Aviva London Grand Prix External Results
Crystal Palace
5-6 Aug 11
800 1500 Mile 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 (5 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:42.91   David Rudisha SBSENMKenya1:42.911:40.9116.9 
21:43.13   Abubaker Kaki PBU23MSudan1:43.131:43.1329.4 
31:44.13   Boaz Kiplagat Lalang SENMKEN    
41:44.40   Nick Symmonds SENMUSA    
51:45.36   Andrew Osagie PBSENMHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:45.361:43.77-5.2 
61:45.69   Bram Som SENMNED    
71:46.35   Mukhtar Mohammed  U23MSheffield RC1:45.901:45.677.9 
81:46.52   Gareth Warburton SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.521:44.987.4 
91:49.82   Abraham Chepkirwok PBSENMUganda1:49.411:49.4136.0 
 DNF   Sammy Tangui SENMKEN    
800 (5 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.60   Jenny Meadows SBSENWWigan & District1:58.601:57.9311.2 
21:59.16   Kenia Sinclair SENWJAM    
31:59.65   Lucia Klocová SENWSVK    
41:59.85   Marilyn Okoro SBSENWShaftesbury Barnet1:59.531:58.456.3 
51:59.97   Emma Jackson PBSENWCity of Stoke/Keele Uni1:59.771:59.375.4 
62:00.18   Molly Beckwith SENWUSA    
72:00.54   Helen Obiri SENWKEN    
82:00.68   Ingvill Måkestad SENWNOR    
92:00.69   Jemma Simpson  SENWNewquay & Par1:59.591:58.7417.6 
102:02.73   Lynsey Sharp  U23WEdinburgh AC2:00.651:57.69-1.6 
112:03.32   Irina Maracheva SENWRUS    
 DNF   Tara Bird  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:02.772:02.5427.3 
800 OCWK (5 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.97   Jana Hartmann SENWGER    
22:02.24   Tamsyn Manou  SENWAustralia2:01.821:59.2136.0 
32:02.96   Charlotte Best  SENWCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.732:01.5022.8 
42:02.96   Tereza Capková SENWCZE    
52:04.32   Karen Cudby  V35WCorby2:02.882:00.537.0 
62:05.23   Philippa Aukett  SENWShaftesbury Barnet2:05.142:03.077.6 
72:06.34   Rowena Cole  U20W 2:03.432:02.8811.8 
82:06.75   Lucy Dowsett  U23WCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni2:06.352:06.3511.3 
 DNF   Tara Bird  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:02.772:02.5427.3 
 DNF   Elisa Cusma-Piccione SENWITA    
 
1500 (6 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
8m3:41.29   Nick McCormick  SENMMorpeth3:37.003:35.74-3.0 
10m3:44.78   Adam Cotton  U20MBirchfield H3:41.333:41.337.4 
12m3:46.20   Andy Baddeley  SENMHarrow/St. Mary's Uni3:36.473:34.367.3 
1500 (6 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.97   Lisa Dobriskey  SENWAshford AC/Loughborough Students4:04.763:59.5020.3 
24:05.38   Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:01.894:01.89-1.0 
34:05.73   Shannon Rowbury SENWUSA    
44:06.77   Gabrielle Anderson SENWUSA    
54:08.80   Treniere Moser SENWUSA    
64:09.68   Erin Donohue SENWUSA    
74:10.80   Stacey Smith  U23WGateshead/Teesside U4:06.814:06.812.4 
84:14.21   Stevie Stockton SBU23WVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:14.214:13.9-0.3 
94:19.92   Abbey McGhee  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Students4:19.044:17.497.9 
 DNF   Irina Maracheva SENWRUS    
 DNF   Charlene Thomas  SENWWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni4:06.854:03.742.7 
 
Mile (6 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.24   Leonel Manzano SENMUSA    
23:51.38   Bernard Lagat PBV35MUnited States3:51.383:51.384.3 
33:51.50   Augustine Kiprono Choge SENMKEN    
43:55.20   Lopez Lomong PBSENMUnited States3:55.203:55.2027.7 
53:56.22   Bethwell Birgen PBU23MKenya3:56.223:53.93-0.7 
63:57.19   Bartosz Nowicki PBSENMPoland3:57.193:57.1936.0 
73:57.70   James Kaan SENMAUS    
83:58.78   Nick McCormick SBSENMMorpeth3:58.783:52.02-3.0 
94:01.60   Ryan Gregson SENMAUS    
104:01.77   Adam Cotton PBU20MBirchfield H4:01.774:01.777.4 
114:02.11   Russell Brown SENMUSA    
124:06.04   Andy Baddeley  SENMHarrow/St. Mary's Uni3:54.293:49.387.3 
 DNF   Jack Bolas  SENMUnited States  28.2 
 DNF   Craig Miller  SENMUnited States  34.3 
 
3000 (5 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:40.15   Mohamed Farah  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles7:35.817:32.62-8.2 
27:44.30   Gideon Gathimba PBSENMKenya7:44.307:44.3018.7 
37:45.04   Collis Birmingham SBSENMAustralia7:45.047:39.857.1 
47:46.29   Alistair Ian Cragg SENMIRL    
57:51.88   Mumin Gala SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Djibouti7:51.887:49.6525.4 
67:52.94   Sammy Alex Mutahi SENMKEN    
77:52.96   Ben St. Lawrence SENMAUS    
88:09.47   Mark Kosgei Kiptoo SENMKEN    
 DNF   David Krummenacker SENMUSA    
3000 (5 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:12.25   Jonathan Hay SBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District8:12.257:58.30-5.1 
28:15.37   Zak Seddon PBU20MBracknell AC8:15.377:58.95-3.1 
38:16.85   Richard Goodman SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet8:16.858:12.94-3.0 
48:17.73   Tom Purnell PBU20MStroud8:11.878:03.3910.0 
58:21.84   Paul Thompson PBU20MBRAT8:21.848:17.0321.8 
68:21.94   Tom Curr SBU20MStroud8:21.948:13.4718.1 
78:22.84   Matt Bergin  U20MBedford & County/Ireland8:19.457:58.63-3.5 
88:23.07   Robbie Farnham-Rose PBU20MTonbridge8:23.077:57.02-2.0 
98:23.79   Dale King-Clutterbuck PBU20MBasildon8:23.798:23.79-3.5 
108:26.24   Harvey Dixon PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District8:26.248:12.33-4.1 
118:30.92   Kieran Clements  U20MIpswich/Hadleigh Hares8:16.677:54.72-5.3 
128:32.73   Niall Fleming  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni8:28.668:08.451.3 
138:33.75   Joshua Grace  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District8:22.858:12.51-4.6 
148:35.09   Toby Loveridge  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton8:32.208:15.619.6 
158:35.83   Daniel Studley  U20MYate/Westbury8:33.408:17.72-4.7 
168:37.09   Luca Russo  U20MTonbridge8:28.228:17.693.0 
178:37.92   Michael Callegari  U17MShaftesbury Barnet8:28.898:06.23-2.4 
188:41.90   Bradley Goater  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:28.977:58.94-4.1 
198:43.16   Kieran Reilly  U20MInvicta East Kent8:26.528:15.33-3.6 
208:46.67   Liam White  U20MHercules Wimbledon8:32.578:31.5714.1 
218:48.41   Jason Prickett  U20MInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni8:28.928:28.0328.6 
228:48.69   Andrew Monaghan  U20MLagan Valley8:23.458:20.494.9 
238:50.09   William Gray  U20MBrighton & Hove8:32.268:11.813.1 
249:02.63   Henry Pearce  U20MTonbridge8:27.118:26.80-4.9 
 DNF   James McCarthy  U20MBrighton & Hove/Crawley8:32.048:32.0413.9 
 DNF   Max Kaye  U20MHolmfirth8:31.168:31.1624.4 
3000 (5 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:44.31   Gemma Kersey PBU20WBasildon9:32.059:10.480.9 
29:47.51   Catherine Blew  U20WTaunton/Birmingham Uni9:28.859:28.8527.2 
39:52.04   Melissa Courtney SBU20WShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC9:52.048:39.20-2.3 
49:52.10   Chloe Richardson PBU20WBirchfield H9:52.109:34.452.1 
59:54.31   Kirsty Addy PBU20WSaxmundham/Loughborough Students9:52.119:38.2110.8 
69:54.69   Natasha Cockram SBU20WCwmbran9:54.699:42.290.7 
710:00.74   Grace Baker  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District/Hastings AC9:46.019:37.7410.9 
810:02.06   Sophie Connor  U20WShaftesbury Barnet9:44.329:44.320.8 
910:02.74   Rachel Robinson  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni9:53.659:53.650.6 
1010:06.94   Jessica Martin  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District9:58.469:21.25.8 
1110:08.72   Laura Riches  U20WLeigh/Trafford9:56.119:37.472.6 
3000 (6 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
m9:06.3   Helen Clitheroe  V35WPreston8:39.818:39.8111.4 
m9:09.1   Julia Bleasdale PBSENWHillingdon/Thames Hare & Hounds9:09.18:46.3814.2 
 
5000 (5 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:23.97   Craig Mottram  SENMAustralia13:11.5113:08.9626.0 
213:28.21   Ben True SBSENMUnited States13:28.2113:16.6318.1 
313:33.16   Brandon Bethke SENMUSA    
413:34.31   Chris Thompson SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District13:34.3113:11.51-6.5 
513:35.31   Andy Vernon  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District13:27.8513:11.50-6.5 
613:36.31   Sondre Nordstad Moen SENMNOR    
713:36.40   Jonathan Mellor PBSENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni13:36.4013:31.21-5.9 
813:39.23   James Walsh PBSENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni13:39.2313:39.2321.8 
913:44.16   Arne Gabius SBSENMGermany13:44.1613:13.4324.5 
1013:56.31   Sindre Buraas SENMNOR    
 DNF   Dennis Licht SENMNED    
 DNF   Titus Kipjumba Mbishei SENMKEN    
 DNF   Ryan McLeod  SENMTipton/Loughborough Students13:41.3513:41.359.2 
5000 (6 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:00.57   Lauren Fleshman PBSENWUnited States15:00.5715:00.5736.0 
215:06.75   Helen Clitheroe PBV35WPreston15:06.7515:06.7511.4 
315:07.49   Grace Momanyi PBSENWKenya15:07.4915:07.4930.9 
415:08.64   Desireé Davila PBSENWUnited States15:08.6415:08.6436.0 
515:10.44   Jennifer Rhines PBV35WUnited States15:10.4415:10.4433.2 
615:12.42   Genet Yalew  U20WEthiopia15:10.4514:48.4330.3 
715:17.22   Amy Hastings  SENWUnited States15:14.3115:14.3134.8 
815:19.60   Jessica Augusto SBSENWPortugal15:19.6015:04.9724.0 
915:27.97   Waganesh Mekasha  U20WEthiopia15:11.5015:07.3535.9 
1015:49.59   Julia Bleasdale  SENWHillingdon/Thames Hare & Hounds15:44.0015:02.0014.2 
 DNF   Kaila McKnight  SENWAustralia  30.4