Scottish East District League External Results
Stirling
16 Oct 10
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:19   Murray Strain SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni-1.5 
228:38   Ross Matheson U20MLasswade/Team Edinburgh1.9 
328:51   Andrew Crichton U20MDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh32.2 
429:05   Owain Bristow SENMEdinburgh AC0.3 
529:11   Jonas Zweck SENMEdinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni  
629:25   Dermot Cummins SENMWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland0.3 
729:29   David McNamee U23MIrvine/Stirling Uni23.1 
829:35   Steven Cairns V40MAnnadale/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police1.5 
929:38   Mark Haskett U23MAberdeen0.9 
1029:44   Niall Sheehan SENMLasswade/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland1.7 
1129:51   Patryk Gierjatowicz U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Poland-0.9 
1229:53   Ben Hukins SENMAberdeen-1.8 
1330:11   Max Ralston U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni6.6 
1430:16   Barney Phillips SENMLasswade/Aberdeen27.2 
1530:20   Steven O'Brien SENMCorstorphine17.4 
1630:27   Bryan Mackie SENMEdinburgh AC-0.6 
1730:32   Graeme Murdoch SENMGala-0.7 
1830:35   Scott Green U20MCentral/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley-1.5 
1930:41   Robert Inglis U20MLothian/Forth Valley36.0 
2030:41   Michael Wright SENMCentral-2.8 
2130:44   Jon Carpenter SENMHarmeny/New Zealand3.4 
2230:47   Christopher O'Brien SENMCorstorphine4.4 
2330:47   Jed Bartlett SENMStirling Uni36.0 
2430:58   Tom Martyn SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-1.0 
2530:59   Scott Bradley V35MCarnegie19.5 
2631:01   Stuart Campbell V40MArbroath & District1.5 
2731:03   Ross Fulton U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni35.9 
2831:05   Bryan Clark SENMCorstorphine7.0 
2931:06   James Joy U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni6.1 
3031:12   Adam Priestley SENMEdinburgh AC16.1 
3131:19   Jeff Farquhar V50MPitreavie2.2 
3231:20   Andrew Christy U20MCorstorphine0.0 
3331:25   Max McNeill U20MLothian/Falkirk-3.0 
3431:41   Tom Ryan U20MEdinburgh AC/Stirling Uni/Team Edinburgh36.0 
3531:46   Eoin Durkan SENMDonore/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen/Ireland20.5 
3631:52   Scott Pilkington SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni2.6 
3732:00   Mickey Breen SENMCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC-0.6 
3832:03   Craig Neal SENMCentral/Stirling Uni22.6 
3932:06   Nigel Lamb V35MCorstorphine31.1 
4032:10   James Harrison SENMPortobello-0.2 
4132:13   Mike McQuaid V45MFalkirk2.4 
4232:33   David Hutchison U20MCentral12.4 
4332:33   R HallSENMFife AC  
4432:42   N McLachlanSENMPitreavie AAC  
4532:47   Andrew Ronald V40MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H3.0 
4632:55   Ben Hartman SENMLothian36.0 
4732:58   Alastair Robertson U20MLothian36.0 
4832:58   T McGowanSENMEdinburgh AC  
4933:01   Tom Ferrington SENMCorstorphine-0.5 
5033:10   Will Hensman SENMCentral3.8 
5133:13   Ian Johnston V45MCorstorphine8.6 
5233:16   Jack Wood U23MEdinburgh Uni-3.3 
5333:22   Colin Menzies SENMLasswade/Haddington RC27.5 
5433:29   Andrew Mackenzie U23MStornoway/Stirling Uni11.0 
5533:29   Ben Mitchell V40MLasswade19.7 
5633:31   Euan Martin U20MFalkirk3.6 
5733:33   H Strandling U20MEdinburgh University  
5833:33   Stuart Johnston SENMEdinburgh AC-1.4 
5933:45   James Jarvis V40MHunters Bog Trotters6.3 
6033:47   James Mittra V35MEdinburgh AC34.9 
6133:51   Colin Partridge SENMLothian2.2 
6233:57   Charles Hutchinson SENMHunters Bog Trotters35.6 
6334:00   B Murphy V40MHarmeny AAC  
6434:06   Des Crowe V45MShettleston9.0 
6534:13   Peter Buchanan V45MPortobello3.3 
6634:15   Andrew Matheson V45MLasswade35.5 
6734:18   Iain Williams V35MTeviotdale5.0 
6834:21   Daniel Ashworth U20MClayton le Moors/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Edinburgh Uni18.0 
6934:33   Dermot Ferry V35MMusselburgh36.0 
7034:35   Dermot Bailie SENMEdinburgh AC10.4 
7134:36   Richard Connor SENMLasswade7.3 
7234:38   William Jarvie V50MPortobello4.4 
7334:41   D ChambersSENMHunters Bog Trotters  
7434:42   Barry Davie SENMPitreavie7.6 
7534:43   M JurasnkskSENMEdinburgh AC  
7634:54   John Thomson V50MFife/Scottish Vets H3.5 
7734:58   Garry Robertson V45MEdinburgh AC15.5 
7834:59   Keith Dunlop SENMEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North5.7 
7935:02   Craig Ross V55MFife/Highgate7.8 
8035:07   G McAneneySENMGala Harriers  
8135:08   David Eckersley V45MCentral3.9 
8235:11   Colin Crabbie V40MHunters Bog Trotters10.7 
8335:13   Barry Paterson SENMFalkirk9.9 
8435:14   Ross Finlayson U23MLasswade/Edinburgh Uni3.0 
8535:17   David Fulton SENMHunters Bog Trotters8.7 
8635:25   Alan McIntosh V45MLothian34.2 
8735:28   Ryan Riddell SENMHarmeny22.9 
8835:29   Richard J Dennis V40MPortobello21.4 
8935:31   Stuart Douglas SENMFalkirk9.1 
9035:31   Scott Williamson SENMCorstorphine16.0 
9135:51   Michael Geoghegan SENMPortobello1.9 
9235:53   Michael Fullerton V35MPortobello0.5 
9335:53   Zander Lyon U20MLasswade36.0 
9435:56   Derek Phillips V50MPerth RR36.0 
9536:02   Liam Hutson U20MFife31.2 
9636:02   John Christy V50MCorstorphine29.0 
9736:05   David Millar V35MCarnegie6.1 
9836:06   Simon Harrison SENMHunters Bog Trotters5.4 
10036:08   Magnus Inglis SENMGala8.7 
10136:08   M DiverSENMEdinburgh University  
9936:08   P Daley V40MGala Harriers  
10236:12   Ian Robert Johnston V50MCarnegie7.4 
10336:17   David Steele V50MEdinburgh AC12.5 
10436:17   Daniel Newman V40MFife4.3 
10536:17   G AshleySENMHunters Bog Trotters  
10636:20   W SpensSENMFettes College  
10736:22   Steven Thomson V50MLivingston17.1 
10836:23   B McCulloch V40MGala Harriers  
10936:26   David Lindsay U20MCentral6.5 
11036:50   Chris Peggie SENMCorstorphine8.6 
11136:57   Sandy Wallace V55MHaddington RC11.4 
11237:01   A Ingles V40MTeviotdale Harriers  
11337:11   Phil Mestecky V40MStrathearn24.3 
11437:16   Stewart Barrie V35MHunters Bog Trotters21.7 
11537:19   Nick Rowan V35MEdinburgh AC36.0 
11637:24   M MeranoSENMCentral AC  
11737:28   Iain B Shaw V45MFerranti6.9 
11837:29   A BiggarSENMTeviotdale Harriers  
11937:32   A Kerr V40MHarmeny AAC  
12037:34   Philip Hendry V45MCentral35.1 
12137:39   Andrew Fraser V40MPortobello/Scottish Vets H5.7 
12237:46   Colin Thomson V40MFalkirk29.1 
12337:50   John Mill V45MDundee RR7.7 
12437:53   Phil Owens SENMPortobello8.5 
12537:56   F McPartland V40MTeam East Lothian  
12637:59   G HarveySENMCentral AC  
12737:59   Derrick Brydon SENMGala16.1 
12837:59   John Martin V50MFalkirk11.4 
12938:02   S Reid V40MFerranti AAC  
13038:03   Ian Beattie V40MStrathearn9.5 
13138:06   Kirk A Ollason V40MEdinburgh AC12.6 
13238:14   David Law V45MCorstorphine/Harmeny12.2 
13338:16   J Van Der BergSENMCorstorphine AAC  
13438:20   C WilsonSENMTeam East Lothian  
13538:27   Bob Still V35MPortobello31.3 
13638:30   Mel Scobie V60MFife24.3 
13738:38   Mark Dunnachie V35MFalkirk36.0 
13838:44   David Nightingale V55MGala10.0 
13939:03   Kevin Davie SENMPitreavie/Carnegie7.9 
14039:07   James Hamilton V50MPortobello35.6 
14139:39   I PoolmanSENMFife AC  
14239:44   J Baillie V40MAnster Haddies  
14339:51   Nicholas Brown SENMCorstorphine28.3 
14439:52   Stephen Greer V50MCarnegie20.3 
14539:52   Paul Joseph Thompson V40MHarmeny34.2 
14640:04   Malcolm Smith V45MCarnegie8.6 
14740:08   S McLarty U20MCentral AC  
14840:21   Phil Smithard V60MCarnegie21.9 
14940:22   Bill Smith V40MFife7.2 
15040:27   John Denholm V55MFalkirk25.6 
15140:40   T Whaite V40MHarmeny AAC  
15240:45   R Martin V40MOchil Hill Runners  
15340:47   Paul O'Brien V50MCorstorphine32.7 
15440:51   Keith Weston V60MFerranti17.6 
15540:59   Andrew K Le Good V50MPitreavie30.0 
15641:06   Gordon Eadie V50MMusselburgh16.5 
15741:14   Alex MacEwen V55MEdinburgh AC15.0 
15841:14   A Murchie V40MCentral AC  
15941:19   Tony Segall V45MMusselburgh18.8 
16041:20   N Campbell V40MCarnegie Harriers  
16141:23   Kevin Clark V45MPortobello36.0 
16241:25   A Gall V40MCentral AC  
16341:25   G Sellar V40MFerranti AAC  
16441:30   Ian Castro Campbell V40MHunters Bog Trotters15.0 
16541:41   K Martin V40MHarmeny AAC  
16641:50   P McDonald V40MTeam East Lothian  
16741:57   C Wilson V40MPerth Road Runners  
16842:06   Kieran Morgan V50MCarnegie10.9 
16942:06   C LinseySENMCarnegie Harriers  
17042:47   Alastair Mccallum V45MFalkirk14.3 
17142:47   Willie G. Gallacher V60MEdinburgh AC21.2 
17242:53   Michael Nowicki SENMPortobello31.8 
17342:53   C Campbell V40MCentral AC  
17443:04   Paul Arnott V40MCarnegie22.8 
17543:18   Kenneth McLeod V35MFife19.2 
17643:18   Alan McLeod V60MFife19.8 
17743:22   Allan Gibson V45MAnster Haddies20.3 
17843:22   Stewart Davidson V55MFife22.2 
17943:28   David Bunyan V55MFalkirk25.4 
18043:28   E Stevenson V40MEdinburgh AC  
18143:41   John Keenlyside V60MFife18.7 
18243:49   Eddie Sanders V60MFife14.8 
18344:02   Michael Cowie V55MCarnegie27.9 
18444:38   B Knox V40MTeviotdale Harriers  
18545:09   Kenny Mearns V50MLothian13.1 
18645:14   Kenneth Hislop SENMCentral15.0 
18745:28   George Mchardy V55MCentral20.9 
18845:38   William Day V60MFalkirk33.9 
18946:28   R Nolan V40MCorstorphine AAC  
19046:53   John Milton V65MCarnegie19.9 
19147:09   M Hutson V40MFife AC  
19247:11   Eddie Mcdonald V60MFerranti24.6 
19348:37   Clive Cable V60MCarnegie19.5 
19449:09   Tony Stapley V60MPortobello  
19550:03   Bob Thornton V45MFife29.9 
19650:08   B Farley V40MCarnegie Harriers  
19750:26   J Drummond V40MCentral AC  
19850:52   J Gavin V40MFerranti AAC  
19951:15   A Robertson V40MFife AC  
20051:57   John Mcarthur V65MCarnegie36.0 
20155:59   M Kassyk V40MLothian RC  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:22   Jamie Crowe U17MDundee Hawkhill-4.9 
220:42   Ben Stevenson U17MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil9.2 
320:50   Christopher Galloway U17MCorstorphine31.5 
421:02   Jake Wightman U17MEdinburgh AC-5.6 
521:28   Scott Stirling U17MFalkirk7.2 
621:37   Callum Smith U17MCorstorphine21.9 
721:51   Ross Milne U17MCentral/Forth Valley9.0 
822:10   Conor Kerr U17MCentral36.0 
922:16   Scott McAlpine U17MPitreavie30.0 
1022:18   Sam Wightman U17MEdinburgh AC20.6 
1122:41   Peter Cameron U17MEdinburgh AC-3.5 
1222:46   Ryan McIntosh U17MFife/Kingdom Athletics36.0 
1323:42   J MurchieU17MCentral AC  
1424:12   Sam Fraser U20MCentral36.0 
1524:15   Ruaridh McCusker U17MLivingston36.0 
1625:40   Craig Nolan U17MCorstorphine5.3 
1727:20   Connor Johnston U17MCorstorphine36.0 
1841:54   C MarshallU17MTeviotdale Harriers  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:04   Jake Kerr U15MEdinburgh AC25.3 
210:07   Aidan Thompson U15MPitreavie-2.7 
310:11   Rowan Marr U15MGala27.9 
410:17   Ben Potrykus U15MPitreavie-4.2 
510:27   Bruce Millar U15MFife25.5 
610:31   Robert Bough U15MEdinburgh AC1.2 
710:44   Cameron Gilmour U15MEdinburgh AC12.4 
810:52   Matthew Galloway U15MCorstorphine34.3 
1010:58   Michael Addison U15MCorstorphine36.0 
1110:58   Euan Rose U15MDundee Hawkhill3.6 
1210:58   Dominic O'Hare U15MEdinburgh AC14.3 
1310:58   Jamie Cousin U15MLasswade32.4 
910:58   Ross Henderson U15MLasswade35.7 
1411:11   Euan Berry U15MFife34.7 
1511:12   Peter Cameron U17MEdinburgh AC-3.5 
1611:15   Iain Lawson U15MLasswade35.9 
1711:17   Alastair Kirkwood U15MFalkirk36.0 
1811:25   Fraser Wardhaugh U17MGala36.0 
1911:30   Aidan Hilton U15MFalkirk36.0 
2011:36   C McKenzieU15MDunblane Schools  
2111:40   Craig Mitchell U15MFalkirk  
2211:51   D StansfieldU15MDunblane Schools  
2311:52   Sandy Robson U15MCorstorphine36.0 
2411:52   Callum Clark U15MLasswade10.9 
2511:57   G BeatsonU15MPitreavie AAC  
2612:25   Malcolm English U15MCentral36.0 
2712:30   C CampbellU15MHarmeny AAC  
2812:48   Fergus Ingledew U15MFife3.4 
2913:36   D ReidU15MCentral AC  
3013:50   Calum Mclean U15MLivingston22.4 
3114:41   Ruairi Kirkwood U15MFalkirk  
Page: 1 2 3