Welsh Road Relay Championships External Results
Llanelli
11 Sep 21
5.4KL 3.2KL 1.9KL 1.54KNAD 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
5.4KL L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:29Matthew Edwards SENMCardiff-0.2 
216:53Jonathan Butler SENMSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni-4.4 
317:04Angus Maclean V40MSwansea8.6 
417:13Daniel Bodman SENMPontypridd (Roadents)-2.9 
517:15James Peters V35MPontypridd (Roadents)-1.0 
617:31Rhys Hardman U20MCardiff Archers/Bridgend-0.8 
717:40Daniel Otteson V40MSwansea4.0 
817:45Craig J Hudson SENMNewport H0.8 
917:46Joe Thomas V40MBridgend/Welsh Masters-0.5 
1017:49Matthew Harvey V40MSwansea-2.7 
1118:00Brychan Price Davies U23MBrecon/Birmingham Uni/Swansea-0.1 
1218:01Andrew How V40MPontypridd (Roadents)-0.6 
1318:01Dylan Nazareth U23MLes Croupiers/Loughborough Students-3.1 
1418:07Scott Williams SENMNeath-1.0 
1518:15Charlie NortheySENMSwansea Harriers   
1618:28Ifan Lloyd V60MSwansea/Welsh Masters1.4 
1718:39Joe Bartlett U23MAberdare Valley13.3 
1818:47Rhys Simmonds U20MCardiff1.3 
1918:49Mark Palser V35MLes Croupiers1.9 
2018:50Megan Carter-Davies SENWSwansea3.0 
2119:02Gethin Edwards V40MPontypridd (Roadents)2.4 
2219:20Christopher Francis SENM3M Gorseinon11.2 
2319:42David Clarke V40MLlanelli3.7 
2419:52Adrian Lewis V50MAberdare Valley/Welsh Masters3.1 
2520:00Christopher Jenkins V40MNeath/Porthcawl Runners3.7 
2620:07Owen Davies V45MSwansea/Welsh Masters3.6 
2720:23Laurence Pole V45MPontypridd (Roadents)4.7 
2820:50Aled Jones-Davies V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)7.6 
2921:01Gemma Tutton SENWSwansea3.5 
3021:01Gareth Morgan V45MLes Croupiers11.0 
3121:09Ben Jones V35MCDF Runners8.5 
3221:17Simon OsbourneV55MBridgend AC   
3321:26Nina Davies V45WAberdare Valley18.7 
3421:30Ellie Robinson U20WNewport H/Plymouth Uni4.9 
3521:34Helen Marshall V40WSwansea23.0 
3621:56Jeremy Thomas V60MLes Croupiers7.3 
3722:15Stephen Summers V50MBridgend9.0 
3822:24Steph Hambleton SENWLes Croupiers6.2 
3922:30Stephen Williams V60MParc Bryn Bach10.2 
4022:40Lindy Geyer V60WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)9.2 
4122:49Stephen Dallow V65MParc Bryn Bach13.3 
4223:09Damian Caswell V45MParc Bryn Bach10.8 
4323:10Leigh James V35WBridgend6.2 
4423:20Matthew Henson V35MCDF Runners12.1 
4523:23Catherine Powell V40WPontypridd (Roadents)8.8 
4623:28Eleri RogersSENWCDF Runners   
4723:29Nina Brocklebank V50WSwansea13.8 
4823:51Steve Brace V60MBridgend12.8 
4923:52Brian Dias V35MCardiff/Welsh Masters/Ogmore Phoenix14.0 
5023:53Becky NicholasSENW3M Gorseinon Road Runners  
5124:05Terry CavenyV55MLes Croupiers   
5224:08Sophie Moore V40WBridgend20.1 
5324:10Claire Bruce V40WLes Croupiers14.1 
5424:14Annamarie Parsons V50WNeath14.0 
5524:42Clive Osmond V60MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters13.1 
5624:56Royston Whitehouse V55MNeath7.4 
5725:00Alex Heron V70M3M Gorseinon15.3 
5825:30Martyn Jones V45MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)21.7 
5925:36Gareth Williams V55MParc Bryn Bach13.8 
6025:45Kay Chapman V50WLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters11.1 
6125:54Steven Preddy V50MLes Croupiers10.2 
6226:07Michelle Amblin V45WLes Croupiers14.4 
6328:03James Phillips SENMPontypridd (Roadents)28.7 
6428:26Rhian Durham V40WPontypridd (Roadents)/Unattached21.5 
6528:59Delyth Murray-LineSENWCDF Runners   
6629:55Jean Marchant V55WPontypridd (Roadents)22.5 
6730:03Jayne Evans V55WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)33.0 
6830:44Claire Bell V55WLes Croupiers24.7 
5.4KL L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:51Morgan Davies SENMSwansea3.7 
217:23Alex Jackson U20MCardiff-2.9 
317:47Matthew Verran U23MSwansea-1.7 
417:58Ben Butler-Madden V40MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters-1.1 
518:05Lloyd Manning-James SENMBridgend8.1 
618:16Ben Kennedy SENMLes Croupiers-0.5 
718:22Doug Nicholls V40MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters1.5 
818:59Michael Morgan V35MPontypridd (Roadents)1.5 
919:04Mikey Bryant V35MSwansea0.0 
1019:08Kate Roberts SENWSwansea2.1 
1119:09Liam Oak SENMNeath5.0 
1219:25Steven Taylor V35MSwansea3.2 
1319:35Robert Prady V40MNeath/Welsh Masters4.2 
1419:35Daniel Morgan SENMSwansea/New Zealand1.7 
1519:47Rhys Doyle SENM3M Gorseinon1.3 
1620:02Thomas Guest V55MSwansea16.9 
1720:03Aaron Williams U20MCardiff10.0 
1820:10Evan Price U20MNewport H5.9 
1920:21Kristian Walters V40MPontypridd (Roadents)4.5 
2020:43Nathaniel Palmer V50MLes Croupiers11.4 
2120:52Justin Phillips V45MAberdare Valley10.0 
2221:10Jamie Fenaroli SENMAberdare Valley6.1 
2321:16Helen-Marie Davies V45WSwansea/Welsh Masters9.0 
2421:34Gareth Lawrence SENMBrecon13.1 
2521:38Greg NewhamsV55MBridgend AC   
2621:39Nick Stocker V50MBridgend8.0 
2721:44Amy Griffiths SENWLes Croupiers5.8 
2821:57Bronwen Stratton-Thomas U20WSwansea/Exeter Uni4.2 
2922:08David Walker V65MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters8.5 
3022:08Gavin Davies V55M3M Gorseinon7.1 
3122:12Karl Coughlin V40MParc Bryn Bach5.5 
3222:14Richard Davies V50MLes Croupiers15.2 
3322:14Dewi Snelson V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)15.7 
3422:24Michael Darke V35MCDF Runners2.6 
3522:25Lee Griffiths V40MBridgend22.6 
3622:32Aimee Ferguson V35WAberdare Valley11.2 
3722:38Haydn Hartnell V55MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters9.9 
3822:41Ceri Hooper V50WLes Croupiers8.5 
3922:47Gareth Hardman V55MBridgend9.4 
4023:03Kevin BeanV45MTrots  
4123:09George Walker V55MCDF Runners5.9 
4223:22Nick Venables V40MLlanelli9.8 
4323:24Mary Anthony V55WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)10.5 
4423:41Heath Brett V50MSwansea11.3 
4523:42Nick Osman V50MParc Bryn Bach8.5 
4623:53Dave WilliamsV55MLes Croupiers   
4724:01Emily Wilcox U20WNewport H11.2 
4824:12Lee Sandham V50MNeath26.4 
4924:23Gina Hardman V50WBridgend11.3 
5024:36Scott Wheeler V50MPontypridd (Roadents)4.7 
5124:46Nina LindholmSENWCDF Runners   
5224:49Cyril Williams V65MParc Bryn Bach13.1 
5324:54Vanessa Harragan V40WSwansea14.1 
5424:57Paul Jacob V60MCardiff28.3 
5524:58Sarah HensonV35WBridgend AC   
5625:17Katie James V40WLes Croupiers18.0 
5726:13Linda Woodland V60WNeath22.6 
5826:52Rachel Hooper V50WLes Croupiers18.2 
5927:13Sarah Cooper SENWCDF Runners17.9 
6027:21Julie Scholey V60WLes Croupiers19.6 
6127:37Steve B Lewis V60MLes Croupiers19.2 
6228:28Chirag Patel V50MLes Croupiers23.1 
6328:49Alice Sullivan V40W3M Gorseinon19.5 
6429:00Emily Morton V35WPontypridd (Roadents)12.3 
6529:08Karen BowmanV55MTrots   
6630:31Paul Iddon V40MPontypridd (Roadents)20.0 
6730:59Julie Evans V40WPontypridd (Roadents)30.3 
6836:12Claire Ghuman V50WPontypridd (Roadents)29.7 
5.4KL L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:57Matthew Rees SENMSwansea-3.4 
217:17Symon Murphy V40MPontypridd (Roadents)0.7 
317:56Shane Williams SENMNeath-1.3 
418:01Geraint Williams V35MSwansea-1.6 
518:08John Morris V40MLes Croupiers2.3 
618:08Oliver Price U20MCardiff1.4 
718:31Darren Bishop V40MPontypridd (Roadents)0.4 
818:39Lee Aherne V55MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters0.0 
918:40Owain Zerilli SENMLes Croupiers1.8 
1018:40Patrick Jones SENMSwansea/Sheffield Hallam Uni7.4 
1118:46Mark Horsman V40MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters1.8 
1218:47Carl Cable V50MAberdare Valley6.8 
1318:51Ben Demellweek U20MCardiff2.1 
1419:04David Keenan V35MLlanelli9.6 
1519:07Gareth Davey V45MNeath3.5 
1619:19Owen Thomas V35MAberdare Valley1.2 
1719:47Michael Holloway V35MBrecon1.8 
1819:56Kristan Humphreys V45MNewport H3.0 
1920:05Daniel Newton V35MSwansea2.2 
2020:18Ashley Pascoe V45M3M Gorseinon3.5 
2120:20Andrew Tuckey V45MBridgend12.2 
2220:24James Fishlock U20MNeath3.2 
2320:26Luke Evans U23MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)3.0 
2420:28Emyr Morgan V50MLes Croupiers2.8 
2520:36Colin Williams V55MLes Croupiers5.3 
2620:45Steve Smith V55MSwansea9.2 
2721:05Simon Jones V35M3M Gorseinon3.3 
2821:29Gair McAdie V45MSwansea6.9 
2921:34Martin Carson V40MPontypridd (Roadents)12.1 
3021:35Richard Edge V45MCDF Runners7.0 
3121:38Richard Phillips V45MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)4.3 
3221:49Llinos Jones V40WSwansea/Welsh Masters5.3 
3322:00Jessica Smith SENWSwansea9.8 
3422:19Ellie Clemence SENWLes Croupiers13.1 
3522:25David Carrington V55MBridgend8.5 
3622:35Maria Zubizarreta V50WLes Croupiers/Paraguay7.6 
3722:47Mark Thomas V50MBridgend13.7 
3823:03David Proud V50MLes Croupiers11.9 
3923:07Sue Watson V55WLes Croupiers9.3 
4023:07Caryl EdwardsSENWSwansea Harriers   
4123:16Janneke van Beijnum V40WLes Croupiers/Netherlands5.5 
4223:22Jonathan Hayes V55MBridgend24.8 
4323:34Stephen Price V55MParc Bryn Bach9.4 
4423:53Mandy Morris V45WNeath11.6 
4524:05Elinor McnamaraSENWCDF Runners   
4624:22Julie Hartley-Green V45WSwansea12.1 
4724:26Melissa HollidayV55WTrots   
4824:26Adam Johnson V35MCDF Runners9.7 
4925:05Kevin Bradfield V55MParc Bryn Bach15.5 
5025:09Corinna Jones V40WAberdare Valley10.9 
5125:30Robert Flanagan V55MPontypridd (Roadents)16.7 
5225:41Gareth Richards V40MParc Bryn Bach13.0 
5325:48Ashleigh Steer U20WNewport H23.0 
5426:09Michael H Davies V70MLes Croupiers16.8 
5526:26Martin Green V50MPontypridd (Roadents)16.1 
5626:30Mair Morgan V55WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)17.5 
5727:45Harriet Naughton V45WCDF Runners25.6 
5827:47Jennett Holmes V45WPontypridd (Roadents)15.8 
5927:48Claire Costello V45WPontypridd (Roadents)16.5 
6027:57Katherine Iles V40WBridgend34.4 
6129:02Abigail Ghuman U23WPontypridd (Roadents)16.8 
6230:31Manisha Rickards V55W3M Gorseinon20.1 
6332:12Jemma Nurse V50WLes Croupiers30.3 
6434:28Elio Lepore V65MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters11.9 
5.4KL L4
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:11Dewi Griffiths SENMSwansea-6.1 
216:49Lloyd Sheppard Brown U20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-2.7 
317:22James Griffiths U20MNeath8.5 
417:49Simon A Lewis V40MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters-1.0 
517:57Jack Turner SENMSwansea/Lancaster Uni-0.8 
618:26Shaun Pinch U20MPontypridd (Roadents)8.4 
718:38Alaw Beynon Evans SENWLes Croupiers/Cardiff Uni0.4 
819:03Iwan White U20MSwansea5.1 
919:05Arwel Evans SENMLes Croupiers1.3 
1019:19Olivia Gwynn SENWSwansea8.0 
1119:19Ben Hutchison V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)3.3 
1219:47Joel Price U20MCardiff4.0 
1319:47Martin Bennett V40M3M Gorseinon4.3 
1420:41Taliesin CoombesSENMCDF Runners   
1522:00Robert Rees V45MNeath8.2 
1622:09Robert Stephens V45MBrecon8.9 
1722:13Joss Phillips U20MAberdare Valley17.8 
1822:35Sophie HarrisonSENWSwansea Harriers   
1922:42George Pickering SENMCDF Runners7.2 
2023:22Jordan Brown V35MPontypridd (Roadents)16.2 
2123:32Elin Griffiths U20WNewport H3.0 
2224:59Cassie Jones SENWCDF Runners12.7 
2325:30Darryn McAtee V60MNewport H/Welsh Masters22.9 
2426:59Linda Rees V60W3M Gorseinon22.3 
2527:13Rhiain Davies SENWCDF Runners19.2 
2628:45Fiona Davies V65WPontypridd (Roadents)13.3 
 
3.2KL SX L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:04Nick FoxSENMCampions Champions  
215:08Diane BrownhillSENWCampions Champions  
316:47Jonathan Williams V60MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)19.7 
417:19Craig KearneySENMCampions Champions  
517:31Suzie D'AuriaSENWThe Original Badasses  
617:41Sara BaylisSENWBadass mother relays  
717:58June Warren-jones V60WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)33.6 
818:32Sian Davies V60WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)40.1 
919:23Bethan James V40WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)44.7 
1019:27Irene Davies JonesSENWTrots  
1119:37Liz JamesSENWTrots  
1219:51Michelle BowenSENWCampions Champions  
1319:56Yvonne Davies V35WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)30.0 
1423:35Amanda HaywardSENWThe Breakaway Girls  
3.2KL SX L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
114:31Kate Lynock V45WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)14.3 
215:26Mark Lee V60MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)18.2 
317:39Kelly FrancisSENWBadass mother relays  
417:58Caron Mckee HandsSENWTrots  
519:15Debbie JohnSENWCampions Champions  
619:22Claire KearneySENWCampions Champions  
719:47Angharad Dew V45WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)31.8 
820:12Sakki PeakeSENWThe Breakaway Girls  
920:41Beverley LoganSENWThe Original Badasses  
1020:46Karla GorlachSENWTrots  
Page: 1 2