberworth1.9 
2134:40Tim Carter SENMSheffield Uni1.8 
2234:44Dave Ansell V50MSteel City17.5 
2334:48Steven Roebuck V35MPenistone12.2 
2434:55Dean KirkhamSENMManvers Tri Club  
2534:57James Calcutt SENMSheffield TC52.0 
2635:00Jon Slate V35MHallamshire5.1 
2735:07Daniel Orme U20MDoncaster/Nottinghamshire Schs11.0 
2835:10John Cox V50MHallamshire53.2 
2935:21Andrew Goodair V40MAskern/Northern Masters/Civil Service30.9 
3035:23James Fulcher SENMMarch2.3 
3135:27Sean FurnessV40MHallamshire Harriers  
3235:31John Comrie V45MRotherham6.7 
3335:43Martin Wilkinson V35MDoncaster14.5 
3435:44Simon Bennett V40MSteel City3.7 
3535:56Paul Collingwood V35MAskern/Civil Service8.7 
3636:07Mike CrippsU20MUniversity of Sheffield  
3736:14David Brooksbank V50MBarnsley AC4.2 
3836:15Melvin Wallace V35MBarnsley AC7.2 
3936:17Ian Alexander-Barnes V45MSheffield RC25.7 
4036:26Graeme Siddall V50MSteel City51.8 
4136:28Howard Darwin V40MRotherham11.5 
4236:30Dan Birkinshaw SENMKimberworth3.7 
4336:39Wayne Martison SENMAskern13.8 
4436:42Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC4.0 
4536:44Mark WoodhouseV40MKimberworth Striders  
4636:52Joe Mann SENMPenistone14.8 
4737:07Steven Phillips V45MKimberworth7.0 
4837:18Aden Ball V35MAskern9.6 
4937:29James Monteith V40MSheffield TC54.0 
5037:44Ben Rusling SENMKimberworth54.0 
5137:51Mark LawV40MPenistone Footpath Runners & AC  
5237:55Chris Cotton SENMKimberworth4.8 
5338:00Peter Brown V50MSteel City11.3 
5438:16Ben Anderson SENMSheffield TC8.0 
5538:25Craig Scargill V40MAskern54.0 
5638:28Dominic Ayton U20MSheffield Hallam Uni33.9 
5738:32Chris Harrop SENMSheffield TC26.2 
5838:34Andy ShelbourneV40MPenistone Footpath Runners & AC  
5938:40Gary Dean V40MPenistone/West Cheshire16.3 
6038:50Mark Hurrell V40MBarnsley AC9.9 
6138:59Justin Jones SENMBarnsley AC54.0 
6239:10Gary Podmore V50MSheffield RC8.4 
6339:13John MorriceV50MGuest  
6439:24Les Grant V40MDoncaster46.9 
6539:28Paul ClarkeV40MManvers Tri Club  
6639:30Phil EdisonV50MRotherham Harriers & AC  
6739:32Gary Baker V45MSheffield RC8.1 
6839:35Ian CharlesworthV40MPenistone Footpath Runners & AC  
6939:48David Birch V55MSteel City20.6 
7039:56Paul Greenwood V40MKimberworth11.4 
7140:04Richard Wright V50MDoncaster24.2 
7240:04Simon Wright V45MDoncaster0.2 
7340:16Stuart Whiteley SENMSheffield TC54.0 
7440:16Andy Buck V50MSteel City6.8 
7540:26Robin D Clough V40MBarnsley H4.5 
7640:30Shaun Pickersgill SENMBarnsley AC34.2 
7740:35Andrew Waters V50MBarnsley AC49.0 
7840:47Dave Allemby V50MWombwell11.6 
7941:03Doug SanksSENMSheffield Tri Club  
8041:15Richard Powell V35MSheffield TC17.0 
8141:21Dave Beech V50MSteel City12.4 
8241:22Paul Altree V35MBarnsley AC23.8 
8341:24Pat Rooney V55MKimberworth10.0 
8441:29Kev Lincoln V55MDoncaster54.0 
8541:34Mick Casey V60MMablethorpe8.3 
8641:35Nicholas Lancaster V40MKimberworth38.4 
8741:52Dave ParryV50MSteel City Striders  
8842:08Mark Bullock V35MKimberworth17.4 
8942:16Kevin Goodwin SENMSheffield TC/Unattached38.2 
9042:26Craige Spencer SENMKimberworth10.6 
9142:27Steven Barber SENMAskern5.2 
9242:30David Stern V35MKimberworth30.3 
9342:47Lee Archer V40MKimberworth10.7 
9442:53Stuart WoodheadV50MPenistone Footpath Runners & AC  
9543:11George WilliamsV50MManvers Tri Club  
9643:27Stephen Cotter V50MRotherham17.8 
9743:45An OtherSENMRotherham Harriers & AC  
9743:45Joan Pons-LaplanaSENMSheffield Running Club  
9844:02Geoffrey Dimelow V55MPenistone29.6 
9944:32Sammy Rashid V45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni6.4 
10044:46Wayne Hanson V35MWombwell31.2 
10145:55Ian Wragg V50MPenistone23.8 
10246:26Ray HowartV50MRotherham Harriers & AC  
10347:02Richard RandallV50MDoncaster AC  
10448:02Adrian ShoresV40MTickhill RC  
10548:03Paul Foster V60MTickhill R & AC54.0 
10650:57Scott Wilson V35MWombwell19.8 
10752:09Nicholas Scarr V35MKimberworth54.0 
10852:44Raymond Archer V45MBarnsley AC18.4 
10953:18Stephen Leyland SENMAskern35.9 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
123:30Tom Bains U17MHallamshire-2.6 
224:40Bertie Houghton U17MDoncaster-1.8 
325:32Christopher Maris U17MRotherham48.8 
426:05Elliott SmalesU17MSheffield Tri Club  
528:19Oliver Byne U17MCity of Sheffield53.1 
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
114:55Joseph Lancaster U15MCity of Sheffield13.0 
216:27Joshua Dyball U15MHallamshire36.8 
316:34Declan Neary U15MDoncaster-3.0 
416:37Josh Walton U15MHallamshire15.6 
517:22Daniel Moreton U15MBarnsley AC43.9 
617:22Connor Ryan U15MRotherham29.8 
717:42Thomas Slater U15MHallamshire  
817:57Aidan Kidder U15MRotherham39.8 
919:18Joe Law U15MPenistone4.5 
1019:30Robert Bentham U15MRotherham51.8 
1127:27Matthew Paul Bentham U15MRotherham  
ZXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:02Devon Stead U13MRotherham11.5 
212:18Kane Smith U13MRotherham23.7 
312:26Joseph Hibbert U13MCity of Sheffield5.3 
412:40Adam Clayton U13MDoncaster50.5 
512:56Shay Walker U13MRotherham54.0 
613:24Bradley Carr U13MRotherham54.0 
713:43Adam Green U13MRotherham36.4 
814:15Chris Law U13MHolmfirth/Penistone-3.9 
914:31Thomas Slack U13MHallamshire35.1 
1014:36Sam Lancaster U13MCity of Sheffield54.0 
1115:14Joe DaviesU13MRotherham Harriers & AC  
1215:18Matthew Hill U13MRotherham  
1317:18Jordan Dixon U13MRotherham54.0 
ZXC U11M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
15:57Alfie Manthorpe U13MCity of Sheffield-4.2 
26:10Emil Abiad U11MDoncaster30.2 
36:21Kaya Walker U11MRotherham33.8 
46:36David Lewis U11MHallamshire-0.8 
56:37Joe Morton U13MRotherham35.4 
66:38Rhys Brown U11MCity of Sheffield43.8 
76:48Harry Shelbourne U11MPenistone8.7 
87:30Matthew StuckeyU11MWombwell Sporting Club  
97:35Kyle Clarke U11MDoncaster  
107:46Ethan StuckeyU11MWombwell Sporting Club  
118:22Anthony CoxU11MDoncaster AC  
128:49Ashley PognoreU11MRotherham Harriers & AC  
139:41Noel Molyneux U11MWombwell  
ZXC M70
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
128:32Peter RowlandsV65MDoncaster AC  
230:38Rod Scholes V65MBarnsley AC/Northern Masters14.3 
333:21Brian Harney V65MRotherham28.1 
442:33George Wragg V70MHallamshire54.0 
ZXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
126:41Michelle Jenkins SENWHallamshire48.9 
226:57Samantha Hughes U23WWombwell/Leeds Beckett Uni4.7 
327:30Jade Allen U23WRotherham41.5 
427:55Ruth Ross SENWHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni25.5 
528:10Hannah Whitelam SENWHallamshire14.2 
628:18Claire Spencer SENWKimberworth8.9 
728:41Yasmin Goater U20WGuildford & Godalming/Sheffield Hallam Uni1.4 
828:51Fiona Davies V35WBarnsley AC4.0 
929:33Janet Hindley V45WRotherham19.1 
1029:37Leila Armoush U23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Uni4.4 
1129:42Lesley Hardwick V40WBarnsley AC37.9 
1230:19Karen BallSENWAskern RC  
1330:28Charlotte KennyU20WSheffield Hallam University  
1430:36Kathryn Browning U23WSheffield Uni/Egdon Heath50.4 
1530:37Carla Wragg SENWKimberworth12.5 
1630:38Sheona McKaySENWSheffield Tri Club  
1730:41Elizabeth Scott U23WSteel City10.0 
1830:52Nina Hague V40WKimberworth54.0 
1931:30Kerry Storrar V35WBarnsley AC6.2 
2031:34Jayne Allen V40WRotherham54.0 
2131:59Katharine HuntSENWSheffield Tri Club  
2232:10Sophie Kirkton SENWSheffield TC54.0 
2332:41Nicola Malley SENWSheffield TC54.0 
2432:52Nancy Skinner V45WSheffield TC27.4 
2532:59Fay Bird V35WKimberworth54.0 
2633:09Claire Chapman V35WKimberworth12.2 
2733:27Linda Westlake V50WBarnsley AC18.8 
2833:51Jo Bissell SENWBarnsley H16.7 
2934:13Carol Beattie V55WSteel City21.8 
3034:22Samantha James SENWKimberworth22.8 
3135:02Susan Charlesworth V45WPenistone16.3 
3235:12Janice Ashforth V55WHallamshire/Handsworth32.1 
3335:22Angela Parkin V40WDoncaster54.0 
3435:29Sarah CloughV35WBarnsley Harriuers  
3535:40Katie Homson SENWWombwell54.0 
3635:52Gaynor Neary V40WDoncaster54.0 
3736:24Marion Harrison V45WBarnsley AC23.4 
3836:40Susan Higham V60WPenistone32.6 
3937:07Gillian Neal V50WRotherham16.1 
4037:09Barbara Bly V55WHallamshire49.7 
4137:54Karen GlynsV35WManvers Tri Club  
4238:14Victoria Felton SENWBarnsley AC47.8 
4338:30Sue ClarkeV35WManvers Tri Club  
4439:14Anne Bennett V55WBarnsley AC22.5 
4539:16Catherine Jones V35WTickhill R & AC30.3 
4639:35Pam McLeod V60WValley Hill54.0 
4739:56Christine Stimpson V55WTickhill R & AC24.2 
4840:20Pearl MitchellV55WTickhill RC  
4940:59Sallyann Smith V55WSheffield TC25.8 
5041:01Denise Pozorski V45WPenistone27.2 
5141:28Josephine Parkin V50WDoncaster54.0 
5245:03Jennifer Barber V55WAskern23.8 
5350:29Anna BlackburnSENWHallamshire Harriers  
ZXC U17W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:43Beth Ansell U17WCity of Sheffield1.7 
217:33Calvi Thompson U17WCity of Sheffield18.0 
318:21Emma Parkinson U17WRotherham7.5 
419:53Heidi Smith U17WRotherham54.0 
521:08Susannah Curran U17WCity of Sheffield48.6 
ZXC U15W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:56Eleanor Curran U15WCity of Sheffield2.9 
213:01Charlotte Dodds U15WRotherham41.2 
313:16Sophie Taylor U15WCity of Sheffield34.1 
413:19Charlotte Kirk U15WDoncaster53.6 
513:20Georgia Hird U15WHallamshire6.8 
613:21Anina Atkinson U15WCity of Sheffield18.7 
713:24Jessica Mangham U15WRotherham39.9 
813:42Alice Hague U15WHallamshire51.4 
913:54Bonnie Smith U15WRotherham45.4 
1014:13Hayley Townend U15WBarnsley AC37.1 
1114:22Emily Hutchinson U15WRotherham53.7 
1214:46Rebecca Parkin U15WDoncaster36.4 
1315:12Lucy Woodcock U15WHallamshire  
1415:18Georgina Spencer U15WRotherham16.6 
1516:00Hannah Yarrow U15WHallamshire  
1616:11Flora McNeil U15WHallamshire43.6 
1719:58Emily Copley U15WWombwell  
1824:05Paige Baxter U15WWombwell54.0 
ZXC U13W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
113:08Mary McCarthy U13WHallamshire8.6 
213:12Imani Wilson U13WHallamshire16.1 
313:36Maisie Elliott U13WRotherham42.7 
414:20Maddie Pearce U13WHallamshire46.0 
514:28Grace Tomlinson U13WRotherham54.0 
614:30Taylor Hammond U13WBarnsley AC13.4 
715:13Steve LittleV40MSheffield Tri Club  
815:16Caitlin Herbert U13WDoncaster34.5 
915:21Caitlin Tevendale U13WHallamshire7.2 
1015:38Lexie Wilson U13WHallamshire18.1 
1115:45Melissa Macey U13WBarnsley AC54.0 
1215:50Niamh Hardy U13WCity of Sheffield17.7 
1316:25Nicole Scarfe U13WRotherham54.0 
1416:41Danielle Lawrance U13WRotherham54.0 
1519:40Eleanor Stokes U13WDoncaster54.0 
1620:02Charlotte Wallace U13WBarnsley AC  
1721:23Ania Pozorski U13WPenistone  
ZXC U11W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
17:04Ellie Sunman U13WPenistone10.8 
Page: 1 2