Brooks Serpentine New Year's Day 10K External Results
London Hyde Park
1 Jan 11

Chip times: http://www.serpentine.org.uk/data/files/pages/results/2011/NYD10k-2011-chip-times.pdf
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
              
 
10K
PosGunChipName AG ClubSBPBHC  
130:26 Paul Martelletti  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/New Zealand30:1629:28-5.4 
232:04 Mehretab Solomon  U23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/London Heathside/Eritrea29:3729:3741.0 
332:59 Andreas Gerrits PBSENMGermany32:5932:5954.0 
433:07 Ian Crampton SBV45MDurham33:0732:5819.9 
533:21 Jack Parslow  U23MDacorum32:0831:046.5 
633:25 Jamal Mohamed  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets32:0932:0110.1 
733:53 David Thompson  V35MBarnsley AC33:4733:085.0 
833:59 Peter Downie  SENMHighgate33:3133:1219.7 
934:04 Rich Collinson PBSENMWestbury34:0434:0451.4 
1034:12 Mohammed Ismail PBSENMEaling Southall & Middx/Serpentine33:4332:491.6 
1134:16 Becky Penty PBSENWCity of York/York Acorn/Highgate34:1334:131.8 
1234:27 Oliver J Saville PBSENMLuton34:2732:524.6 
1334:31 Taylor Moult U20MHolland Hall School/USA    
1434:51 Mark Gray PBV40MStragglers34:5134:5129.6 
1534:57 Robert Jackson  V45MHorwich34:3834:025.1 
1635:14 Cathy Ansell PBSENWHerne Hill/Imperial35:1435:0014.4 
1735:26 Andrew Taylor  SENMSerpentine35:1635:163.5 
1835:29 Ben Wickham PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets34:4433:580.9 
1935:31 James Gillanders SBSENMLondon FrontRunners35:3134:211.9 
2035:42 Andy Mutton PBSENMNorth Herts35:4034:526.9 
2135:44 Adam Searle  SENMStevenage & North Herts34:5734:574.2 
2236:19 Peter Crisp  SENMReading RR35:5733:501.2 
2336:31 Liam Proudlock  V45MLondon Heathside34:5334:5344.9 
2436:40 Alison McDonald  SENWCentral36:0435:4941.5 
2537:11 Kelvin Amos  V50MStaffordshire Moorlands37:0835:0143.1 
2637:12 Andrew Bloxam PBSENMClapham Chasers37:1237:1214.6 
2737:17 Andy Bell SENMUnattached     
2837:23 AJ Silbernagl V35MMornington Chasers     
2937:23 Craig Mann PBV45MMet Police37:0237:0228.7 
3037:23 Christopher Christoforou V35MWimb Windmiler     
3137:27 Breandan Ward SBSENMLondon FrontRunners37:2736:1451.0 
3237:29 Joseph Lowe PBV40MHighgate/Central Park TC/London FrontRunners37:2937:015.6 
3337:36 Graham Bell PBV45MLondon Heathside37:3637:3654.0 
3437:39 Andrew Forth  V40MRanelagh37:3537:3525.0 
3537:45 Robert Attreed PBSENMHeadington37:4537:4511.1 
3637:50 Christian Primas  V40MThames Valley/Germany36:3733:2240.5 
3737:57 Alex Hussey PBSENMFul-On TC37:5737:5723.3 
3838:02 Dean Allaway PBSENMReading RR38:0238:029.9 
3938:04 Matthew Young  SENMTeam Bath37:4834:4315.0 
4038:09 Alain Andrieux V35MStandard Chartered    
4138:15 Costa Karras PBSENMClapham Chasers38:1538:1553.7 
4238:17 Mark Speed V35MUnattached     
4338:22 Kenneth Heney  SENMLondon Heathside36:5234:5227.8 
4438:23 Antony Ferrari PBV45MFulham38:2338:2315.3 
4538:24 William Amos PBV40MUnattached38:2438:2453.9 
4638:26 Olivier Faurisson PBV50MUnattached38:2638:2625.9 
4738:30 Patrick Doyle PBV40MLondon FrontRunners/Ireland38:3038:3016.5 
4838:37 Shavaun Shodeinde  SENWBlackheath & Bromley37:4037:1149.6 
4938:40 Gavin Pugh PBV35MMornington Chasers38:38 38:38 28.3 
5038:42 Jonathan Moscrop SBV35M 38:4235:302.5 
5138:48 Ciaran Mckeown V40MUnattached     
5238:53 Julian Fairley SBV40MReading RR38:5337:259.1 
5338:54 Nikki Bartlett SBSENWRace Hub/Cheltenham38:5436:112.3 
5438:56 Richard Tweddle SBV45MBoxhill Racers/Veterans38:5635:1317.9 
5539:01 Susanna Sullivan SENWUnattached    
5639:06 Mike Grout PBV40MBenfleet39:0639:0613.2 
5739:09 Liam Mitchell PBSENMBarnet39:0939:0954.0 
5839:14 Peter Dutta V35MUnattached     
5939:15 Peter Metcalf PBV40MWimbledon Windmilers39:1539:1510.9 
6039:21 Peter Ranyard PBV45MBBC39:2138:5332.9 
6139:37 Walter Hill SBV55MCrawley39:3737:5111.9 
6239:40 Katie Good  U20WManchester Uni35:1334:285.5 
6339:58 Anna Hynes PBSENWUnattached39:5838:4142.1 
6440:04 Vicki Clark  V35WArena 8038:4137:0522.3 
6540:16 Simon Harris  V35MBeckenham37:2937:294.5 
6640:30 David Smith  V50MDulwich Park40:16 39:0018.1 
6740:35 Sally Musson  V55WTonbridge40:3239:1215.5 
6840:37 Neil Petrie V35MCrook & Dist     
6940:46 Angelo Antonopoulos V35MAthens Runner     
7040:47 Bertie Miller PBV45MQueens Park40:3340:2317.3 
7140:50 Paul Grainger V35MUnattached     
7240:55 Debbie Cattermole PBV45WColchester H40:3440:3410.1 
7341:04 Alistair Fitch SBSENMMarlow Striders41:0437:301.1 
7441:04 David Chalfen SBV45MSerpentine41:0436:3954.0 
7541:10 Frank Nolan SBV55MQueens Park/New Zealand41:1040:4054.0 
7641:11 Jack Fasham SENMUnattached     
7741:20 Phil Harvey V35MUnattached     
7841:27 Justin Coombs SBSENMMaidenhead41:2738:548.6 
7941:28 Paul Wilkerson  V55MBedford & County38:18 37:2412.2 
8041:30 Chris Campbell SENMUnattached     
8141:33 Delara Sidney V50MSouthampton AC     
8241:34 Niels Bryan-Low V35MUnattached     
8341:41 Sarah Yates PBV35WWimbledon Windmilers41:4141:4137.2 
8441:51 Julian Salisbury V35MUnattached     
8541:56 Trevor Moore V50MUnattached     
8641:58 Martin Hill V40MUnattached     
8741:59 AN Other         
8842:03 Steve Cable SBV45MIstead & Ifield42:0339:139.6 
8942:07 David Cornock PBV45MBarnes40:5639:316.8 
9042:09 Greg Marshall SBV55MTreasury42:0940:5414.5 
9142:09 Shaun Webster SENMUnattached     
9242:10 Takaaki Yamamiya PBV45MSerpentine42:1042:1044.3 
9342:15 Harry Abrahim  V45MPaddock Wood41:1040:35 14.5 
9442:18 Jose Luis Anton V40MUnattached     
9542:18 Gustavo Moratorio V35MLatinos     
9642:20 Jose Vitorino  V50MUnattached42:0242:0249.7 
9742:20 Andrew Woodhouse PBV35MRanelagh42:2042:2017.6 
9842:27 Richard Flutter PBV40MHarwich39:5837:306.3 
9942:27 Stewart Anderson SBV40MRanelagh42:2739:166.2 
10042:30 Alexander Dilger V40MUnattached     
10142:30 Chris McCarthy  SENMSerpentine39:5839:5831.5 
10242:38 Rachel Oldfield PBV40WUnattached42:3842:3854.0 
10342:45 Alex Casson  SENMSale Harriers Manchester40:1940:1942.4 
10442:53 Andrew Coates V50MUnattached     
10542:54 Jeremy Langdon  V40MStragglers/Unattached42:2942:297.2 
10642:54 Stephen Wicks SBV35MLondon FrontRunners42:5438:4150.7 
10742:56 Danny Mclaughlin  V45MOrpington41:2541:2522.9 
10843:04 Eamon Byrne SBV45MMornington Chasers43:0442:3913.2 
10943:06 Akio Adachi V35MUnattached     
11043:10 Helen Smethurst SBV45WBelgrave/London FrontRunners43:1052.0413.0 
11143:19 Helen Smith V40WUnattached     
11243:22 Tom O’Donoghue PBV45MWimbledon Windmilers43:2243:2254.0 
11343:22 Miles Lutwyche V45MUnattached     
11443:23 Richard Stack SBV35MLondon FrontRunners43:2342:1628.0 
11543:24 Liam Herbert  SENMFairlands Valley Spartans39:3939:1819.1 
11643:29 Mike Laycock SBSENMUnattached43:2942:2554.0 
11743:32 Henning Drager V40MStrathclyde Uni H     
11843:40 Peter Rogers PBV45MBlackheath & Bromley43:4043:4017.1 
11943:4143:22Bob Groves PBV45MUnattached43:2242:3954.0 
12043:43 Fiona C Russell  V40WMornington Chasers42:33 40:569.8 
12143:50 Philip Lachmayer SENMUnattached     
12243:55 Andrew Yerolemou V50MUnattached     
12343:57 Avril Riddell SBV55WMornington Chasers43:5743:5217.8 
12443:58 Gary Homewood SBV45MMornington Chasers43:5843:4813.1 
12544:00 Erica Christie  V50WBellahouston Harriers41:2738:4110.5 
12644:02 Brent Curless  V50MDatchet43:3243:3220.8 
12744:04 David Carter SBV55MSouthampton44:0438:4554.0 
12844:10 Antony Frost PBV60MUnattached44:1044:1054.0 
12944:13 Simon Boghurst V45MUnattached     
13044:15 Simeon John Wishlade PBSENMHaywards Heath44:1544:158.5 
13144:18 Andrew Nicholls V50MUnattached     
13244:20 Debbie Sims PBSENWDulwich Park44:2044:2054.0 
13344:22 Ruairi MacIver PBV40MStornoway43:0043:0051.3 
13444:23 Nathan Godleman PBV35MQueens Park44:2344:2354.0 
13544:31 Oliver Greenslade SBU23MHighgate44:3143:2054.0 
13644:31 George Every V40MUnattached     
13744:34 Jamie Martin  V40MUnattached42:0242:0254.0 
13844:35 Trevor Simmons SBV55MBlackheath & Bromley44:3537:1554.0 
13944:39 Amanda Benstead SBV45WUnattached44:3942:0642.5 
14044:41 Celeste Biever SBSENWBarnes44:4143:4014.5 
14144:42 Tim O'Donovan V45MUnattached     
14244:45 Paul Townsend V35MUnattached     
14344:45 Katrin Dilger V35WUnattached     
14444:54 Mike Garner PBV45MVocaLink Mastercard44:5444:5454.0 
14544:56 Andrea Sanders-Reece  V55WMornington Chasers/Veterans43:3443:3417.6 
14644:59 Pete Eames PBV50MTeam Trident44:4044:4054.0 
14745:00 Libby Collinson PBV55WShropshire Shufflers44:5544:5513.0 
14845:04 Robert Kazar V55MUnattached     
14945:05 Jack Park V60MUnattached     
15045:07 Stephen Young  V35MWootton RR41:51 41:51 16.8 
15145:12 Iain Burke  V60MBellahouston Harriers42:4939:2433.6 
15245:24 Jonathan Bishop V35MDud Racing     
15345:2545:17Simon Martin  V35MRanelagh43:0840:3810.5 
15445:25 Fiona Maguire PBSENWHighgate45:2545:2554.0 
15545:30 Stephen O'Sullivan V35MUnattached     
15645:31 Bernadette Wolff PBSENWUnattached45:3145:3154.0 
15745:37 Clare Cunningham SBSENWSt. Albans Striders/Cambridge TC45:3745:1325.2 
15845:46 Caroline White  V50WLondon Heathside45:3445:0312.9 
15945:47 Ken Chapman  V65MKimberworth45:2744:2024.2 
16045:54 Tom Poynton  V35MDulwich Park44:53 40:2310.8 
16145:56 Peter Mackintosh SENMUnattached     
16245:56 Mathew Sparrow PBSENMTone Zone45:5645:5654.0 
16346:00 Rajiv Ratan  SENMEdmonton41:5339:384.7 
16446:01 Tom Armour PBV50MMornington Chasers46:0146:0151.6 
16546:04 Lucy Taylor SENWBorange     
16646:07 Martin Hill PBV45MLondon Heathside46:0746:0737.4 
16746:09 Jeanette Mckenna V35WUnattached     
16846:14 Ian Mursell  V55MVeterans43:3643:3618.9 
16946:20 Alan Davidson SBV60MLiss/Haslemere Border/Ranelagh46:2038:4323.5 
17046:20 Mark Coombs V50MUnattached     
17146:23 Bernard Eggleton PBV45MNEJ RC46:2346:2334.5 
17246:25 Anthony Chin  V50MLondon Heathside42:3442:2716.4 
17346:29 Josh Ord-Hume  V35MBarnes44:1341:087.7 
17446:29 Lucy Carter V35WSynergy     
17546:34 Michael dyer V45MPrime RC     
17646:39 Tinashe Key SENWUnattached     
17746:45 Martin Garrett PBV55MSudbury Court/Serpentine45:25 45:1719.7 
17846:45 Graham Kemble PBV45MUnattached46:4546:4549.2 
17946:53 Elizabeth Oconnor V45WUnattached     
18046:57 Anna Kovacs SENWUnattached     
18147:00 Mark Bibby SENMUnattached     
18247:10 Robert Allen V35MUnattached     
18347:13 Jane Nodder  V50WMornington Chasers45:06 43:0215.2 
18447:18 Edward Driscoll SBV40MBraintree47:1846:4754.0 
18547:25 David Roberts V45MUnattached     
18647:27 Alan Oakley V50MUnattached     
18747:29 Craig Beaumont  V35MLondon FrontRunners46:59 42:0031.6 
18847:32 Hayley Gamble PBSENWBurnham/Runnymede47:3247:3251.8 
18947:33 Gregory Neal PBV55MWatford46:4446:4423.9 
19047:39 Lincoln Smith V35MUnattached     
19147:42 David Williamson SBSENMWindle Valley Runners47:4242:5452.2 
19247:44 Naomi Prasad  SENWFetch Everyone/100 Marathon Club45:0542:5145.7 
19347:44 Jennifer Jenks  V35WRoyal Navy43:2241:4429.6 
19447:44 Louisa Vere  SENWVerco/Thames Turbo43:1642:3718.3 
19547:45 Marianne Gibson SBV40WLondon Heathside47:4545:5019.5 
19647:45 David Wheaton SENMUnattached     
19747:48 Elizabeth Ager PBV40WUnattached47:4847:4849.0 
19847:49 Bernard Simmons PBV60MDulwich Park47:4947:4919.6 
19947:54 Lee Kirby  V35MLondon FrontRunners44:3544:3513.8 
20048:11 Soren Nikolajsen V45MUnattached     
20148:21 Ben Squires SENMUnattached     
20248:23 David Peter Mochua Kelly PBV40MBarnes48:2348:2322.2 
20348:25 Tim Chanter V40MUnattached     
20448:26 David Cunningham V35MUnattached     
20548:28 Gillian Cavell PBV50WDulwich Park48:2848:2817.6 
20648:29 Marco Di Franco PBV35MUnattached48:2948:2930.2 
20748:31 Dianne August PBV55WCanterbury48:29 48:29 47.9 
20848:32 Helen Wood SENWUnattached     
20948:43 Barry O'donovan PBSENMUnattached48:4348:4354.0 
21048:43 Pete Crossley V35MUnattached     
21148:54 David Goodenough SBV45MEaling Southall & Middx48:5442:3512.3 
21248:56 Catherine Jackson SENWUnattached     
21348:59 Nim Pathy SENMUnattached     
21449:09 Jim Brown SBV55MFairlands Valley Spartans49:0943:1715.1 
21549:16 Andrew Bell V35MUnattached     
21649:21 Anne Roberts V40WUnattached     
21749:24 Martin Spence  V55MVeterans47:3646:2529.3 
21849:27 Rob Jones SBV35MDulwich Park49:2746:0512.2 
21949:30 Stuart Clarke V55MUnattached     
22049:37 Bjorn Simpole SBSENMLarkfield49:3747:5554.0 
22149:53 Farah Rehman PBSENWUnattached49:5349:5353.3 
22249:54 Clarissa Vallat SENWUnattached     
22349:56 Karen Moult V45WUnattached     
22450:01 Tim Townsend V45MUnattached     
22550:05 Mark Plummer V40MUnattached     
22650:06 Alan Kilcoyne PBV35MQueens Park50:0050:0054.0 
22750:07 Abdul Salam PBV35MMornington Chasers50:0750:0714.3 
22850:07 Richard Kollek V45MUnattached     
22950:07 Nathan Browne V35MUnattached     
23050:09 Michael Dodds V40MUnattached     
23150:10 David Cripps V55MUnattached     
23250:12 Patrick Murphy V50MUnattached     
23350:16 Antonios Vouzaxakis V35MUnattached     
23450:17 Joanne Marshall SBV50WFramlingham50:1749:3516.8 
23550:21 Sue Lambert SBV65WSerpentine50:2146:0339.0 
23650:21 Jon Green V45MUnattached     
23750:27 Susan Turner V45WUnattached     
23850:29 Robert Haysom SENMUnattached     
23950:30 Claudia Rodrigues V35WLatinos     
24050:35 Cecile Nagel SENWUnattached     
24150:43 Peter Hunter V35MLondon Fire Brigade     
24250:45 Dominic Mallin SENMUnattached     
24350:47 Emma Coombs SBSENWMaidenhead50:4748:0615.2 
24450:49 Miranda Cook  V35WLondon FrontRunners48:5348:5323.1 
24550:49 Carien Dekker PBV40MLondon FrontRunners50:4950:4954.0 
24650:53 Hans-Peter Laubis V50MUnattached     
24750:57 Katherine L Inglis PBV35WUnattached50:5750:5754.0 
24850:58 David Joyner PBSENMUnattached50:5850:5854.0 
24951:01 Duncan Thomson V45MUnattached     
25051:05 Elizabeth Holt SENWUnattached     
Page: 1 2