BMC Regional Races / Glasgow AA Miler Meeting Open External Results
Scotstoun
30 Jul 21
1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.76Ben Greenwood  SENMPerth Strathtay3:41.763:40.82-5.7 
23:47.00Joe Ewing  U20MEdinburgh AC3:44.433:44.43-2.1 
33:47.02Ben Potrykus  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde3:42.573:42.57-4.9 
43:47.37Kane Elliott  U20MFalkirk3:40.653:39.13-5.7 
53:50.94Daniel Bradford PBSENMShettleston3:50.943:50.94-2.6 
63:52.22Michael Ferguson  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:47.883:45.27-4.2 
73:52.61Peter Cameron PBSENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:52.613:52.61-3.7 
83:53.34Luke Davidson PBU20MInverness/Highlands and Islands Uni3:53.343:51.47-3.5 
93:53.71Myles Edwards  SENMThames Valley/Aberdeen/Metro Aberdeen3:53.683:46.91-3.9 
103:54.00Jamie MacKinnon  U23MCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni3:49.493:47.24-3.9 
113:54.05Sam Brown PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni3:54.053:54.05-4.6 
123:54.17Alasdair McMonagle PBU20MCumbernauld/Red Star3:53.863:53.86-0.8 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.63Ben Sandilands PBU20MFife3:49.013:47.80-4.9 
23:53.91Christopher McLew  U23MCambuslang3:53.163:47.62-4.0 
33:55.95Peter Bradshaw PBU20MInverclyde3:53.653:51.40-3.6 
43:56.14Lewis Hannigan PBU20MKilbarchan3:56.143:56.14-3.3 
53:56.51Kai Crawford PBU17MAberdeen3:56.513:56.51-2.7 
63:56.76Michael Cameron PBSENMThames Valley/Durham Uni3:56.343:54.33-3.7 
73:58.17Andrew Thomson PBU20MPH Racing3:56.063:52.00-3.8 
83:58.65Cameron Deverill  U17MGiffnock North3:55.833:52.85-2.9 
93:59.10Reuben Macdonald  U17MGiffnock North3:57.593:57.59-2.7 
104:02.62Andrew McGill  U20MLivingston3:56.883:51.25-4.1 
1500m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.30Magnus Ashworth PBU20MPerth Strathtay4:04.304:04.302.4 
24:04.91Harris Pentecost PBU23MFalkirk4:04.914:04.912.8 
34:09.27Logan Beagley  U17MLivingston4:05.463:58.03-3.2 
44:10.44Conor Gourley SBU20MPitreavie4:10.444:09.712.1 
54:12.92Ross O'Brien  U20MGiffnock North4:06.254:01.53-2.6 
64:19.46Malcolm Mclure  U20MFife/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds4:13.824:11.183.0 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.35James Adam PBU23MPH Racing/Abertay Uni4:01.354:01.353.6 
24:01.86Fraser Gilmour  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:01.674:01.67-2.5 
34:02.09Andrew Brown SBV40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Dunbar RC/Scottish Vets H4:02.093:52.40-2.3 
44:02.35Finlay Ross-Davie PBU20MGarscube4:02.354:02.15-2.4 
54:02.76Tendai Nyabadza PBU17MHarmeny4:02.763:47.86-4.1 
64:03.81Kieran Pugh PBSENMLaw/Strathclyde Uni4:03.814:03.81-2.5 
74:04.11Sam Lesley SBSENMGuernsey4:04.113:59.08-2.2 
84:09.54Hamish Mckay PBU17MAberdeen4:09.544:06.38-2.7 
94:10.50Stewart Millar SBU23MAberdeen/Glasgow Uni4:10.503:55.81-3.8 
104:10.70Andrew Taylor PBSENMEdinburgh AC/St. Andrews Uni4:10.704:10.703.7 
114:14.18Ethan McColgan  U20MDundee Hawkhill4:09.954:09.951.4 
124:15.11Kathryn Gillespie PBSENWCentral/Texas at Austin4:15.114:15.114.7 
134:15.78Alasdair Wallace PBU17MHarmeny4:15.764:15.760.4 
144:19.14Rhys Crawford  U15MAberdeen4:14.204:09.82-2.3 
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.01Aidan Page PBU17MTeam East Lothian4:17.933:58.62-2.7 
24:18.85Sam Fernando T20/F20 SBSENMFife4:18.854:17.26-1.6 
34:19.57Sarah Tait PBU23WLasswade/Stirling Uni4:19.574:19.572.0 
44:22.83Stephen Allen SBV50MCumbernauld/Scottish Vets H4:17.924:09.090.9 
54:22.99Olivia Vareille PBU23WFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni4:22.994:22.991.8 
64:23.56Hannah Cameron PBSENWEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen4:23.564:23.560.0 
74:24.34Ruairidh Williams PBU17MCorstorphine4:24.344:15.690.1 
84:26.59Theo Phillips Smith PBU20MCorstorphine4:23.574:23.572.2 
94:28.97Allan Cameron SBV45MCumbernauld4:28.974:22.050.7 
104:29.92Zoe Bates  SENWAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:26.254:26.255.7 
114:43.10Louis O'Hare SBU20MKirkintilloch/Cumbernauld4:43.104:36.943.6 
1500m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.29Sarah Calvert PBU23WLivingston/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:14.594:14.592.2 
24:21.61James Macleod PBV40MGarscube4:21.614:21.615.1 
34:21.87Craig Shennan PBU15MGiffnock North4:14.714:05.53-2.3 
44:24.44Beth Ansell SBSENWSheffield & Dearne/Manchester Uni4:24.444:23.040.9 
54:25.35Luke Culliton PBU15MFalkirk4:25.354:10.61-1.5 
64:27.48Sarah Coutts  U20WFife4:26.994:26.991.2 
74:29.06Cormac O'Hara SBU23MRed Star4:19.964:19.960.5 
84:29.96Stephen Brown SBV40MWest End RR/Scottish Vets H4:29.964:22.04-0.8 
94:31.05John Coyle  V45MGarscube/Scottish Vets H4:30.854:08.50.2 
104:31.50David Woods  U17MShettleston4:30.414:30.413.1 
114:31.80Louisa Brown PBU17WGarscube4:31.804:31.802.8 
124:32.84Joseph Fitzgibbon PBSENMGarscube4:32.844:32.840.6 
134:34.17Hannah Addison SBSENWCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni4:34.174:31.148.3 
144:38.16Anna Hedley SBU20WFife4:38.164:30.576.8 
154:40.63Matthew Stewart PBU20MGlasgow Sch of Sport4:31.314:31.314.8 
164:40.70Georgia Ledingham SBU20WCorstorphine4:39.854:30.735.7 
1500m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.36Ryan Donnelly PBU23MCambuslang4:25.364:25.364.6 
24:28.03Kieran Fulton PBU15MMoorfoot4:28.034:15.06-1.9 
34:28.03Jamie Flaherty PBSENMGarscube4:28.034:28.031.9 
44:29.38Katie Lowery SBU23WWarrington AC/Edinburgh Uni4:29.384:22.620.6 
54:30.54Crawford Smith PBU17MKirkintilloch4:28.074:13.690.0 
64:31.38Hannah Ryding PBU17WGiffnock North4:31.384:23.850.7 
74:31.99Nynke Mulholland SBSENWInverclyde4:31.994:27.471.9 
84:32.91Mark Gallacher PBV50MCambuslang4:32.914:32.870.7 
94:33.33Kirsty Purcell PBU20WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:33.334:33.333.0 
104:35.69Holly Little SBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Queen Margaret Uni4:35.694:35.192.9 
114:36.57Emily Strathdee PBSENWEdinburgh AC4:36.574:36.574.4 
124:36.67Caitlin Purcell PBU20WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:36.674:33.591.6 
134:37.48Matthew Holden  U15MHarmeny4:33.554:15.93-0.3 
144:38.49Ryan Kellock PBU15MLaw4:34.914:26.980.8 
154:45.61Daniel Lowe SBSENMShettleston4:45.614:27.420.5 
1500m H (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:41.36Paul Forbes PBV60MEdinburgh AC4:41.364:41.364.2 
24:42.06Emily McNicol PBU23WLaw/Strathclyde Uni4:42.064:36.851.7 
34:42.14Paul McMonagle SBV50MCumbernauld4:39.274:34.983.1 
44:42.96Kirstian Macaulay PBSENWCorstorphine4:42.964:42.963.5 
54:42.99Maja Thomson PBU17WTeam East Lothian4:37.694:34.671.6 
64:43.52Matthew Fox PBU15MShettleston4:43.524:28.841.1 
74:43.54Erin MacFarlane PBU17WPitreavie4:42.024:42.023.1 
84:45.45Olivia Clarke PBU17WCorstorphine4:45.454:37.724.4 
94:47.02Anna Cairns SBU17WInverness4:47.024:44.117.6 
104:48.10Craig Johnston SBV50MFalkirk4:48.104:32.78.3 
114:50.33Caitlyn Christie PBU17WFalkirk4:46.74:38.883.4 
124:50.64Anise Macaulay Orr PBU17WEdinburgh AC4:50.644:42.021.1 
134:55.09Cameron Johnston  U17MPitreavie4:47.884:37.173.0 
144:57.09Laura Haggarty PBV35WKilmarnock4:53.614:53.615.6 
155:03.37Katie Christie  U17WFalkirk4:51.694:45.293.6 
165:05.91Grace MacDonald  U17WInverness4:54.514:49.343.1 
1500m I (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.34Luke Tervit PBU17MCumbernauld4:44.344:44.34-1.6 
24:50.60Andrew Grant PBU15MStrathearn4:38.064:17.180.1 
34:51.49Jamie Davidson PBU17MGiffnock North4:51.494:43.583.2 
44:51.97Rachel Murray SBU17WStornoway4:51.974:51.624.9 
54:55.54Adam Clifford PBU15MShettleston4:55.544:35.330.5 
64:56.45Sam McCarthy PBU15MCambuslang4:45.904:25.74-0.1 
74:56.60Emma Johnson SBU20WCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:56.604:39.447.4 
84:56.90Jack Anderson Donald PBU17MDundee Hawkhill4:56.904:38.691.4 
94:57.30Millie McClelland-Brooks SBU15WBanchory Stonehaven4:56.654:33.022.2 
105:02.81Ryan Snitjer  U17MCorstorphine5:02.505:02.503.9 
115:07.61Ruby McGill  U17WGreenock Glenpark4:58.724:58.727.1 
125:11.04Ruth Walsh  U15WGiffnock North5:10.015:03.006.8 
1500m J (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.51Katie Sandilands PBU15WFife4:57.514:46.953.0 
24:58.09Megan McKay  U15WEdinburgh AC4:57.004:51.573.7 
34:59.04Dashka MacDonald PBU15WEdinburgh AC4:59.044:59.046.2 
45:03.51Zara Redmond  U15WKilbarchan5:01.994:40.532.7 
55:03.90Ruby Russell  U17WFife5:01.25:00.6810.8 
65:04.19Charlotte MacPhie PBU15WCorstorphine4:54.084:54.085.4 
75:05.35Kieran Hardie PBU15MHarmeny4:50.594:20.00-0.1 
85:10.33Katie Woods PBU15WShettleston5:10.334:49.764.3 
95:11.66Emma McLennan  U17WGiffnock North5:09.745:00.025.6 
105:12.36Darren Carruthers SBU23MRed Star/Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:12.364:55.88.4 
115:15.77Kayla Dinnin  U15WNithsdale5:10.935:07.007.7 
125:16.52Tuscany Wright  U17WGiffnock North5:14.715:11.977.0 
135:21.67Katie Kilpatrick PBU17WNithsdale5:21.675:21.6712.3 
145:25.88Kate Paul SBU17WGiffnock North5:25.885:02.257.6 
155:47.00Hazel O'Donoghue  U15WGiffnock North5:45.635:40.8613.4 
166:02.53Emma Livingstone SBU20WEast Kilbride6:02.535:19.4611.5 
 
5000m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:07.31Jamie Crowe  SENMCentral/Woodford Green Essex Ladies14:07.2613:58.91-4.6 
214:18.67Ryan Thomson PBSENMCambuslang14:18.6713:54.74-4.8 
314:26.45Ben MacMillan PBU23MCentral14:26.4513:51.22-5.2 
414:26.47Alastair Hay  V35MCentral14:11.4814:07.81-4.2 
514:32.58Hamish Hickey PBU23MCentral/Stirling Uni14:32.5814:32.58-4.7 
614:35.83Elisha de Mello PBSENMRugby & Northampton/Edinburgh Uni14:35.8314:35.83-3.7 
714:40.10Christian Graham PBU23MLasswade/Dundee Uni14:40.1014:21.07-4.4 
814:44.39Callum Tharme PBU23MGala/Edinburgh Uni14:44.3914:23.24-4.1 
914:46.66Jonathan Glen  SENMInverclyde/Glasgow City14:36.0714:16.70-4.8 
1014:49.01Owen Miller T20/F20 PBSENMFife14:49.0114:17.42-4.1 
1114:57.07Lewis Rodgers  SENMFife14:53.2814:46.41-4.3 
1215:08.72Gavin Smith  U23MCambuslang14:49.2614:49.26-4.6 
1315:11.23Darrell Hastie PBV35MGala15:11.2315:11.23-3.4 
5000m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:57.08Samuel Leitch PBU23MWorthing14:57.0814:57.08-1.7 
214:57.61Gregor Malcolm PBU23MFife/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds14:57.6114:57.61-2.6 
314:57.79Mark Doherty PBV35MInverclyde14:57.7914:57.79-3.1 
414:58.20Harry Henriksen PBU20MLasswade14:58.2014:58.20-1.2 
515:14.32Michael Christoforou SBSENMCambuslang15:14.3214:25.80-4.3 
615:18.41Ryan Donald PBU20MDundee Hawkhill15:18.4115:18.41-1.2 
715:21.68Craig Morris PBU23MFife/Napier Uni15:21.6815:21.68-0.3 
815:24.60Calum Phillip PBU23MCentral/Stirling Uni15:16.9515:04.67-3.4 
915:30.45Aaron Odentz PBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni15:30.4515:30.45-2.5 
1015:41.34Matthew Sutherland PBSENMCentral/Edinburgh Uni15:41.3415:41.34-2.7 
1115:49.61David Wright PBSENMLothian15:49.6115:49.61-2.1 
1216:00.04Cameron Fordyce  U20MCorstorphine15:33.6015:33.60-1.1 
1316:06.42Andrew Johnstone PBSENMRugby & Northampton/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Inverness15:59.7715:40.35-1.8 
5000m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:48.61Annabel Simpson PBSENWFife/Glasgow Uni15:48.6115:41.99-1.3 
216:08.88Megan Keith PBU20WInverness/Edinburgh Uni16:08.8815:53.35-0.7 
316:19.79Fearghas Thomson SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni16:19.7915:43.55-2.3 
416:23.40Robbie Anderson PBU20MTeam East Lothian16:23.4016:23.404.0 
516:24.55Matthew Dailey PBU23MJSK Running Club/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds16:24.5515:59.00-0.8 
616:29.11Calum Oates PBSENMShettleston16:29.1116:29.110.0 
716:36.71Finlay Finlay PBV40MGarscube16:36.7116:36.71-0.4 
816:46.07Neil Lafferty PBV40MGreenock Glenpark16:46.0716:46.07-1.0 
916:57.71James Grant PBU20MPerth Strathtay16:57.7116:57.71-1.2 
1017:08.95Ross McKelvie SBSENMPreston17:08.9515:45.1-1.4 
1117:23.80Oliver Reilly  SENMGreenock Glenpark17:15.3517:15.350.6 
1217:31.53Chris Mooney SBV40MGreenock Glenpark17:31.5316:03.422.2 
1317:44.92Stuart Hillis PBSENMCentral17:44.9217:44.927.2 
5000m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:54.22Paul Friend PBV40MInverclyde16:54.2216:54.221.6 
216:58.18Colin Soppitt PBU20MCorstorphine16:58.1816:58.182.0 
317:18.74Adam Peters SBSENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni17:18.7416:12.652.3 
417:36.50Mark King PBV50MCambuslang17:36.5017:36.501.9 
517:36.55Constance Nankivell  U23WEast Sutherland/Edinburgh Uni17:15.0417:15.042.4 
617:49.09Stephen Hanley PBSENMGreenock Glenpark17:49.0917:49.092.7 
717:57.91John Brogan SBV45MAirdrie Harriers17:57.9117:45.112.5 
818:03.84Carter Taylor PBSENMFife18:03.8418:03.841.0 
918:14.80Sean Casey SBV50MCumbernauld18:14.8017:45.925.4 
1019:56.05Aimee Anderson PBU20WInverclyde19:56.0519:56.0512.2 
1120:10.88Cliona Diamond (was Ferguson) PBSENWCentral/Glasgow Caledonian Uni20:10.8820:10.8825.6 
1220:17.36Julia Johnstone PBV50WGala20:17.3620:17.369.0