Cheshire County Championships External Results
Warrington
8 Jan 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
138:55   Dan Cliffe U20MWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni-3.5 
239:36   Tom Carter SENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students32.2 
339:41   Chris Perry U23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students-3.9 
439:50   Gavin Tomlinson SENMTrafford9.7 
540:34   Stuart Doyle V35MVale Royal-1.4 
641:05   Malcolm Fowler V45MWilmslow/Police5.1 
741:08   Ian Wetherall V40MSale Harriers Manchester/Police/West Cheshire1.3 
841:32   James Bailey SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4.9 
941:51   Duncan Harris V40MChester TC4.1 
1042:04   Oly StanleySENMLoughborough Students  
1142:06   Dave Alexander V40MWest Cheshire1.8 
1242:20   Peter Brook SENMChester TC7.1 
1342:22   Tom Bush SENMAltrincham5.0 
1443:25   Martin Crosby V40MAltrincham14.3 
1543:37   Graham MacNeil V45MWilmslow10.6 
1644:31   Rob Grantham V35MEllesmere Port/Police-0.3 
1744:35   Jim Pendrill V40MWilmslow2.4 
1844:42   Tom McGaff V55MWilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers6.8 
1944:49   Richard Baker SENMSouth Cheshire24.5 
2044:55   Kenny Begley V45MWest Cheshire/Chester TC18.4 
2145:03   Julian Goodwin V40MBoalloy2.7 
2245:10   Stuart Parrott V45MWilmslow/Stockport6.2 
2345:13   Andrew Clague V40MWest Cheshire3.0 
2445:15   Simon Ellis V45MTattenhall11.2 
2545:26   James Noakes V40MMacclesfield2.1 
2645:37   Adair Broughton V35MHelsby RC30.9 
2745:38   Mick Haire V45MBoalloy4.5 
2845:41   Raymond Eagle V55MWilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers/Northern Masters36.0 
2946:04   Neil Ashcroft V40MWarrington AC/Ambleside25.1 
3046:07   Alistair McNay V35MTattenhall18.1 
3146:22   Trevor Morris V45MWilmslow3.1 
3246:23   Mark Bale V35MWilmslow6.6 
3346:30   Peter CarvallSENMCongleton Harriers & AC   
3446:40   Neil Garnett V45MSpectrum/Clayton le Moors9.5 
3547:04   Bryan Lomas V40MCongleton5.0 
3647:19   Ian Bamber V40MSpectrum36.0 
3747:21   Mark LivingstonV40MAshurst BC Runners   
3847:29   Zach Cross U23MVale Royal36.0 
3947:31   Carl Moulton SENMBoalloy-2.3 
4047:34   Ian Costello V40MSt. Helens Sutton4.5 
4147:41   Pete Newham V40MCongleton11.3 
4247:44   Stephen Watmough V45MWarrington AC-0.1 
4347:58   Barry Blyth V60MMacclesfield11.3 
4448:02   David Tiernan V45MWest Cheshire14.0 
4548:06   James Simpson V35MSouth Cheshire3.9 
4648:13   Tony Archer V55MVale Royal10.9 
4748:22   Stephen Laker V35MWirral4.8 
4848:31   Graham Earlam V50MEllesmere Port9.7 
4948:34   James Pearce V40MCongleton8.8 
5048:38   Stephen Burthem V50MWarrington AC7.1 
5148:40   Ian Smallwood V45MWilmslow/York Acorn9.4 
5248:48   Christopher Bentley SENMMacclesfield10.0 
5348:57   Philip Daintith V40MSpectrum36.0 
5449:04   Christopher Millington V40MSpectrum6.8 
5549:06   Matt Shillabeer V35MSt Helens Tri16.2 
5649:10   Toby Miller U20MBoalloy7.2 
5749:37   Nick Bishop V50MWilmslow35.1 
5849:47   Robert Hough V35MSpectrum3.3 
5949:54   John Mooney V50MMacclesfield17.4 
6050:06   Mark Davies SENMSt. Helens Sutton/West Cheshire0.9 
6150:09   Nick Rose V35MChester TC7.2 
6250:11   Graham Screawn V40MNorthern Masters7.5 
6350:22   Tom Eagle SENMChester TC10.2 
6450:26   Michael Burns V40MEllesmere Port13.3 
6550:44   Mike Cooper V45MWilmslow36.0 
6650:48   Pete Stock V50MWilmslow10.0 
6750:54   Andy Mayers V40MSouth Cheshire8.0 
6851:03   Iain Stanton SENMVale Royal26.1 
6951:05   Tony McCarthy V50MWarrington AC9.1 
7051:16   Colin Mcdonald SENMSpectrum36.0 
7151:19   Paul Price V50MEllesmere Port21.5 
7251:28   Steve Riley V45MHelsby RC16.0 
7351:32   Max J Woods V40MWest Cheshire/Unattached7.0 
7451:46   Jonathan Cole V35MEllesmere Port6.7 
7552:04   David Taylor V45MChorley AC (defunct)36.0 
7652:11   Peter Maher V55MVale Royal36.0 
7752:14   David Nalder V55MEllesmere Port9.7 
7852:28   Carl Williams V45MBoalloy9.4 
7952:33   Andy Garnett V55MSpectrum9.6 
8052:43   Rob Huntbach V45MCrewe & Nantwich16.6 
8152:50   Steve Hammond V50MTattenhall35.5 
8252:52   Andy Watts V60MWilmslow10.9 
8352:57   Julian Spencer V50MSpectrum9.0 
8453:00   Andrew Jones V40MCrewe & Nantwich23.0 
8553:12   David De WintonSENMCity of Chester Triathlon Club   
8653:32   Iain Murray V40MChester TC19.3 
8753:36   Lee Campbell V45MBoalloy16.8 
8853:41   Alex McCormick V45MCongleton36.0 
8953:43   Neil Fowler V40MCrewe & Nantwich7.9 
9053:46   Mark FairhurstSENMSpectrum Striders   
9153:49   Alan WebsterV50MMacclesfield Harriers & AC   
9253:54   Wayne Roberts V45MSpectrum36.0 
9354:06   Robert Olliver SENMVale Royal7.4 
9454:28   Geoff Hand V50MSpectrum11.9 
9554:37   Gavin Mendham V60MWilmslow32.0 
9654:56   John Booth V55MSouth Cheshire21.5 
9755:15   David Dobberson V45MCrewe & Nantwich15.9 
9855:34   Neil Adair SENMSpectrum2.8 
9955:51   Robert Mayers V45MSouth Cheshire34.5 
10056:24   Matthew Whitfield V50MEllesmere Port11.3 
10156:41   Ranald MacKay V40MSpectrum10.4 
10256:55   Mervyn Ward V55MWarrington AC6.0 
10357:06   Dave Thompson V50MSpectrum18.4 
10457:10   Joe Foy V55MWest Cheshire7.0 
10557:39   Julian Charles Field V40MWarrington AC  
10657:49   Phil Gillard V45MHelsby RC13.5 
10757:54   Neville Griffiths V65MSpectrum24.1 
10858:00   David Hough V60MWest Cheshire30.0 
10958:00   Mark Wheelton V50MMacclesfield13.4 
11058:26   John Davies V65MVale Royal36.0 
11158:35   Graham Driver V40MSpectrum8.8 
11258:51   Stephen Whincup V50MSouth Cheshire24.9 
11359:12   John AndersonV45MMacclesfield Harriers & AC   
11459:41   Colin Rathbone V65MVale Royal13.9 
11560:12   Andy Smith V45MHelsby RC15.9 
11660:22   Don Bullough V50MWilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers27.6 
11761:29   Brian Eyre V55MSalford Met36.0 
11862:07   Chris Cannon V50MWilmslow13.5 
11963:03   Barry Allman V50MSpectrum29.7 
12063:15   David Shoesmith V55MMacclesfield16.5 
12163:38   Alan Jenkins V55MSpectrum36.0 
12263:55   David TaylorV60MCongleton Harriers & AC   
12364:18   Brian Griffiths V50MSpectrum36.0 
12464:40   Harry Stubbs V60MCongleton22.7 
12568:10   Alan Peers V70MSpectrum/Northern Masters33.8 
12668:26   Christopher Walsh V55MSouth Cheshire33.7 
12768:49   Tim Millar V55MBoalloy  
12872:58   Trevor Faulkner V65MWilmslow30.4 
12973:39   Michael Cutler V50MSouth Cheshire35.4 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:10   Andrew Clews U20MVale Royal36.0 
232:14   Tom Jervis U20MWarrington AC-3.4 
332:44   Thomas Haynes U20MSouth Cheshire19.7 
435:30   James Stringer U20MVale Royal/Leeds Uni31.9 
536:41   Stuart Price U20MMacclesfield29.6 
636:54   Andy Perry U20MVale Royal36.0 
738:23   Chris Bennet U20MCrewe & Nantwich35.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:57   Henry Valentine U17MSouth Cheshire17.2 
224:07   Zack Bamber U17MVale Royal10.5 
324:15   Liam Renton U17MWarrington AC7.2 
424:29   Luke Johnston U17MWarrington AC2.6 
524:57   Richard Owen U17MCrewe & Nantwich35.9 
625:19   Henry Buttress U17MWarrington AC3.7 
725:29   Andrew Miles U17MVale Royal-0.8 
825:33   Lewis Healey U17MVale Royal35.5 
925:47   Christopher Smith U17MWarrington AC36.0 
1025:56   Michael Vennard U17MVale Royal3.6 
1126:10   Jack Gleave U17MWarrington AC22.3 
1226:22   James Grannan U17MStockport23.8 
1326:23   Tom Marsden U20MVale Royal36.0 
1426:25   Ryan Moore U17MVale Royal-1.9 
1526:40   Russell Gibbons U17MSouth Cheshire5.7 
1626:54   Josh Boyce U17MVale Royal31.7 
1726:59   James Ayre U17MVale Royal36.0 
1828:00   Adam Howarth U17MLeigh27.1 
1928:11   Oliver Williams U17MCrewe & Nantwich-0.6 
2029:27   Ryan Wallis U17MMacclesfield35.6 
2129:45   Bradley Smith U17MCrewe & Nantwich2.0 
2232:47   Matthew Jakeman U17MVale Royal34.9 
2334:14   Russ Weightman U17MMacclesfield36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:30   Matthew Hulse U15MWarrington AC25.4 
215:57   Liam Burthem U15MWarrington AC-1.3 
316:36   Sam Whitehead U15MVale Royal-1.1 
416:49   Elliot Bowker U15MVale Royal8.7 
517:05   Cameron Field U15MWarrington AC-0.5 
617:17   Matthew Sheen U15MVale Royal-2.5 
717:18   Luke Cockerton U15MCrewe & Nantwich36.0 
817:27   Nathan Tipping U15MVale Royal2.1 
917:52   Kevin Acton U15MStockport-0.7 
1017:55   Robert Poole U15MCrewe & Nantwich34.1 
1117:56   Richard McGeachie U15MHalton & Frodsham0.8 
1218:08   Joe MachaU15MBoalloy Running Club   
1318:09   James Ikin U15MVale Royal36.0 
1418:12   Patrick Stradling U15MVale Royal6.6 
1518:12   Tyler Goodwin U15MBoalloy34.3 
1618:18   Joshua Edge U15MCrewe & Nantwich36.0 
1718:18   Timothy Morris U15MVale Royal27.9 
1818:37   James Realff U13MChester TC36.0 
1918:38   Jacob Anderson U15MMacclesfield35.2 
2018:46   Daniel Richardson U15MWarrington AC14.4 
2119:21   Dominic Stafford U15MBoalloy32.7 
2219:30   Mark Hearn U15MWest Cheshire18.8 
2319:34   Chris Fance U15MWarrington AC-0.7 
2420:02   Aaron Shaughnessy U15MMacclesfield36.0 
2520:18   David Gerrard U15MWarrington AC28.7 
2620:35   James Taylor U15MMacclesfield36.0 
2721:36   James Stott U15MMacclesfield36.0 
2822:21   Daniel MorrisonU15MVale Royal AC   
2925:07   Jonathan Ashton U15MHalton & Frodsham  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:54   Daniel Evans U13MWarrington AC15.0 
214:11   Will Parsons U13MVale Royal24.1 
314:13   Robert Dykes U13MWarrington AC11.2 
414:13   George Challinor U13MVale Royal36.0 
514:38   Leighton Sharman U13MWarrington AC2.5 
614:43   Patrick Robert Iredale U13MWarrington AC36.0 
714:48   Jacob Brown U13MCrewe & Nantwich-4.7 
814:52   Mark Latham U13MWest Cheshire36.0 
914:55   Tom Shenton U13MCrewe & Nantwich36.0 
1014:56   James Howell-Jones U13MCrewe & Nantwich31.4 
1114:59   Hayden Healey U13MVale Royal36.0 
1215:02   Christopher Harrop U13MWest Cheshire36.0 
1315:05   Jacob Pantling U13MHandforth, Wilmslow Alderley36.0 
1415:07   Jonathan Owen U13MVale Royal17.6 
1515:10   Fred Dobberson U13MCrewe & Nantwich19.4 
1615:12   Kiro Smithyman-Harding U13MWarrington AC36.0 
1715:13   Billy Young U13MHalton & Frodsham36.0 
1815:23   Callum Ahern U13MMacclesfield19.4 
1915:44   Dominic Howarth U13MLeigh10.0 
2015:48   Elijah Montez-Brown U13MWest Cheshire36.0 
2116:02   Ryan Dugdale U13MWarrington AC36.0 
2216:08   Cameron Weaver U13MWest Cheshire-1.9 
2316:09   Matt Rowlinson U13MVale Royal-0.3 
2416:37   Harry Palmer U13MMacclesfield36.0 
2516:43   Joe DaviesU13MHalton & Frodsham AC   
2616:46   Zack Holland U13MWest Cheshire22.5 
2716:49   George Hooper U13MBoalloy  
2817:02   Harry Buglass U13MMacclesfield14.6 
2917:05   Matthew Hole U13MCrewe & Nantwich36.0 
3017:06   Bradley Philips U13MHalton & Frodsham36.0 
3117:16   John Ceuppens U13MBoalloy  
3217:37   Joel Harpur U13MBoalloy  
3317:39   Dylan WestobyU13MCity of Chester Triathlon Club   
3417:47   Jacob Sterling U13MHalton & Frodsham  
3517:49   Thomas HolmesU13MCity of Chester Triathlon Club   
3618:30   Ollie AyresU13MVale Royal AC   
3718:59   Matthew Johnson U13MChester TC  
3820:25   Elliott MccullyU13MCity of Chester Triathlon Club   
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:02   Jack Evans U11MWarrington AC29.6 
27:14   Christopher Larkin U13MHalton & Frodsham0.7 
37:22   Josh Hinchly U11MWest Cheshire35.6 
47:26   Connor Bentley U11MNewcastle (Staffs)-2.9 
57:29   Benjamin Mullarkey U13MWarrington AC36.0 
67:36   Ben Lee U11MVale Royal-3.3 
77:36   Robert Weir U13MVale Royal25.8 
87:38   Daniel FoxU11MWarrington AC   
97:43   Joseph Morrison U13MWest Cheshire-2.3 
107:46   Robert EvanU11MWest Cheshire AC   
117:55   Jack Soulsby U11MCrewe & Nantwich36.0 
128:10   William KestevenU11MCrewe & Nantwich AC   
138:12   Alex Doyle U11MVale Royal-1.3 
148:14   Daniel WeaverU11MCity of Chester Triathlon Club   
158:23   Jac Goodall U11MWest Cheshire1.6 
168:24   Bradley CameronU11MWest Cheshire AC   
178:25   James DykesU11MWarrington AC   
188:25   Harry Dobberson U11MCrewe & Nantwich36.0 
198:29   Ben LivingstonU11MAshurst BC Runners   
208:38   Mitchil Collins U11MHalton & Frodsham36.0 
218:39   John HumphriesU11MVale Royal AC   
228:53   Bayley Royle U11MVale Royal36.0 
238:56   Alex CrawleyU11MWarrington AC   
248:56   Max HollandU11MCity of Chester Triathlon Club   
Page: 1 2