Penistone parkrun # 40 External Results
Penistone
24 Jul 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
parkrun
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:34Shaun Dimelow  V50MPenistone17:0616:382.2 
217:37Ryan Griffiths  S20MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni17:2915:512.9 
318:19Christopher Pearson  V45MSouth Derbyshire17:1616:37-0.5 
418:24James Mumford  V40MPenistone17:2517:140.6 
518:36Warren Langler Watts  V50M100 Marathon Club17:1917:190.2 
619:23Graihagh Turner PBU15WPenistone19:2319:114.1 
719:34Gareth Irvine  V40MPenistone18:5318:053.2 
819:38Ian Lawson  V50MChiltern18:2318:204.7 
1019:45Will Hoyland S25MUnattached    
919:45Alex Harris S30MUnattached    
1120:06Malcolm Rose PBV65MPenistone/Unattached19:4619:295.9 
1220:16Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1320:55Mark A Jennings  V45MUnattached20:0318:577.9 
1421:03Matt Poole V35MUnattached    
1521:12Paddy Neill U15MUnattached    
1621:25Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1721:35Tavi Galla V40MUnattached    
1821:36Jude Stone SBV35MSteel City21:3620:4411.8 
1922:06Michael Nicholson V45MPenistone Footpath Runners AC    
2022:14Robert Barker  V35MReading RR21:5120:3014.2 
2122:19John Howsham  V55MPenistone22:0519:3810.1 
2222:28Stu Haughton V50MUnattached    
2322:33Stephen Skidmore SBV60MDenby Dale22:3320:1710.6 
2422:38John Woollard V45MLonely Goat RC    
2522:45Jonathan Hallam  V40MUnattached21:5118:547.4 
2622:52Alys Griffiths  S30WHyde Park Harriers22:1722:1012.7 
2722:59Eric Latham SBV45MSteel City22:5919:0811.1 
2823:35Ian McNulty V40MPenistone Footpath Runners AC    
2923:41John Slade V45MUnattached    
3023:44Richard Cottam V35MDark Peak Fell Runners Club    
3123:49Mark Graham  V55MPenistone23:1722:5812.8 
3224:02Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3324:05John Williams V35MUnattached    
3424:13Will Harding S20MUnattached    
3524:23Isobel Brooke U15WUnattached    
3624:24James Spencer  V55MHolmfirth24:1324:1318.2 
3724:26Rebecca Lawson  U15WChiltern24:0422:309.9 
3824:31Bryan Wood  V60MUnattached24:1223:1115.1 
3924:39Robin Wills V55MUnattached    
4024:45Keith Gordon  V70MPenistone23:2522:3714.3 
4124:46Tim Clarke V40MUnattached    
4225:00Mollie Lambert S25WUnattached    
4325:03Emily Harris S25WUnattached    
4425:22Carl Matthewman  V50MPenistone25:0925:0918.8 
4525:32Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4625:35Julian Kennett V50MUnattached    
4725:40Edward Clark V35MUnattached    
4825:50Matthew Allen V45MUnattached    
4925:56Peter Beever V45MPenistone Footpath Runners AC    
5025:56Gary Cadman V60MUnattached    
5125:56Ruth Ireland V60WUnattached    
5226:11Donna Smith  V60WSouth West RR25:1724:2517.8 
5326:18Nigel Nicholson V40MUnattached    
5426:20Grace Crowther  V35WStainland25:3524:4219.4 
5526:21Alan Edwards  V70MUnattached25:3124:5515.2 
5626:37Onnee Turner  U15WPenistone24:3724:3721.0 
5726:40Helen Turner  V40WPenistone25:3224:4416.2 
5826:41Paul Robertson V35MUnattached    
5926:50Rachael Sullivan V35WUnattached    
6026:52Lynn Newman  V55WUnattached26:4124:5319.8 
6126:55Gemma Tinker S30WUnattached    
6227:00Steve Dickinson  V55MPenistone22:5921:3412.7 
6327:00Jill Scrivens  V50WPenistone25:0325:0317.6 
6427:07Stuart Woodhead  V65MPenistone22:5022:0513.9 
6527:09Alec Tinker S30MUnattached    
6627:15Damian Punt V40MUnattached    
6727:18Alison Lock V45WUnattached    
6827:28Clive Helders SBV60MValley Hill/Unattached27:2824:1121.0 
6927:31Andrew Brews V55MUnattached    
7027:32Daniella Barrow V45WUnattached    
7127:45Kay Conway PBV55WBarnsley H27:4527:4523.0 
7227:50Fiona Reid V40WUnattached    
7328:02Paul Shelton PBV70MSteel City28:0228:0224.1 
7428:25Richard Sedgley V35MUnattached    
7528:31Gordon Watts V50MUnattached    
7628:37Lucy Harding U18WUnattached    
7728:45Rory O'Sullivan  V45MPenistone26:4526:4519.7 
7828:48John Harding V55MUnattached    
7928:52Jacqueline Howsham  V55WPenistone28:3124:3521.6 
8029:01David Sharp V40MUnattached    
8129:09Lyn Armitage V35WUnattached    
8229:21Alan Laslett V50MUnattached    
8329:23Peter Shearin V50MUnattached    
8429:34Stuart Calvert V45MUnattached    
8529:35Peter Brews S25MUnattached    
8629:43Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8730:00Sarah Plummer  V55WPenistone28:3924:2921.4 
8830:12David Foster  V65MPenistone29:0223:2723.6 
8930:13Luke McGuinness  V35MPenistone27:3022:2715.5 
9030:22Kati Law V45WAcreStreetRunners    
9130:28Eleanor Law  V50WPenistone29:0926:0722.3 
9230:29Matthew Brews S25MUnattached    
9330:31Rachel MacRow V50WUnattached    
9430:47Richard Webb V70MUnattached    
9530:48Joseph Watkins U11MUnattached    
9631:01James Buttery  V35Mrunbritain.com/Holmfirth27:2321:4322.3 
9731:04Tim Rutter V60MUnattached    
9831:17Sarah Norman SBV55WPenistone31:1728:4127.9 
9931:21Isobel McGuinness  S25WPenistone31:1027:3825.2 
10031:45Denise Pozorski  V55WPenistone31:1629:5527.3 
10131:48Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10231:49Alicia Kilner S20WUnattached    
10332:02Jim Harrison V60MUnattached    
10432:26Dianne Mcguinness SBV55WPenistone32:2630:1729.9 
10532:31Alexandra Marsh S30WUnattached    
10633:19Jennie Adams S30WUnattached    
10733:41Charlotte Shearin V45WUnattached    
10834:22Sue Taylor V50WUnattached    
10934:28Andrew Buckley  V40MSteel City26:2724:5319.7 
11034:40John McGuinness V55MUnattached    
11134:53Josephine Woollard  V45WUnattached32:0630:5727.7 
11234:54Louise Halligan V35WUnattached    
11335:01Martyn Cartwright  V75MPenistone30:0824:4826.6 
11435:03Claire Watts V50WUnattached    
11536:52Linda Keelan V55WPenistone Footpath Runners AC    
11637:00Nick James  V60MTotley34:3924:0929.8 
11737:31Melissa Goulty S25WUnattached    
11837:31Ember Poole U11WUnattached    
11937:39Sarah Poole  V35WWakefield Triathlon Club26:0526:0519.8 
12037:43Stephanie Abiva V45WUnattached    
12138:19Michael George  V70MLonely Goat RC38:0038:0032.6 
12238:38Chris Johnson V45MUnattached    
12339:38Hannah Sandoval S25WUnattached    
12440:28Sara Latham  V45WLonely Goat RC39:3539:0033.8 
12540:45Christine Booth V50WUnattached    
12641:44Alexander Watkins U11MUnattached    
12741:51Sam Watkins V40MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
12850:37Shane Chapman  V35MSouth Derbyshire22:3717:509.0 
12956:48Amanda Vigar  V55WWakefield Triathlon Club47:0835:1239.2 
1301:03:29Angela Taylor S25WUnattached    
1311:03:36Andy Simpson V50MUnattached    
1321:03:39Tina Outram V60WUnattached