Merseyside County Championships External Results
Knowsley
8 Jan 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
136:41   Jonathan Mellor SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni-6.0 
237:27   Richard Burney SENMLiverpool H-1.6 
337:39   Tom Madden U23MCoventry/Coventry Uni/Wirral18.0 
438:00   John McCole SENMLiverpool H20.8 
538:20   Adam Peers U23MLiverpool H-0.6 
638:37   Craig Gundersen U23MLiverpool H/Butler Uni33.7 
739:01   Hywel Care SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies18.6 
839:03   Harry Harper U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni8.0 
939:05   Matthew Donnery SENMEpsom & Ewell/Pensby/Epsom Oddballs/Wirral29.4 
1039:31   Ben Martin U23MTrafford13.8 
1139:58   Lee Siemaszko SENMLiverpool H3.3 
1240:05   Michael Evans U23MSouthport Waterloo/Leeds Beckett Uni36.0 
1340:43   John Hunt V40MDark Peak/Wirral5.0 
1440:46   Ben Johnson U23MSouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students-3.5 
1541:04   David Hamilton V40MSouthport Waterloo0.7 
1641:07   Anthony Smith V40MSt. Helens Sutton26.6 
1741:27   Stephen Spence V40MWirral3.1 
1841:48   Steven Wilkinson V35MSouthport Waterloo8.9 
1942:09   Adam Clansey SENMSouthport Waterloo/Ulster Uni/St. Malachy's24.2 
2042:23   Colin Potts V40MLiverpool H6.2 
2142:34   Paul Sankey V40MLiverpool RC1.5 
2243:01   Ian Magill V40MLiverpool RC2.4 
2343:01   Craig Fishwick U23MHallamshire/Sheffield Uni2.2 
2443:11   Mark Hulmston V35MWirral2.9 
2543:16   Joe Johnson V40MBirkenhead3.4 
2643:21   Ian Palin V35MLiverpool RC10.4 
2743:35   Chris Pedder V50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Northern Masters5.2 
2843:59   Maurice Collins V45MLiverpool RC15.9 
2944:00   Robert Ashworth V45MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
3044:02   Gerard Lenehan V40MSouthport Waterloo22.5 
3144:04   Graham Cairns V50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton11.8 
3244:12   Lee Midghall V35MLiverpool RC13.5 
3344:13   Peter Roome V45MSouthport Waterloo7.1 
3444:19   Christopher Dunn V40MSouthport Waterloo22.8 
3544:25   Barry Graney V40MSt. Helens Sutton6.7 
3644:26   Adrian Roach V35MLiverpool H0.2 
3744:33   Joe Michaelson SENMLiverpool H36.0 
3844:34   Steve McLean V50MSouthport Waterloo6.1 
3944:36   Greg Jones SENMWallasey1.0 
4044:58   John Armstrong V40MWallasey3.4 
4145:17   Tony Barbat V50MWallasey5.6 
4245:20   Simon Fox V45MWirral5.6 
4345:28   Kevin Buxton V50MWirral15.4 
4445:30   Carl Wright V35MPenny Lane36.0 
4545:33   Richard Farrar V40MWirral10.7 
4645:44   Neil Kelly V35MPenny Lane23.9 
4745:51   Phil Cuthbert V35MWallasey7.5 
4846:00   Tony Devoy V50MWirral11.1 
4946:10   Richard Bowker V45MSouthport Waterloo33.7 
5046:16   Keith Simpson V45MWallasey13.2 
5146:36   Steve Lewis V35MSouthport Waterloo12.3 
5246:42   Neil Toner V35MWirral4.3 
5347:08   Mike Green V35MWallasey2.7 
5447:20   Philip Bailey V60MSouthport Waterloo13.7 
5547:32   Paul Riley V40MPenny Lane4.0 
5647:39   Ian Hayburn V40MSt. Helens Sutton14.4 
5747:41   B KennedySENMSHS  
5847:48   George Pierce V40MLiverpool RC17.2 
5948:00   Timothy Warn V60MPenny Lane36.0 
6048:26   Ray Vose V45MSt. Helens Sutton18.2 
6148:33   Simone Capponi SENMPenny Lane7.4 
6248:34   Stephen McNicholas V45MPenny Lane7.9 
6348:42   William Ferguson SENMWirral/Unattached4.4 
6448:54   Robert Burke V45MLiverpool RC6.1 
6548:56   Danny Gilbody SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton6.7 
6649:03   Brian Davey V50MSouthport Waterloo9.2 
6749:26   Michael Cunningham V45MSouthport Waterloo13.4 
6849:27   Nick Wilson V35MWirral6.7 
6949:37   Michael Stone V50MWirral13.4 
7049:59   Matthew Goddard SENMSouthport Waterloo18.7 
7150:03   Billy Merritt V45MLiverpool RC17.4 
7250:17   Matthew Nelson V50MSouthport Waterloo12.2 
7350:58   Andrew Gaskell V40MSpectrum7.9 
7451:17   Andrew Rogerson V50MWallasey26.6 
7551:43   Kevin Carroll V55MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton32.4 
7651:57   Martin Hirrell V45MPenny Lane9.9 
7752:08   Tim Murphy V45MSpectrum11.7 
7852:26   Stan Williams V60MWallasey18.3 
7952:32   Chris Slavin V65MNorthern Masters13.3 
8052:41   Malcolm Balmer V45MPenny Lane25.2 
8153:19   Steve Pemberton V55MPenny Lane9.5 
8253:35   M RileyV40MWallasey  
8353:57   Tony Man V40MPenny Lane11.1 
8455:03   Andrew Stansfield V45MPenny Lane36.0 
8555:14   David Walton V55MWallasey34.2 
8655:19   Nigel Crompton V45MPensby12.1 
8755:21   Andrew Green V40MPensby35.7 
8855:22   Steve James V70MSouthport Waterloo/Northern Masters19.9 
8955:25   Derek McArdle V45MWallasey14.3 
9055:27   Nigel Pratten V65MWirral15.9 
9155:37   Mike Griffiths V55MWallasey18.1 
9255:42   David Green SENMPensby7.6 
9355:49   Gordon Scholefield V55MPensby14.3 
9455:58   Dave Lovatt V50MPenny Lane31.7 
9556:41   Peter Elliott V50MPensby24.2 
9656:45   Roy Fisher V55MPensby17.9 
9756:47   Andrew Pennington V40MSpectrum  
9857:31   Peter Ashton V40MWallasey36.0 
9957:49   Richard Green V40MPensby  
10059:13   Kit Whitfield V45MSpectrum24.2 
10159:46   Mark Roberts V55MPensby13.7 
10260:05   Dave McAlister V50MWallasey9.5 
10360:22   Leslie Isaacs V45MPensby36.0 
10462:27   Phil Aldag V60MPensby33.8 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:59   Nick Jones U17MWirral36.0 
217:06   Jack Christie U17MLiverpool H36.0 
317:47   Warren Turner U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton23.3 
418:51   Jamie White U17MSt. Helens Sutton19.3 
519:23   Gary Snape U17MWirral36.0 
619:30   Jamie Webb U17MSt. Helens Sutton-5.1 
719:34   Conor Flanagan U17MWirral36.0 
820:03   William Reynolds U17MLiverpool H15.1 
921:34   Timothy Gordon U17MWirral-0.8 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:31   Matthew Shirling U15MSt. Helens Sutton4.0 
213:45   Daniel Jarvis U15MWirral-4.0 
313:48   Matthew Wigelsworth U15MWarrington AC-3.4 
413:51   Andrew Kershaw U15MSouthport Waterloo-0.9 
514:12   James Grundy U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton35.3 
614:14   Kristian Quirk U15MLiverpool H16.8 
714:17   Richard Evans U15MWirral7.5 
814:23   Liam Ellis U15MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
914:38   Michael Panes U15MSouthport Waterloo34.3 
1014:51   Paul Tyson U15MLiverpool H/Merseyside Schs36.0 
1114:59   Matthew Westby U15MWirral36.0 
1215:06   Callum Grant U15MLiverpool H3.2 
1315:11   Jonathan Foster U15MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
1415:17   Christian White U15MWirral31.0 
1515:44   Gary Clark U15MSouthport Waterloo35.0 
1615:57   Tom Schumacher U15MLiverpool H36.0 
1716:04   Robert Owen U15MWirral/Village RR36.0 
1816:06   Guy Reeve U15MWirral28.1 
1916:06   William Patterson U15MWirral9.4 
2017:09   Jack Bowden U15MLiverpool H34.5 
2117:54   T RobinsonU15MWirral  
2218:49   Allan David Rowe U15MLiverpool H36.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:30   Adam Moorcroft U13MLiverpool H34.6 
211:46   Chris Fallon U13MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
311:51   Christian Woods U13MLiverpool H-0.4 
412:07   Gregor Gordon U13MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
512:08   Adam Woosey U13MSt. Helens Sutton17.6 
612:13   Jamie Hemingway U13MLiverpool H36.0 
712:37   A McBainU13MWirral  
812:47   Harry Peacock U13MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
912:49   Thomas Rogerson U13MLiverpool H-2.8 
1012:56   G CooperU13MWirral  
1112:59   M SmithU13MWirral  
1213:02   George Patterson U13MWirral13.3 
1313:08   D JamiesonU13MWirral  
1413:14   Joseph Fisher U13MWirral36.0 
1513:22   James Burns U13MWirral36.0 
1613:41   Adam Gilmore U13MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
1713:52   Christopher Colville U13MWirral36.0 
1814:01   J BickerstaffeU13MWirral  
1914:07   Callum Larkin U13MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
2015:59   Jamie Tipping U13MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
2116:11   Oliver Roome U13MSouthport Waterloo  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:07   Maria Barrett SENWLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni7.8 
232:28   Liz Whitfield SENWSpectrum13.9 
332:45   Sophie Whiteside U23WLiverpool H12.2 
432:45   Catherine Gallagher SENWLiverpool H/Loughborough Students/Barrow Runners19.2 
533:46   Jennifer Pybis SENWLiverpool H24.8 
634:16   S JarvisSENWLiv H  
734:27   Sarah Kearney V35WWirral5.2 
835:01   Natalie Palin SENWLiverpool RC15.1 
935:23   Ruth Isaacs V45WPensby11.4 
1035:38   Lisa Grantham V35WWirral10.7 
1135:54   Tracey Allan SENWSouthport Waterloo6.6 
1236:01   Michelle Murphy V45WLiverpool H12.0 
1336:28   Alison Russell SENWSpectrum9.5 
1436:46   Aimee Bartley SENWWirral20.3 
1537:13   Michelle Spencer SENWSouthport Waterloo16.4 
1637:28   Rachel Jacks SENWSouthport Waterloo11.3 
1737:59   Sallie Holt SENWWallasey8.2 
1838:06   Sue Cooper V55WSouthport Waterloo/Northern Masters18.9 
1939:12   Sarah Jackson SENWLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni/Middlesbrough & Clevel15.0 
2039:34   Pat Peers V45WPensby35.8 
2139:50   Julia Shuker V35WSt. Helens Sutton14.9 
2240:04   Alison Engle V35WWallasey16.8 
2340:16   Vicky Kehoe V35WWallasey10.4 
2440:25   Jane Eardley SENWPenny Lane34.7 
2540:36   Lisa Gawthorne SENWLiverpool Pembroke Sefton5.6 
2641:06   Carole James V45WSouthport Waterloo15.9 
2741:24   Gill Darby V45WPenny Lane23.9 
2842:46   Nicci Davies V50WWallasey22.8 
2943:00   Karen Dalby V45WLiverpool H21.2 
3044:34   Chris Dempsey V50WSt. Helens Sutton36.0 
3145:53   Sharon Nunn V40WSt. Helens Sutton36.0 
3250:31   Cath Lancaster V50WPensby35.9 
ZXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:15   Hanna Tarver U17WWirral18.6 
221:02   Katherine Walker U17WLiverpool H32.7 
321:28   Olivia Perez U17WLiverpool H19.9 
421:52   Charlotte Sinclair U17WSouthport Waterloo36.0 
522:08   Jenny Girdler U20WSouthport Waterloo21.4 
622:16   Rebecca Donohue U17WLiverpool H17.2 
722:26   Bethany Mason U17WLiverpool H36.0 
823:33   W BarrettU17WLiv H  
923:47   Hannah Wain U17WLiverpool H36.0 
1026:35   Emily Atkin U17WWirral36.0 
1129:06   Rachael Flynn U20WSouthport Waterloo15.6 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:56   Riana Burton U15WLiverpool H36.0 
216:06   Emily Kearney U15WWirral1.3 
316:27   Isabel Perez U15WLiverpool H36.0 
416:38   Beth Tynan U15WLiverpool H  
516:43   Ellie Roberts U15WSouthport Waterloo36.0 
616:50   Erin Stewart U15WLiverpool H28.1 
717:04   Fiona Nuttall U15WWirral13.3 
817:16   Rachel Mason U15WLiverpool H26.0 
917:28   Lauren Clarehugh U15WSouthport Waterloo36.0 
1017:35   Heather Nuttall U15WWirral22.4 
1117:55   Erin Donagh U15WSouthport Waterloo36.0 
1217:59   Sydney Isaacs U15WWirral36.0 
1318:03   Miriam Gordon U15WWirral36.0 
1418:05   Millie Powell U15WWirral35.8 
1518:06   Georgina Hannaway U15WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton35.9 
1618:12   Hannah King U15WLiverpool H36.0 
1718:20   Lauren Brett U15WWirral34.4 
1818:29   Laura McCourt U15WLiverpool H36.0 
1918:37   Rebecca Lancaster U15WLiverpool H36.0 
2018:45   Anna Gordon U15WWirral36.0 
2118:46   Alice Cribb U15WSouthport Waterloo36.0 
2219:26   Hannah Skaife U15WLiverpool H36.0 
2319:29   Victoria Lamb U15WSt. Helens Sutton36.0 
2420:19   Caroline Smith U15WSouthport Waterloo36.0 
2520:28   Alicia Burke U15WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton36.0 
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:55   Sophie Tarver U13WWirral3.0 
312:02   Rosie Johnson U13WSt. Helens Sutton2.1 
212:04   Sophia Brennan U13WLiverpool H23.1 
412:30   Molly Thomson U13WLiverpool H32.8 
512:42   Anna Nicole Rowe U13WLiverpool H20.5 
612:48   Danielle Webb U13WSt. Helens Sutton/Merseyside Schs3.2 
712:58   Abbie Gray U13WLiverpool H31.7 
813:09   Emily Jayne Rowe U13WLiverpool H17.1 
913:17   Emily Gray U13WLiverpool H9.5 
1013:19   Nicola Harris U13WWirral29.9 
1113:37   Katie Westby U13WWirral36.0 
1213:43   Aileen Kearney U13WWirral7.8 
1313:44   Lauren Deane U13WSouthport Waterloo36.0 
1413:48   Lucy Cattell U13WLiverpool H36.0 
1513:54   Melanie Cattell U13WLiverpool H36.0 
1613:55   Emily Radforth U13WLiverpool H36.0 
1713:56   Lucy Griffiths U13WSt. Helens Sutton36.0 
1814:04   Tenisha Maher U13WLiverpool H23.5 
1914:46   Olivia Thomson U13WLiverpool H36.0 
2014:57   Racheal Hart U13WLiverpool H36.0 
2115:00   Megan Duncan U13WWirral36.0 
2215:05   Katie Murphy U13WLiverpool H36.0 
2315:50   Shannon Partington U13WSt. Helens Sutton9.8 
2415:55   Lauren Wilcock U13WSt. Helens Sutton35.6