Brooks Westward League External Results
Plymouth
7 Nov 10
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:10   Mark Jenkin SENMBideford-3.0 
230:33   Andrew Chambers SENMBristol & West-2.5 
330:38   James Denne SENMExeter/Gloucestershire Uni-0.6 
431:20   Daniel Alsop SENMSt. Austell/Cornwall AC-0.7 
531:30   Oliver Shilston SENMCornwall AC36.0 
631:32   Oliver Berry U23MExeter/Birmingham Uni/Taunton3.5 
731:35   Dave Stone V40MExmouth3.6 
831:44   Ashley Humphreys SENMExeter2.2 
931:56   Jake Waldron U23MExeter/Bath Uni/South West RR-2.1 
1031:59   Simon Anderson V45MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada2.6 
1132:04   Josh Trigwell U20MExeter-4.7 
1232:05   Andrew Ingle SENMBideford1.9 
1332:15   Dave Buzza V45MCornwall AC4.9 
1432:32   Jack Bancroft U23MWells City/Exeter Uni-3.6 
1532:37   Colin Snook SENMCornwall AC-1.5 
1632:45   Peter Waumsley V35MTamar/Royal Navy4.2 
1732:47   Daniel Price U23MBournemouth/Exeter Uni36.0 
1832:49   David Wilkinson V45MExeter5.4 
1932:53   Chris Sabine V40MPlymouth H8.7 
2032:55   Adrian Ball V40MCornwall AC5.6 
2133:03   Tony Symons V45MTavistock20.6 
2233:16   Neil Holmes V45MErme Valley3.7 
2333:21   Ashley Smith U20MCity of Plymouth/Armada4.8 
2433:27   Richard Drage V50MTavistock/South West Vets3.3 
2533:29   Chris Champion V45MTavistock36.0 
2633:30   James Ansell SENMNewquay & Par/Birmingham Uni12.3 
2733:32   Adam Stobbs V35MExeter6.2 
2833:51   Jay Horton SENMNorth Devon RR/Tamar4.5 
2933:57   Denis Shanahan SENMThurles Crokes34.6 
3034:00   James Stevens SENMEast Cornwall33.8 
3134:04   S BonoSENMExeter University  
3234:06   Martin Colwill V40MBideford1.9 
3334:07   Jason Pascoe V35MCornwall AC24.4 
3434:09   Andrew Perry V40MErme Valley5.5 
3534:13   O OuseSENMNewquay/Par AC  
3634:14   L StubbingtonSENMExeter University  
3734:19   Steve Groombridge V55MTavistock/Exmouth36.0 
3834:37   Steve Babb V40MLaunceston/Newquay & Par5.9 
3934:45   Allister Bristow V35MErme Valley6.2 
4034:48   D PorterV45MCornwall AC  
4134:52   Martin Breslan SENMTorbay/Newton Abbot3.5 
4234:59   Paul Thomas V50MSouth West RR5.1 
4335:01   Jamie Pearson U20MExmouth36.0 
4435:09   Darren Varker V35MNewquay & Par28.7 
4535:17   Adam Miller SENMExmouth4.3 
4635:41   Andrew Trigg V45MErme Valley4.7 
4735:45   Matthew Bradley SENMCity of Plymouth-0.6 
4835:47   Steve White V55MNewquay RR/Newquay & Par36.0 
4935:48   S HarrisSENMExeter University  
5035:55   John Dixon V45MErme Valley36.0 
5136:03   Charlie Lloyd V45MTavistock25.4 
5236:05   Chris Stone V40MBideford32.5 
5336:16   Graham Hodgson V45MNewquay RR18.2 
5436:16   Stephen Burns V45MCity of Plymouth3.9 
5536:23   H BaileySENMExeter Harriers  
5636:29   Mike Hansen V50MErme Valley7.8 
5736:47   Neville Witham V55MCornwall AC/Civil Service12.3 
5836:57   Chris Powell V40MSouth West RR13.6 
5937:11   A RogersSENMCornwall AC  
6037:27   Liam Smith U20MEast Cornwall36.0 
6137:28   Andrew Haydon V45MSouth West RR26.0 
6237:43   Ian Littlewood SENMEast Cornwall3.4 
6337:47   Alec McLaren V50MBideford18.1 
6437:50   David Phillips V55MSouth West RR17.1 
6538:07   Steve Rosser V40MSouth West RR16.5 
6638:13   Joe R Bracher V40MErme Valley36.0 
6738:15   Will Cullen U23MRadley/Exeter Uni-0.1 
6838:19   Mark Becker V45MTeignbridge25.2 
6938:26   Russell Mogridge V45MErme Valley7.3 
7038:27   Adrian Millership V50MCity of Plymouth36.0 
7138:32   Matt Day V35MTorbay17.9 
7238:35   J WillsSENMTamar Trotters  
7338:39   John Winter V55MSouth West RR36.0 
7438:48   J MeekV45MTavistock AC  
7539:01   Simon Howard V35MNewquay & Par24.3 
7639:16   Alan Williams SENMTamar12.3 
7739:28   Justin Smith SENMPlymouth H8.6 
7839:29   Peter Bazley V50MTavistock11.0 
7939:31   Andrew Woollacott V45MNorth Devon RR10.5 
8039:33   John Crocker V45MTeignbridge13.3 
8139:34   Lee Burrows SENMCornwall AC9.8 
8239:36   Colin Bunting V40MTamar15.8 
8339:37   Paul Robert Phelps V40MTamar35.9 
8439:38   Richard Luke V55MTamar18.6 
8539:51   Jason Shipton V40MTamar9.4 
8639:56   Ian Wright V50MCornwall AC10.2 
8740:03   Bob Chapman V60MRoyal Navy/South West Vets16.2 
8840:13   Mike Roberts SENMTeignbridge36.0 
8940:38   James Blight SENMTamar5.5 
9040:43   Alister Ferguson SENMSouth West RR7.5 
9140:47   Keiran Dore V55MNewton Abbot36.0 
9240:49   Adam Purvis SENMEast Cornwall34.6 
9340:52   Stephen Restall V55MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR36.0 
9440:56   Aidan Hall SENMPlymouth Musketeers36.0 
9540:57   R HowardV60MGuest  
9640:59   Adrian Mutsaers V35MCornwall AC5.4 
9741:00   Kevin Burnett V55MNewquay & Par20.4 
9841:02   John Kavanagh V45MSouth West RR16.7 
9941:16   Samuel Harry U20MCornwall AC-0.2 
10041:21   Stephen Blackford V50MCity of Plymouth/Armada15.3 
10141:27   D BackwaySENMExmouth Harriers  
10241:33   Mark Bramley V40MErme Valley13.8 
10341:38   Stuart C Moulson V40MTeignbridge23.0 
10442:20   Pete Nash V50MEast Cornwall33.9 
10542:24   Adrian Brennan V55MSouth West RR36.0 
10642:29   Andrew Sims V40MEast Cornwall16.8 
10742:33   James Henderson SENMTeignbridge36.0 
10842:39   Tom Lawson U20MTavistock35.7 
10942:40   Matt Walsh V40MInstinctive Sports  
11042:42   Paul Chesterman V40MSouth Devon36.0 
11142:46   Darren Dunridge V40MPlymouth Musketeers18.8 
11242:52   Steve Watson V55MErme Valley18.2 
11342:55   Robin Musgrave V60MTavistock/Bere Alston36.0 
11443:01   Rodney Hillebrandt V60MPlymouth Musketeers/South West Vets15.6 
11543:12   John Drennan V55MSouth Devon20.5 
11643:35   Mike Erith V60MTavistock34.5 
11744:42   Gary Chater V40MTavistock27.0 
11844:46   Glyn Brace V55MSouth West RR36.0 
11945:00   George Holman SENMSouth Devon27.6 
12045:05   Godfrey Fry V55MExeter31.4 
12145:07   Ian Snow V60MTorrington13.2 
12245:19   Ray Frith V60MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR26.6 
12345:20   Bryan King V55MPlymouth Musketeers23.7 
12445:47   N WilliamsV40MPlymouth Musketeers  
12546:22   Paul Kennelly V40MInstinctive Sports28.1 
12646:38   Jim Wyatt V65MExmouth35.6 
12746:55   Dan Marks V35MErme Valley16.9 
12847:10   Roger Lock V60MCornwall AC/South West Vets36.0 
12947:42   Denis Doy V55MTorbay26.7 
13047:53   Steve Waddington V55MSouth Devon26.8 
13148:04   Mike Carpenter V55MLaunceston RR/Tavistock36.0 
13248:58   Mark Holman V50MSouth Devon27.3 
13349:25   Nigel Bowers V45MEast Cornwall36.0 
13451:32   Eric Barber V70MTorbay/South West Vets36.0 
13552:19   Simon Barrett V45MInstinctive Sports33.0 
13653:29   Barry Hopper V65MInstinctive Sports36.0 
13754:50   Alan Smith V70MEast Cornwall35.0 
13855:49   Mike Lee V65MErme Valley36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:32   Conor Robinson U17MCornwall AC22.3 
220:45   Dan Nash U17MEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par-4.3 
321:34   Andrew Worden U17MCornwall AC10.1 
421:45   Sam Chamberlain U17MExeter36.0 
522:13   Tom Rawet U17MCornwall AC34.7 
622:14   Ben Paddy U17MExeter36.0 
722:17   J RobertsU17MCornwall AC  
822:22   George Speak U17MTavistock36.0 
922:39   Adam Caunter U17MNewton Abbot34.1 
1023:02   Josh Carnell U17MEast Cornwall21.5 
1123:16   Tom Stockley U17MSouth Devon/Newton Abbot36.0 
1223:33   Kit Grierson U17MExeter36.0 
1323:51   Lewis Pullen U17MEast Cornwall28.0 
1423:58   Samuel Fice U17MNewton Abbot36.0 
1524:25   Aaron Jose U17MCornwall AC/Mounts Bay32.8 
1624:33   Steven Sims U17MEast Cornwall3.4 
1724:36   Luke Wallis U17MCornwall AC36.0 
1825:36   Sam Lloyd U17MTavistock18.5 
1926:41   Josh Steven U17MNewquay & Par/Tavistock34.9 
2026:58   Robert Glading U17MCornwall AC36.0 
2127:39   Z FrancisU17MSidmouth RC  
2230:26   William Rozier U17MExeter36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:11   Sam Heslop-George U15MCornwall AC19.3 
211:17   David Weir U15MCity of Plymouth-1.6 
311:27   James Blackford U15MCity of Plymouth/Armada12.5 
411:29   Todd Mitchell U15MCornwall AC36.0 
511:30   Kieran Rowe U15MNewquay & Par18.0 
611:52   Danny Old U15MNewquay & Par36.0 
711:58   Samuel Lane de Courtin U15MCity of Plymouth/Cornwall Schs1.3 
812:08   Harrison Baker U15MTavistock28.2 
912:09   Ben Parham U15MEast Cornwall36.0 
1012:13   James Best U15MTavistock10.1 
1112:17   Thomas Wood U15MMounts Bay36.0 
1312:28   Grey Grierson U15MSidmouth1.5 
1412:31   Alex Caers U15MEast Cornwall36.0 
1512:47   Dean Smith U15MTavistock/Cornwall Schs12.3 
1612:55   Matthew Robinson U15MCornwall AC19.4 
1612:58   Dale Triggs U15MCornwall AC20.6 
1713:31   Jacob Wood U15MMounts Bay16.5 
1813:50   Matthew Neyle-Opie U15MCity of Plymouth36.0 
1913:54   Thomas Crocker U15MNewton Abbot  
2014:14   Peter Jarman U15MTavistock36.0 
2115:03   A CrokerU15MCornwall AC  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:30   Jordan Channon U13MTavistock18.5 
29:33   Sam Parham U13MEast Cornwall36.0 
39:44   Frankie Aldred U13MCity of Plymouth/Armada19.8 
49:55   Josh Boon U13MTavistock23.9 
59:58   Sam Dove U13MExeter20.4 
610:01   Saul Fairman U13MCornwall AC36.0 
710:02   Travis Bramley U13MErme Valley-0.1 
810:10   Tom Blackford U13MCity of Plymouth/Armada3.7 
910:13   Joe Chamberlain U13MExeter16.1 
1010:38   Fynley Caudery U13MCornwall AC36.0 
1110:41   Jacob Collinson U13MErme Valley36.0 
1210:46   Oakley Carnell U13MEast Cornwall36.0 
1310:51   D WoodleyU13MEast Cornwall Harriers  
1410:58   Charlie Hodge U13MCornwall AC  
1510:59   Ollie Lord U13MEast Cornwall26.8 
1611:02   Peter Holmes U13MCornwall AC36.0 
1711:12   Ben Moorman U13MErme Valley  
1811:50   Charlie Shipton U13MTamar30.1 
1912:18   J CananvanU13MCornwall AC  
2012:30   Nathan Brown U13MErme Valley-2.7 
2112:50   C MorrisU13MCity of Plymouth AC  
2213:22   Euan Dunbar U13MCornwall AC36.0 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:24   Craig Pettitt U11MNewquay & Par31.1 
26:27   Lee Dart U11MTiverton6.1 
36:29   O PiperU11MCity of Plymouth AC  
46:31   Finn Birnie U11MNewquay & Par-3.0 
56:32   Jasmine Gray U11WEast Cornwall/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par36.0 
66:40   Harry Herdman U11MTavistock34.7 
76:41   Jack Hawtin U11MNewton Abbot33.2 
86:44   Imogen Wood U11WMounts Bay4.4 
96:50   D WoodU11MTavistock AC  
107:10   Devon Thelanderson-Smith U11MExeter35.7 
117:11   A GrayU11WEast Cornwall Harriers  
127:15   J PerryU11MErme Valley Harriers  
137:24   H SmithU11WCornwall AC  
147:29   F BowkerU11MEast Cornwall Harriers  
157:31   A Porter-HolbornU11MErme Valley Harriers  
167:38   Francesca Herdman U11WTavistock36.0 
177:42   Lee Shipton U11MTavistock/Cornwall Schs36.0 
187:44   Amber Bolger U11WEast Cornwall36.0 
197:46   T PorterU11WCornwall AC  
207:48   Holly Kinsey U11WTavistock/Cornwall Schs33.3 
217:49   S RamseyU11WNewquay/Par AC  
227:49   N DuncanU11MErme Valley Harriers  
237:57   Aegean Bramley U11WCity of Plymouth24.8 
248:00   Rebecca Bracher U11WErme Valley36.0 
258:18   E CollinsonU11WErme Valley Harriers  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:36   Annabel Gummow U17WBristol & West/Cornwall AC1.4 
222:54   Jo Meek SENWTavistock3.3 
323:27   Ami Yetton SENWPlymouth H6.7 
423:42   M HortonSENWNorth Devon Road Runners  
523:53   Lucy Hodgson V35WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR9.8 
624:30   Anna Rust U20WExeter21.0 
724:39   Jessica Harvey U17WErme Valley35.0 
824:43   Katherine Humphreys SENWExeter10.0 
924:52   Lucy Rogers U23WWycombe/Exeter Uni4.7 
1024:58   Heather Fell SENWTavistock7.1 
1125:04   Bethany Camp U20WExeter36.0 
1225:06   Sharon Coyne V45WNewquay RR/Newquay & Par24.8 
1325:12   Revis Crowle V45WEast Cornwall9.1 
1425:16   Alison McEwing U23WErme Valley6.1 
1525:18   Heidi Tregenza U20WCornwall AC1.6 
1625:23   Charly Kinsey-Jones SENWNewquay RR36.0 
1725:28   Caroline Steven V40WNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Launceston RR11.1 
1825:38   Linda Lawrence (Ludlow) V35WCity of Plymouth/Royal Navy24.4 
1925:40   Amy Sweet U17WNewquay & Par23.6 
2025:42   Sharon Daw V45WEast Cornwall/Tavistock14.1 
2125:56   Frederica Richards U17WCity of Plymouth36.0 
2225:59   Kathryn Burgess SENWCornwall AC7.7 
Page: 1 2