Gwent League External Results
Swansea
13 Mar 11
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:54   Mikael Ekvall U23MSweden26.0 
227:01   Dewi Griffiths U20MCarmarthen/Swansea Uni-6.6 
327:53   James Mills U23MCardiff/Wrexham-1.4 
428:00   Wynne Evans SENMCarmarthen/Swansea Uni36.0 
528:20   Phil Matthews SENMSwansea-2.9 
628:31   Chris Discombe SENMLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia36.0 
728:44   Adrian Marriott V35MWells City/Yeovil32.1 
829:06   J JamesV40MWells and Yeovil  
929:10   Daniel Studley U20MYate/Westbury-5.1 
1029:28   Daniel Gurmin SENMSwansea5.6 
1129:29   David Coales V40MTeam Bath2.1 
1229:40   Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers3.5 
1329:45   Rob Atkin SENMBridgend4.0 
1429:49   Christopher Williams V40MNeath35.8 
1529:57   Matthew Harvey SENMNeath0.6 
1630:00   Sam Dalgleish U23MYate/Westbury3.1 
1730:07   Jack Bancroft U23MWells City/Exeter Uni-3.5 
1830:13   Mark Palser SENMLes Croupiers0.9 
1930:14   Lu ke WatsonU23MTaf Running & Orienteering Teams  
2030:15   Stephen Paterson SENMLes Croupiers2.4 
2130:17   Jonathan Gilling V35MWells City/Yeovil3.1 
2230:25   Matthew Lewis SENMWells City36.0 
2330:32   Simon Everington V35MDacorum & Tring/Westbury34.9 
2430:55   Jerome Edwards V35MLes Croupiers-1.6 
2531:06   Daniel Jones SENMTeam Bath-1.3 
2631:07   Hugh Aggleton SENMCardiff Harlequins/Royal Air Force/MDC5.4 
2731:11   Nick Dukes V35MLes Croupiers4.5 
2831:17   Abdi Tulu SENMNewport36.0 
2931:18   Paul Griffiths V40MNeath13.2 
3031:20   Daniel Bodman U20MPontypridd (Roadents)-2.5 
3131:28   Peter Coles V45MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters3.6 
3231:33   Adam Roberts U23MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)3.6 
3331:34   John Terry SENMYate/Westbury11.6 
3431:36   Stuart Penny V45MHarrow/Chepstow H5.4 
3531:43   Edward Donovan SENMLes Croupiers0.3 
3631:46   Richard Bullen V50MLes Croupiers5.7 
3731:49   Royston Whitehouse V45MNeath7.8 
3832:07   Gareth Michael Green SENMSan Domenico8.4 
3932:10   Chris Fulcher V40MPort Talbot5.2 
4032:14   Anthony Powell V40MNeath/Porthcawl Runners8.2 
4132:18   A WiltshireU23MWells and Yeovil  
4232:23   Stuart Crees SENMLes Croupiers0.6 
4332:24   James King V35MCaerleon36.0 
4432:32   Richard Mulvany V35MAbingdon/Neath3.0 
4532:37   Mick McGeoch V55MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale10.0 
4632:40   Stefan Trommler SENMCardiff Uni34.2 
4732:47   Leighton Rawlinson SENMCaerleon0.4 
4832:48   Matthew Hurford V35MLes Croupiers1.0 
4932:49   Nicholas Roberts SENMWells City36.0 
5032:50   Ashleigh Harper U20MCardiff8.9 
5132:52   Robert Dennes SENMWells City34.1 
5232:56   Rob Hunt V45MBridgend3.9 
5333:02   C FraserU23MUniversity of Bath  
5433:09   Colin Johnson V45MWestbury14.8 
5533:13   Peter Crane V45MNeath/Welsh Masters7.9 
5633:14   Richard Self V45MLes Croupiers6.5 
5733:20   Andrew Morrison SENMSwansea33.6 
5833:21   Steven Richards SENMSwansea19.0 
5933:27   Alec Care U23MCardiff Uni5.3 
6033:28   Lee Sandham V40MNeath10.8 
6133:33   Richard Jones V50MSwansea9.9 
6233:34   Gareth Petts SENMSwansea Uni36.0 
6333:35   Aled Anderson U23M3M Gorseinon/Arena 80/Cardiff Uni1.4 
6433:44   Andrew Baker V45MPontypridd (Roadents)10.3 
6533:45   Brian Lovett V40MSan Domenico11.4 
6633:48   Adnan Haq U23MCardiff Uni0.7 
6733:51   Rhodri Evans SENMPontypridd (Roadents)10.0 
6833:57   Jeff Thomas V50MBridgend35.8 
6933:58   Mark Harvey SENMChepstow H29.2 
7033:59   Peter Osborne V50MSwansea4.7 
7134:00   David Crane V50MNeath11.2 
7234:01   Kevin Griffiths V45MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)3.3 
7334:02   Sandy Johnston V60MLes Croupiers10.5 
7434:03   A MaggsV40MTeam Bath  
7534:11   Elio Lepore V55MLes Croupiers5.4 
7634:21   Glyn Sansom V45MSan Domenico9.6 
7734:23   Martin Davies SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)31.1 
7834:25   Alan Pitt V45MStroud5.8 
7934:27   J ReaderSENMGuest  
8034:29   Matthew Parkes SENMBridgend18.8 
8134:33   Dee Buchanan SENMSan Domenico15.3 
8234:34   Steve Wadley V50MNewport/Welsh Masters9.8 
8334:35   Peter Kellam V45MLes Croupiers35.4 
8434:44   Mike Lewis V45MCwmbran32.1 
8534:45   Steve Harrhy V45MLliswerry23.6 
8634:49   James Potts V40MSan Domenico36.0 
8734:57   Alex Williams V40MPort Talbot/Road Runners Club21.8 
8835:05   Alun Rees V35MNeath33.0 
8935:10   Kevin Lewis V45MNeath32.8 
9035:11   Philip Chan V40MGreat Western14.7 
9135:15   Kevin Jackson V50MDursley9.5 
9235:21   David Griffiths V40MNewport13.0 
9335:23   Matthew James Hopkins SENMLes Croupiers5.2 
9435:24   Andy Wilton SENMSan Domenico15.5 
9535:25   J HopkinsV40MPort Talbot Harriers & A. C.  
9635:26   J AggletonV50MCardiff Harlequins  
9735:27   Kevin Taylor V50MAmman Valley13.4 
9835:28   Dean Hardie V50M3M Gorseinon21.9 
9935:29   Richard Samuel V40MCardiff Harlequins  
10035:30   Simon Merrick V40MSwansea15.0 
10135:36   Ron Morris V60MSan Domenico9.7 
10235:40   S HooperV40MPontypridd Athletic Club  
10335:44   Stephen Williams V50MNeath8.0 
10435:46   James Bruce V35MPegasus RC4.3 
10535:51   Phil Bristow V50MSan Domenico5.7 
10635:54   Vaughan Edwards SENMCardiff Harlequins0.6 
10735:56   John O'Shea V55MLes Croupiers20.0 
10835:59   James Blore U23MChepstow H2.0 
10936:00   Evatt Cummings V40MBridgend13.2 
11036:01   Howard Carpenter V55MNeath10.4 
11136:02   Jonathan Flower V45MNorth Somerset12.5 
11236:05   Martin V Davies V50MLliswerry14.9 
11336:07   Michael David Hopkins V45MWestbury16.0 
11436:10   H MasonV40MCaerleon Running Club  
11536:13   Paul Mcneill V35M3M Gorseinon/Unattached12.7 
11636:16   S ArnoldV40MWells and Yeovil  
11736:18   Mike Murphy V55MLes Croupiers8.1 
11836:24   Gerard Crispie V45MLes Croupiers/Ireland16.8 
11936:30   James Greene U20MHercules Wimbledon/Swansea Uni4.2 
12036:32   Paul Dyson V50MSwansea/UW Swansea36.0 
12136:35   Andrew Morris SENMSwansea33.1 
12236:36   Jon Embling V55MBridgend36.0 
12336:40   Dominic Shields V45MSan Domenico11.2 
12436:52   Jonathan Hancock V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)29.3 
12536:54   Clive Osmond V50MLes Croupiers11.5 
12636:59   Terry Caveney V50MLes Croupiers11.0 
12737:05   Simon Scurrell SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)9.8 
12837:12   Nick Langridge V55MThornbury10.4 
12937:22   Lee Richards SENMSwansea17.9 
13037:26   Alan Mason V50MLes Croupiers11.4 
13137:27   T HesslenbergU23MCardiff University Harriers  
13237:28   John Hargreaves V55MGreat Western13.0 
13337:29   Jullian Bailey-Gard V55MWestbury23.4 
13437:30   C NellinsV50MPenarth and Dinas Runners  
13537:32   Darryn McAtee V50MNewport/Welsh Masters16.4 
13637:39   Matthew Barber V50MWestbury  
13737:45   Paul Dawes V45MSan Domenico29.6 
13837:46   R HopkinSENMThornbury Running Club  
13937:54   R WhitcombeV50MWells and Yeovil  
14037:56   Eric Davey V60MLlanelli18.6 
14138:02   Simon Partridge V55MNeath12.7 
14238:04   Ian McDonald V45MSan Domenico24.1 
14338:06   Justin Pocknell V40MCaerleon15.3 
14438:09   Leighton J Gardner V40MSwansea32.5 
14538:22   A CroucherU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
14638:23   A AtkinsonU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
14738:25   Owen Clark SENMPenarth & Dinas36.0 
14838:35   Alan Perkins V60MPort Talbot30.1 
14938:40   Stephen Davies V40MPort Talbot36.0 
15038:41   Calvin Hold V35MSwansea10.3 
15138:44   Mike Evans V50MNeath  
15238:50   Grahame Viner V50MCaerleon18.3 
15338:57   Tony Jefferies V65MYate/Westbury31.1 
15439:03   Uku Kumari V55MSwansea22.3 
15539:19   Pete Wright V60MWells City28.7 
15639:27   Alan Walton V40MSan Domenico10.1 
15739:28   David Davies V60MNeath36.0 
15839:33   Michael H Davies V60MLes Croupiers13.1 
15939:36   J HurfordV55MGreat Western Runners  
16039:45   Cyril Walters V60MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)27.2 
16139:51   Richard Phillips SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)6.1 
16239:52   R WilcoxV40MPenarth and Dinas Runners  
16339:53   S JonesU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
16439:58   Les Watson V50MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)  
16540:01   Gary Bodman V45MLes Croupiers19.9 
16640:02   AN Other      
16740:06   D E. WilliamsV45MLes Croupiers Running Club  
16840:16   Geoffrey Trueman V60MStroud/Midland Masters16.6 
16940:20   Michael Nash V50M3M Gorseinon36.0 
17040:23   Martin Bennett V60MGreat Western22.6 
17140:33   A GillardV40MCardiff Harlequins  
17240:40   Andrew Blair V45MLes Croupiers3.2 
17340:48   Glyn Thomas Wise U23MCardiff Uni29.5 
17440:55   Brian Mogford V50MAmman Valley27.1 
17541:08   Roland Hobbs V60MDursley36.0 
17641:34   Matthew Pitt U23MStroud36.0 
17742:01   Geoff Cole V40MYeovil/Wells City9.9 
17842:21   Peter Mainstone V55MThornbury32.2 
17942:31   Hugh Evans V50MLlanelli11.7 
18042:39   Garry Jones V50MBridgend30.5 
18142:41   D FinchV60MChepstow Harriers  
18242:46   S HillV40MPenarth and Dinas Runners  
18342:56   Philip Holder V50MCardiff Harlequins13.6 
18443:33   I RobertsV45MStroud & District Athletic Club  
18543:36   R SherwoodV60MGuest  
18643:58   Jeff Aston V60MLes Croupiers27.6 
18743:59   Ieuan Bennett V45MBarry & Vale36.0 
18844:05   Andrew Taylor V50MCaerleon20.4 
18944:17   John Ayres V55MPort Talbot24.8 
19045:15   Dave Hughes V45MBridgend11.9 
19145:29   John Davies V60MPort Talbot36.0 
19245:50   Chris Bennett V55MGreat Western28.7 
19346:13   Michael Halsall V35MLlanelli11.4 
19446:44   Ian Yates V45MBridgend36.0 
19548:44   Ian Swanson V60MPort Talbot24.1 
19648:57   Paul Robbins V45MPort Talbot36.0 
19750:28   Anthony Holling V55MPort Talbot28.1 
19851:08   S SelwynV40MThornbury Running Club  
19955:34   M BulloughV50MGuest  
20056:22   Jim McCulloch V50MPenarth & Dinas36.0 
201NT   Derek Osborne V45MBrecon/Welsh Masters11.3 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:28   Iestyn Harrett U20MCeltic Tri9.1 
219:51   Steffan Jones U20MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:05   Alexander Hill U17MTeam Bath36.0 
217:03   George Harris U17MYeovil/Wells City32.6 
317:18   Ronan Llyr U17MCarmarthen36.0 
417:21   Ben McEwan U17MNewport35.4 
518:04   Sam Harding U17MWells City/Yeovil-1.2 
618:58   Lloyd Heckler U17MCarmarthen11.5 
719:42   Daniel Glen U17MBridgend12.4 
821:31   Douglas Hopkins U17MWestbury36.0 
921:44   Nathan Richards U17MCarmarthen36.0 
1022:31   Patrick O'Toole U15MBridgend  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:25   Alex Carter U15MTeam Bath0.9 
29:43   Owen Davies U15MCwmbran36.0 
39:50   Jonathan Tobin U15MSwansea-4.2 
410:02   Matthew Dickinson U15MWells City/Yeovil3.0 
510:08   Jack Fear U15MNewport/Gloucestershire Schs31.0 
610:09   Matthew Cole U15MYeovil/Wells City1.4 
710:11   Ben Jones U15MCwmbran35.9 
810:15   Deri Stewart U15MNeath/Celtic Tri0.0 
910:25   Lewis Preece U15MSwansea36.0 
1010:28   Philip Bridge U15MYeovil/Wells City-0.4 
1110:30   Alex McDowell U15MCwmbran35.6 
1210:34   Morgan GoochU15MPontyclun A C  
1310:37   Liam Bradley U15MPembrokeshire27.2 
1410:38   Jack Rees U15MPembrokeshire/Dyfed Schs36.0 
1510:41   Daniel Hall U15MSwansea30.5 
1610:54   Michael Lewis U15MCwmbran-0.9 
1711:04   Adam Wilson T20/F20 U15MYate/Westbury-1.6 
1811:11   Matthew Tucker U15MBrecon35.6 
1911:30   Benjamin Williams U15MCarmarthen36.0 
2011:36   Joe LineardayU15MSwansea Harriers A C  
2112:20   Aaron Turley U15MCwmbran36.0 
2212:39   Thomas ReesU15MBridgend A A C  
2313:02   Rhodri Davies U15MAberdare Valley36.0 
2413:47   Eathan HawkshawU15MBridgend A A C  
2514:21   Benjamin HopkinsU15MWestbury Harriers  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:44   Sam Sommerville U13MYeovil/Wells City-1.4 
28:55   Nikita Neary U13MCarmarthen21.6 
39:02   Tyler Pritchard U13MCwmbran35.7 
49:05   Luke Prior U13MWells City/Yeovil-4.4 
59:13   Alex Price U13MAberdare Valley-0.8 
69:17   Jake Bevan U13MYate/Westbury36.0 
79:26   Danny Morgan U13MCwmbran36.0 
89:29   Matthew Grantham U13MCwmbran2.1 
99:37   James Bridge U13MWells City/Yeovil-0.3 
109:41   Marinus Petersen U13MPembrokeshire18.4 
119:57   Dewi Bennett U13MBarry & Vale36.0 
1210:00   Alex Love U13MCardiff24.7 
Page: 1 2 3