Müller British Athletics 10,000m Championships & European 10,000m Cup External Results
Birmingham (U)
5 Jun 21
1500 5000 10000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
1500 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.79Owen Miller T20/F20 SBSENMFife3:52.093:52.09-3.1 
24:07.23Steven Bryce T20/F20 PBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:07.234:07.23-1.1 
34:07.53James Hamilton T20/F20 SBSENMBallymena Runners4:07.533:59.71-2.0 
44:08.96Stephen Morris T20/F20  SENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy4:02.723:54.92-1.3 
54:10.94Daniel Wolff T20/F20 PBSENMEpsom & Ewell4:10.004:10.00-1.7 
64:12.47Kieran O'Hara T20/F20 PBU23MHavering4:11.114:11.11-1.3 
74:19.76Finlay MacLennan T20/F20 PBSENMInverness4:16.444:16.44-1.0 
84:26.58Josh Betteley T38/F38  SENMVale Royal/Leeds Uni4:21.594:04.88-0.1 
 
5000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
3m13:41.40Mohamed Farah SBV35MNewham & Essex Beagles13:41.4012:53.11-6.9 
4m13:41.46Marc Scott  SENMRichmond & Zetland/Manchester Metropolitan Uni13:05.1313:05.13-7.3 
10m14:00.05Emile Cairess SBSENMLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni14:00.0513:37.55-6.6 
17m14:05.15Mahamed Mahamed  SENMSouthampton/Southampton Solent Uni13:56.6513:53.12-6.0 
18m14:05.33Mohamud Aadan SBSENMThames Valley/South Bank14:05.3313:56.37-6.4 
27m14:14.26Kristian Jones  SENMSwansea/Dark Peak/Dundee Hawkhill13:49.3313:45.25-5.8 
28m14:14.40Hugo Milner  SENMDerby/Harvard Uni13:44.4613:44.46-6.5 
30m14:14.79Matt Leach  SENMBedford & County/North Herts/Peninsula13:46.2613:46.26-6.0 
5000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
10m14:22.21Ellis Cross  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni13:50.5613:50.56-5.1 
11m14:26.12Calum Johnson PBSENMGateshead/Bodyworks14:26.1214:26.12-6.2 
13m14:26.15Nigel Martin  SENMSale Harriers Manchester14:05.3313:57.79-5.7 
17m14:33.25Ollie Lockley SBSENMLeeds City/Manx14:33.2514:10.86-5.4 
18m14:33.61Omar Ahmed  SENMBirchfield H/Ethiopia13:58.6913:58.69-6.4 
19m14:34.05Jack Gray  SENMCambridge & Coleridge14:19.4614:02.37-5.0 
20m14:34.20Joshua Grace SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:34.2014:05.11-5.4 
5000 SW A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
2m15:44.95Verity Ockenden  SENWSwansea15:03.5115:03.51-2.3 
3m15:45.05Eilish McColgan  SENWDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie14:28.5514:28.55-4.1 
4m15:45.11Jessica Judd  SENWBlackburn/Loughborough Students15:06.0215:06.02-2.7 
5m15:49.86Amy-Eloise Markovc  SENWWakefield15:03.2215:03.22-2.5 
8m16:08.48Charlotte Arter  SENWCardiff/Eden Runners15:34.6415:34.64-2.4 
9m16:09.15Jennifer Nesbitt  SENWCardiff15:34.8615:30.95-1.5 
11m16:15.01Samantha Harrison PBSENWCharnwood16:15.0116:15.01-2.1 
14m16:16.06Clara Evans PBSENWCardiff/Hereford16:16.0616:16.06-1.5 
16m16:23.55Mhairi MacLennan  SENWPreston15:55.4015:51.78-1.2 
20m16:29.31Eleanor Bolton  U23WRibble Valley H15:58.3815:58.38-0.6 
21m16:29.41Hannah Irwin  SENWCambridge & Coleridge15:56.0715:56.07-1.1 
24m16:32.79Kate Avery  SENWShildon16:11.9915:25.63-0.6 
28m16:43.86Natasha Cockram PBSENWMicky Morris Racing Team16:43.8616:43.86-2.0 
 
10000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
127:23.39Morhad AMDOUNI SENMFRA    
227:24.41Bashir Abdi PBSENMBelgium27:24.4127:24.41-6.5 
327:25.00Carlos MAYO SENMESP    
427:49.04Nils VOIGT SENMGER    
527:49.64Yann SCHRUB SENMFRA    
627:49.73Jesús RAMOS SENMESP    
727:49.94Marc Scott  SENMRichmond & Zetland/Manchester Metropolitan Uni27:10.4127:10.41-7.3 
827:50.64Mohamed Farah  V35MNewham & Essex Beagles27:47.0426:46.57-6.9 
927:51.93Nekagenet CRIPPA SENMITA    
1027:53.19Emile Cairess PBSENMLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni27:53.1927:53.19-6.6 
1128:03.90Mehdi FRÈRE SENMFRA    
1228:13.10Hiko Tonosa HASO SENMIRL    
1328:22.33Matt Leach SBSENMBedford & County/North Herts/Peninsula28:22.3328:21.05-6.0 
1428:23.50Kristian Jones PBSENMSwansea/Dark Peak/Dundee Hawkhill28:23.5028:23.50-5.8 
1528:24.82Tadesse GETAHON SENMISR    
1628:25.79Mohamud Aadan PBSENMThames Valley/South Bank28:25.7928:25.79-6.4 
1728:26.77Mahamed Mahamed PBSENMSouthampton/Southampton Solent Uni28:26.7728:26.77-6.0 
1828:27.91Juan Antonio PÉREZ SENMESP    
1928:35.04Florian CARVALHO DE FONSESCO SENMFRA    
2028:36.95Hugo Milner PBSENMDerby/Harvard Uni28:36.9528:36.95-6.5 
2128:38.97Alberto MONDAZZI SENMITA    
2228:43.70Yago ROJO SENMESP    
2328:50.27Italo QUAZZOLA SENMITA    
2428:50.66Nicolae Alexandru SOARE SENMROU    
2528:52.88François BARRER SENMFRA    
2628:56.48Raul CELADA SENMESP    
2729:07.93Ivan STREBKOV SENMUKR    
2829:11.48Krystian ZALEWSKI SENMPOL    
2929:24.42Iliass AOUANI SENMITA    
3029:28.98Francesco BREUSA SENMITA    
3129:32.50Bukayaw MALEDE SENMISR    
3229:33.58Roman ROMANENKO SENMUKR    
3330:24.31Fabien PALCAU SENMFRA    
3430:29.91Tachlowini GABRIYESOS SENMART    
3530:33.28Jorge BLANCO SENMESP    
-DNFYitayew ABUHAY SENMISR    
-DNFTom Anderson  SENMBingley 29:14.30-5.9 
-DNFJake Smith  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Axe Valley 29:01.08-6.9 
-DNFSamuel Barata  SENMPortugal 28:40.197.9 
10000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
128:25.86Pietro RIVA SENMITA    
228:36.80Hlynur ANDRÉSSON SENMISL    
328:37.85Tiidrek Nurme PBV35MEstonia28:37.8528:37.859.4 
428:45.30Lahsene BOUCHIKHI SENMBEL    
528:52.64Jamal Abdelmaji EISA MOHAMMED SENMART    
628:52.98Mykola NYZHNYK SENMUKR    
728:53.64Archie CASTEEL SENMSWE    
829:06.56Björn KOREMAN SENMNED    
929:10.82Ellis Cross SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni29:10.8228:47.51-5.1 
1029:15.02Clément DEFLANDRE SENMBEL    
1129:19.96Nicolaï SAKÉ SENMBEL    
1229:22.20Miguel MARQUES SENMPOR    
1329:22.43Nigel Martin PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester28:58.3528:58.35-5.7 
1429:26.22Omar Ahmed PBSENMBirchfield H/Ethiopia29:26.2229:26.22-6.4 
1529:30.22Joshua Grace PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni29:15.0429:15.04-5.4 
1629:33.52Calum Johnson  SENMGateshead/Bodyworks29:16.6529:16.65-6.2 
1729:33.98Ihor POROZOV SENMUKR    
1829:40.29Roman FOSTI V35MEST    
1929:41.40Ollie Lockley  SENMLeeds City/Manx29:32.3229:15.45-5.4 
2029:47.43Eero SALEVA SENMFIN    
2129:58.93Jack Gray  SENMCambridge & Coleridge29:42.0228:49.53-5.0 
2230:11.77Micheal Power PBU23MWest Waterford/Ireland30:11.7730:11.77-2.7 
2330:15.86Mitja KREVS SENMSLO    
2430:20.56Jáchym KOVÁŘ SENMCZE    
2530:32.65Jānis VIŠĶERS SENMLAT    
2630:37.50Marek CHRASCINA SENMCZE    
2730:40.03Matthew Clowes SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Staffordshire Moorlands30:40.0329:18.38-5.7 
2831:59.67Luke Micallef PBSENMMalta31:59.6731:59.6712.0 
-DNFCormac Dalton  SENMIreland  -1.0 
-DNFPaul O'Donnell  SENMDundrum South Dublin/Ireland 31:03.46-0.1 
-DNFPrimož KOBE V40MSLO    
-DNFFouad IDBAFDIL SENMART    
-DNFDereje CHEKOLE SENMISR    
10000 SM C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
129:22.91Max Milarvie PBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds29:22.9129:22.91-4.6 
229:25.62Paulos Surafel PBSENMThames Valley/St. Mary's Uni29:25.6229:25.62-5.8 
329:32.69Jonathan Escalante-Phillips PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni29:32.6929:32.69-5.6 
429:35.65James Donald PBSENMDundee Hawkhill29:35.6529:35.65-5.1 
529:43.07Finn McNally PBSENMBrighton Phoenix29:43.0729:43.07-5.1 
629:48.66Timothy Lefroy  SENMThames Hare & Hounds/MK Distance Project/Australia29:38.1029:38.10-4.8 
729:52.92Andrew Fyfe PBSENMEdinburgh AC29:52.9229:52.92-4.2 
829:53.06Jake O'Regan SBV35MIreland29:53.0629:29.23-4.7 
929:59.42Cameron Allan PBU23MHoughton Harriers/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & Distri29:59.4229:59.42-4.5 
1030:10.21Jonathan Glen PBSENMInverclyde/Glasgow City30:10.2130:10.21-5.2 
1130:16.42Phillip Crout SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni30:16.4229:55.01-4.6 
1230:26.03Charlie Davis PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni30:26.0330:26.03-4.8 
1330:46.28Daniel Racle  U23MAltrincham/Loughborough Students29:55.0329:55.03-4.3 
1431:46.29Corey De'Ath SBSENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni31:46.2930:26.81-4.9 
-DNFAlfie Manthorpe  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni  -5.4 
-DNFEmmet Jennings  SENMDundrum South Dublin/Ireland  15.2 
-DNFCharlie Brisley  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles30:09.9730:09.97-4.8 
-DNFJoe Arthur  U23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students  -4.4 
-DNFFreddie Carcas  U23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students  -4.4 
-DNFJamie Crowe  SENMCentral/Woodford Green Essex Ladies 29:39.33-6.0 
-DNFChris Thomas  SENMThames Valley31:55.1131:45.23-3.8 
-DNFDom James  SENMWestern Tempo 31:11.49-4.8 
-DNSRobert Warner  SENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students 30:46.13-4.3 
10000 SW A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
131:19.35Eilish McColgan  SENWDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie30:58.9430:58.94-4.1 
231:19.50Selamawit TEFERI SENWISR    
331:20.96Jessica Judd PBSENWBlackburn/Loughborough Students31:20.9631:20.96-2.7 
431:43.70Verity Ockenden PBSENWSwansea31:43.7031:43.70-2.3 
532:04.38Amy-Eloise Markovc  SENWWakefield31:25.9131:25.91-2.5 
632:16.25Luiza GEGA SENWALB    
732:17.40Charlotte Arter SBSENWCardiff/Eden Runners32:17.4032:15.71-2.4 
832:31.80Susan JEPTOOO SENWFRA    
932:39.20Samantha Harrison PBSENWCharnwood32:39.2032:39.20-2.1 
1032:41.34Maitane MELERO V35WESP    
1132:44.20Izabela PASZKIEWICZ SENWPOL    
1232:48.67Jennifer Nesbitt  SENWCardiff32:44.2632:38.45-1.5 
1332:53.93Jasmijn LAU SENWNED    
1432:54.75Beth Kidger PBSENWBrighton Phoenix/Crawley32:54.7532:54.75-1.0 
1533:02.23Giovanna EPIS SENWITA    
1633:02.71Mhairi MacLennan SBSENWPreston33:02.7132:58.42-1.2 
1733:04.66Lizzie Lee PBV40WLeevale/Ireland33:04.6633:04.6621.5 
1833:04.70Eleanor Bolton PBU23WRibble Valley H33:04.7033:04.70-0.6 
1933:10.61Mélody JULIEN SENWFRA    
2033:11.08Hannah Irwin PBSENWCambridge & Coleridge33:11.0833:11.08-1.1 
2133:39.19Clara Evans  SENWCardiff/Hereford32:49.0132:49.01-1.5 
2233:45.80Nina LAUWAERT SENWBEL    
2333:48.61Hanne Mjøen MARIDAL SENWNOR    
2434:05.87Marta GALIMANY V35WESP    
2534:14.57Kate Avery SBSENWShildon34:14.5731:41.44-0.6 
2634:15.16Anna BAŃKOWSKA SENWPOL    
2734:49.99Iwona BERNARDELLI V35WPOL    
-DNFNatasha Cockram  SENWMicky Morris Racing Team 35:50.65-2.0 
-DNFRenata PLIŚ V35WPOL    
-DNFSamira MEZEGHRANE-SAAD V40WFRA    
10000 SW B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:00.00Tereza HROCHOVÁ SENWCZE    
233:02.70Anna ARNAUDO SENWITA    
333:26.69Angelika MACH SENWPOL    
433:27.56Rebecca LONEDO SENWITA    
533:29.10Jekaterina PATJUK V35WEST    
633:34.59Ine BAKKEN SENWNOR    
734:08.12Federica SUGAMIELE SENWITA    
834:39.68Sally Ratcliffe PBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students34:39.6834:39.680.3 
934:46.46Meghan Ryan PBSENWDundrum South Dublin/Ireland34:46.4634:46.463.3 
1034:57.27Karen VAN PROEYEN V35WBEL    
1135:17.11Annabel Gummow PBSENWWinchester/Cornwall AC35:17.1135:17.11-0.5 
1235:23.25Neja KRŠINAR SENWSLO    
1335:31.44Vaida ŽŪSINAITĖ SENWLTU    
1435:40.54Elisha Tait PBU23WGateshead/Birmingham Uni35:40.5435:40.541.4 
1535:43.97Lisa Marie BEZZINA V40WMLT    
1636:36.99Kate Drew SBSENWTaunton36:36.9936:17.381.0 
1737:10.61Elizabeth Renondeau  V40WCheshire Dr/West Cheshire/Northern Masters36:22.2536:22.251.6 
1837:21.69Verity Hopkins  SENWTonbridge37:00.6537:00.651.9 
-DNFJulia MAYER SENWAUT    
-DNFMarcela JOGLOVÁ SENWCZE    
-DNFMartina MERLO SENWITA    
-DNFSarah Astin  SENWCity of Norwich34:25.3534:25.35-0.3 
-DNFBecky Briggs  U23WCity of Hull/St. Mary's Uni  -0.9 
-DNFNicole Taylor  SENWTonbridge/Brighton Uni34:15.0633:31.35-1.1