Great North Run 5K External Results
Newcastle Upon Tyne
10 Sep 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
5K
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:13Samuel Charlton SBU20MWallsend15:1314:15-4.6 
216:00James Dunce  SENMCambridge & Coleridge/Newcastle Uni15:0915:07-3.3 
316:16Stuart Spencer SENM     
416:18Paul O'Mara PBV35MTyne Bridge16:1816:18-0.5 
516:46Ethan Bond PBU17MGosforth16:4616:46-2.2 
616:47Peter Smallcombe  U20MJarrow & Hebburn15:4915:49-1.6 
716:54Ryan Eden PBU20MNorth Shields Poly16:5416:54-0.7 
817:08Graham Simpson SENM     
917:58William Shippin  V35MRedway Runners17:3316:521.2 
1018:03Charlie Katsighiras U20M     
1118:08Neil Sillence U17M     
1218:19Craig Downs  V45MBirtley18:0817:342.8 
1318:27Michael Rodenby  SENMSunderland18:0918:093.3 
1418:32Alex Sneddon SBSENWJarrow & Hebburn18:3217:204.3 
1518:38Andrew Freeman V35M     
1618:40Lee Barker V50M     
1718:43Jacqueline Penn  SENWNorth Shields Poly/Sheffield Uni18:1617:574.0 
1818:44Matt Dewhurst PBV40MNorth Shields Poly18:4418:444.7 
1918:53David Bain  V45MLow Fell18:4418:444.5 
2018:53Adrian Hall SBV35MTyne Bridge18:5318:263.8 
2119:08Thomas Bramwell V35M     
2219:13Vikas Malhotra V35M     
2319:23John Sutcliffe PBV40MNorth Shields Poly19:2319:235.5 
2419:32Jonathan Maxfield SBV35MRotherham19:3216:216.4 
2519:52Joel Birch-machin SENM     
2619:54Emily Patterson U17W     
2720:00Jack Farrel PBU17MNew Marske20:0020:005.0 
2820:18Paul Thompson  V60MScarborough19:4019:176.9 
2920:18Callum Wilkinson  U20MDurham19:4019:406.0 
3020:20Philip Huntsman V50M     
3120:22Stephen Sparke  V50MPonteland/Unattached20:0520:057.3 
3220:32Paul Tranter V35M     
3320:37Darren Busby SENMNO CLUB RUNNING CLUB    
3420:39Robert Emson SBV50MElswick20:3919:538.5 
3520:41Hazelle Webster-Costella SBSENWJarrow & Hebburn/Teeside Uni/Middlesbrough & Cleveland20:4119:167.4 
3620:42Andrew Owen PBV40MUnattached20:4220:427.4 
3720:43Chris Prusakiewicz SENM     
3820:49Jamie Robinson V40M     
3920:50Paul Johnson PBV50MLonely Goat RC20:5020:508.5 
4020:57Jason Clement SBV50MSunderland Strollers20:5720:029.2 
4121:07Mitch Barltrop SENM     
4221:10Tom Jones SENM     
4321:16Garry Symington V40M     
4421:17Geoffrey Dickson SENM     
4521:22Dean Preston V35M     
4621:23Ollie Griffiths SENM     
4721:25Michelle Houghton PBSENWSunderland Strollers21:2521:2511.2 
4821:29Paul Norman V40M     
4921:33Carys Purves PBU20WGosforth21:3321:3312.0 
5021:33Craig Whiteley SBV55MRothwell21:3320:559.0 
5121:43Craig Orr SBV55MWakefield21:4320:099.2 
5221:48Matthew Walker PBU17MGateshead21:4821:489.5 
5321:50Paul Dawson V45M     
5421:56Jonny Marshall PBSENMUnattached21:5621:569.2 
5522:02Amelie Sillence PBU15WNorth Shields Poly22:0222:028.6 
5622:04Marc O'connor SENM     
5722:04Haitham Khashaba V40M     
5822:08Shaun Green V35M     
5922:11Robin Bradley V35M     
6022:12Sophie Tomaszczyk SBSENWWest 422:1219:088.1 
6122:25Rona Lunt V45W     
6222:28Paul Jukes V45M     
6322:31Paul Brewer PBV40MGoole Viking Striders22:3122:3111.3 
6422:37Katrina Harris PBV35WDurham22:3722:3713.0 
6522:39Michael Hood PBV35MLow Fell22:3922:3913.2 
6622:43David Paley SBV45MNew Marske22:4319:3212.3 
6722:47Vinoth Vinoth SENM     
6822:49Phil Atkins SBV55MRedway Runners22:4920:328.2 
6922:49Paul Yokom PBV45MHorsham Joggers22:4922:4912.4 
7022:51John Wade V45M     
7122:52Fiona Shearer PBV45WShetland22:5222:5212.2 
7222:52Harry Cradock U20M     
7322:52Robbie Gillett SENM     
7422:56Caitlin Jenkins SENW     
7522:58Cy Adamson V45M     
7622:59Caleb Day SENM     
7723:03Jessica Levy SBU20WBlaydon23:0322:1012.1 
7823:04Jamie Wilson V35M     
7923:16Matthew Parker V45M     
8023:17John Mills V35M     
8123:18Matt Aikin SENM     
8223:18Marc Convery V45M     
8323:22Trevor Woodward V45M     
8423:27Daniel Campbell U17M     
8523:30Peter Devlin PBV60MSwaledale23:3023:3012.7 
8623:32John Corcoran  V55MSunderland Strollers22:4922:2512.7 
8723:42Jessica Riby PBU17WRed Kite Runners23:4223:4220.5 
8823:50Titayapa Meenapinunt SENW     
8923:50Sean Kavanagh SENM     
9023:51Dawn Chapple SENW     
9123:53Paddy Murdie SENM     
9223:54Jacob Bolam U20M     
9323:58Natalia Ochodzka SENW     
9423:58Mark Thomas SBV50MUnattached23:5822:2313.4 
9524:00Beth Constantine  U23WRipon23:3123:1814.1 
9624:01Sophie Atkins SENWRedway Runners    
9724:08Callum Symington U17M     
9824:12Karen Dore SBV45WLonely Goat RC24:1223:4410.5 
9924:12Andy Griggs V55MRedway Runners    
10024:14Kevin Chaplow V55M     
10124:24Michael Keenan V35M     
10224:26Sahas Talasila U17M     
10324:29Judith Robinson  V55WGateshead24:0123:4616.2 
10424:30George Gibson SENM     
10524:34Prasiddhi Karki V35W     
10624:35James Hollender V40M     
10724:35Martyn Russell V50M     
10824:36Sue Redhead PBV55WKeighley & Craven24:3624:3615.1 
10924:42Laura Wilson SENW     
11024:45Nigel Hinchliffe V35M     
11124:46Jonathon Heath PBV50MStoke FIT24:4624:4614.1 
11224:50Daniel Worton SENM     
11324:51Gary Wright V40M     
11424:52Cameron Makepeace SENM     
11524:55Sophie Lake SENW     
11624:55Christina Mcdowell SENW     
11724:55Cara Telfer SENW     
11824:58Gillian Jago SBV45WStainland24:5824:5014.5 
11924:58Katie Gallagher SBV35WTyne Bridge24:5822:3417.3 
12025:01Nick Elliott V40M     
12125:05Andrew Fletcher  SENMFordy Runs24:1224:1213.9 
12225:09Roger Heath PBV50MTyne Bridge25:0925:0917.0 
12325:13Alex Dyter  U23MJesmond21:0719:1210.3 
12425:16Tom Cowan V40MLonely Goat Running Club    
12525:23Melanie Riley SENW     
12625:25Noah Crosse SENM     
12725:31Molly Cradock U17W     
12825:34Steven Eglon V45M     
12925:37Stephen Henderson V35M     
13025:38Mark Deeks V40M     
13125:46Michael Gordon V45M     
13225:47Juliet Garnham PBV45WStowmarket25:4725:4714.5 
13325:49Paul Bunyan V55M     
13425:51Carol A Aikin V55W     
13525:51Robert Clark V40M     
13625:52Claire Maskery PBV35WStowmarket25:5225:5219.2 
13725:52Matthew Atkinson U20M     
13825:57Simon Birch V50MYork Knavesmire Harriers    
13925:58Milly Robinson U15W     
14026:03Lisa Wild V35WNorth Shields Poly Club    
14126:09Paul Robertson V35M     
14226:09John Wright V35M     
14326:09Hayley Copeman V50W     
14426:12John Farrow V50M     
14526:14Oliver Green SENM     
14626:16Colin White SBV45MClayton le Moors26:1622:2114.7 
14726:18Izzy Brennand SENWLow Fell Running Club    
14826:30Richard Adamson SBV40MHuntingdonshire26:3018:422.2 
14926:30Yvette Adamson SBV45WHuntingdonshire26:3023:4814.6 
15026:31Adam Bell V45MRed Kite Runners    
15126:36Louise Hetherington V40W     
15226:36Richard Lancaster V40M     
15326:36Adrian Sensicle V55M     
15426:44Stephanie Scott PBSENWSkegness & District26:4426:4418.7 
15526:54Karen Alsopp SBV50WLonely Goat RC26:5425:2019.9 
15626:57Andrew Ridpath SENM     
15726:57Tom Renwick SENM     
15826:57Ben Roberts U20M     
15926:58Lauren Atkins SBSENWRedway Runners26:5823:2419.2 
16026:58Alan Roberts  V50MLonely Goat RC19:5019:506.9 
16127:03Mark Redhead PBV60MKeighley & Craven27:0327:0320.0 
16227:03Michael Thompson V35M     
16327:04Phoebe Harrison U17W     
16427:07Helen Cox  V45WRipon25:5024:4715.7 
16527:15David Liddle V55M     
16627:15Craig Jackson V35M     
16727:16Phil Hardy SENM     
16827:17Avinash Madhav V50M     
16927:18Sophie Ewbank PBU20WEden Runners27:1827:1821.6 
17027:18Martha Richards PBU20WEden Runners27:1827:1815.8 
17127:20Paul Barton PBV55MAckworth27:2027:2017.9 
17227:21Debbie Barton SBV55WAckworth27:2125:3418.4 
17327:21Kay Robb V40W     
17427:22David Alan Guy  V60MSwinton26:3722:5316.0 
17527:27Santhosh Nairstone V50M     
17627:31Supipi Weerasinghe SENW     
17727:32Kay French PBV45WPrudhoe Plodders27:3227:3232.8 
17827:32Daniel Scott SENM     
17927:43Courtenay Howe SENW     
18027:44Richard Atkinson V45M     
18127:47Phoebe Taylor U20W     
18227:50Ben Leslie SENM     
18327:50Alexander Klottrup V35M     
18427:52Mike Hamilton V55M     
18527:55Daniel Harris U15M     
18627:57Geoffrey Batten V50MRun Peterlee    
18728:10Christopher Storey SENM     
18828:13Beverley Miles V40WThese Girls Can Run    
18928:13Glenn Thomas  V40MWashington23:5823:5817.7 
19028:23Liam Ramshaw SENM     
19128:38Louise Smith SENW     
19228:38Karl Ogilvie SENM     
19328:42Stuart French PBV40MFordy Runs28:4228:4223.4 
19428:43Julian Smith V45M     
19528:45Martyn Gillett V55M     
19628:49Andrew Dickins V60M     
19728:50Alison Johnson PBV50WUnattached28:5028:5022.8 
19829:01Adam Patrick PBV35MSkegness & District29:0129:0121.3 
19929:12Kia Attenborough SENW100 Marathon Club    
20029:15Tim Skelton V60M     
20129:17Danielle Pinder PBSENWFitmums & Friends29:1729:1723.0 
20229:19Kristine Aglubat SENW     
20329:20Kerry Nicholson V40W     
20429:20Sophia Wise V40W     
20529:24Emma Rowan V40W     
20629:28Stephen Wroe SBV55MPortsmouth JC29:2825:2721.8 
20729:35Nick Huston V45M     
20829:39Lauren Short U20W     
20929:41Leslie William Edwards V55M     
21029:44Julie Hewson PBV50WOrchard Eagles29:4429:4424.2 
21129:45Isabel Gordon U20W     
21229:46Rachel Breslin V35W     
21329:47Carsten Staehr V55M     
21429:48Mackenzie Leach U17M     
21529:50Stacy Reed V35W     
21629:54Anna Brayson SENW     
21729:55Phil Slater V50M     
21829:57Jamie Elms SENM     
21929:57Deano Franciosy V50M     
22029:58Lisa Edwards V40W     
22130:05Chloe-louise Mullen SENW     
22230:05Moneil Patel SENM     
22330:06Neil Elsender PBV50MDerwent Valley Trail Runners30:0630:0621.0 
22430:15Ian Gillian V70M     
22530:16Laura Cook V35W     
22630:21Julie Dugdale V40W     
22730:22Hel Len V50W     
22830:24Sandra Hastie V45W     
22930:28John Keane PBV60MBexley30:2830:2824.3 
23030:28Angela Grimmond V40W     
23130:29Martin Walker V45M     
23230:32Deborah Burns V45W     
23330:32Scott Feltham PBV40MLonely Goat RC30:3230:3230.9 
23430:33Ralph Deloso SENM     
23530:33Brian Aquino SENM     
23630:43Dawn Gibbons PBV45WStafford H30:4330:4328.3 
23730:43Ursula Donaghy V65W     
23830:43Paul Donaghy V35M     
23930:47Tim Redman V45M     
24030:47Gayle Redman V45W     
24130:52Tom Whelan V40M     
24230:52Lucy Gibbison PBV40WNorth Shields Poly30:5230:5226.2 
24330:54Georgina Mcaleavey SENW     
24430:55Philip Davidge V55M     
24530:58Peter Bolam V50M     
24631:07Govind Kullar SENM     
24731:08Susan Palmer V40WLonely Goat Running Club    
24831:08Yvette Blaney V40WLonely Goat Running Club    
24931:08Lou Hayward V45W     
25031:16Kirsteen Longstaff V50W     
Page: 1 2