Sheffield Open External Results
Sheffield
2 Jan 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:52   Andrew Thake SENMHallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe0.6 
233:47   Tom Jenkins SENMHallamshire14.9 
335:48   Gavin Felton V40MBarnsley AC34.3 
436:01   Michael Sprot SENMHallamshire-0.1 
536:05   Carl Allwood V35MSutton-in-Ashfield16.4 
636:17   Ronnie McWilliam V40MRoyal Air Force/Gainsborough & Morton2.7 
736:41   Daniel Claus SENMWarwick Uni36.0 
837:04   Dean Furniss V40MHallamshire/Northern Masters10.6 
937:33   Sid Cordle V55MSheffield RC35.5 
1037:43   James FulcherSENMSteel City Striders  
1137:53   David McGuire V40MHyde Park Harriers3.2 
1238:25   Simon Bennett V40MSteel City2.8 
1338:29   Stephen Davies V50MMansfield10.9 
1438:42   Ian Alexander-Barnes V45MSheffield RC21.2 
1538:57   Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC2.6 
1639:09   Tim Robinson V35MHallamshire35.4 
1739:14   James Monteith V40MSheffield TC36.0 
1839:22   Andy Lakeland V35MSouth Yorks Police Sports & Social Club/Police20.6 
1939:42   Melvin Wallace V35MBarnsley AC4.6 
2039:58   Trevor Neville V35MSheffield RC6.8 
2140:03   Dave Ansell V50MSteel City20.1 
2240:11   Gareth Irvine SENMHallamshire4.4 
2340:40   Peter Brown V50MSteel City10.1 
2440:44   Gary Dean V40MPenistone/West Cheshire11.9 
2541:19   Tom Williams V35MHyde Park Harriers6.2 
2641:34   Gary Podmore V50MSheffield RC6.9 
2741:35   Tim Raynor V45MMansfield8.3 
2841:55   Phil Hinchcliffe SENMPenistone29.8 
2942:06   Paul Stuart V40MSteel City6.2 
3043:24   Chris Jones V50MHyde Park Harriers7.9 
3144:01   Kevin Thomas V55MRotherham19.2 
3244:03   Jonathan Cocker U23MSheffield RC36.0 
3344:03   Andy Buck V50MSteel City5.7 
3446:00   Ian TaggSENMSouth Yorkshire Police AC  
3546:52   Shane KentSENMUnattached  
3647:11   Alan Spurr V45MWakefield20.9 
3747:52   Stephen Cotter V50MRotherham16.1 
3848:00   Brian NevinSENMUnattached  
3950:14   Adam Hopkinson SENMBarnsley AC36.0 
4050:20   Mark Pinder U23MCity of York4.8 
4151:35   Richard Pullan V50MHyde Park Harriers13.5 
4254:32   John Cope V40MHeadington  
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:18   James Gray U20MCity of Sheffield5.2 
231:56   James Bellingham U20MMansfield17.1 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:35   Max Kaye U17MHolmfirth27.4 
216:46   Steven Eastwood U17MWakefield28.5 
317:31   Joshua Asbrey U17MSleaford33.2 
417:53   Christopher Maris U17MRotherham36.0 
517:56   Nicholas Myers U17MRotherham32.9 
618:53   Tom Hutton U17MHallamshire36.0 
719:00   Max Lawton U17MHolmfirth/Kirklees36.0 
819:29   Edward Bilton U17MChesterfield35.5 
920:11   Oliver Byne U17MCity of Sheffield36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:10   Joseph Lancaster U15MCity of Sheffield8.5 
213:10   Andrew Smith U15MPudsey & Bramley-4.9 
313:39   Thomas Blanchard U15MHalifax36.0 
413:52   Luke Cotter U15MRotherham-3.2 
514:00   Sam Convery U15MWakefield27.3 
614:24   Dominic Owens U15MLeeds Carnegie10.7 
714:25   Daniel Franks U15MWakefield-3.6 
814:32   Robert Bentham U15MRotherham36.0 
914:44   James McCrae U15MWerrington-4.8 
1014:48   Connor Ryan U15MRotherham25.3 
1114:50   Logan Gibb U15MWakefield36.0 
1215:13   Campbell Menzies U15MChesterfield3.2 
1315:42   Jack Jones U15MHallamshire36.0 
1416:55   James Yapp U15MChesterfield36.0 
1519:15   Conor Lindsey U15MChesterfield  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:54   Jonathan Shields U13MCity of Sheffield-4.3 
29:59   Ryan BourkeU13MRotherham Harriers  
310:05   Aaron Kettlewell U13MHolmfirth-2.3 
410:07   Lewis Byram U13MHolmfirth-2.1 
510:20   George Heppinstall U13MWakefield31.0 
610:23   Seth Waterman U13MHolmfirth16.7 
710:43   Kane Smith U13MRotherham19.2 
810:47   Thomas Yarrow U13MHallamshire35.1 
910:56   Jack PriceU13MTapton School  
1011:01   Luke Howson U13MHallamshire  
1111:02   Jack Brothwell U13MKingston upon Hull2.2 
1211:07   Bailey Jones U13MBlackwell/Chesterfield36.0 
1311:09   Jake Steade U13MHallamshire36.0 
1411:10   Oliver Dane U13MCity of Sheffield-4.4 
1511:12   William Ediker U13MChesterfield36.0 
1611:18   Andrew Farquhar U13MHolmfirth36.0 
1711:56   Sam Lancaster U13MCity of Sheffield36.0 
1812:01   Thomas Slack U13MHallamshire30.6 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:29   Alfie Manthorpe U13MCity of Sheffield-3.5 
29:46   Jimmy BurkeU11MHolmfirth Harriers  
39:57   Matthew Crorken U11MSpenborough33.2 
410:03   Alex Ediker U11MChesterfield-2.3 
510:15   Nicky Farquhar U11MHolmfirth33.0 
611:05   Ryan Hammerton U11MSpenborough35.7 
711:26   Daniel BrownU11MWilliam Levick Primary  
811:30   Rory WilsonU11MHunters Bar Primary  
911:35   Rhys Brown U11MCity of Sheffield36.0 
1011:55   Harry ShelbourneU11MQEGS Wakefield  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:31   Annabelle Grady U23WRotherham/Bath Uni25.9 
225:35   Michelle Jenkins SENWHallamshire34.0 
326:07   Claire Leaver-Hewitt SENWHolmfirth6.9 
427:56   Grace TebbuttSENWSheffield Running Club  
528:50   Helen Pickford V35WSheffield RC17.0 
629:00   Alison Boyle SENWHyde Park Harriers10.1 
729:58   Helen Brown V35WTotley20.8 
830:07   Amanda Hardy V45WMansfield17.6 
930:29   Carol Beattie V55WSteel City18.0 
1031:12   Philippa James V45WRotherham21.7 
1132:35   Sharon Armitage V40WMansfield17.5 
1234:28   Beverley Baker V40WSheffield RC19.1 
ZXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:02   Alice Cordwell U20WHallamshire36.0 
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:37   Sheridan McWilliam U17WLincoln Wellington7.5 
215:47   Charlotte Edge U17WScarborough30.6 
316:05   Beth Ansell U17WCity of Sheffield1.4 
416:16   Emma Parkinson U17WRotherham5.9 
516:21   Charlotte Bellingham U17WMansfield36.0 
616:25   Hannah Hardy U17WMansfield24.5 
717:10   Alice Mortiboy U17WMansfield13.3 
818:29   Susannah Curran U17WCity of Sheffield36.0 
919:11   Heidi Smith U17WRotherham36.0 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:00   Natalia Hackett U15WHallamshire9.1 
210:19   Gemma Keir U15WLeeds City29.9 
310:43   Rebecca Firth U15WWakefield35.2 
410:51   Harmonie Waterman U15WHolmfirth19.3 
510:56   Charlotte Slack U15WHallamshire4.4 
610:58   Anina Atkinson U15WCity of Sheffield14.4 
710:59   Ruby Sykes U15WHolmfirth2.8 
811:01   Charlotte Kirk U15WDoncaster36.0 
911:03   Eleanor Curran U15WCity of Sheffield1.8 
1011:06   Tasmin Boam U15WChesterfield36.0 
1111:08   Emma Dutton U15WRotherham15.9 
1211:10   Georgia Hird U15WHallamshire13.9 
1311:18   Sophie Spencer U15WHolmfirth27.8 
1411:26   Charlotte Dodds U15WRotherham35.9 
1511:27   Emily Wass U15WChesterfield36.0 
1611:28   Lindsay Morgan U15WChesterfield30.3 
1711:32   Bonnie Smith U15WRotherham36.0 
1811:32   Libby Greatorex U15WWakefield21.6 
1911:35   Emily Hutchinson U15WRotherham36.0 
2011:39   Lucy Farquhar U15WHolmfirth12.9 
2112:08   Chloe Hall U15WChesterfield36.0 
2212:21   Alice Hague U15WHallamshire36.0 
2312:23   Faye Beckett U15WWakefield17.6 
2413:42   Rebecca Herring U15WChesterfield26.9 
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:20   Ella Eadon U13WCity of York8.4 
29:41   Imani Wilson U13WHallamshire11.7 
39:45   Olivia Sykes U13WHolmfirth7.9 
49:51   Chloe Fitton U13WWakefield36.0 
510:00   Mary McCarthy U13WHallamshire6.2 
610:08   Saskia Lewis U13WWakefield36.0 
710:11   Lucy Byram U13WHolmfirth6.4 
810:13   Bethan Oates U13WWakefield25.9 
910:28   Maisie Elliott U13WRotherham35.2 
1010:44   Maddie Pearce U13WHallamshire36.0 
1110:58   Erica Byram U13WHolmfirth4.9 
1211:59   Emma Beeson U13WMansfield36.0 
ZXC U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:39   Lucy Thornton U11WLincoln Wellington12.9 
25:40   Amelia Lancaster U11WCity of Sheffield13.4 
35:52   Abi Small U11WLincoln Wellington36.0 
46:13   Amy Kettlewell U11WHolmfirth18.2 
56:19   Sunnivah Waterman U11WHolmfirth29.0 
66:31   Lucy CloughU11WPenistone FPR  
76:40   Annie Pearson U11WBarnsley AC36.0 
87:35   Alice Shelbourne U11WPenistone21.0