Essex League External Results
Southend
13 Nov 10
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:29   Paul Whittaker U23MChelmsford-4.5 
226:32   Mark Sanford SENMBasildon/Enfield & Haringey17.9 
326:43   Ryan Prout SENMBrentwood Running Club-2.1 
426:49   Alex Dunbar U20MWest Suffolk-2.2 
527:13   Scott Sterling SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Chelmsford17.0 
627:40   Jonathan Briggs SENMBasildon31.7 
727:43   Crispian Bloomfield SENMBillericay/Thurrock-3.0 
827:52   Will Wright SENMChelmsford19.7 
927:53   Tristan Windley SENMSpringfield0.4 
1027:55   Grant Twist U20MHavering/Canterbury Christ Church-3.2 
1127:56   Jack Stroud U23MOrion4.8 
1227:57   Lee Pickering SENMChelmsford0.6 
1328:02   James Williams SENMChelmsford32.1 
1428:04   Grant Webb U20MBasildon/Oaklands Col10.6 
1528:06   Jamie Buckley-Stanton U20MHavering-1.3 
1628:07   Tom Gardner SENMIlford-0.1 
1728:21   Rob Warner SENMHavering-1.7 
1828:58   Steven Whittaker SENMChelmsford7.0 
1929:03   Malcolm Muir V35MIlford-0.2 
2029:04   Phil Munro SENMColchester H4.6 
2129:05   Gareth Riddell SENMBasildon36.0 
2229:07   George Moxon U20MSouthend36.0 
2329:08   Sam Clayton U20MColchester & Tendring23.1 
2429:11   Matthew Bland V40MHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood Running Club1.6 
2529:19   Shay Joyce SENMOrion27.2 
2629:26   Steve Prosser SENMThurrock/Bishops Stortford/Herts Phoenix-1.1 
2729:30   Paul Spowage V45MColchester H/Eastern Masters3.7 
2829:35   Michael Briggs SENMBenfleet19.8 
2929:39   Allen Smalls V40MColchester H1.4 
3029:40   Jason Lendon V35MHavering9.9 
3129:48   Andrew Kearton SENMColchester H36.0 
3229:55   Ben Hall U23MOrion9.0 
3329:56   Jez Mancer V40MBenfleet13.4 
3429:57   Graham Booty V35MBenfleet4.3 
3529:59   Jonathan Booty SENMWitham (Essex)36.0 
3630:00   David Tullett V45MChelmsford5.8 
3730:02   Eric Paul V50MOrion4.5 
3830:09   Anthony SquiresSENMBillericay S  
3930:11   Colin Ridley V45MWest Suffolk2.0 
4030:13   Scott Rice V35MThurrock3.1 
4130:18   Ray Dzikowski V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/West 412.0 
4230:19   Sean Ketteridge V40MTiptree/Colchester H7.9 
4330:21   John Barker V45MBrentwood Running Club3.2 
4430:27   Kevin Harris V40MSpringfield21.7 
4530:32   Ian Anthony SENMHavering8.0 
4630:33   Jonathan Nears V35MColchester H1.4 
4730:35   Mark Read V35MBrentwood Running Club6.4 
4830:38   Ian Vickery SENMColchester & Tendring/Leicester Uni32.6 
4930:48   Ken Hoye SENMChelmsford1.1 
5030:50   Hank Elgin SENMColchester H  
5130:55   Rob Gibby V35MColchester H/Fire Service8.6 
5231:03   Paul Anderson SENMSpringfield3.5 
5331:16   Billy Parker-Brown U23MChelmsford20.7 
5431:19   David Johnson SENMThurrock/Tyne Bridge9.4 
5531:24   Terry Knightley V50MIlford/Billericay6.2 
5631:26   Kevin Julian V45MOrion20.2 
5731:27   Kevin Jacob V45MBillericay/Luton10.5 
5831:29   Neil McGoun SENMOrion3.2 
5931:32   Steve Toogood V45MChelmsford5.7 
6031:42   Nelson Wandasiewicz V35MBrentwood Running Club10.1 
6131:45   Jonathan Metcalf V50MThurrock7.4 
6231:49   Tim Wright V40MOrion5.7 
6331:55   Ian O'Neill V40MBrentwood Running Club19.4 
6431:56   Antony Mead V40MBenfleet/Eastern Masters30.2 
6531:56   Alan Butler V55MBrentwood Running Club13.4 
6631:57   Martyn Staines SENMThurrock14.3 
6731:58   John Russell V35MThurrock23.3 
6832:08   Don Lawless V45MThurrock6.0 
6932:10   Adam Dowman U20MThurrock5.2 
7032:12   Martin Gibbs V45MChelmsford36.0 
7132:12   Neil Crisp V45MIlford8.4 
7232:12   Reece Robinson V35MBenfleet35.6 
7332:12   Greg Wisken V40MMid Essex13.6 
7432:16   Graham Hogan V35MHavering '90 Joggers/Havering5.9 
7532:21   Alec KyriakiesV40MSouthend  
7632:25   Eamonn Shelley V45MThurrock8.0 
7732:27   Robert Doyle U23MThurrock2.5 
7832:28   Adam Colgrave SENMChelmsford30.1 
7932:31   Kyle Aldridge U20MSouthend33.2 
8032:37   Andrew Warner SENMOrion/Halstead11.4 
8132:37   Tony Hyde V45MPitsea RC5.3 
8232:45   Chris Leeman V45MBenfleet36.0 
8332:46   David Wright V50MColchester H6.3 
8432:47   Simon BowingSENMSpringfield S  
8532:47   Colin Rothwell V55MBenfleet24.9 
8632:49   Mike Grout V40MBenfleet11.9 
8733:03   Stuart Raven V35MSpringfield4.2 
8833:05   Peter Binns V60MSouthend/Castle Point Joggers11.4 
8933:08   Abdul AliU20MThurrock H  
9033:11   Gary Riches V40MColchester & Tendring28.8 
9133:11   Frank McGowan V45MIlford11.8 
9233:20   Roy Aspinall V45MThurrock36.0 
9333:23   Andy Catton V55MIlford9.7 
9433:24   Peter Tullett V50MChelmsford4.3 
9533:25   Anthony Nixon V60MIlford7.3 
9633:27   Richard Pollitt U20MBraintree30.1 
9733:28   Melvyn Cooper V50MBrentwood Running Club19.0 
9833:33   Tommy Careless SENMSpringfield22.3 
9933:44   Andy Clarke V45MBrentwood Running Club36.0 
10033:46   Paul Stukas V45MSpringfield12.4 
10133:48   Simon Morgan V40MTiptree8.2 
10233:53   Mark Brewer V45MTiptree35.8 
10333:57   David Hallam V50MHavering '90 Joggers11.7 
10433:58   Tim Brockington V50MSpringfield11.4 
10534:03   Graham Crocket V45MBenfleet26.6 
10634:11   Robert Russell V45MThurrock35.0 
10734:13   Darren Bottrill SENMIlford/Brentwood Running Club36.0 
10834:27   Anthony Marsh SENMSpringfield18.0 
10934:35   James Hart V45MOrion24.4 
11034:39   Russell Middleton V40MHavering11.2 
11135:03   Gary Howard V45MHavering29.1 
11235:09   Leo Cole V40MWitham (Essex)4.6 
11335:20   Craig Sterling SENMBasildon/Benfleet20.0 
11435:20   Mick Judd V45MChelmsford33.7 
11535:20   Craig Veall V45MLoughton23.3 
11635:25   Matt Maple V35MIlford34.0 
11735:31   Barry Thorp V50MChelmsford36.0 
11835:32   Kevin Frost V40MColchester & Tendring15.8 
11935:34   Rodger Alexander V50MColchester & Tendring/Great Bentley34.0 
12035:55   Dave Spain V45MBenfleet9.9 
12135:57   Michael David Fletcher V60MSouthend  
12236:10   Andrew Kennedy V45MBenfleet36.0 
12336:27   Edward Skinner V50MTiptree16.4 
12436:38   Stephen Kemp V50MThurrock23.9 
12536:40   Brian Butcher V60MMid Essex20.7 
12636:49   Simon Mennell V45MBraintree22.6 
12736:51   David Hurley V45MBenfleet/Orpington10.5 
12836:54   Paul ClarkV40MPhoenix S  
12936:55   Lee Cousins V35MBraintree10.1 
13037:11   David Sweet V50MBillericay6.1 
13137:18   Michael Tull V45MLeigh on Sea11.9 
13237:19   Graham Hall V40MOrion17.9 
13337:20   Chris Footer SENMPhoenix Striders28.7 
13437:20   Justin ShepherdSENMPhoenix S  
13537:24   Jim RussellV50MPitsea  
13637:27   Stephen Rebel SENMBrentwood Running Club29.9 
13737:30   Tony Maycraft V50MLoughton36.0 
13837:38   David Reaves V65MBraintree13.6 
13937:43   Patrick Marsh V40MColchester H13.2 
14037:46   Stuart Payne V45MSouthend/East Essex TC36.0 
14137:46   Chris SmaleSENMSouthend  
14237:48   Gary Cardnell V50MDagenham 8811.8 
14337:53   Paul Wheeldon V35MSpringfield36.0 
14438:00   Mathew Gillard V40MSouthend14.5 
14538:01   Martin Wilson V50MSpringfield36.0 
14638:02   Richard Lee V40MBillericay14.5 
14738:04   Bernard Johnson V55MThurrock12.0 
14838:05   Mark Jackson V45MBraintree33.9 
14938:08   Robert Frost SENMPhoenix Striders34.3 
15038:09   Seb Gwyn-Williams V40MWitham (Essex)36.0 
15138:10   Charles Ross V65MChelmsford33.3 
15238:28   Daniel Miller SENMDagenham 88/Havering31.0 
15338:37   Keith Jackson V60MPitsea RC18.7 
15439:11   John Tracey V45MPitsea RC19.6 
15539:12   Jim WhiffenV50MLoughton  
15639:24   James RyanSENMLoughton  
15739:35   Malcolm Bailey V50MTiptree17.5 
15839:42   Jon Bolton V45MMid Essex  
15939:54   Pete Bulaitis V55MOrion18.4 
16039:58   Paul Emery V45MIlford12.6 
16140:07   Jack Megran U20MThurrock  
16240:08   Gary RowlettV40MThurrock H  
16340:23   Matt John Harper-Ward V40MBenfleet29.5 
16440:28   Neil Speed V40MBraintree36.0 
16540:28   Rob WadcraftV50MTiptree  
16640:49   Ray Vautier V55MUnattached20.5 
16740:55   David Milton V55MSpringfield36.0 
16841:05   David Hobbs V60MLoughton33.9 
16941:46   Michael Rosbrook V70MHadleigh Hares/Orion36.0 
17041:46   George Smith V60MBrentwood Running Club27.0 
17143:57   Steve Timpson V50MOrion36.0 
17244:33   Peter Bates V60MPitsea RC22.2 
17347:37   Pete Deadman V65MOrion36.0 
17447:46   Kevin GordonSENMPhoenix S  
17550:04   Jim Kevany V50MPhoenix Striders36.0 
17650:59   Christopher Bell V40MPitsea RC35.7 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:14   Alex Short U17MChelmsford7.1 
222:32   Stephen Woodford U17MChelmsford1.2 
322:43   Andrew Law U17MBasildon36.0 
422:52   Christopher Youell U17MChelmsford6.8 
523:09   Samuel Brown U17MSouthend36.0 
623:20   Samuel Robinson U17MChelmsford18.8 
723:24   Macauley Delo U17MWest Suffolk20.8 
823:27   Stephen Strange U17MBasildon-3.7 
923:30   Jon Kerridge U17MSouthend1.4 
1023:33   Oliver Kyriakides U17MSouthend-0.2 
1123:37   Rhys Gillard U17MSouthend-0.7 
1224:04   Steven Hardy U17MChelmsford36.0 
1324:10   Adam Crook U17MChelmsford36.0 
1424:19   Ryan Hersom U17MBasildon35.1 
1524:25   Charlie Parker U17MSouthend12.5 
1624:28   Thomas Gifford U17MColchester & Tendring2.5 
1724:29   Steven Adcock U17MChelmsford36.0 
1824:39   Thomas Davis U17MHavering5.3 
1924:41   Alexander Masterson U17MSouthend36.0 
2024:56   Adam Edwards U17MHavering36.0 
2125:03   Tom Richardson U17MThurrock-1.9 
2225:05   Max Knight U17MSouthend36.0 
2325:24   Dennis Cross U17MThurrock24.2 
2425:25   Alec Finch U17MThurrock-2.4 
2525:40   Daniel Lamb U17MBasildon36.0 
2625:48   Massi Dendani U17MHavering/Bedfordshire Uni8.8 
2725:54   Christopher Hyde U17MHavering36.0 
2826:24   Harry Grose U17MSouthend36.0 
2926:33   Bix Hall U17MOrion30.8 
3027:41   Joe Jameson U17MThurrock  
3128:48   Tom Maklouf U17MBasildon  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:19   Lawrence Riches U15MColchester & Tendring36.0 
215:47   Joe Alexander U15MColchester & Tendring/Great Bentley20.4 
315:56   Callum Charleston U15MChelmsford-3.9 
416:27   George Hoy U15MOrion36.0 
516:47   Robert Clarke U15MColchester H36.0 
616:50   Connor Price U15MColchester H32.5 
716:52   James Thompson U15MColchester & Tendring33.6 
816:59   Adam Houchell U15MBasildon3.2 
917:01   Cheyenne Antoine-Chagar U15MOrion32.6 
1017:18   Dean Frost U15MColchester & Tendring20.1 
1117:23   Matthew Boyce U15MOrion36.0 
1217:44   Stephen Davies U15MThurrock24.2 
1318:08   Jonathan Burton U15MBasildon16.6 
1418:13   Zach Inwood U15MSouthend24.6 
1518:31   Chris Waltham U15MChelmsford36.0 
1618:58   Callum Murray U15MEssex Schs  
1719:19   Dominic Le Mare U15MSouthend1.9 
1821:03   Adan SharmaarkeU15MIlford  
1923:22   George Aubrey U15MBenfleet36.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:39   Daniel Ashley U13MBasildon5.5 
212:50   Henry Blanks U13MChelmsford36.0 
312:59   Luke Allen U11MBraintree/Halstead33.1 
413:04   Eddy Cooper U13MSouthend6.4 
513:05   Sam Meredith U13MThurrock  
613:11   Jake Young U13MColchester H12.4 
713:15   Gary Cahill U13MThurrock22.7 
813:27   Nathan Brearley U13MChelmsford9.3 
913:30   George Day U13MOrion-1.3 
1013:32   Lewis Harknett U11MHarlow AC-2.3 
1113:37   Robin Hughes U13MThurrock36.0 
1213:47   Joe Wakerley U13MBasildon21.0 
1313:52   Ben PattersonU13MOrion H  
1413:57   Fraser Scott U13MHavering36.0 
1513:58   Andrew Davis U13MOrion36.0 
1614:18   Dominic Doherty U13MColchester & Tendring33.2 
1714:35   Tyler ClayU13MWm Edwards Sch  
1814:38   Aaron Westwood U11MHavering36.0 
1914:43   Christian Barker U13MHarlow AC6.9 
2014:59   Michael Hollette U11MHavering36.0 
2115:00   Joe Sharman U13MBraintree36.0 
2215:21   Oliver SmithU13MWm Edwards Sch  
2315:25   Samuel PumfretU13MWm Edwards Sch  
2415:30   Monty MeadU13MBenfleet  
Page: 1 2