Mid Lancs League External Results
Skelmersdale
12 Mar 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:57   Luke Minns U23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni-3.7 
228:07   James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-3.8 
328:37   Alasdair Russell SENMKendal/Central Lancashire Uni-2.7 
428:48   David Rigby U23MPreston/Loughborough Students-3.3 
528:52   James Tartt SENMSouthport Waterloo-2.5 
629:07   Patrick Vis U20MSouthport Waterloo/Durham Uni-0.9 
729:20   Jed Bartlett U23MBarrow & Furness/Clevedon1.0 
829:26   Marc Hartley SENMStaffordshire Moorlands/Burnley-0.5 
929:28   Joseph Vis U20MSouthport Waterloo-0.3 
1029:33   Ben Johnson U23MSouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students-3.7 
1129:40   Bob Atkinson V50MBarrow & Furness6.8 
1229:51   Michael Evans U23MSouthport Waterloo/Leeds Beckett Uni36.0 
1329:51   Jonathan Benson U20MBarrow & Furness21.7 
1429:58   Richard Shearer V40MSouthport Waterloo-0.1 
1529:59   Gary Shaw V35MClayton le Moors4.6 
1630:00   Harry Stainton U20MHoad Hill13.3 
1730:08   Steven Wilkinson V35MSouthport Waterloo10.9 
1830:12   Garry Dixon V40MBarrow & Furness34.2 
1930:14   Luke Berry U20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
2030:19   Alastair Murray V35MHorwich6.0 
2130:24   Mike O'NeillSENMWigan Phoenix  
2230:25   Todd Oates SENMBarrow & Furness3.7 
2330:25   David Hamilton V40MSouthport Waterloo0.9 
2430:36   Kevin Bell U23MBorder-2.5 
2530:40   Philip Waite SENMBarrow & Furness1.7 
2630:52   Russell Parrington SENMLancaster & Morecambe12.6 
2730:53   John Wright V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2.3 
2831:01   Richard Walker V35MBarrow & Furness3.2 
2931:16   Patrick Miller V40MBarrow & Furness20.5 
3031:24   Jeffrey Chadwick V40MHoad Hill/Helm Hill4.2 
3131:28   Shaun Livesey V35MAccrington1.2 
3231:42   David Biddulph V40MChorley Harriers (defunct)21.8 
3331:58   Mark Saunders SENMHoad Hill28.3 
3432:03   Mark Aspinall V50MClayton le Moors5.6 
3532:06   Andrew Warren U20MCumberland Fell Runners/Lancaster & Morecambe36.0 
3632:19   Stephen Nicholls SENMWigan Phoenix8.5 
3732:30   Robert Ashworth V45MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
3832:38   David Gough U20MSouthport Waterloo13.7 
3932:41   Thornton Taylor V50MRossendale7.3 
4032:43   Andrew Arnold V35MLeigh36.0 
4132:44   David Watson V40MPreston1.9 
4232:46   Graham Morris V45MAccrington5.0 
4332:49   Neil Adshead V45MSouthport Waterloo11.6 
4432:56   Allister Goulding V40MLeigh6.2 
4532:57   Peter Roome V45MSouthport Waterloo7.4 
4632:58   Mohammed Manir-Jolley V35MWigan Phoenix12.5 
4732:59   Alan Life V45MClayton le Moors8.5 
4833:00   John Rainford V45MPreston11.3 
4933:01   Christopher XDunnV40MSouthport Waterloo  
5033:03   Steve McLean V50MSouthport Waterloo8.0 
5133:13   Ryan Wholey V35MLytham St. Annes36.0 
5233:18   Ian Greenwood V45MTrawden22.9 
5333:19   Joe Duckworth V40MChorley Harriers (defunct)24.4 
5433:20   Steve Waterhouse V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2.7 
5533:25   Mark Wightman V50MClayton le Moors17.0 
5633:28   Peter Chan V45MAstley & Tyldesley27.1 
5733:33   Philip Iddon V35MChorley Harriers (defunct)8.6 
5833:41   Richard Marchant V50MPendle27.6 
5933:49   Steven Luff V45MPreston36.0 
6033:50   David ParkerV40MBarrow & Furness Striders  
6133:53   Andrew Draper SENMLytham St. Annes0.7 
6233:57   Neil Holding V50MWest Pennine3.5 
6334:00   Sean Dixon V45MHoad Hill17.0 
6434:03   Robert Johnson V50MSouthport Waterloo8.1 
6534:11   Jack Husband V50MLancaster & Morecambe23.8 
6634:13   Mark Riches V45MAstley & Tyldesley7.8 
6734:15   Tom JacksonV50MNewburgh Nomads  
6834:17   John Collier V55MWesham9.1 
6934:24   Paul Wilcock V35MAccrington20.0 
7034:37   Stuart Roberts V35MPreston/Red Rose25.7 
7134:38   Graham Tagg V40MGarstang30.0 
7234:39   Pete Booth V60MClayton le Moors27.4 
7334:40   Simon Stanway V40MBarrow & Furness34.1 
7434:41   Troy Topping V45MAstley & Tyldesley36.0 
7534:42   Sam BannerU20MLytham St. Annes Rrc  
7634:43   Jonathan M Hyde V35MAstley & Tyldesley9.2 
7734:46   Andrew Priory V40MAccrington35.5 
7834:50   Phil WalshV50MPreston Har  
7934:53   Glen Goodwin V45MAccrington3.8 
8034:57   Keith Lunt V40MSouthport Waterloo5.6 
8135:05   Michael Toms V45MClayton le Moors5.1 
8235:07   Chris Warren V50MLancaster & Morecambe36.0 
8335:11   Gary Stevens SENMAstley & Tyldesley9.9 
8435:15   Steve Lewis V35MSouthport Waterloo11.3 
8535:17   Dave Waddington V45MWigan Phoenix27.7 
8635:20   Harry Melia V50MBarrow & Furness35.1 
8735:38   Doug Fleming V50MHorwich11.8 
8835:43   Thomas Howarth SENMLytham St. Annes2.8 
8935:46   Darren Fishwick V40MChorley Harriers (defunct)6.1 
9035:47   Ryan HiltonV40MAstley & Tyldesley RR  
9135:50   Colin Laidlaw V55MLytham St. Annes18.8 
9235:54   Gary Johnston V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde35.7 
9335:55   Jeff Lawton V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
9435:58   Graham Webster V55MLytham St. Annes8.2 
9536:00   Matthew Goddard SENMSouthport Waterloo18.0 
9636:05   Terry Hellings V55MLytham St. Annes9.6 
9736:11   Fred Lynch V55MRed Rose10.6 
9836:14   Paul Wareing V45MChorley AC (defunct)8.8 
9936:15   Philip Butler V45MRed Rose11.9 
10036:25   Gary Moore V50MWesham22.6 
10136:34   Alan Appleby V60MPreston10.8 
10236:45   Antony McKennaSENMHorwich Rmi  
10336:49   Martin Quinn V35MWirral4.7 
10436:55   David Taylor V45MChorley AC (defunct)36.0 
10536:59   Paul Jackson V40MChorley Harriers (defunct)18.1 
10637:06   Phil Quibell V55MPreston5.8 
10737:07   Tony Pritchard V55MGarstang26.6 
10837:11   Shaun Moran V50MAstley & Tyldesley8.4 
10937:15   Simon Townsend V45MChorley AC (defunct)20.3 
11037:21   Joe Shaw V40MLytham St. Annes35.7 
11137:26   Erik C Hampton V40MHoad Hill17.2 
11237:26   Mike CunninghamV40MSouthport Waterloo  
11337:37   Russell MabbuttV40MWesham RR  
11437:42   Andrew Howarth V45MLeigh6.9 
11537:44   Mark Midgley V40MWesham21.1 
11637:45   Philip Morton V35MAccrington24.1 
11737:51   Peter Sagar V50MHyndburn7.9 
11837:53   Vincent Robinson V55MWigan Phoenix26.8 
11938:01   Andrew Grimshaw SENMPreston5.2 
12038:07   Geoff Lyons V50MGarstang16.2 
12138:16   Ian Crabtree V40MChorley Harriers (defunct)21.7 
12238:25   Philip Dunn SENMAccrington35.5 
12338:28   Carl Fallon V40MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
12438:36   Peter Ramsdale V50MHorwich30.7 
12538:39   Gareth Williams V50MSouthport Waterloo18.1 
12638:48   Ian Walker V50MChorley AC (defunct)28.6 
12738:53   Steve Foster V45MAstley & Tyldesley36.0 
12838:56   Paul Woan V40MRed Rose17.9 
12939:23   Terry Gardiner V45MAstley & Tyldesley12.9 
13039:25   Ant Ridehalgh V35MAccrington14.4 
13139:27   Henry Minorczyk V60MChorley AC (defunct)21.2 
13239:34   Simon Tobin V45MSouthport Waterloo11.0 
13339:34   John Indricks V35MLeigh8.6 
13439:37   Patrick Thomas V60MHoad Hill11.0 
13539:40   Paul Clyne V40MChorley AC (defunct)36.0 
13639:41   Adrian Newnham V55MHoad Hill12.8 
13739:46   Michael McLoughlin V55MPreston15.9 
13839:49   James Hickie V50MClayton le Moors13.6 
13939:55   Richard Taylor V45MBlackburn16.6 
14039:59   Barry Wheeler SENMRed Rose5.7 
14139:59   Andrew Nightingale V35MWigan Phoenix13.6 
14240:11   Joshua Snalam SENMGarstang36.0 
14340:15   Terry Hanley V60MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
14440:26   William Richmond V45MLytham St. Annes29.2 
14540:38   Les Stephenson V60MKendal36.0 
14640:51   Philip Dean V50MRed Rose14.0 
14741:04   Neil Silcock V40MSouthport Waterloo11.5 
14841:12   Michael Brown V50MPreston14.7 
14941:12   Graham Schofield V55MChorley Harriers (defunct)26.0 
15041:18   David Wright V45MKendal12.8 
15141:56   Colin Nelson V35MLytham St. Annes36.0 
15241:58   Chris Horner V35MGarstang/Lancashire Fire & Rescue Service5.6 
15342:00   Peter Bartlett V60MWesham20.0 
15442:16   William Johnstone V45MPreston6.9 
15542:18   John Rogerson V55MRed Rose34.6 
15642:35   Steve CoeyV50MRed Rose Runners  
15742:54   Ted Orrell V70MClayton le Moors30.1 
15843:12   Alistair Morris V50MWesham28.6 
15943:14   David I Graham V55MAccrington35.8 
16043:17   Andy Lowe V50MChorley Harriers (defunct)13.9 
16143:29   Nicholas Mark Hutchinson V40MHyndburn19.1 
16243:34   Chris Nightingale V40MWigan Phoenix19.8 
16344:06   Alan Smart V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde27.1 
16444:12   Philip Baxendale V60MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
16544:31   Stuart Hartley V50MClayton le Moors27.5 
16644:47   John Vis V45MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
16745:11   Steve ThomasV50MChorley Har  
16845:23   George Parrington V60MLancaster & Morecambe18.5 
16947:35   Richard Gould V50MGarstang36.0 
17048:03   Richard Lawson V70MClayton le Moors17.4 
17148:20   Geoff Orritt V60MRed Rose36.0 
17248:43   Bernard Singleton V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde24.4 
17348:54   David Young V60MWesham16.2 
17448:59   George FletcherV60MRed Rose Runners  
17549:07   John Winters V75MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde27.0 
17649:57   Philip McCullagh V50MChorley Harriers (defunct)/Lancashire WC26.7 
17750:11   John Minton V70MChorley AC (defunct)21.7 
17852:08   Norman Greenwood V70MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
17954:34   Joe Howard V65MPreston36.0 
18055:10   Leslie Paul V65MChorley AC (defunct)28.0 
18158:34   Tom Hilton V60MChorley AC (defunct)36.0 
18258:45   Adrian Smith V60MChorley AC (defunct)34.1 
18359:03   Alan HowardV50MRed Rose Runners  
18463:37   Mike CoppinV60MChorley AC  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:53   Robert Warner U17MBlackburn-4.2 
217:20   Luke Betts U17MChorley AC (defunct)-0.6 
317:53   Callum Rowett U17MPreston23.9 
417:53   Sean Kirkbride U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton7.2 
518:13   James Whitaker U17MLancaster & Morecambe35.4 
618:14   Adam Howarth U17MLeigh26.6 
718:14   Adam Weightman U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde12.3 
818:24   Kingsley Judd U17MPreston35.4 
918:45   Ryan Sciacca U17MChorley AC (defunct)1.2 
1018:56   Adam Sciacca U17MChorley AC (defunct)-2.2 
1119:11   Kyle Nicholls U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton3.7 
1219:45   Joe Ellison U17MChorley AC (defunct)36.0 
1319:53   David Reece U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton34.2 
1420:44   Robert Parkinson U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton17.3 
1523:55   Bolu Olufon U17MChorley AC (defunct)36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:50   James Knox U15MHelm Hill/Kendal31.7 
211:00   James Grundy U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton34.3 
311:04   Owen Sharp U15MLiverpool H31.8 
411:10   Kristian Quirk U15MLiverpool H15.9 
511:12   Andrew Kershaw U15MSouthport Waterloo-1.7 
611:16   Paul Tyson U15MLiverpool H/Merseyside Schs36.0 
711:19   Liam Ellis U15MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
811:21   Michael Panes U15MSouthport Waterloo34.1 
911:21   Matthew Dutton U15MPendle21.8 
1011:39   Mark Sullivan U15MKendal18.9 
1111:50   Jake Sache U15MWigan Phoenix27.6 
1211:51   Thomas Lodge U15MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
1311:52   Jordan Hull U15MBorder3.5 
1411:54   Ben Sache U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton-1.6 
1511:56   Robert Blow U15MBlackburn36.0 
1612:00   Tom Schumacher U15MLiverpool H36.0 
1712:00   Callum Grant U15MLiverpool H2.6 
1812:06   Jonathan Foster U15MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
1912:07   James Loftus U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton10.7 
2012:10   Matthew HallU15MBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC  
2112:21   Chris Manning U15MLiverpool H29.6 
2212:24   Richard McGeachie U15MHalton & Frodsham0.3 
2312:26   Alton Fowley U15MRossendale36.0 
2412:42   Daniel Whitlock U15MPreston18.2 
2512:47   Jacob BoyleU15MHyndburn AC  
2613:06   Dillan Bousique-Green U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton  
2713:33   Neng Wildman U15MPendle36.0 
2814:06   Jonathon Bride U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton-1.8 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:16   Fabrice Kisela U13MPreston12.1 
29:19   Liam Bibby U13MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton36.0 
39:25   Jack Crook U13MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4.2 
49:27   Christopher Richards U13MHelm Hill-1.9 
59:34   Chris Fallon U13MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
69:36   Christopher Durney U13MPreston-3.0 
79:40   Dean Tierney U13MPreston15.0 
89:42   Adam Moorcroft U13MLiverpool H33.6 
99:43   James Curtis U13MBarrow & Furness36.0 
109:53   Corey Boothe U13MWigan & District  
119:55   Tiarnan Crorken U13MPendle-3.9 
1210:01   Jonathan Powis U13MHorwich36.0 
1310:03   Gregor Gordon U13MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
1410:06   Matthew Barnes U13MPendle10.3 
1510:11   Christopher Webber U13MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton31.9 
1610:14   Christopher Luff U13MPreston36.0 
1710:17   Dominic Howarth U13MLeigh15.7 
1810:20   Joe Chadderton U13MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton19.2 
1910:21   Will Townsend U13MHorwich36.0 
2010:24   Thomas Marchant U13MPendle1.3 
2110:26   Matthew Thompson U13MPendle11.6 
2210:27   Harry Peacock U13MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
2310:28   Byron Abbott U13MBlackburn22.4 
Page: 1 2