Spar European Cross Country Championships External Results
Velenje, SLO
11 Dec 11
9.87KXC 8.17KXC 6.07KXC 3.97KXC 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
9.87KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
929:39   Andy Vernon SENMAldershot, Farnham & District-6.5 
1329:45   Ryan McLeod SENMTipton/Loughborough Students6.4 
1529:46   James Walsh SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni18.9 
2229:51   Mark Draper SENMBedford & County12.7 
2529:57   Andy Baddeley SENMHarrow/St. Mary's Uni4.3 
3730:24   Frank Tickner SENMWells City/Kent12.2 
6732:40   Tomaz Plibersek SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Slovenia3.1 
 
8.17KXC U23M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
223:47   James Wilkinson U23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni11.7 
823:57   Mitch Goose U23MCity of Norwich/Iona Col10.8 
2624:18   Derek Hawkins U23MKilbarchan0.4 
4024:32   Phillip Berntsen U23MWinchester26.6 
4124:32   Matthew Gillespie U23MShettleston/Glasgow Uni-1.5 
4524:35   Matthew Graham U23MBelgrave/Kirkintilloch/DePaul Uni26.7 
 
6.07KXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
217:51   Richard Goodman U20MShaftesbury Barnet-3.5 
818:09   Jonathan Hay U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni-5.1 
918:10   Kieran Clements U20MIpswich/Hadleigh Hares-5.1 
1118:18   Niall Fleming U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni-0.1 
1718:27   Mark Shaw U20MNew Marske3.3 
2518:33   Jack Goodwin U20MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni-2.4 
8.17KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
326:04   Gemma Steel SENWCharnwood-1.5 
1226:51   Freya Ross SENWChester-le-Street/Edinburgh AC7.6 
1326:58   Julia Bleasdale SENWHillingdon/Thames Hare & Hounds11.3 
1426:59   Elle Baker SENWStockport-0.1 
1827:07   Hatti Archer SENWHallamshire9.4 
-DNF   Emily Wicks SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni6.1 
6.07KXC U23W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:57   Emma Pallant U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London2.8 
220:02   Naomi Taschimowitz U23WTaunton/Cambridge Uni-0.1 
420:03   Stephanie Twell U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-2.4 
720:12   Hannah Walker U23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3.6 
1320:34   Lauren Howarth U23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni/Wigan & District1.0 
2020:58   Lily Partridge U23WAldershot, Farnham & District-2.2 
 
3.97KXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:13   Emelia Gorecka U20WAldershot, Farnham & District-1.5 
613:34   Annabel Gummow U20WBristol & West/Cornwall AC3.3 
1613:53   Gemma Kersey U20WBasildon0.9 
1713:56   Kate Holt U20WCity of Stoke-0.2 
3114:06   Laura Muir U20WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni-2.8 
3314:07   Beth Carter U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni33.1