North Yorkshire & South Durham League External Results
Whitby
16 Jan 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
131:46Andy Wiles U23MNew Marske-2.4 
233:26Russell Best U20MNew Marske/Teeside Uni13.2 
333:42Stephen Hepples SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loftus & Whitby32.8 
434:38Danny Schofield U20MScarborough53.7 
534:53James Askew U20MAycliffe12.9 
635:28Andy Chadfield V35MBillingham2.1 
735:36Lewis Rodgers U23MLoftus & Whitby-4.3 
835:44Michael Jefferies SENMBillingham/Richmond & Zetland/Sedgefield4.4 
935:52Gary Grounds V40MBillingham2.8 
1035:59Paul Butler V40MLoftus & Whitby4.9 
1136:10Tom Danby SENMPocklington-0.4 
1236:10Alan Piggford SENMNew Marske25.8 
1336:28Andrew Pearson V35MNorth York Moors2.3 
1436:38James Wilson SENMLoftus & Whitby-0.1 
1536:38Dean Moore SENMNorth York Moors12.7 
1636:42George Robinson U20MRichmond & Zetland48.2 
1736:58Christopher Rumsey SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland0.2 
1837:02Dan Middlemas V35MLoftus & Whitby42.2 
1937:36Chris Jefferies V35MNorth York Moors4.3 
2037:58Andrew Minister SENMHartlepool/Durham Fell Runners4.0 
2138:15Mark Gamble-Thompson V50MNew Marske/Army28.4 
2238:30Walter Busuttil V45MThirsk & Sowerby16.1 
2338:35Kevan Stephenson V35MHartlepool52.1 
2438:37Keith Galbraith V50MHartlepool11.7 
2538:48Colin Taylor V35MDarlington H0.8 
2639:03Steve Hardy V35MLoftus & Whitby5.0 
2739:21Philip Teece V50MBillingham6.5 
2839:38Andy Sugden SENMNew Marske7.7 
2939:49Tom Herbert SENMLoftus & Whitby/New Marske8.1 
3039:54Paul Kitson V45MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)25.1 
3140:06Rob Williamson V45MLoftus & Whitby/North East Vets6.4 
3240:12Merv Burn V45MThirsk & Sowerby47.1 
3340:14Martin Jordan V40MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland54.0 
3440:15Mark Dalton V45MBeverley5.9 
3540:19Tony DixonV40MH/pool Triathletes.com  
3640:29Michael Kavanagh V50MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland18.0 
3740:42Peter O'callaghan V40MScarborough52.7 
3840:45Anthony Harnett V45MNorth York Moors7.9 
3940:50Robert Burn V55MThirsk & Sowerby9.2 
4040:57Chris Ellis V50MLoftus & Whitby28.2 
4141:00Gregory Jayasuriya U23MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland-4.7 
4241:04Paul Hughes V45MBillingham15.6 
4341:45Mark Armstrong SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland34.5 
4441:51Stewy Allison SENMUnattached  
4541:59Darren Clarkson SENMBillingham18.4 
4642:03George Reid V50MAycliffe31.3 
4742:06Ian Hodgson V45MNorth York Moors/Esk Valley24.4 
4842:13Neil Scruton V60MScarborough12.0 
4942:23Dave Kirk V55MHartlepool38.0 
5042:35Graham Bell V55MDarlington H/Northern Masters16.1 
5142:50Dave FrancisSENMH/pool Triathletes.com  
5243:05Steven Snook V50MQuakers11.3 
5343:23Alan Smitheman V35MLoftus & Whitby7.9 
5443:27Iain Povey V45MNew Marske36.4 
5543:30Andy Marshall V40MLoftus & Whitby4.8 
5643:31Trevor Baker V45MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland/North East Vets10.6 
5743:39Steven Small V35MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland7.8 
5844:31Dave Edwards V50MHartlepool12.2 
5944:40Robert Howard V60MLoftus & Whitby27.9 
6044:49Stephen Hutchinson V40MDarlington H24.6 
6145:06Michael Good V45MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland8.7 
6245:48Paul Smith V45MLoftus & Whitby13.3 
6346:01Andrew Webb-Ellis SENMLoftus & Whitby54.0 
6446:13Robert Currie V45MNew Marske33.4 
6546:17Michael PhillipsonSENMH'Pool Burn Road  
6646:18Dave Bell V65MRedcar42.6 
6746:22Malcolm Peggs V55MLoftus & Whitby16.8 
6846:27Ray Johnson V40MAycliffe52.7 
6946:33Kevin Greenall V55MAycliffe30.0 
7047:05James O'Brien V45MLoftus & Whitby18.4 
7147:09Jonathan Pearse V45MNew Marske46.0 
7247:12Paul HumeV40MH/pool Triathletes.com  
7347:28Graham Park V45MQuakers12.6 
7447:51Colin Gibson V50MAycliffe35.4 
7547:59Kenneth Evitt V55MThirsk & Sowerby22.1 
7648:27Tony WeedSENMH/pool Triathletes.com  
7748:30Alistair Mair U23MRichmond & Zetland  
7848:39Eddie Meehan V55MNorth York Moors15.1 
7948:49Robert Page SENMLoftus & Whitby48.9 
8049:04Michael Shaw V60MNorth York Moors54.0 
8149:14David Paver V55MCity of York19.4 
8249:16Peter Johnson V55MHartlepool17.2 
8349:22Corey Arnott U20MBeverley16.1 
8449:39Neil Sergeant V55MBeverley17.3 
8549:48Danny Gordon V65MQuakers19.3 
8650:16Trevor Sherwood V45MHartlepool45.1 
8751:16Stephen Armstrong V55MHartlepool46.9 
8852:06Kelvin Arnott U20MBeverley34.4 
8952:56Paul Garrity V60MScarborough54.0 
9054:12Nicholas O'Grady V40MNew Marske10.8 
9155:08Ian Barnes V75MDarlington H/VAA North East22.7 
9256:13Geoff Gardner V60MHartlepool54.0 
9358:23Andrew Hart SENMNew Marske15.2 
9465:45Michael Thompson V70MScarborough32.9 
9569:40Daniel Crane SENMQuakers51.8 
9671:12Philip Craig SENMThirsk & Sowerby21.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
122:29Marc Scott U17MRichmond & Zetland-7.1 
223:34Dan OvertonU17MRich & Zet  
323:35Wayne Parker U17MNew Marske0.9 
424:16Ben Sandie U17MLoftus & Whitby42.1 
524:24Callum Crawford U17MCity of York-0.6 
626:15Marc Walker U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)42.7 
726:36Matthew Rhodes U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)54.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:47Charles Pasco U15MNew Marske24.8 
219:27Liam Watson U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)19.8 
319:39Robert Scarborough U15MScarborough34.6 
421:57Ben LewisU15MNew Marske  
522:46Ethan Dalton U15MBeverley33.9 
624:08Conor Spilsbury U15MBeverley43.0 
724:24Thomas HodgsonU15MNew Marske  
826:37Curtis Arnott U15MBeverley8.1 
ZXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:24Henry Johnson U13MChester-le-Street25.5 
212:28Will Hall U13MCity of York52.1 
312:38Callum Halley U13MLoftus & Whitby50.9 
412:50Miles Worner U13MRichmond & Zetland54.0 
513:03Jacob Jardine U13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)50.7 
613:18Sam Garratt U13MNew Marske1.1 
713:53Charlie Race U13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)18.9 
813:58Josh McMillan U13MNew Marske37.0 
914:09Adam Lewis U13MNew Marske54.0 
1014:10Dominic Swinson U13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)48.9 
1114:23Luke Chapman U13MBeverley35.9 
1214:23Edward Prew U13MBeverley35.3 
1314:24Paul O'Malley U15MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland  
1415:38Joe PhilipsU13MDarlington  
1516:38Tom Ottaway U13MBeverley54.0 
1619:28Alex Park U13MBeverley54.0 
ZXC U11M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
1NTNathan SmithU11MHelmsley  
10NTTaylor Arnott U11MBeverley14.3 
11NTJay MorrishU11MNew Marske  
12NTFrances Bell U11WNew Marske26.9 
13NTSam PearsonU11MSt Hildas  
14NTJoe Thurlbeck U11MRichmond & Zetland39.0 
15NTJacob Chastney U11MBeverley18.9 
16NTCharlotte Paterson U11WNew Marske48.7 
17NTRory HansonU11MRuswarp  
18NTRyan PixonU11MNew Marske  
19NTThomas Aspin U11MNew Marske-0.2 
2NTOliver Cockerill U11MBeverley13.6 
20NTWilliam Walker U11MNew Marske54.0 
21NTJordan Peacock U11WBeverley21.6 
22NTIsabella OakleyU11WSt Hildas  
23NTMadelaine Metcalfe U11WNew Marske  
24NTVanessa RoperU11WRichmond  
25NTRobert FeatherstoneU11MRuswarp  
26NTXavia CrosslingU11WRuswarp  
27NTCaitlin TylerU11WDarlington  
28NTEmily Victoria Eaglesham U11WMiddlesbrough & Cleveland42.6 
29NTAlex CrankU11MStakesby  
3NTAdam Mcmillan U11MNew Marske43.9 
30NTEllis PriceU11WRuswarp  
31NTRebecca Aspin U11WNew Marske12.9 
32NTEvie StorrU11WRuswarp  
33NTCallum BraunhillU11MSt Hildas  
34NTEmma SharpeU11WRuswarp  
35NTJamie-Lee KershawU11MWestcliffe  
36NTRyan DownesU11MStakesby  
37NTCallum WalkerU11MSt Hildas  
38NTHannah LaughtonU11WSt Hildas  
4NTSam Clapton U11MScarborough37.6 
5NTMaddy Mastrolonardo U11WLoftus & Whitby5.1 
6NTChristian Worner U11MRichmond & Zetland54.0 
7NTJonathan NicholsonU11MNew Marske  
8NTAmy Carter U11WNew Marske48.2 
9NTBen Bergstrand U11MNew Marske-2.7 
ZXC U9M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
1NTJasmine KentU9WAiry Hill  
10NTRobin HughillU9MStakesby  
11NTDaisy StorrU9WSleights  
12NTBetty Bergstrand U11WNew Marske4.8 
13NTJoseph LeatherU9MStakesby  
14NTPoppy HansillU9WRuswarp  
15NTJoseph HutchinsonU9MStakesby  
16NTHarriet MurryU9WSt Hildas  
17NTCarly BroadleyU9WLealholm  
18NTTyler HenshawU9MStakesby  
19NTElizabeth McclureU9WSt Hildas  
2NTBilly FewsterU9MFylingdales  
20NTHolly ShepherdsonU9WWykeham  
3NTEllie Phillips U11WDarlington H9.5 
4NTJoseph CockerillU9MBeverley  
5NTDominic Shipman U11MNew Marske-0.1 
6NTAbi SmithU9WHelmsley  
7NTIsobel ThompsonU9WLoftus & Whitby  
8NTKellen Hadfield U11MNew Marske19.5 
9NTHeidi PriceU9WRuswarp  
ZXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
122:15Sarah Tunstall SENWKendal8.0 
223:33Carolyn Ollis SENWMiddlesbrough & Cleveland14.2 
323:55Nicola Kent V40WLoftus & Whitby21.8 
424:20Charlotte Edge U17WScarborough41.4 
524:39Angharad Owen SENWLoftus & Whitby11.7 
625:09Keziah Paxton U20WThirsk & Sowerby52.3 
725:22Karen Poole SENWNorth York Moors54.0 
825:27Katie Coulson U17WNew Marske8.0 
925:28Sue Phillips V45WDarlington H11.5 
1025:49Megan Ellis U20WLoftus & Whitby/Sheffield Hallam Uni45.6 
1125:52Kath Aspin V40WNew Marske9.2 
1226:05Sarah Rogers V40WNew Marske54.0 
1326:22Lucy Thompson U23WQuakers11.4 
1426:45Kyah Hall U17WNew Marske/Cleveland Schs12.6 
1526:47Julia Jackson V40WLoftus & Whitby17.0 
1626:57Pamela Costello V55WRedcar18.2 
1727:10Grace Rodgers U17WLoftus & Whitby10.7 
1827:12Jessica Wilkinson U17WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)39.1 
1927:30Laura Eden U17WCity of York/York Acorn22.8 
2028:05Sarah Gregory V35WRichmond & Zetland18.9 
2128:25Victoria Fawcett V40WBillingham16.6 
2228:31Hester Cox V35WThirsk & Sowerby44.7 
2328:32Denise Tunstall V45WTeesdale/Durham Fell Runners20.7 
2428:52Yvonne Herbert V35WLoftus & Whitby32.5 
2528:59Susan Dick V35WLoftus & Whitby14.6 
2629:00Sandra Johnson V50WRichmond & Zetland54.0 
2729:05Valerie Clarke V50WDarlington H12.1 
2829:20Carol A Palin V35WLoftus & Whitby17.0 
2929:26Jean McHugh V50WNew Marske54.0 
3029:32Andrea Ansell V40WMiddlesbrough & Cleveland49.4 
3129:47Nicola Darragh SENWMiddlesbrough & Cleveland13.7 
3230:00Felicity Beedle SENWHartlepool54.0 
3330:13Cara Jordan U17WMiddlesbrough & Cleveland54.0 
3430:21Petra Eriksson SENWNorth York Moors19.8 
3530:33Kayleigh Edge U20WScarborough/Redcar  
3630:41Lesley Strickland V40WHartlepool19.6 
3730:50Louise Danby SENWNew Marske12.7 
3830:56Jayne Graves V45WScarborough20.9 
3931:03Julie Jefferies V50WQuakers48.6 
4031:09Penny Johnson V40WAycliffe29.7 
4131:42Michelle Boshier V35WQuakers19.8 
4231:50Jennifer Eaglesham V35WMiddlesbrough & Cleveland48.6 
4331:59Danielle Brown U17WCity of York54.0 
4432:00Alison Hedley SENWBillingham/Ware Joggers54.0 
4532:07Catherine Clennett V35WBillingham18.7 
4632:14Sally Kingscott V45WScarborough22.7 
4732:16Beverley Snook V45WQuakers26.4 
4832:37Jill Sexton V45WNew Marske25.6 
4933:14Donna Roe SENWRedcar49.7 
5033:31Isabel HoldingU17WCity of York  
5133:32Michelle Sprent SENWRichmond & Zetland21.4 
5233:55Lindsey Brittain V45WBeverley54.0 
5334:28Sam Shepherdson V35WScarborough24.1 
5435:12Emma Graves U17WScarborough32.2 
5535:27Paula Thompson V35WLoftus & Whitby  
5636:40Laura Dunphy SENWRichmond & Zetland48.7 
5739:41Alyson Jean Hogarth V50WBillingham30.8 
5840:03Julia BrookesV45WM'bro & Cleve  
5941:52Rose Rutherford V55WDarlington H45.3 
6043:27Marian Codling V65WThirsk & Sowerby32.6 
ZXC U15W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:27Bronwen Owen U15WScarborough-1.4 
221:11Louise Taylor U15WScarborough13.6 
322:10Emma Wortley U15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)14.6 
422:34Katherine Holmes U15WCity of York54.0 
523:16Chelsea Walker U15WCity of York36.6 
Page: 1 2